LTFCA Coaches Poll 9/26

Girls Composite Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 Mandeville (7) 97
2 St. Joseph (3) 93
3 Dominican 70
4 Vandebilt 64
5 Menard 59
6 Parkway 38
7 Episcopal 35
8 St. Michael 31
9 St. Scholastica 21
10 St. Thomas More 12
Others receiving votes: Lusher, ED White, Ascension Catholic, Fontainebleau, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sacred Heart, Mt. Carmel, McGehee
Boys Composite Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 St. Paul’s (9) 99
2 Brother Martin 82
3 Episcopal 77
4 Catholic 61
5 Parkway (1) 56
6 Holy Cross 41
7 Jesuit 37
8 St. Michael 27
9 ED White 23
10 Mandeville 16
Others receiving votes: St. Thomas More, Fontainebleau, South Terrebone, St. Martin’s, Airline

XC Results Through 9/25

Battlefield XC Invite

High School Boys Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 1:26:03 17:12 31 2 3 5 10 11 19 20
2 St. Michael 1:28:00 17:36 54 4 7 13 14 16 24 31
3 Zachary 1:31:33 18:18 99 1 18 21 27 32 88 98
4 Runnels 1:33:16 18:39 126 6 9 29 33 49 65 71
5 Teurlings Catholic 1:35:46 19:09 172 8 12 45 53 54 69 96
6 Erath 1:39:05 19:49 220 26 36 37 60 61 97 105
7 Live Oak 1:40:39 20:07 252 38 43 46 62 63 64 73
8 Episcopal 1:40:56 20:11 253 34 42 52 59 66
9 East St. John 1:40:58 20:11 254 28 40 48 68 70 111 113
10 Westgate 1:41:29 20:17 281 17 22 55 87 100 108 114
11 David Thibodaux STEM 1:42:23 20:28 292 41 44 50 76 81 91 94
12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 1:42:42 20:32 297 23 47 67 78 82 83 109
13 Albany 1:46:28 21:17 362 39 51 58 102 112 116
14 University Lab 1:51:38 22:19 399 15 35 110 118 121 139
15 Beau Chene 1:47:39 21:31 403 30 84 89 99 101 106 117
16 Broadmoor 1:59:25 23:53 452 25 75 79 133 140
17 False River 1:54:04 22:48 470 56 86 93 115 120
18 Mandeville 1:55:01 23:00 501 77 95 103 107 119 135
19 Hammond 2:04:03 24:48 527 57 74 127 132 137 143
20 Dunham 2:01:25 24:17 545 72 104 122 123 124 125 126
21 East Iberville 2:03:39 24:43 565 85 90 129 130 131 134 138
22 St. John 2:08:54 25:46 577 80 92 128 136 141 142

High School Boys Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hardin, John Paul 12 Zachary 5:31.6 16:34.7 1
2 Laville, Thomas 12 Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:36.5 16:49.3 2
3 Dugas, Caleb 12 Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:37.7 16:53.1 3
4 Carter, Jr., Randy 12 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:40.6 17:01.7
5 Landry, Alexander 12 St. Michael 5:40.8 17:02.3 4
6 Lalonde, James 10 Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:42.4 17:07.2 5
7 Phillips, Nicholas 12 Unattached 5:45.3 17:15.7
8 Matthews, Samuel 11 Runnels 5:46.9 17:20.7 6
9 Callegan, Reed 12 St. Michael 5:48.6 17:25.7 7
10 Meche, Conner 12 Teurlings Catholic 5:49.4 17:28.2 8
11 Howe, John 11 Runnels 5:49.4 17:28.2 9
12 Hedges, Collin 10 Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:51.0 17:32.9 10
13 Peek, Robert 11 Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:53.6 17:40.7 11
14 Femmer, George 12 Teurlings Catholic 5:55.0 17:44.9 12
15 Valdez, Ian 11 Unattached 5:55.3 17:45.9
16 Hebert, Luke 12 St. Michael 5:55.7 17:47.1 13
17 Callegan, Adam 10 St. Michael 5:56.4 17:49.1 14
18 Moran, Jack 9 University Lab 5:58.6 17:55.7 15
19 Brignac, Jeffery 10 St. Michael 5:58.9 17:56.7 16
20 Saltzman, Kolyn 11 Westgate 6:04.8 18:14.2 17
21 Grice, Benjamin 11 Zachary 6:05.7 18:17.1 18
22 Laville, Peter 11 Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:07.4 18:22.2 19
23 Durnin, Josh 11 Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:09.1 18:27.3 20
24 Bennett, Christopher 10 Zachary 6:10.8 18:32.4 21
25 Sarrazin, Collin 12 Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:11.3 18:33.7
26 Peters, Jace 12 Westgate 6:11.8 18:35.4 22
27 Al-Mustafa, Khidhr 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:12.3 18:36.8 23
28 Rome, Carter 10 Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:12.4 18:37.1
29 Bull, Brandon 10 St. Michael 6:15.9 18:47.7 24
30 Wells, Darius 12 Broadmoor 6:16.2 18:48.4 25
31 Anderson, Eric 12 Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:16.4 18:49.1
32 Suire, Ethan 11 Erath 6:18.0 18:53.9 26
33 Thomas, Dominick 12 Zachary 6:18.3 18:54.9 27
34 Empson, Taylor 12 Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:18.4 18:55.1
35 Aultman, Ryan 11 Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:20.4 19:01.2
36 Artis, Bernard 11 East St. John 6:20.8 19:02.2 28
37 Campbell, Dean 12 Runnels 6:22.4 19:07.1 29
38 Scruggins, Oscar 11 Beau Chene 6:23.1 19:09.1 30
39 McCullough, Cole 11 St. Michael 6:23.7 19:11.0 31
40 Bennett, Andrew 11 Zachary 6:25.0 19:14.8 32
41 Ledet, William 12 St. Michael 6:25.1 19:15.2
42 Fairley, Jonathan 12 Runnels 6:26.9 19:20.5 33
43 McInnis, Todd 10 Episcopal 6:27.5 19:22.3 34
44 Holcomb, Rider 7 University Lab 6:28.4 19:25.1 35
45 Meaux, Christen 11 Erath 6:28.9 19:26.5 36
46 Carpenter, Cameron 11 Erath 6:29.2 19:27.6 37
47 Mears, Landon 12 Live Oak 6:29.5 19:28.3 38
48 Penton, Jason 10 Albany 6:30.0 19:29.8 39
49 Ryan, Jackson 9 Alexandria 6:30.5 19:31.5
50 Tanner, Blaise 12 St. Michael 6:30.8 19:32.2
51 Folgar, Jose 9 East St. John 6:31.2 19:33.5 40
52 Nezat, Colin 9 David Thibodaux STEM 6:32.4 19:37.1 41
53 Babcock, Trevor 10 Episcopal 6:33.6 19:40.7 42
54 Nicholas, Broderick 10 Live Oak 6:33.6 19:40.7 43
55 Sisk, Stanton 9 David Thibodaux STEM 6:35.1 19:45.2 44
56 Booker, Christopher 11 Teurlings Catholic 6:36.4 19:49.1 45
57 Giering, Parker 9 Live Oak 6:38.9 19:56.7 46
58 Williams, Brandon 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:39.2 19:57.6 47
59 Albert, Kyle 9 East St. John 6:39.3 19:57.8 48
60 Armoney, Joseph 12 Runnels 6:39.9 19:59.7 49
61 Valdez, Kyle 9 Unattached 6:40.7 20:02.1
62 Thibodeaux, Jude 9 David Thibodaux STEM 6:40.9 20:02.5 50
63 Thompson, Drew 9 Albany 6:44.4 20:13.1 51
64 Heath, Trevor 9 Episcopal 6:45.4 20:16.1 52
65 Houston, Joe 10 Teurlings Catholic 6:47.3 20:21.7 53
66 Barnett, Micah 12 Central, Baton Rouge 6:47.5 20:22.5
67 Broussard, Gavin 11 Teurlings Catholic 6:47.6 20:22.8 54
68 Ellzey, Max 12 Westgate 6:47.9 20:23.6 55
69 Bizette, John Paul 11 False River 6:48.6 20:25.7 56
70 Rankins, Isaiah 10 Southern Lab 6:49.5 20:28.5
71 Reece, Mcdaniel 12 Ascension Episcopal 6:49.5 20:28.5
72 Courville, Adam 12 Kaplan 6:50.1 20:30.2
73 Doucette, Brandon 12 Hammond 6:50.4 20:31.1 57
74 Carter, Rodney 10 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:50.5 20:31.3
75 Weathersby, David 9 Albany 6:50.9 20:32.5 58
76 Yorek, Greyson 10 Episcopal 6:51.9 20:35.6 59
77 Naquin, Jacob 12 St. Michael 6:52.4 20:37.2
78 Sonnier, Andrew 10 Erath 6:52.5 20:37.5 60
79 Bright, Blaze 9 Erath 6:53.4 20:40.1 61
80 Stafford, Jase 9 Live Oak 6:55.1 20:45.2 62
81 Loper, Daniel 12 Live Oak 6:56.1 20:48.2 63
82 Clark, Will 10 St. Michael 6:56.3 20:48.8
83 Shubert, Blake 10 Live Oak 6:57.1 20:51.1 64
84 Mayeaux, Daniel 10 Runnels 6:58.3 20:54.7 65
85 Mahes, Gautam 9 Episcopal 7:00.8 21:02.2 66
86 Galvan, Darmar 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:02.4 21:07.1 67
87 Adolph, Seth 12 St. Michael 7:03.1 21:09.3
88 Patterson, Wesley 11 East St. John 7:03.3 21:09.7 68
89 Breaux, Reid 10 Teurlings Catholic 7:03.9 21:11.6 69
90 Brown, Kendrick 10 East St. John 7:05.0 21:14.8 70
91 Matthews, Alexander 11 Runnels 7:05.3 21:15.7 71
92 Foil, Jack 11 Dunham 7:05.9 21:17.7 72
93 Stephens, Cayden 12 Live Oak 7:07.2 21:21.4 73
94 Schroder, Reese 10 Hammond 7:08.3 21:24.8 74
95 Akrim, Hesham 12 Broadmoor 7:08.4 21:25.2 75
96 Lebeouf, Zachary 9 David Thibodaux STEM 7:08.5 21:25.4 76
97 Corales, Collin 11 Mandeville 7:09.2 21:27.5 77
98 John, Saulomon 11 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:09.2 21:27.5 78
99 Williams, Jawain 9 Broadmoor 7:09.5 21:28.5 79
100 Little, Brennan 11 St. John 7:10.4 21:31.1 80
101 Judice, Seth 10 David Thibodaux STEM 7:11.1 21:33.2 81
102 Sanchez, Coby 10 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:11.1 21:33.2 82
103 Bayles, Marshall 10 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:11.6 21:34.8 83
104 Dalberg, Jack 12 Live Oak 7:12.3 21:36.7
105 Simon, Nicholas 10 Beau Chene 7:12.5 21:37.5 84
106 Denton, Ryan 10 East Iberville 7:14.2 21:42.5 85
107 Curtis, Zach 12 False River 7:14.6 21:43.6 86
108 Burney, Solomon 10 Westgate 7:14.8 21:44.4 87
109 Bennett, Daniel 11 Zachary 7:17.3 21:51.9 88
110 Smith, Tylus 12 Beau Chene 7:17.5 21:52.5 89
111 Purpera, Bryce 10 East Iberville 7:18.2 21:54.6 90
112 Beeson, Dillion 12 Live Oak 7:18.4 21:55.2
113 Chaney, Logan 12 David Thibodaux STEM 7:19.8 21:59.2 91
114 Bucher, Benjamin 10 St. John 7:20.7 22:02.1 92
115 Villere, Christian 11 False River 7:23.0 22:08.8 93
116 Suire, Michael 11 David Thibodaux STEM 7:23.1 22:09.2 94
117 Rooney, Gavin 9 Mandeville 7:25.7 22:17.1 95
118 Harris, Peter 10 Teurlings Catholic 7:27.3 22:21.7 96
119 Efferson, Shawn 9 Erath 7:27.3 22:21.7 97
120 Knight, Kyle 10 Zachary 7:29.1 22:27.2 98
121 Hebert, Bryce 10 Beau Chene 7:29.5 22:28.5 99
122 Pickney, Isaiah 10 Westgate 7:30.6 22:31.7 100
123 Simmons, Travis 12 Zachary 7:30.7 22:32.1
124 Saunders, Amari 12 Beau Chene 7:30.8 22:32.3 101
125 Hampton, Austin 9 Albany 7:32.8 22:38.4 102
126 Michel, Ralph 11 Mandeville 7:33.9 22:41.7 103
127 Weber, Ben 11 Dunham 7:35.0 22:44.9 104
128 Burns, Joshua 10 Zachary 7:35.5 22:46.5
129 Allen, Kody 12 Teurlings Catholic 7:37.3 22:51.8
130 Muralles, Nathaniel 9 Live Oak 7:37.5 22:52.5
131 Hebert, Bryce 11 Erath 7:37.6 22:52.8 105
132 Hebert, Coby 9 Beau Chene 7:42.6 23:07.7 106
133 Thibodeaux, Zachary 10 Teurlings Catholic 7:42.9 23:08.5
134 Brown, Reese 11 David Thibodaux STEM 7:43.5 23:10.5
135 Rapier, Adam 10 Mandeville 7:45.9 23:17.5 107
136 Barras, Devin 10 Erath 7:46.5 23:19.5
137 Scott, Connor 9 Westgate 7:48.1 23:24.3 108
138 Conner, Dillon 11 Erath 7:48.3 23:24.9
139 Stephens, Joshua 11 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:49.2 23:27.5 109
140 Smith, Wm Scotty 12 Live Oak 7:49.8 23:29.3
141 May, Connor 9 University Lab 7:49.9 23:29.7 110
142 Knight, Keyson 10 East St. John 7:50.8 23:32.2 111
143 Delaune, Connor 10 Albany 7:51.4 23:34.2 112
144 McElveen, Jeremy 12 East St. John 7:51.8 23:35.3 113
145 Bourque, Kaden 12 Erath 7:51.9 23:35.5
146 Myers, Matthew 11 David Thibodaux STEM 7:52.9 23:38.5
147 Quoyeser, Woody 9 Erath 7:52.9 23:38.5
148 Pruyn, Kade 11 Central, Baton Rouge 7:59.8 23:59.2
149 Barnes, Jim’Qyinetaye 11 Westgate 8:01.3 24:03.9 114
150 Noble, Ethan 12 Live Oak 8:01.3 24:03.9
151 Soileau, Adam 10 Erath 8:01.4 24:04.2
152 Lazard, Jordan 10 Zachary 8:01.7 24:05.1
153 St.romain, Wyatt 10 False River 8:04.9 24:14.5 115
154 Scott, Julian 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:05.9 24:17.7
155 Bauer, Keil 12 Christian Life 8:11.4 24:34.2
156 Sanders, Tevon 11 Westgate 8:12.4 24:37.2
157 Broussard, Brennan 10 Teurlings Catholic 8:14.1 24:42.1
158 Knowles, Phoenix 9 Runnels 8:14.9 24:44.5
159 Delaune, Carter 10 Albany 8:19.5 24:58.3 116
160 Henry, John 11 Beau Chene 8:20.9 25:02.6 117
161 Eddy, Michael 10 Teurlings Catholic 8:23.9 25:11.7
162 Cloutre, Blake 11 Central, Baton Rouge 8:23.9 25:11.7
163 Hooks, David 9 University Lab 8:24.7 25:14.1 118
164 Richardson, Ben 10 Mandeville 8:25.8 25:17.2 119
165 Lacombe, Jack 10 False River 8:30.5 25:31.4 120
166 Town, Matthew 8 University Lab 8:31.5 25:34.3 121
167 Monzon, Joseph 9 Dunham 8:34.1 25:42.2 122
168 Courville, Nolan 11 Dunham 8:36.7 25:50.1 123
169 Samaha, Nick 10 Dunham 8:36.9 25:50.5 124
170 Fair, Clayton 9 Dunham 8:41.9 26:05.7 125
171 Jerry, Matthew 11 Dunham 8:43.1 26:09.2 126
172 Dantzler, Tyler 9 Hammond 8:51.0 26:32.9 127
173 Rodrigue, Tyler 9 St. John 8:51.1 26:33.1 128
174 Ray, Adam 12 East Iberville 8:52.8 26:38.2 129
175 Brouillette, Landon 10 East Iberville 8:52.9 26:38.7 130
176 Alexander, Javon 12 East Iberville 8:55.2 26:45.5 131
177 Bayles, Mason 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:55.7 26:46.9
178 Howard, Elliot 9 Ascension Episcopal 8:59.1 26:57.1
179 Brown, Eric 12 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 9:01.6 27:04.7
180 McMahan, Michael 12 Dunham 9:02.6 27:07.8
181 Knott, Samuel 12 Beau Chene 9:03.5 27:10.5
182 Newman, Zachary 11 Hammond 9:03.5 27:10.5 132
183 Montoya, Arturo 9 Beau Chene 9:07.4 27:22.2
184 Perez, Lucio 11 Broadmoor 9:09.1 27:27.1 133
185 Kidder, Craig 12 Beau Chene 9:09.7 27:29.1
186 Williams, Alex 12 East Iberville 9:18.7 27:55.9 134
187 Walker, Jonathan 11 Mandeville 9:19.1 27:57.1 135
188 Stassi, Nick 9 St. John 9:23.3 28:09.9 136
189 Doucet, Matthew 9 Beau Chene 9:27.5 28:22.3
190 Dawson, Andrew 10 Hammond 9:28.1 28:24.1 137
191 Alford, Dylan 12 Christian Life 9:36.0 28:47.9
192 Ruensukhon, Ickyu 12 East Iberville 9:58.8 29:56.2 138
193 Gardiner, Egan 9 University Lab 10:02.7 30:08.1 139
194 Milsap, Christopher 11 Broadmoor 10:05.5 30:16.5 140
195 Tempanaro, Conrad 9 St. John 10:12.6 30:37.8 141
196 Acosta, Preston 10 St. John 10:18.3 30:54.7 142
197 Worsham, Thomas 10 Runnels 10:59.8 32:59.4
198 Casse, Grahm 10 Hammond 12:45.7 38:17.1 143

High School Girls Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Michael 1:51:10 22:14 37 4 5 7 10 11 14 16
2 Episcopal 1:49:19 21:51 42 1 2 3 13 23 24 26
3 Mandeville 1:56:48 23:21 71 8 9 15 19 20 40 49
4 Live Oak 2:05:24 25:04 148 22 28 30 32 36 41 51
5 University Lab 2:06:03 25:12 151 12 21 27 29 62 77 79
6 Teurlings Catholic 2:06:39 25:19 172 6 34 37 47 48 52 55
7 Dunham 2:09:42 25:56 194 18 38 39 43 56
8 Beau Chene 2:10:46 26:09 198 17 35 44 45 57 65 73
9 Zachary 2:10:55 26:11 220 25 42 46 53 54 74
10 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 2:22:24 28:28 269 31 33 60 63 82 83
11 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 2:26:44 29:20 325 58 61 67 69 70 72 81
12 Westgate 2:30:25 30:05 333 50 59 66 78 80
13 Broadmoor 2:32:16 30:27 354 64 68 71 75 76

High School Girls Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stamey, Alicia 12 Episcopal 6:30.0 19:29.8 1
2 Schwab, Hayley 12 Episcopal 6:55.0 20:44.8 2
3 Broussard, Adele 10 Episcopal 7:13.2 21:39.5 3
4 Lavastida, Sara 10 St. Michael 7:15.6 21:46.7 4
5 Brumfield, Caitie 9 St. Michael 7:15.9 21:47.7 5
6 Alcala, Lidia 12 Teurlings Catholic 7:19.6 21:58.8 6
7 Roper, Micah 10 Runnels 7:24.3 22:12.7
8 Fink, Ann 9 Runnels 7:25.1 22:15.3
9 Saucier, Caroline 12 St. Michael 7:27.5 22:22.5 7
10 Meyer, Madison 9 Mandeville 7:29.6 22:28.8 8
11 Doyle, Cameron 9 Mandeville 7:30.3 22:30.8 9
12 Pendleton, Rachel 12 St. Michael 7:32.1 22:36.3 10
13 Doyle, Kaitlyn 12 St. Michael 7:32.5 22:37.3 11
14 Pennington, Ellie 10 University Lab 7:34.8 22:44.3 12
15 Underwood, Mary Kathryn 10 Episcopal 7:39.6 22:58.8 13
16 Reinking, Claire 12 St. Michael 7:39.9 22:59.6 14
17 Mercola, Peyton 12 Mandeville 7:43.1 23:09.2 15
18 Tanner, Katie 10 St. Michael 7:50.3 23:30.7 16
19 Devall, Olivia 10 Baton Rouge Magnet 7:55.4 23:46.1
20 Titus, Julia 10 St. Michael 7:56.5 23:49.4
21 Tuminello, Jessica 11 St. Michael 7:59.2 23:57.5
22 Friloux, Tristyn 9 Albany 7:59.7 23:59.1
23 Scruggins, Annie 11 Beau Chene 7:59.8 23:59.3 17
24 Titus, Emily 11 St. Michael 8:00.5 24:01.3
25 Neupert, Anna 10 St. Michael 8:01.6 24:04.7
26 Ellis, Lauren 12 St. Michael 8:03.9 24:11.5
27 Venable, Ciara 9 Dunham 8:04.4 24:13.2 18
28 Hansen, Lili 11 Mandeville 8:06.4 24:19.2 19
29 Howard, Dabney 9 Mandeville 8:06.8 24:20.4 20
30 Richardson, Marien 10 University Lab 8:07.7 24:22.9 21
31 Stringer, Kylie 10 Live Oak 8:08.3 24:24.9 22
32 Cullens, Grace 9 Episcopal 8:08.8 24:26.3 23
33 Reinecke, Ava 10 Episcopal 8:11.8 24:35.3 24
34 Fontenot, Caroline 10 Zachary 8:11.9 24:35.5 25
35 Bolton, Mary Katherine 10 Episcopal 8:11.9 24:35.5 26
36 Stauss, Jennie 10 Episcopal 8:12.4 24:37.1
37 Bauder, Madison 9 University Lab 8:13.7 24:40.9 27
38 Stewart, Madeline 11 Live Oak 8:18.3 24:54.8 28
39 Patrick, Molly 12 University Lab 8:21.1 25:03.1 29
40 Case, Kelsey 11 Live Oak 8:21.1 25:03.3 30
41 Melissa, Grant 11 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:24.6 25:13.6 31
42 Henry, Claudia 11 Live Oak 8:26.1 25:18.3 32
43 Owen, Mary Emerson 11 Episcopal 8:26.6 25:19.7
44 Martin, Alexis 11 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:27.1 25:21.3 33
45 Kimbrough, Ella 9 Episcopal 8:28.6 25:25.8
46 Toups, Lucy 12 Teurlings Catholic 8:31.1 25:33.3 34
47 Devillier, Allison 11 Beau Chene 8:33.9 25:41.7 35
48 Robinson, Kayce 10 Live Oak 8:34.5 25:43.5 36
49 Godeau, Madison 10 Teurlings Catholic 8:36.6 25:49.8 37
50 Fagan, Elise 9 Dunham 8:37.9 25:53.7 38
51 McCollom, Virgina 9 Dunham 8:38.7 25:56.1 39
52 Konopka, Averie 9 Mandeville 8:38.9 25:56.5 40
53 Angelle, Baker 12 Live Oak 8:39.2 25:57.4 41
54 Zweigle, Haley 10 Zachary 8:39.7 25:58.9 42
55 Patterson, Courtney 11 Dunham 8:40.3 26:00.7 43
56 Spears, Macy 9 False River 8:42.4 26:07.2
57 Lanclos, Bailee 11 Beau Chene 8:43.6 26:10.6 44
58 Hayes, Stephanie 11 Beau Chene 8:46.5 26:19.4 45
59 Brunson, Ali 11 Zachary 8:48.2 26:24.4 46
60 Granger, Courtney 12 Teurlings Catholic 8:51.8 26:35.4 47
61 Comeaux, Camille (cece) 9 Teurlings Catholic 8:54.1 26:42.1 48
62 Starns, Emily 11 Mandeville 8:54.5 26:43.5 49
63 Booker, Caitlin 10 Westgate 8:54.8 26:44.2 50
64 Butler, Rylie 10 Live Oak 8:56.8 26:50.2 51
65 Landry, Lindsay 10 Episcopal 8:57.4 26:52.2
66 Richard, Sydney 10 Teurlings Catholic 8:57.5 26:52.5 52
67 Mestayer, Katie 10 Zachary 8:59.2 26:57.5 53
68 Buell, Kallista 10 Zachary 8:59.8 26:59.4 54
69 Savant, Alyssa 10 Teurlings Catholic 9:00.1 27:00.3 55
70 McMillan, Sophia 10 Central, Baton Rouge 9:09.6 27:28.7
71 Harris, Georgie Mae 9 Teurlings Catholic 9:10.8 27:32.4
72 Sharbaugh, Alyssa 11 Dunham 9:12.9 27:38.7 56
73 Chitwood, Mary 10 Live Oak 9:15.2 27:45.4
74 Bueche, Elizabeth 11 St. John 9:20.3 28:00.7
75 Magee, Katelyn 10 Live Oak 9:21.6 28:04.7
76 Harrington, Emily 10 Erath 9:28.2 28:24.5
77 Lawes, Luna 11 Central, Baton Rouge 9:31.4 28:34.1
78 Clause, Celeste 11 Beau Chene 9:31.9 28:35.5 57
79 Smith, Savannah 8 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:33.4 28:40.2 58
80 Verdun, Jamya 10 Westgate 9:33.9 28:41.5 59
81 Sanchez, Shelby 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:34.2 28:42.4 60
82 Caldwell, Lauren 8 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:36.7 28:50.1 61
83 Garner, Elaine Holland 12 University Lab 9:44.2 29:12.4 62
84 Russ, Sasha 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 9:47.5 29:22.3
85 Martin, Aimee 9 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:51.0 29:32.9 63
86 Howard, Lionisha 10 Broadmoor 9:51.8 29:35.2 64
87 Martin, Makaylen 10 Beau Chene 9:52.2 29:36.6 65
88 Dauphine, Alaysha 11 Westgate 9:52.5 29:37.4 66
89 Pope, Gracie 10 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:53.3 29:39.7 67
90 Tolentino, Chirsten 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 9:54.3 29:42.9
91 Rucker, Destiny 10 Broadmoor 9:55.1 29:45.3 68
92 Sexton, Tristyn 11 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:55.2 29:45.5 69
93 Bourque, Vicky 11 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:56.4 29:49.2 70
94 Hanson, Diamond 10 Broadmoor 9:58.5 29:55.3 71
95 Johnson, Angelique 12 East St. John 9:58.5 29:55.3
96 Mendez, Crystal 11 East St. John 10:00.1 30:00.2
97 Lagrange, Serenity 11 East St. John 10:00.5 30:01.5
98 Yorek, Meredyth 12 Episcopal 10:00.6 30:01.8
99 Mock, Naomi 9 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:03.7 30:11.1 72
100 Delaune, Madison 11 Live Oak 10:09.2 30:27.4
101 Cedotal, Victoria 9 Live Oak 10:10.0 30:29.8
102 Pontiff, Amy 11 Beau Chene 10:16.2 30:48.4 73
103 Staid, Victoria 10 Zachary 10:17.6 30:52.7 74
104 Robin, Natalie 9 Beau Chene 10:26.4 31:19.1
105 Mack, Cailyn 12 Broadmoor 10:27.9 31:23.5 75
106 Howe, Kaylen 11 Runnels 10:28.0 31:23.9
107 Brasseaux, Saylor 10 Teurlings Catholic 10:32.0 31:35.9
108 Glover, Sarah 12 Broadmoor 10:32.3 31:36.7 76
109 Diaz, Lauren 10 Christian Life 10:33.2 31:39.4
110 Russell, Julia 9 St. John 10:33.2 31:39.4
111 Byers, Lena 12 Live Oak 10:36.2 31:48.5
112 Stanfield, Sarah 9 Runnels 10:44.5 32:13.5
113 Jones, Anna Kathryn 12 University Lab 10:46.2 32:18.4 77
114 Hidalgo, Emily 11 Beau Chene 10:50.2 32:30.5
115 Touriac, Kimberly 9 Westgate 10:51.7 32:35.1 78
116 Pace, Gracie 10 University Lab 10:52.5 32:37.4 79
117 Boutcher, Haley 10 Westgate 10:55.8 32:47.2 80
118 Batarseh, Angel 9 Christian Life 10:59.0 32:56.9
119 Griggs, Kennedy 9 Central, Baton Rouge 11:00.7 33:01.9
120 Boland, Abby 11 Ascension Episcopal 11:06.5 33:19.4
121 Guidry, Laurel 11 Ascension Episcopal 11:08.0 33:23.8
122 Archelleta, Jasmine 10 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 11:09.8 33:29.4 81
123 Howard, Ashton 11 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 11:11.6 33:34.7 82
124 Couch, Claire 9 False River 11:53.5 35:40.4
125 Brown, Erica 11 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 11:55.6 35:46.7
126 Fortenberry, Rebecca 11 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 12:15.5 36:46.3
127 Nodine, Ana 11 Central, Baton Rouge 12:29.9 37:29.5
128 Gatte, Chloe 11 Beau Chene 12:32.3 37:36.8
129 Khemmanyuong, Lilian 12 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 13:25.2 40:15.6 83

Middle School Boys Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Aloysius 1:01:39 12:19 25 1 2 4 8 10 12 18
2 Northwestern Middle School 1:06:47 13:21 93 14 15 19 20 25 30 31
3 Our Lady of Mercy 1:07:01 13:24 103 9 17 21 22 34 39 41
4 Most Blessed Sacrament School 1:08:24 13:40 125 11 16 26 29 43 58 70
5 Cypress Heights Academy 1:09:53 13:58 157 13 27 33 36 48 55 110
6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 1:10:48 14:09 187 5 38 42 50 52 90 92
7 St. Jude Elementary 1:11:39 14:19 203 7 28 53 56 59 65 82
8 St. George Catholic School 1:12:01 14:24 207 3 37 40 60 67 81 86
9 St Thomas More Catholic School 1:15:19 15:03 266 24 47 49 62 84 89 101
10 Dunham 1:15:52 15:10 278 6 51 54 74 93 94 102
11 Copper Mill Elementary 1:17:45 15:33 303 23 63 68 73 76 79 83
12 St. Jean Vianney School 1:20:17 16:03 361 57 64 71 78 91 99 118
13 Runnels 1:23:56 16:47 368 35 66 69 77 121 129
14 Alexandria Country Day 1:22:17 16:27 394 45 80 85 88 96 100 113
15 Erath 1:25:47 17:09 396 32 44 87 116 117 124
16 Holy Family School 1:34:35 18:55 483 46 98 104 109 126 127
17 Concordia Parish Academy 1:33:31 18:42 497 61 95 106 112 123 125
18 Christian Life 1:31:42 18:20 504 72 103 107 108 114 115 122
19 St. John 1:33:16 18:39 507 75 97 105 111 119 120 128
20 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 3:03:58 36:47 660 130 131 132 133 134 135 136

Middle School Boys Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cook, Blake 8 St. Aloysius 5:56.4 11:52.7 1
2 Langley, Ben 8 Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:57.1 11:54.2
3 Hubbell, Matthew 8 St. Aloysius 6:00.7 12:01.4 2
4 Simon, Owen 8 St. George Catholic School 6:10.3 12:20.5 3
5 Faulk, Bailey 8 St. Aloysius 6:10.8 12:21.5 4
6 Herasymiuk, Walter 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:10.9 12:21.7 5
7 McDonald, John Walker 7 Dunham 6:12.2 12:24.3 6
8 Foreman, Payton 8 Bayou Young Runners 6:12.8 12:25.5
9 Saia, Bennett 7 St. Jude Elementary 6:14.7 12:29.4 7
10 Thomas, Harrison 7 St. Aloysius 6:17.2 12:34.3 8
11 Sullivan, Daniel 7 Our Lady of Mercy 6:18.6 12:37.1 9
12 Leonard, Alex 8 St. Aloysius 6:24.8 12:49.5 10
13 Warren, Carson 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:27.4 12:54.7 11
14 Decuir, Winston 6 St. Aloysius 6:28.3 12:56.5 12
15 Bruno, Tyler 8 Cypress Heights Academy 6:29.1 12:58.2 13
16 Goudeau, Todd 7 Northwestern Middle School 6:31.1 13:02.1 14
17 Jimison, Clayton 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:33.6 13:07.2 15
18 Leger, Logan 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:35.4 13:10.7 16
19 Randow, Jack 6 Our Lady of Mercy 6:35.9 13:11.7 17
20 Wilson, Reid 8 St. Aloysius 6:37.6 13:15.1 18
21 Rider, Easton 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:40.6 13:21.2 19
22 Raetzsch, Nicholas 8 St. Aloysius 6:40.9 13:21.7
23 Simpson, Corey 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:44.8 13:29.5 20
24 Rikhoff, Cody 7 Our Lady of Mercy 6:45.1 13:30.1 21
25 Eagleton, Ben 7 St. Aloysius 6:47.7 13:35.4
26 Rikhoff, Cullen 7 Our Lady of Mercy 6:48.9 13:37.7 22
27 Langley, Rhen 6 Copper Mill Elementary 6:49.2 13:38.4 23
28 Tully, Benjamin 8 St. Aloysius 6:49.2 13:38.4
29 Chustz, Clark 7 St. Aloysius 6:49.4 13:38.7
30 Seiler, Timmy 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 6:50.2 13:40.3 24
31 Fuselier, Luke 8 St. Aloysius 6:50.4 13:40.7
32 Carmouche, Christopher 8 St. Aloysius 6:52.6 13:45.1
33 Bennett, Kyle 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:53.8 13:47.5 25
34 Bankston, Cooper 6 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:55.7 13:51.4 26
35 Breaux, Joshua 8 Cypress Heights Academy 6:57.7 13:55.4 27
36 Meares, Jordon 7 St. Jude Elementary 6:58.9 13:57.7 28
37 Nizzo, William 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:59.2 13:58.4 29
38 Wall, Tucker 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:00.1 14:00.1 30
39 Savario, Seth 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:00.2 14:00.4 31
40 Allen, Joel 8 Erath 7:01.1 14:02.2 32
41 Jones, Cazes 8 St. Aloysius 7:01.4 14:02.7
42 Price, Larkin 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:01.7 14:03.4
43 Miller, Joshua 6 Cypress Heights Academy 7:01.9 14:03.7 33
44 Spender, Pearson 5 Our Lady of Mercy 7:02.2 14:04.4 34
45 Latona, Dawson 7 Runnels 7:04.2 14:08.4 35
46 Aucoin, Peter 8 Cypress Heights Academy 7:04.4 14:08.7 36
47 Hackney, Luke 7 St. George Catholic School 7:04.5 14:08.9 37
48 Neumann, Max 6 St. Aloysius 7:07.4 14:14.8
49 Stoeckle, Preston 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:07.4 14:14.8 38
50 Serpas, Joseph 7 St. Aloysius 7:07.9 14:15.7
51 Beyer, Gabe 5 Our Lady of Mercy 7:08.4 14:16.8 39
52 Mayer, Steven 7 St. Aloysius 7:09.2 14:18.3
53 Epps, Mitchell 7 St. George Catholic School 7:11.0 14:21.9 40
54 Venable, Caleb 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:13.3 14:26.6
55 Lewis, Brooks 8 Our Lady of Mercy 7:13.7 14:27.4 41
56 Hunter, Ethan 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:14.2 14:28.4 42
57 McClinton, Grant 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:14.6 14:29.2 43
58 Scott, Devin 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:16.0 14:31.9
59 Suire, Brett 7 Erath 7:19.6 14:39.2 44
60 Wold, John 6 Alexandria Country Day 7:20.6 14:41.2 45
61 Cappel, Samuel 7 Bayou Young Runners 7:21.4 14:42.7
62 Aackman, Caleb 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:21.4 14:42.8
63 Harborth, Konner 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:22.5 14:44.9
64 Treuil, Blaison 8 Holy Family School 7:22.5 14:44.9 46
65 Schliewe, Jack 8 St. Aloysius 7:22.6 14:45.2
66 Rippel, William 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:22.7 14:45.4 47
67 Leblanc, Gabriel 8 Cypress Heights Academy 7:23.6 14:47.1 48
68 Sclafani, Stephen 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:24.1 14:48.1 49
69 Hester, Turner 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:24.4 14:48.7 50
70 Esnard, Jeffrey 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:24.9 14:49.7
71 Bordelon, Alex 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:26.2 14:52.4
72 Lee, Drew 7 Fatima Warriors 7:26.4 14:52.7
73 King, Parker 8 Dunham 7:26.7 14:53.4 51
74 Stoeckle, Dawson 4 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:27.3 14:54.5 52
75 Ullrich, Hunter 5 St. Jude Elementary 7:27.9 14:55.8 53
76 Riley, Charles 8 Dunham 7:29.3 14:58.5 54
77 Barnett, Hayden 8 Cypress Heights Academy 7:30.2 15:00.3 55
78 Romaine, Blake 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:31.3 15:02.5 56
79 Messina, Ben 8 St. Jean Vianney School 7:32.3 15:04.6 57
80 Jackson, Tyler 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:32.4 15:04.7
81 Pierrotti, Sam 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:33.9 15:07.8 58
82 Buras, Darby 8 Our Lady of Mercy 7:34.6 15:09.2
83 Thymes, Jasten 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:36.6 15:13.1
84 Lange, Roman 6 St. Jude Elementary 7:36.9 15:13.8 59
85 Patriarco, Leo 8 St. Aloysius 7:37.1 15:14.2
86 Giambrone, Carson 8 St. George Catholic School 7:38.1 15:16.2 60
87 Archer, James 5 St. Aloysius 7:38.7 15:17.4
88 Boyd, Mckenzie 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:39.2 15:18.3
89 Powell, E’Marion 7 Concordia Parish Academy 7:39.2 15:18.4 61
90 Polite, Adrian 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:39.3 15:18.5
91 Chittom, Jack 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:41.8 15:23.5 62
92 Watson, Kody 5 Copper Mill Elementary 7:48.8 15:37.5 63
93 Vosburg, Aaron 6 St. Jean Vianney School 7:50.4 15:40.7 64
94 Gahagen, Russell 7 St. Jude Elementary 7:51.2 15:42.4 65
95 Collett, Parker 8 Runnels 7:51.9 15:43.7 66
96 Hudson, Dj 5 St. George Catholic School 7:56.8 15:53.5 67
97 Marionneaux, Dylan 6 Copper Mill Elementary 7:58.2 15:56.4 68
98 Cox, Chris 6 Runnels 8:06.1 16:12.2 69
99 Melancon, Sean 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:06.5 16:12.9 70
100 Danielson, Aaron 4 St. Jean Vianney School 8:07.2 16:14.4 71
101 Marchand, Dalton 7 Christian Life 8:07.3 16:14.5 72
102 Madison, Cole 6 Copper Mill Elementary 8:07.4 16:14.7 73
103 Barton, Ben 5 Dunham 8:07.9 16:15.7 74
104 Bueche, John Merritt 7 St. John 8:09.2 16:18.4 75
105 Wallace, Talan 5 Copper Mill Elementary 8:09.5 16:18.9 76
106 Harper, Jonathan 6 Runnels 8:10.3 16:20.5 77
107 Rodriguez, Alex 6 St. Jean Vianney School 8:10.3 16:20.6 78
108 Curry, Logan 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:13.7 16:27.4
109 Natali, Gene 8 Bayou Young Runners 8:14.1 16:28.2
110 Thompson, Nehemiah 6 Copper Mill Elementary 8:15.4 16:30.7 79
111 Rivera, Jose 8 Alexandria Country Day 8:16.4 16:32.7 80
112 Labbe, Sheldon 6 St. George Catholic School 8:16.5 16:32.9 81
113 Lane, Logan 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:16.6 16:33.2
114 Romaine, Luke 6 St. Jude Elementary 8:19.4 16:38.8 82
115 McGuire, Loudon 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:20.7 16:41.4
116 Fambro, Dewan 6 Copper Mill Elementary 8:20.8 16:41.5 83
117 Sturiale, Cj 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:20.9 16:41.8 84
118 Zachary, Hayden 8 Alexandria Country Day 8:21.4 16:42.7 85
119 Epps, Joseph 8 St. George Catholic School 8:21.7 16:43.4 86
120 Lange, Cody 7 Erath 8:23.3 16:46.5 87
121 Gad, Michael 6 Alexandria Country Day 8:23.6 16:47.1 88
122 Ogden, Hamilton 6 St. George Catholic School 8:24.2 16:48.3
123 Chenevert, Wyatt 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:25.2 16:50.4 89
124 Bowden, Sid 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:26.6 16:53.2 90
125 Montgomery, Nathaniel 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:27.7 16:55.3
126 McLeod, Michael 4 St. Jean Vianney School 8:28.6 16:57.1 91
127 Monsour, Johnny 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:29.4 16:58.7
128 Perrault, Edwin 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:30.7 17:01.4 92
129 Mascari, Peter 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:33.5 17:06.9
130 Willis, Beau 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:33.9 17:07.7
131 Kearns, Frank 8 Dunham 8:40.2 17:20.4 93
132 Wild, Mason 5 Dunham 8:40.8 17:21.6 94
133 Zerangue, Caleb 7 Our Lady of Mercy 8:42.6 17:25.2
134 Remington, Brennan 8 Concordia Parish Academy 8:44.9 17:29.7 95
135 Folse, Geoffrey 5 Copper Mill Elementary 8:45.7 17:31.3
136 Chaudry, Cameron 5 Alexandria Country Day 8:46.8 17:33.5 96
137 Belou, Robert 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:47.4 17:34.7
138 Parker, Drew 8 St. George Catholic School 8:51.6 17:43.2
139 Reynolds, Grant 6 St. Jude Elementary 8:52.4 17:44.8
140 Luke, Aidan 5 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:52.8 17:45.6
141 Silman, Drew 6 Copper Mill Elementary 8:54.3 17:48.6
142 David, Josh 8 St. John 8:54.9 17:49.8 97
143 Cagle, Thomas 5 Holy Family School 8:56.0 17:51.9 98
144 Danielson, David 5 St. Jean Vianney School 8:57.0 17:53.9 99
145 Gad, Noah 6 Alexandria Country Day 8:58.0 17:55.9 100
146 Vogt, Sean 5 St. Jude Elementary 8:59.1 17:58.2
147 Horton, Preston 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:00.6 18:01.2 101
148 Chiasson, Anthony 7 St. Jude Elementary 9:00.9 18:01.8
149 Foil, Colin 7 Dunham 9:01.9 18:03.7 102
150 Schmitt, Carter 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:03.4 18:06.7
151 Rogers, Jaylen 5 Copper Mill Elementary 9:09.3 18:18.5
152 Martin, Cole 7 Christian Life 9:09.7 18:19.4 103
153 Crochet, Cameron 8 Holy Family School 9:13.1 18:26.2 104
154 Robichaux, Benjamin 7 St. John 9:13.6 18:27.2 105
155 Sullivan, Roderick 6 Concordia Parish Academy 9:13.7 18:27.3 106
156 Flores, Hudson 6 St. Jude Elementary 9:13.9 18:27.7
157 Perrault, David 3 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:23.5 18:46.9
158 Robbins, Parker 7 St. Jude Elementary 9:23.7 18:47.3
159 Goodson, Timothy 7 Christian Life 9:23.9 18:47.7 107
160 Hartman, Avery 7 Christian Life 9:28.6 18:57.2 108
161 Penton, Colin 5 St. Jude Elementary 9:31.1 19:02.2
162 Oliver, Conrad 6 St. George Catholic School 9:33.7 19:07.4
163 Boniol, Drew 5 Holy Family School 9:34.8 19:09.5 109
164 Street, Renden 6 Dunham 9:34.8 19:09.5
165 Stegall, Will 8 Cypress Heights Academy 9:36.7 19:13.4 110
166 Vidrine, Wesley 6 St. John 9:37.4 19:14.7 111
167 Williams, Ahsyria 7 Concordia Parish Academy 9:38.3 19:16.5 112
168 Bueche, Evan 5 Most Blessed Sacrament School 9:39.3 19:18.5
169 McVay, Tyler 5 Alexandria Country Day 9:39.3 19:18.5 113
170 Underwood, Andrew 7 Our Lady of Mercy 9:39.6 19:19.2
171 Rayborn, Fynn 5 Alexandria Country Day 9:40.2 19:20.4
172 Fenton, Cameron 5 Christian Life 9:41.7 19:23.4 114
173 Hugenroth, Dolph 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:43.3 19:26.5
174 Allen, Decen 5 Copper Mill Elementary 9:44.1 19:28.1
175 Phillips, Andrew 5 Christian Life 9:46.9 19:33.7 115
176 Beasley, William 6 Copper Mill Elementary 9:47.2 19:34.4
177 McKay, Jack 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:49.2 19:38.4
178 Toups, Chandler 8 Erath 9:53.3 19:46.5 116
179 Everett, Kale 6 St. George Catholic School 9:56.3 19:52.5
180 De La Cruz, Fabian 5 Copper Mill Elementary 9:58.6 19:57.2
181 Shiner, John Michael 8 Erath 10:16.5 20:32.9 117
182 Callaway, Jackson 8 Alexandria Country Day 10:21.9 20:43.8
183 Readhead, James 8 Alexandria Country Day 10:22.2 20:44.4
184 Snyder, Andrew 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:27.6 20:55.2
185 Wallace, William 6 St. George Catholic School 10:27.8 20:55.6
186 Reulet, Davie 5 Most Blessed Sacrament School 10:30.8 21:01.5
187 Walker, Christopher 5 St. George Catholic School 10:31.3 21:02.5
188 Graves, Joey 6 Copper Mill Elementary 10:32.4 21:04.7
189 Watts, Andrew 5 St. Jean Vianney School 10:33.6 21:07.2 118
190 Cunningham, Collin 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:35.7 21:11.4
191 Simonson, Benjamin 8 Northwestern Middle School 10:39.4 21:18.7
192 Hebert, Braylon 6 St. John 10:43.2 21:26.4 119
193 Berthelot, Jonathan 6 St. John 10:44.2 21:28.4 120
194 Shaneyfelt, Evan 6 Runnels 10:45.7 21:31.4 121
195 Papizan, Ben 7 Christian Life 10:49.7 21:39.4 122
196 Diaz, Conner 5 Christian Life 10:55.3 21:50.5
197 Parks, Luke 5 Copper Mill Elementary 11:06.5 22:12.9
198 Carey, D’Merik 6 Copper Mill Elementary 11:07.1 22:14.1
199 Fargason, Jake 6 St. Jean Vianney School 11:15.4 22:30.7
200 Morgan, Anthony 7 Concordia Parish Academy 11:30.0 22:59.9 123
201 Jones, Ashton 5 Copper Mill Elementary 11:45.3 23:30.5
202 Sanfilippo, Ethan 7 Erath 11:47.2 23:34.4 124
203 Morgan, Maximus 6 Concordia Parish Academy 12:05.6 24:11.2 125
204 Morales, Seth 5 Holy Family School 12:11.6 24:23.2 126
205 Wiltz, Austin 5 Copper Mill Elementary 12:23.3 24:46.5
206 Bergeron, Bryce 5 Holy Family School 13:22.6 26:45.2 127
207 Robison, Jacob 7 St. John 16:12.3 32:24.5 128
208 Fletes, Gabriel 6 St. George Catholic School 16:14.8 32:29.5
209 Latona, John 6 Runnels 16:18.6 32:37.1 129
210 Sexton, Ty Slaughter Community Charter Sc 17:23.2 34:46.4 130
211 Dousay, Layton 7 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 17:27.9 34:55.8 131
212 Lillie, Dakota Slaughter Community Charter Sc 18:08.2 36:16.3 132
213 Elliot, James Slaughter Community Charter Sc 18:40.0 37:19.9 133
214 Bourque, Josh Slaughter Community Charter Sc 20:20.1 40:40.2 134
215 Klienpeter, Caleb Slaughter Community Charter Sc 20:26.3 40:52.5 135
216 Hanchee, Henry Slaughter Community Charter Sc 21:30.2 43:00.4 136

Middle School Girls Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Aloysius 1:10:17 14:03 27 1 5 6 7 8 11 14
2 Our Lady of Mercy 1:13:57 14:47 67 2 4 17 20 24 53 54
3 St Thomas More Catholic School 1:16:54 15:22 115 3 15 22 25 50 65 76
4 Fatima Warriors 1:21:01 16:12 182 23 32 36 39 52 96 116
5 St. Jude Elementary 1:20:02 16:00 183 10 26 38 45 64 72 82
6 Northwestern Middle School 1:21:00 16:12 185 16 37 42 44 46 48 60
7 Alexandria Country Day 1:22:31 16:30 211 18 31 51 55 56 90 99
8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 1:21:23 16:16 213 9 29 43 63 69 79 94
9 St. George Catholic School 1:22:55 16:35 223 27 41 47 49 59 62 80
10 Episcopal 1:22:21 16:28 232 13 33 58 61 67 81 83
11 Runnels 1:27:15 17:27 293 19 34 35 95 110 113 114
12 Erath 1:26:29 17:17 315 28 40 70 77 100 102 103
13 St. Jean Vianney School 1:26:30 17:18 322 30 66 68 74 84 85 86
14 Copper Mill Elementary 1:28:34 17:42 356 21 73 78 91 93 97 98
15 Cypress Heights Academy 1:29:57 17:59 389 12 75 89 106 107 111 112
16 Holy Family School 1:39:10 19:50 467 57 88 92 108 122
17 Concordia Parish Academy 1:40:21 20:04 516 71 104 109 115 117 118 119
18 Dunham 1:42:51 20:34 534 87 101 105 120 121

Middle School Girls Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leonard, Lilly 7 St. Aloysius 6:47.7 13:35.3 1
2 Jones, Elise 7 Our Lady of Mercy 6:54.0 13:47.9 2
3 Abadie, Heather 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 6:55.5 13:50.9 3
4 Laville, Jane 8 Our Lady of Mercy 6:58.6 13:57.1 4
5 Quebedeaux, Rebecca 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:00.8 14:01.5
6 Eagleton, Anna Camille 8 St. Aloysius 7:02.6 14:05.2 5
7 Gardiner, Maddie Kate 7 St. Aloysius 7:05.2 14:10.4 6
8 Lemoine, Ava 7 St. Aloysius 7:05.7 14:11.4 7
9 Oubre, Avery 6 St. Aloysius 7:07.5 14:14.9 8
10 Simon, Alana 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:09.0 14:17.9 9
11 Martin, Sophie 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:09.1 14:18.1 10
12 Ritchie, Kate 8 St. Aloysius 7:12.5 14:24.9 11
13 Leblanc, Maggie 7 Cypress Heights Academy 7:14.1 14:28.1 12
14 Humphries, Hailey 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:15.6 14:31.1
15 Oliver, Lizzie 7 Episcopal 7:15.7 14:31.3 13
16 Marchand, Mary Bennett 7 St. Aloysius 7:16.2 14:32.3 14
17 Napoli, Alexis 7 St. Aloysius 7:17.1 14:34.1
18 Hendry, Emma Claire 6 St. Aloysius 7:18.6 14:37.2
19 Hotstream, Olivia 7 St. Aloysius 7:19.7 14:39.4
20 Moreau, Ava Grace 8 St. Aloysius 7:28.1 14:56.1
21 Magee, Claudia 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:28.3 14:56.5 15
22 Davis, Ashlyn 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:35.1 15:10.2 16
23 Ardoin, Vivian 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:37.4 15:14.7 17
24 O’Brien, Kylie 9 Zachary 7:40.4 15:20.7
25 Dewitt, Audrey 7 Alexandria Country Day 7:41.9 15:23.7 18
26 Howard, Macy 8 St. Aloysius 7:42.5 15:24.9
27 Worsham, Sydney 7 Runnels 7:42.9 15:25.8 19
28 Poche, Lydia 8 Our Lady of Mercy 7:43.7 15:27.4 20
29 Thymes, Jaala 6 Copper Mill Elementary 7:43.9 15:27.7 21
30 Henly, Havyn 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:44.6 15:29.2 22
31 Cheramie, Lexi 8 Fatima Warriors 7:44.8 15:29.6 23
32 Cochran, Amelia 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:45.1 15:30.1 24
33 Taranto, Sophia 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:49.1 15:38.1 25
34 Dunn, Ava 7 St. Jude Elementary 7:49.6 15:39.1 26
35 Favaloro, Reese 7 St. Aloysius 7:50.8 15:41.6
36 Petikas, Alexia 5 St. George Catholic School 7:51.6 15:43.2 27
37 Green, Heather 8 Erath 7:52.4 15:44.8 28
38 Musso, Anna 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:56.8 15:53.5 29
39 Purnell, Ally 8 St. Aloysius 7:59.1 15:58.2
40 Hunt, Lindsey 7 St. Jean Vianney School 7:59.1 15:58.2 30
41 Younes, Zeina 7 Alexandria Country Day 7:59.7 15:59.4 31
42 Guidry, Lexie 7 Fatima Warriors 8:00.8 16:01.6 32
43 Harrell, Margaret 6 Episcopal 8:01.2 16:02.4 33
44 Roper, Ryan 7 Runnels 8:02.3 16:04.5 34
45 Guillot, Blaiklee 7 Runnels 8:05.8 16:11.6 35
46 Lavergne, Kaye Leigh 7 Fatima Warriors 8:06.1 16:12.2 36
47 Talbot, Lillian 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:06.2 16:12.3 37
48 Mack, Jennifer 7 St. Jude Elementary 8:08.5 16:16.9 38
49 Dupuis, Angelle 5 Fatima Warriors 8:08.9 16:17.7 39
50 Sonnier, Catherine 8 Erath 8:09.5 16:18.9 40
51 Varnado, Katherine 8 St. George Catholic School 8:09.8 16:19.5 41
52 Maze, Mollie 7 Bayou Young Runners 8:10.1 16:20.2
53 Talley, Riley-Reed 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:10.9 16:21.7
54 Beard, Orsciana 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:11.6 16:23.1 42
55 Leboeuf, Madeleine 7 St. Aloysius 8:12.2 16:24.3
56 Calegan, Katie 7 St. Aloysius 8:12.3 16:24.6
57 Graves, Emma 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:12.4 16:24.7 43
58 Hart, Ava 7 Northwestern Middle School 8:13.1 16:26.1 44
59 Meares, Abigail 7 St. Jude Elementary 8:15.1 16:30.2 45
60 Barton, Alexandra 9 Zachary 8:16.0 16:31.9
61 Bunch, Adley 9 Zachary 8:18.3 16:36.5
62 Cook, Bailey 6 St. Aloysius 8:18.9 16:37.8
63 Dicharry, Addie 6 St. Aloysius 8:23.1 16:46.1
64 Avants, Bailee 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:24.4 16:48.7 46
65 Boudreaux, Avery 8 St. George Catholic School 8:24.8 16:49.5 47
66 Thymes, Jakenzie 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:25.9 16:51.7 48
67 Vaughan, Hannah 5 St. George Catholic School 8:26.9 16:53.7 49
68 Martin, Caroline 5 Christian Life 8:29.1 16:58.1
69 Goodson, Maddie 5 Christian Life 8:29.1 16:58.1
70 Duggan, Blair 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:29.9 16:59.7 50
71 Gad, Sarah 7 Alexandria Country Day 8:30.0 16:59.9 51
72 Arceri, Jordyn 7 Fatima Warriors 8:30.3 17:00.5 52
73 Beyer, Claire 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:30.3 17:00.5 53
74 Graves, Marley 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:30.4 17:00.7 54
75 Draughon, Elizabeth 7 Alexandria Country Day 8:30.6 17:01.1 55
76 Leddy, Anna 6 Alexandria Country Day 8:33.6 17:07.2 56
77 Underwood, Jailyn 7 Bayou Young Runners 8:33.8 17:07.6
78 Gonzales, Naomy 6 Holy Family School 8:34.6 17:09.1 57
79 McGrath, Lauren 6 Episcopal 8:34.6 17:09.2 58
80 Blanchard, Corinne 6 St. George Catholic School 8:35.0 17:09.9 59
81 Woodcock, Sunny 5 Bayou Young Runners 8:35.7 17:11.3
82 Callihan, Alexis 8 Northwestern Middle School 8:35.8 17:11.5 60
83 Nicholls, Rachel 6 Episcopal 8:36.7 17:13.3 61
84 Evans, Emily 7 St. George Catholic School 8:37.1 17:14.1 62
85 Adcock, Madelyn 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:38.6 17:17.2 63
86 Miller, Alex 6 St. Jude Elementary 8:39.1 17:18.2 64
87 Levron, Sara 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:40.9 17:21.7 65
88 Clark, Julia 7 St. Jean Vianney School 8:42.6 17:25.1 66
89 Pittenger, Emma 8 Episcopal 8:42.9 17:25.7 67
90 Waguespack, Riley 8 St. Jean Vianney School 8:43.6 17:27.2 68
91 Barbin, Gabriela 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:45.1 17:30.2 69
92 Leblanc, Carlee 7 Erath 8:45.3 17:30.5 70
93 Guillot, Avery 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:45.6 17:31.2
94 Gipson, Morgan 6 Concordia Parish Academy 8:46.3 17:32.6 71
95 Davis, Caroline 8 St. Jude Elementary 8:46.4 17:32.7 72
96 Deignan, Rylee 5 Copper Mill Elementary 8:46.4 17:32.8 73
97 Watkins, Elise 6 St. Jean Vianney School 8:47.1 17:34.1 74
98 Talley, Addison 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:48.1 17:36.1
99 Aucoin, Anna 6 Cypress Heights Academy 8:48.5 17:36.9 75
100 Saunders, Catherine 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:49.3 17:38.5 76
101 Sonnier, Lauren 8 Erath 8:49.6 17:39.1 77
102 Yoes, Lucille 6 Copper Mill Elementary 8:50.1 17:40.2 78
103 Brown, Madeleine 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:51.3 17:42.6 79
104 Bransetter, Ginny 5 St. George Catholic School 8:51.9 17:43.8 80
105 Gordon, Elizabeth 6 St. George Catholic School 8:53.5 17:46.9
106 Devall, Annabelle 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:55.4 17:50.7
107 Kelly, Libbie 6 Episcopal 8:57.6 17:55.2 81
108 Brooks, Ameilia 5 St. Jude Elementary 8:57.7 17:55.4 82
109 Fernandez, Charlie 5 St. Jude Elementary 8:59.1 17:58.2
110 Adolph, Caroline 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:59.6 17:59.2
111 Bidol, Jalynn 8 Northwestern Middle School 9:01.8 18:03.5
112 Capron, Katie Sue 6 Episcopal 9:01.8 18:03.5 83
113 Tauzin, Avery 6 Episcopal 9:02.1 18:04.2
114 Callihan, Kaylan 8 Northwestern Middle School 9:02.4 18:04.7
115 McLeod, Abigail 7 St. Jean Vianney School 9:03.1 18:06.2 84
116 Kinchen, Aaryona 5 St. Jean Vianney School 9:03.7 18:07.4 85
117 Waguespack, Allie 6 St. Jean Vianney School 9:04.1 18:08.2 86
118 Fagan, Lili 6 Dunham 9:05.2 18:10.4 87
119 Vincent, Stella 5 St. Jude Elementary 9:08.6 18:17.2
120 Crochet, Hannah 5 Holy Family School 9:08.9 18:17.7 88
121 Faulk, Auldyn 6 St. Aloysius 9:09.1 18:18.2
122 Stegall, Mary Catherine 3 Cypress Heights Academy 9:09.9 18:19.7 89
123 Tran, Tiffany 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:10.0 18:19.9
124 Bradley, Lauren 7 Northwestern Middle School 9:11.3 18:22.6
125 Graff, Gabrielle 6 St. Aloysius 9:13.4 18:26.7
126 McDonald, Mackenzie 8 Alexandria Country Day 9:21.9 18:43.7 90
127 Frazer, Julia 8 Episcopal 9:23.6 18:47.1
128 Huggins, Kibi 8 Northwestern Middle School 9:26.1 18:52.1
129 Jackson, Jaydan 6 Copper Mill Elementary 9:27.4 18:54.7 91
130 Cagle, Caroline 7 Holy Family School 9:27.5 18:54.9 92
131 D’Agostino, Isabella 5 St. George Catholic School 9:28.7 18:57.3
132 O’Dell, Alissa 6 Copper Mill Elementary 9:29.7 18:59.4 93
133 Graves, Claire 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:32.7 19:05.3 94
134 Fishbein, Emma 7 Runnels 9:32.9 19:05.7 95
135 Guidry, Savannah 8 Fatima Warriors 9:34.6 19:09.1 96
136 Maughan, Ellis 5 Copper Mill Elementary 9:34.9 19:09.7 97
137 Bright, Ashley 6 Copper Mill Elementary 9:35.6 19:11.1 98
138 Garcia, Sophia 7 Alexandria Country Day 9:35.8 19:11.6 99
139 Ahrens, Ava 5 Alexandria Country Day 9:37.3 19:14.6
140 Toups, Ann Renee 8 Erath 9:38.1 19:16.2 100
141 Adams, Betsy 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:38.6 19:17.2
142 Mancuso, Ali 6 St. John 9:38.9 19:17.7
143 Williams, Sydnie 6 St. Jean Vianney School 9:39.3 19:18.5
144 Perrault, Claire 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:41.0 19:21.9
145 McFeaters, Elizabeth 8 Dunham 9:41.9 19:23.8 101
146 Kiesel, Claire 6 Episcopal 9:43.4 19:26.7
147 McKay, Caroline 3 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:43.4 19:26.8
148 Davis, Kennedi 8 Erath 9:43.6 19:27.1 102
149 Terpening, Emily 8 Erath 9:43.6 19:27.2 103
150 Davis, Emmi 7 Concordia Parish Academy 9:43.8 19:27.6 104
151 Nolan, Victoria 7 St. George Catholic School 9:45.6 19:31.2
152 Vij, Raveena 8 Dunham 9:46.5 19:32.9 105
153 Blackmon, Grace 5 Alexandria Country Day 9:46.8 19:33.5
154 Hester, Blake 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:47.6 19:35.1
155 Meyers, Katelyn 5 St. Jean Vianney School 9:48.2 19:36.4
156 Baer, Mackenzie 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:49.9 19:39.7
157 Lobue, Isabella 7 St. John 9:51.4 19:42.7
158 Miller, Emma 8 St. Jean Vianney School 9:52.1 19:44.2
159 Leblanc, Aveline 4 Cypress Heights Academy 9:52.4 19:44.7 106
160 Stegall, Veronica 6 Cypress Heights Academy 9:53.8 19:47.6 107
161 Jeansonne, Heaven 5 Copper Mill Elementary 9:54.1 19:48.2
162 Brumfield, Lizzie 5 St. Jean Vianney School 9:55.9 19:51.7
163 Pepitone, Gracie 6 Holy Family School 9:59.7 19:59.4 108
164 Davis, Anna 8 Concordia Parish Academy 9:59.7 19:59.4 109
165 Rhia, Mehrotra 7 Episcopal 9:59.9 19:59.8
166 Savoie, Kaitlyn 7 St. George Catholic School 10:02.5 20:04.9
167 McCoy, Madeline 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:09.2 20:18.4
168 Lemoine, Gracie 8 St. George Catholic School 10:12.7 20:25.4
169 Monzon, Julia 5 St. Jude Elementary 10:13.1 20:26.1
170 Collett, Emma 6 Runnels 10:13.8 20:27.6 110
171 Monette, Olivia 8 Cypress Heights Academy 10:17.3 20:34.5 111
172 Monette, Elena 8 Cypress Heights Academy 10:17.9 20:35.7 112
173 Sturiale, Araceli 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:17.9 20:35.7
174 Lane, Abbi 7 Our Lady of Mercy 10:20.8 20:41.6
175 Maynard, Lanie 5 St. George Catholic School 10:22.3 20:44.5
176 Howard, Kali 8 Northwestern Middle School 10:27.4 20:54.8
177 Taliaferro, Meredith 6 Runnels 10:28.0 20:55.9 113
178 Wartelle, Cassidy 6 Runnels 10:28.3 20:56.5 114
179 Shammout, Zeena 6 Runnels 10:28.3 20:56.5
180 Graves, Sarah 6 Copper Mill Elementary 10:33.3 21:06.5
181 Watson, Madeline 8 Northwestern Middle School 10:36.3 21:12.5
182 Guerrero, Sarai 7 Concordia Parish Academy 10:38.1 21:16.1 115
183 Broussard, Olivia 6 Alexandria Country Day 10:42.2 21:24.4
184 Roberts, M’Laya 5 Copper Mill Elementary 10:44.1 21:28.2
185 Thompson, Meredith 6 Episcopal 10:46.3 21:32.5
186 Dupuis, Amalie 5 Fatima Warriors 10:48.6 21:37.2 116
187 McDaniel, Sydnee 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:50.5 21:40.9
188 Hebert, Colleen 8 Erath 11:02.2 22:04.4
189 Cupit, Riley 6 Concordia Parish Academy 11:02.9 22:05.7 117
190 Meyer, Hannah 6 Concordia Parish Academy 11:03.3 22:06.5 118
191 Gboloo, Laura 7 Episcopal 11:03.3 22:06.5
192 Perrault, Cate 3 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:03.8 22:07.5
193 Silverman, Lucy 8 Episcopal 11:14.9 22:29.7
194 Grove, Kirstin 6 Concordia Parish Academy 11:17.1 22:34.1 119
195 Leblanc, Charis 5 Cypress Heights Academy 11:21.2 22:42.4
196 Gboloo, Elaine 8 Episcopal 11:21.6 22:43.2
197 Aucoin, Audrey 4 Cypress Heights Academy 11:22.4 22:44.7
198 Lau, Ruth 6 Dunham 11:25.4 22:50.7 120
199 Jefferson, Sydney 5 Dunham 11:26.8 22:53.5 121
200 Tynes, Taryne 5 Copper Mill Elementary 11:31.6 23:03.2
201 Mahes, Muskaan 7 Runnels 11:34.1 23:08.1
202 Babin, Rebecca 6 Cypress Heights Academy 11:37.2 23:14.4
203 Griffin, Kylee 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:46.7 23:33.3
204 Neupert, Sarah 7 St. George Catholic School 11:51.4 23:42.7
206 Barnhizer, Penny 7 St. John 12:04.1 24:08.2
207 Reeves, Lucy 6 Runnels 12:05.4 24:10.7
208 Lowery, Keylea 5 Copper Mill Elementary 12:05.6 24:11.2
209 Gros, Whitney 5 Copper Mill Elementary 12:06.0 24:11.9
210 Collins, Ke’Niah 5 Copper Mill Elementary 12:07.8 24:15.5
211 Ricker, Harper 7 St. Jean Vianney School 12:09.2 24:18.4
212 Watkins, Addison 4 St. Jean Vianney School 12:09.8 24:19.6
213 Anders, Savanna 8 Concordia Parish Academy 12:18.8 24:37.5
214 Moreau, Corinne 6 Holy Family School 12:24.6 24:49.2 122
215 Vincent, Alyssa 8 Erath 12:59.4 25:58.7

Airline XC Invite

Airline XC Festival

Saturday, September 24th, 2016
Oakland Plantation Country Club
Plain Dealing, LA
High School Girls 5k
1. Alissa Landers, Lakeside 19:36
2. Oneke Gwan, Ruston 22:17
3. Georgia Hilburn, Captain Shreve 22;29
4. Maly Foufe, St. Frederick 22:30
5. Mia Cook, Caddo Magnet 22:30
6. Olivia Hilburn, Captain Shreve 22:37
7. Grace Loftin, Byrd 22:37
8. Anneliese Jones, Airline 22:38
9. A. Bergeron, Loyola 22:38
10. Larkin Barham, St. Frederick 22:42
11. Gabby Morestead, St. Frederick 22:50
12. Bethanie Dunn, Airline 23:14
13. Kaylee Davis, Lakeside 23:16
14. Mollie Budds, Ruston 23:39
15. Hannah Robinson, Haughton 23:46
16. Crisanna Weaver, Choudrant 23:48
17. Lacey Futch, Choudrant 23:52
18. Avery Prevet, Caddo Magnet 24:06
19. Angelina Futch, Lakeside 24:07
20. Essence Tatum, Ruston 24:11
21. Kerrigan Zachary, Lakeside 24:17
22. Miraja Tatum, Ruston 24:21
23. Kimi Yarrington, Airline 24:23
24. Riley Lear, Airline 24:31
25. Callie Ezell, St. Frederick 24:44
26. Mariya Ockstadt, Haughton 24:49
27. Haley Wainwright, Airline 24:51
28. Kourtni Goldsmith, Ruston 25:02
29. S. Siharath, Loyola 25:03
30. Josephina Simoncini, Byrd 25:05
31. Kameron Aulds, Choudrant 25:14
32. M. Barro, Loyola 25:30
33. Megan Arbuckle, Caddo Magnet 25:33
34. Lauren Knight, Haughton 25:47
35. Liza Smith, Haughton 25:52
36. Kailey Brookshire, Calvary 25:55
37. Kiana Ruiz, Bossier 25:56
38. Rachel Jowers, Claiborne Christian 25:59
39. Claire White, Byrd 26:03
40. C. Davis, Loyola 26:07
41. Jessica Upshaw, Choudrant 26:15
42. Katherine Cascio, St. Frederick 26:24
43. Lauren Hanemann, St. Frederick 26:31
44. Laura Robinson, Lakeside 26:37
45. S. Bryan, Loyola 26:45
46. Emily Cline, Caddo Magnet 26:47
47. unknown runner 26:54
48. unknown runner 26:55
49. Rayleigh Bennett, Claiborne Christian 26:56
50. Trinidy Coures, Bossier 26:57
51. Megan Sterling, Caddo Magnet 28:17
52. Madeline McVay, Choudrant 28:22
53. Katie Echols, Choudrant 28:27
54. Rebekah Jowers, Claiborne Christian 28:28
55. Hailey Boughton, Airline 28:33
56. Rachel Jeansonne, Captain Shreve 28:34
57. unknown runner 28:37
58. Alyssa Nguyen, Airline 28:39
59. Caroline Reggio, Haughton 28:40
60. unknown runner 28:46
61. Sommer Batterton, Choudrant 29:04
62. Annie Juneau, St. Frederick 29:09
63. Abigail Clark, Claiborne Christian 29:09
64. Maddie Young, Captain Shreve 29:13
65. unknown runner 29:13
66. unknown runner 29:16
67. Katherine Parker, Benton 29:18
68. unknown runner 30:01
69. unknown runner 30:50
70. Erin Cochran, Byrd 31:13
71. Bridget Morris, Haughton 31;24
72. Lauren Thompkins, Haughton31:38
73. unknown runner 31:48
74. Katie Emory, Claiborne Christian 32:03
75. Morgan Shaver, Caddo Magnet 32:33
76. Kenzie Joyne, Caddo Magnet 32:57
77. unknown runner 33:52
78. unknown runner 34:03
79. unknown runner 34:05
80. Destiny Christie, Huntington 34:16
81. Allison Howell, Captain Shreve 34:18
82. Ashley Smith, Caddo Magnet 34:32
83. unknown runner 35:01
84. Ashlea Armstrong, Claiborne Christian 35:03
85. unknown 35:15
86. unknown 35:24
87. Jessie Simpson, Claiborne Christian 37:26
88. Morgan Brown, Byrd 37:31
89. Nicole Robles, Benton 38:19
90. unknown
91. unknown
92. Samantha Womack, Claiborne Christian
Girls Team Scores
1. Ruston 86
2. St. Frederick 92
3. Airline 94
4. Lakeside 98
5. Caddo Magnet 153
6. Loyola 155
7. Choudrant 157
8. Haughton 169
9. Captain Shreve 210
10. Byrd 234
11. Claiborne Christian 278
High School Boys 5k
1. Cody Robinson, Lakeside 16:25
2. Gabe Poulin, Cedar Creek 16:47
3. Austin Mikovich, Byrd 16:53
4. Will Dart, Airline 17:10
5. Nathan Anderson, Choudrant 17:11
6. Allen England, Byrd 17:30
7. Taejon Morris, Airline 17:46
8. Joshua Burns, Airline 18:01
9. Ben Upshaw, Choudrant 18:02
10. Nate Godeaux, Airline 18:10
11. Tyson White, Ruston 18:15
12. Logan Bailey, Lakeside 18:22
13. Blake Moss, Cedar Creek 18:33
14. Xavier Wilson, Airline 18:33
15. Collins Walker, Cedar Creek 18:34
16. Chandler Burns, Benton 18:39
17. Mentavious McAllister, Ruston 18:44
18. Austin Birch, Ruston 18:45
19. Kaalas Roots, Bossier 18:47
20. Dylan Scott, Benton 18:49
21. Tyler Davis, Lakeside 18:53
22. Bennett Cahoy, Captain Shreve 18:54
23. Ja’Karious Owens, Ruston 19:07
24. John David Carrier, Benton 19:11
25. Zachary O’rear, Caddo Magnet 19:18
26. Tyler McConnell, Ruston 19:21
27. Hunter Allen, Haughton 19:29
28. unknown 19:34
29. Brandon Vessel, Cedar Creek 19:41
30. Alex Hood, Ruston, 19:48
31. Donaven Preston, Airline 19:50
32. Eric Batterton, Choudrant 19:51
33. Erik Romero, Airline 19:55
34. Esail Damian, Bossier 20:02
35. Kyler Burns, Haughton 20:06
36. William Jones, Airline 20:22
37. Bryce White, Ruston 20:22
38. Jayden Duchsherer, Airline 20:25
39. Mason Jinks, Haughton 20:26
40. Poslel Chandler, Ruston 20:35
41. Liam Calhoun, Caddo Magnet 20:48
42. Bobby Shell, Captain Shreve 20:49
43. unknown 20:50
44. Isaac Moore, Airline 20:53
45. Christian Devers, Byrd 21:03
46. Timmy Mansfield, Lakeside 21:04
47. Reece Roberts, Caddo Magnet 21:07
48. Elliott Byrd, Haughton 21:07
49. Sydney Wilhite, Cedar Creek 21:07
50. Jacob Garrett, Benton 21:09
51. Kelvin Alexander, Lakeside 21:10
52. Collin Morgan, Airline 21:11
53. Mathew Gore, Benton 21:12
54. John Cordell, St. Frederick 21L21
55. T.J. Craig, Choudrant 21:23
56. Stephen Cagle, St. Frederick 21:26
57. Donovan Turpin, Cedar Creek 21:30
58. Gage Robichaux, Choudrant 21:36
59. Zach Bayless, Choudrant 21:38
60. S. Toussaint, Loyola 21:43
61. Tyler Morgan, Airline 21:43
62. Jackson Robinson, Cedar Creek 21:46
63. Ian Kimball, Calvary 21:46
64. unknown 21:53
65. Sam Aycock, Caddo Magnet 22:03
66. P. Raymond, Loyola 22:06
67. Laya Tummela, Caddo Magnet 22:07
68. Michael Campanella, North Desoto 22:14
69. A. Hendrick, Loyola 22:20
70. Parker Smith, Captain Shreve 22:23
71. Zach Elkins, Bossier 22:25
72. Garrison Bundy, Benton 22:25
73. B. Haddock, Loyola 22:26
74. Julian Zeltwanger, Benton 22:33
75. LaDann Thomas, Byrd 22:41
76. Landram Anderson, Byrd 22:46
77. Jordan Jackson, Captain Shreve 22:48
78. Davanta Cooper, Huntington 22:50
79. Jessie Logan, Bossier 22:53
80. Christopher Stephenson, Ruston 22:53
81. Robert Lawrence, Byrd 22:57
82. J. Watts, Loyola 22:58
83. unknown 22:59
84. Tayt Thomas, Byrd 23:12
85. Noah Santiago, St. Frederick 23:13
86. unknown
87. Chris Pankey, St. Frederick 23:21
88. Riley Hartis, Choudrant 23:21
89. Dakota Blackstock, Airline 23:25
90. Trey Johnson, Cedar Creek 23:34
91. unknown 23:34
92. Navy Coggins, Cedar Creek 23:35
93. Shane Price, Choudrant 23:42
94. Connor Biglane, St. Frederick 23:45
95. unknown 23:49
96. George Webb, St. Frederick 24:00
97. Sam Vickers, Caddo Magnet 24:01
98. Morgan Pepper, Choudrant 24:02
99. Kenneth Thomas, Captain Shreve 24:12
100. Jared Browning, Captain Shreve 24:15
101. Aaron Phillips, Byrd 24:25
102 Nick Jones, Byrd 24:26
103. Brennan Teutsch, Airline 24:43
104. Jeremiah Vance, Captain Shreve 24:52
105. John Ross Wilhite, Cedar Creek25:13
106. Micah Robinson, Bossier 25:18
107. unknown 25:20
108. Salvador Huizar, Haughton 26:14
109. Ty Pennington, Claiborne Christian 26:17
110. Tanner Norval, Choudrant 26:39
111. Rahul Wahi, Benton 26:57
112. Ben Parsons, Haughton 27:07
113. John Boston, Caddo Magnet 27:09
114. Jose Rojas, Bossier 27:48
115. Ian Plunkett, Choudrant 28:03
116. Saad Tonveer, Caddo Magnet 28:39
117. Mathew Hazen, Calvary 28:42
118. Chris Davenport, Bossier 29:30
119. Ceontroy Jarmon, Bossier 29:38
120. Dartanan Bennett, Caddo Magnet 29:40
121. Liam Shacklette, Caddo Magnet 29:50
122. Collin Honey, Bossier 31:44
123. unknown 32:22
124. Cason Oglesby, St. Frederick 32:26
125. Brandon Ray, Claiborne Christian 32:56
126. Sircourtland Taylor, Bossier 34:10
127. Nick Mcvay, Choudrant 36:44
Boys Team Scores
1. Airline 43
2. Ruston 95
3. Cedar Creek 108
4. Lakeside 131
5. Choudrant 159
6. Benton 163
7. Byrd 205
8. Caddo Magnet 245
9. Haughton 257
10. Bossier 309
11. Captain Shreve 310
12. Loyola 350
13. St. Frederick 376
 Menard Open
Girl's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place	Name	Year	Team	Avg. Mile	Time	Score
1	Vaughn, Claire	FR	Holy Savior Menard	6:38.2	19:54.4	1
2	Appleton, India	SR	St. Louis	6:58.7	20:55.9	2
3	Hays, Hannah	SO	Holy Savior Menard	6:59.3	20:57.8	3
4	Vaughn, Katharine	FR	Holy Savior Menard	7:01.1	21:03.1	4
5	Perez, Marissa	SR	Neville	7:05.9	21:17.5	 
6	Hays, Addison	SO	Holy Savior Menard	7:10.5	21:31.3	5
7	Romero, Gabi	FR	Holy Savior Menard	7:29.0	22:27.0	6
8	Webb, Grace	SO	Holy Savior Menard	7:31.0	22:32.8	7
9	Ahrens, Grace	SR	Alexandria	7:34.0	22:41.9	 
10	Campbell, Jordan	SR	Buckeye	7:35.2	22:45.4	8
11	Byrd, Katie	FR	Sterlington	7:38.6	22:55.7	9
12	Rabie, Alyssa	JR	Holy Savior Menard	7:40.4	23:01.1	10
13	Long, Avery	JR	Holy Savior Menard	7:44.7	23:14.1	 
14	Tsethlikaiwyaco, Alexis	FR	Pickering	7:46.8	23:20.2	11
15	Sikich, Sage	SR	St. Louis	7:49.3	23:27.7	12
16	Slayter, Olivia	SO	Grace Christian	7:52.2	23:36.6	13
17	Walker, Trinity	SO	Rosepine	7:53.6	23:40.8	14
18	Foreman, Katelyn	SR	St. Louis	7:55.9	23:47.7	15
19	Staples, Sydney	SR	Anacoco	8:01.0	24:02.8	16
20	Dunn, Noelle	SR	Holy Savior Menard	8:01.1	24:03.1	 
21	Vander, Cheyenne	JR	Rosepine	8:01.1	24:03.3	17
22	Bowman, Merrik	SR	Holy Savior Menard	8:02.7	24:08.1	 
23	Brown, Quinn	7	Holy Savior Menard	8:04.7	24:13.9	 
24	Merrell, Madeline	SO	Sterlington	8:08.5	24:25.5	18
25	Dahlhoff, Hannah	7	Hornbeck	8:12.8	24:38.3	19
26	Moore, Layken	SR	Anacoco	8:13.0	24:39.0	20
27	Warren, Ysabella	SR	Buckeye	8:13.6	24:40.6	21
28	Papadimitriou, Emilee	SR	St. Louis	8:14.1	24:42.2	22
29	Woodhead, Maddie	SR	Sterlington	8:17.4	24:52.0	23
30	Fruge, Bailey	SR	St. Louis	8:18.6	24:55.6	24
31	Newton, Mylee		Avoyellles PC	8:18.8	24:56.4	25
32	Smith, Madison	SO	Hornbeck	8:19.9	24:59.6	26
33	Coolman, Brooke		University Acadamy	8:20.3	25:00.7	 
34	Connella , Rebecca	JR	Pineville	8:20.9	25:02.5	27
35	Sampey, Julia	8	Holy Savior Menard	8:24.5	25:13.5	 
36	Hilburn, Sarah	SO	Pineville	8:25.6	25:16.8	28
37	Leblanc , Maddie	8	Grace Christian	8:26.6	25:19.8	29
38	Velasquez, Carmin	JR	Sterlington	8:27.1	25:21.1	30
39	Vaughan, Victoria	FR	Holy Savior Menard	8:27.6	25:22.7	 
40	Christman, Emily	SR	Pineville	8:31.7	25:35.0	31
41	Callegeri, Jade		Avoyellles PC	8:34.4	25:43.0	32
42	Roes, Adrianna	SO	Pineville	8:35.7	25:46.9	33
43	Racca, Kenzie	SR	Leesville	8:38.5	25:55.3	34
44	Carr, Ayanna	SR	DeRidder	8:40.4	26:01.1	35
45	Guillot, Abby		Avoyellles PC	8:40.9	26:02.7	36
46	JAMES, Taylor	8	Rosepine	8:42.2	26:06.5	37
47	McDavid, Grayce	SR	Winnfield	8:44.8	26:14.3	 
48	Long, Abby	FR	Holy Savior Menard	8:48.0	26:23.8	 
49	Goins, Whitney	SR	Anacoco	8:48.1	26:24.2	38
50	Rangel, Gabriella	SR	Anacoco	8:48.3	26:24.7	39
51	Shelton, Elizabeth	FR	Holy Savior Menard	8:49.9	26:29.5	 
52	Johnson, Kennedy	JR	Plainview	8:52.9	26:38.7	40
53	Bell, Riley	SR	Pineville	8:53.5	26:40.4	41
54	Foster, Trinity	SR	Buckeye	8:54.9	26:44.6	42
55	Cole, Peyton	SR	Buckeye	9:00.6	27:01.7	43
56	Bailey, Alyda	SR	Rosepine	9:01.0	27:02.9	44
57	Harris, Alanna	SR	DeRidder	9:03.1	27:09.2	45
58	Sigler, DaShay		Hicks	9:04.7	27:14.0	46
59	Miller, Samira	FR	Pickering	9:06.1	27:18.1	47
60	Monier, Chelsey	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	9:07.0	27:21.0	48
61	Wilbanks, Chloe		Hicks	9:07.5	27:22.3	49
62	Bertrand, Kaitee	SO	Mamou	9:07.6	27:22.8	 
63	Seeling, Meredith	7	Holy Savior Menard	9:09.0	27:27.0	 
64	Callegari, Aliya		Avoyellles PC	9:09.2	27:27.6	50
65	Obluda, Caroline	SR	St. Louis	9:12.0	27:35.9	51
66	Goodman, Jamie		University Acadamy	9:12.3	27:36.8	 
67	Fee, Zoe	7	Plainview	9:14.0	27:41.9	52
68	DeRosa, Emma	7	Holy Savior Menard	9:16.1	27:48.2	 
69	Mount, Madison	SR	Leesville	9:18.4	27:55.1	53
70	Bailus, Rylie		Avoyellles PC	9:19.7	27:59.1	54
71	Cheramie, Julia	SR	St. Louis	9:23.9	28:11.5	55
72	Charrier, Shaley		Hicks	9:25.8	28:17.4	56
73	Fitzgerald, Nicole	SR	Anacoco	9:26.0	28:17.8	57
74	Laborde, Avia		Avoyellles PC	9:33.0	28:38.8	58
75	Ayala, Rebecca	SR	Leesville	9:33.8	28:41.2	59
76	Belgard, Macy	SR	Buckeye	9:34.3	28:42.8	60
77	Thompson, Leah	FR	Rosepine	9:35.0	28:44.9	61
78	MacDonald, Ellie	SR	Anacoco	9:35.2	28:45.4	62
79	Sandoval, Idalia	SR	DeRidder	9:35.7	28:47.1	63
80	Pippen, Abigail	8	Plainview	9:36.2	28:48.5	64
81	Boone, Holly	SR	Alexandria	9:36.5	28:49.5	 
82	Fee, Kloe	SO	Plainview	9:38.9	28:56.7	65
83	Griffin, Trishelle	SR	Bunkie New Tech	9:39.4	28:58.0	66
84	English, Zayda	SR	Rosepine	9:39.5	28:58.3	67
85	Stafford, Sarah	SR	Leesville	9:39.8	28:59.4	68
86	Joubert, Sarah	SR	Opelousas Catholic	9:44.2	29:12.4	69
87	Blackwell, Brooklyn		Hicks	9:45.1	29:15.1	70
88	Autumn, Leblanc	7	Northwood, Lena	9:46.3	29:18.7	71
89	Williams, Faith	SO	D'Arbonne Woods Charter	9:46.8	29:20.4	 
90	Thompson, Diamony	SR	Bunkie New Tech	9:48.2	29:24.4	72
91	McKenziie, Cassie		Hicks	9:48.3	29:24.8	73
92	Hood, Alexus	7	Pickering	9:48.8	29:26.3	74
93	Johnson, Aryn	SO	Plainview	9:49.0	29:26.9	75
94	Slayter, Elizabeth	SR	Grace Christian	9:49.6	29:28.8	76
95	Bass, Daisy	SR	Leesville	9:50.0	29:30.0	77
96	Lejeune, Macy	SR	Buckeye	9:50.9	29:32.6	78
97	Roberts, Andrea	FR	Georgetown	9:52.3	29:36.8	79
98	Hunter, Prettyunje	JR	Neville	9:55.5	29:46.4	 
99	Jones, Mariah	FR	Pickering	9:57.1	29:51.1	80
100	Howard, Savannah		University Acadamy	10:00.4	30:01.2	 
101	Griffin, Mahogany	JR	Pickering	10:01.7	30:05.1	81
102	Saenz, Isabella	SO	D'Arbonne Woods Charter	10:02.0	30:06.0	 
103	Dixon, Emily		Avoyellles PC	10:05.5	30:16.3	82
104	Bainter, Lauren	SR	Opelousas Catholic	10:07.3	30:21.7	83
105	Baggs, Kylee	SO	Hornbeck	10:10.4	30:31.1	84
106	Bagwell, Mollie		University Acadamy	10:10.5	30:31.5	 
107	Rachal, MacKenzie	JR	Simpson	10:12.8	30:38.2	 
108	Millican, Abbie	SR	St. Louis	10:13.0	30:38.9	 
109	Runnels, Magen	SR	Anacoco	10:14.2	30:42.6	85
110	Jones, Reagan	SR	Sterlington	10:14.3	30:42.9	86
111	Robertson, Lindsey	SO	Neville	10:15.1	30:45.3	 
112	Rhodes, Peighton	FR	Hornbeck	10:16.3	30:48.9	87
113	Carter, Holly	SO	Grace Christian	10:16.8	30:50.2	88
114	Barajas, Ally	FR	Pickering	10:18.4	30:55.1	89
115	Roberts, Chelsea	8	Georgetown	10:20.3	31:00.7	90
116	Kohrs, Sarah	SR	St. Louis	10:25.7	31:17.1	 
117	Sinclair, Gracie	7	Georgetown	10:31.4	31:34.1	91
118	Foret, Riley	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	10:31.5	31:34.4	92
119	Leblanc, Ember	FR	Northwood, Lena	10:36.3	31:48.9	93
120	Scroggins, Aniston	SO	Hornbeck	10:38.8	31:56.3	94
121	Botts, Rachel	SR	Tioga	10:41.2	32:03.5	 
122	Jorden, Alia	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	10:46.6	32:19.8	95
123	Bihm, AnnMarie	SR	Opelousas Catholic	10:49.4	32:28.1	96
124	Juarez, Gabriella		Plainview	10:49.5	32:28.3	97
125	Rubio, Eloisa	JR	Glenmora	10:50.4	32:31.1	98
126	Soileau, Brooke	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	10:50.5	32:31.3	99
127	Howell, Destiny	SR	DeRidder	10:53.0	32:39.0	100
128	Harrison, Alex	SO	Plainview	10:53.2	32:39.5	101
129	Thacker, Madison	SO	Plainview	10:54.1	32:42.2	 
130	Garner, Kaylee	SO	Georgetown	10:55.8	32:47.3	102
131	Fontenot, Victoria	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	10:56.6	32:49.8	103
132	Cini, Sylvia	FR	Rosepine	10:57.0	32:50.9	104
133	Hansen, Katherine	SR	Alexandria	10:57.2	32:51.6	 
134	Hoge, Lauren	SR	Alexandria	11:00.0	32:59.8	 
135	Baesler, Isabella	SR	DeRidder	11:02.2	33:06.4	105
136	Sweat, Keiano		Hicks	11:02.3	33:06.8	106
137	Carter, Sabrina	SR	Georgetown	11:03.6	33:10.6	107
138	Jurek, Bre	SR	Winnfield	11:04.9	33:14.5	 
139	Caskey, Gilliana	SR	Winnfield	11:08.7	33:26.0	 
140	McFarland, Kelsi		Hicks	11:11.3	33:33.7	108
141	Hues, Kamryn	JR	Glenmora	11:12.1	33:36.1	109
142	Canoe, Shanya	SR	Georgetown	11:12.2	33:36.5	110
143	LeJeune, Grace	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	11:16.1	33:48.1	111
144	Webb, Emily	SO	Grace Christian	11:21.3	34:03.9	112
145	Roberts, Brooke	JR	Simpson	11:23.4	34:10.1	 
146	LeFleur, Hannah		University Acadamy	11:25.0	34:14.8	 
147	Webb, Abby	SO	Grace Christian	11:32.1	34:36.3	113
148	Soileau, Sydni		University Acadamy	11:33.1	34:39.1	 
149	Sandoval, Olivia	SR	DeRidder	11:33.4	34:40.0	114
150	Quirk, Amelia	SR	Bunkie New Tech	11:35.0	34:44.8	115
151	Brasseaux, Grace	SR	Bunkie New Tech	11:38.0	34:54.0	116
152	Juneau, Madison	SR	Bunkie New Tech	11:40.0	35:00.0	117
153	Fontenot, Erin	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	11:51.7	35:35.1	118
154	Stevens, Brooke	SR	Bunkie New Tech	11:51.9	35:35.5	119
155	Rogers, Madison	SR	Bunkie New Tech	12:02.4	36:07.0	120
156	Traylor, Mikayla	JR	Georgetown	12:05.0	36:15.0	121
157	Holguin, Kassandra	JR	Pickering	12:05.4	36:16.0	122
158	Guevara, Malena	FR	Glenmora	12:11.0	36:33.0	123
159	Hodac, Vy	SR	Glenmora	12:12.7	36:38.0	124
160	Guidry, Blaire	SR	Opelousas Catholic	12:19.7	36:59.0	125
161	Ellis, Megan	JR	Hornbeck	12:21.4	37:04.0	126
162	Patterson, Jordan	SR	Winnfield	12:21.7	37:05.0	 
163	Walker, Emily	SR	Grace Christian	12:27.7	37:23.0	127
164	Corley, Callee	SO	Hornbeck	12:33.0	37:39.0	128
165	Cavell, Amy	SR	Opelousas Catholic	12:36.7	37:50.0	129
166	Ray, Stacy	FR	Glenmora	12:44.0	38:12.0	130
167	Mills, Ashton	FR	Simpson	13:18.7	39:56.0	 
168	Ashley, Sarah	JR	Sterlington	13:48.4	41:25.0	131
169	Lodridge, Jaime	FR	Northwood, Lena	14:01.4	42:04.0	132
170	Delrie, Grace	7	Northwood, Lena	14:01.7	42:05.0	133
171	Brooklyn, Leblanc	SR	Northwood, Lena	14:29.4	43:28.0	134
172	Rachal, Arianna	SR	Northwood, Lena	14:38.0	43:54.0	135
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES
1 Holy Savior Menard 19 1+3+4+5+6 (7+10) 2:32 1-5 Split | 21:10 Avg
2 St. Louis High 75 2+12+15+22+24 (52+57) 3:59 1-5 Split | 23:33 Avg
3 Pineville 165 28+29+32+34+42 1:37 1-5 Split | 25:40 Avg
4 Sterlington 171 9+18+23+31+90 (137) 7:47 1-5 Split | 25:39 Avg
5 Anacoco 174 16+20+39+40+59 (64+89) 4:15 1-5 Split | 25:57 Avg
6 Rosepine 177 14+17+38+45+63 (69+108) 5:04 1-5 Split | 25:55 Avg
7 Buckeye 178 8+21+43+44+62 (80) 5:57 1-5 Split | 25:59 Avg
8 Avoyelles Public Charter 202 25+33+37+51+56 (60+85) 3:02 1-5 Split | 26:25 Avg
9 Leesville 300 35+55+61+70+79 3:34 1-5 Split | 28:12 Avg
10 Pickering 301 11+48+76+82+84 (93+128) 6:44 1-5 Split | 28:00 Avg
11 Hicks 302 47+50+58+72+75 (110+112) 2:10 1-5 Split | 28:18 Avg
12 Plainview 305 41+54+66+67+77 (101+105) 2:48 1-5 Split | 28:18 Avg
13 Hornbeck 321 19+26+87+91+98 (132+134) 7:18 1-5 Split | 28:34 Avg
14 Grace Christian 329 13+30+78+92+116 (118+133) 10:27 1-5 Split | 28:39 Avg
15 DeRidder 360 36+46+65+104+109 (120) 7:05 1-5 Split | 29:32 Avg
16 University Academy of Central Louisiana 368 27+53+83+88+117 (119) 9:14 1-5 Split | 29:29 Avg
17 Sacred Heart Ville Platte 454 49+96+99+103+107 (115+124) 5:28 1-5 Split | 31:19 Avg
18 Georgetown 487 81+94+95+106+111 (114+127) 3:33 1-5 Split | 31:37 Avg
19 Bunkie New Tech 508 68+74+121+122+123 (125+126) 6:02 1-5 Split | 32:36 Avg
20 Opelousas Catholic 523 71+86+100+131+135 8:37 1-5 Split | 33:22 Avg
21 Northwood, Lena 587 73+97+138+139+140 (141) 14:09 1-5 Split | 37:44 Avg
22 Glenmora High School 610 102+113+129+130+136 5:40 1-5 Split | 35:30 Avg
Boy's 3 Mile Run 
Place	Name	Year	Team	Avg. Mile	Time	Score
1	Ammons, John	SR	St. Louis	5:36.5	16:49.5	1
2	Barefield, Andrew	SR	Leesville	5:38.3	16:54.7	2
3	Cantrell, Anthony	SR	Rosepine	5:39.3	16:57.7	3
4	Farris, Cameron	SR	Pineville	5:48.5	17:25.3	4
5	Scalisi, Bradon	FR	Holy Savior Menard	5:50.6	17:31.7	5
6	Hight, Tyler	SR	Winnfield	5:57.0	17:50.9	6
7	Brenner, Zachary	SR	Grace Christian	5:58.3	17:54.7	7
8	McNally, Noah	SR	St. Louis	5:59.4	17:58.2	8
9	Sims, Patton	SO	Sterlington	6:01.3	18:03.8	9
10	Yates, Tanner	JR	Simpson	6:02.9	18:08.6	10
11	Baugus, Cody	SO	Georgetown	6:03.8	18:11.4	11
12	Travis, Harrison	SR	Neville	6:04.6	18:13.6	 
13	Perez, Josiah	SR	Neville	6:04.7	18:14.0	 
14	Teague, Nicholas	SR	Leesville	6:07.4	18:22.2	12
15	Robinson, Dominic	SR	Alexandria	6:08.0	18:23.8	13
16	Brown, Matthew	SR	Natchitoches Central	6:11.3	18:33.8	14
17	McMickens, Quint	JR	Holy Savior Menard	6:15.0	18:44.9	15
18	Seeling, Jacob	JR	Holy Savior Menard	6:15.4	18:46.2	16
19	Cox, Cyrus	FR	Holy Savior Menard	6:16.0	18:47.8	17
20	Kopasek, Dallas	SR	Pickering	6:18.7	18:55.9	18
21	Hicks, Cody	SR	Alexandria	6:20.8	19:02.2	19
22	Jett, John	8	Hornbeck	6:22.0	19:06.0	20
23	Migues, Nic	SR	St. Louis	6:22.9	19:08.5	21
24	Ryan, Jackson	SR	Alexandria	6:24.2	19:12.4	22
25	Magnano, Tyler	SR	Grace Christian	6:24.8	19:14.3	23
26	Roberts, Mason	SR	Anacoco	6:24.9	19:14.7	24
27	Dellgadillo, Yasser	SR	Tioga	6:25.0	19:14.9	25
28	Luke, Ascher	JR	Holy Savior Menard	6:26.0	19:17.8	26
29	Guilbeau, Benjy	SR	St. Louis	6:26.2	19:18.4	27
30	Etier, Austin	SR	Pineville	6:26.7	19:20.1	28
31	Call, Morgan	SR	Leesville	6:26.8	19:20.3	29
32	Morgan, Ethan	SR	Many	6:27.2	19:21.5	30
33	Miller, Dylan		Hicks	6:27.8	19:23.4	31
34	Beard, Ben	SO	Holy Savior Menard	6:29.7	19:28.9	32
35	Coscio, Brent	SR	Anacoco	6:30.1	19:30.3	33
36	Aymond, Hunter	SR	Buckeye	6:30.6	19:31.7	34
37	Foreman, Payton	SR	Iowa	6:31.2	19:33.4	35
38	Milton, Camron	FR	Grant	6:31.7	19:35.0	 
39	Doiron, Hunter	JR	Georgetown	6:32.3	19:36.8	36
40	Bates, Kodey	JR	Georgetown	6:32.6	19:37.8	37
41	Wade, Austin	SR	St. Louis	6:32.7	19:38.0	38
42	Marcotte, Douglas	JR	Pineville	6:35.4	19:46.1	39
43	Norris, Evan	SR	Buckeye	6:35.6	19:46.8	40
44	Bailey, Joel	SR	Leesville	6:36.5	19:49.4	41
45	Rachal, Drake		Avoyellles PC	6:36.9	19:50.6	42
46	Groves, Darius	SR	DeRidder	6:37.6	19:52.6	43
47	Penfield, Andrew	SR	Many	6:37.9	19:53.5	44
48	Randal, Jacoby	SR	Mamou	6:38.7	19:56.1	45
49	Fulton, Jarrett	SR	Natchitoches Central	6:39.0	19:56.8	46
50	Young, Matthew	SR	Grace Christian	6:39.3	19:57.7	47
51	Scott-Vargas, Chris	SR	Leesville	6:42.6	20:07.8	48
52	Savoy, John	SR	St. Louis	6:42.8	20:08.2	49
53	Huff, Zachary	SR	Tioga	6:43.2	20:09.4	50
54	Stewart, Parker	SR	DeRidder	6:43.2	20:09.6	51
55	Simmons, Bob	SR	Natchitoches Central	6:43.5	20:10.5	52
56	Murray, Willliam	SR	Rosepine	6:44.3	20:12.8	53
57	Cook, Blake	SR	Hornbeck	6:44.8	20:14.2	54
58	Evans, Morgan	SR	St. Louis	6:45.1	20:15.2	55
59	Churchman, Hayden	SR	Natchitoches Central	6:46.2	20:18.5	56
60	Baudier, Fisher	8	Holy Savior Menard	6:46.9	20:20.6	57
61	Amer, Nicholas	SR	Rosepine	6:47.3	20:21.9	58
62	Dufrene, Matthew	SR	St. Louis	6:48.1	20:24.2	 
63	Campbell, Ryan	SR	Buckeye	6:48.5	20:25.3	59
64	Benton, Seth	FR	Holy Savior Menard	6:49.1	20:27.1	 
65	Rodriguez, Andres	SR	Leesville	6:51.0	20:32.9	60
66	McElwee, Garrett	SR	Tioga	6:52.4	20:37.1	61
67	Hicks-Espuet, Keenon	SR	Pineville	6:52.5	20:37.5	62
68	Nelson, Josh	SO	Pineville	6:52.8	20:38.2	63
69	Puzon, Richard	SR	DeRidder	6:53.7	20:41.0	64
70	Durand, Jackson	SR	Grace Christian	6:54.9	20:44.7	65
71	Lee, Landon	JR	Simpson	6:55.4	20:46.1	66
72	Graham, Derick	SR	Leesville	6:56.1	20:48.2	67
73	Dore, Evan	SR	St. Louis	6:56.7	20:50.0	 
74	Coreil, Brandon	JR	Holy Savior Menard	6:57.2	20:51.4	 
75	Siebeniecher , Josh	SO	Pineville	6:57.7	20:53.1	68
76	Mitcham, Grady	FR	Hornbeck	6:58.1	20:54.3	69
77	Wells, Justin	SR	Iowa	7:00.1	21:00.2	70
78	Thompson, Harrell	FR	Georgetown	7:00.2	21:00.5	71
79	Sexton, Gavin	SR	DeRidder	7:00.8	21:02.4	72
80	Crosby, Parker	FR	Hornbeck	7:04.1	21:12.1	73
81	Gaughan, Eli	SR	St. Louis	7:04.3	21:12.8	 
82	Norsworthy, Jared	FR	D'Arbonne Woods Charter	7:05.0	21:14.9	74
83	Perrill, Ty	SR	Rosepine	7:05.1	21:15.3	75
84	Vander, Joseph	SR	Rosepine	7:05.4	21:16.1	76
85	Smith, Troy	SR	Leesville	7:06.1	21:18.2	 
86	Martin, Joshua	SO	Hornbeck	7:06.2	21:18.6	77
87	Guillory, Matt	SO	Holy Savior Menard	7:06.4	21:19.0	 
88	Kupihea, Kahakaaulana	SR	Leesville	7:06.5	21:19.5	 
89	Evers, Jacob	SR	Grant	7:06.7	21:19.9	 
90	Rabalais, Carter		Avoyellles PC	7:07.6	21:22.8	78
91	Fonville, Ben	SO	Glenmora	7:07.9	21:23.6	79
92	Clement, Jack	SR	St. Louis	7:08.2	21:24.5	 
93	Hanna, Randy		Hicks	7:09.0	21:26.8	80
94	Williams, Colton		Hicks	7:09.3	21:27.9	81
95	Allain, Noah	SR	Leesville	7:09.9	21:29.6	 
96	Stelly, Spencer	FR	Holy Savior Menard	7:12.8	21:38.3	 
97	Revera, Oscar	SR	Opelousas	7:13.3	21:39.7	82
98	Swanson, Chris	SO	Bolton	7:13.5	21:40.3	 
99	Aldridge, Scott	SO	Sterlington	7:13.5	21:40.5	83
100	Goodfriend, Dawson	SR	St. Louis	7:14.1	21:42.1	 
101	Garcia, Aurelio	SR	Tioga	7:17.4	21:52.1	84
102	Burks, Jordan	JR	Holy Savior Menard	7:17.8	21:53.2	 
103	Vines, Joey	SR	Buckeye	7:18.2	21:54.6	85
104	Waldrip, Chris	SR	Natchitoches Central	7:18.6	21:55.6	86
105	Benoit, Hunter	SR	DeRidder	7:19.3	21:57.8	87
106	Paulk, Jacob	SR	Buckeye	7:19.7	21:59.1	88
107	Deshotel, Anthony	SR	Iowa	7:20.0	21:59.8	89
108	Denning, Colten	SR	DeRidder	7:20.6	22:01.8	90
109	Duhon, Solomon	8	Holy Savior Menard	7:21.5	22:04.4	 
110	Campbell, Khieran	SR	Iowa	7:21.7	22:04.9	91
111	Laureys, Trevor	SR	Tioga	7:22.9	22:08.6	92
112	Zareck, Christopher	SR	St. Louis	7:25.4	22:16.2	 
113	Villaume, George	SR	St. Louis	7:27.1	22:21.1	 
114	Gauthier, Lance		Avoyellles PC	7:27.8	22:23.3	93
115	Cutrer, Adam	SR	Alexandria	7:27.9	22:23.7	94
116	Carter, TJ	SR	Pickering	7:28.4	22:25.2	95
117	Fontenot, Dylan		University Acadamy	7:31.0	22:33.0	 
118	Opdenhoff, Joseph	SR	Grace Christian	7:32.2	22:36.4	96
119	Aleshire, Michael	SR	St. Louis	7:32.3	22:36.8	 
120	Paulk, Tyler	SR	Buckeye	7:34.1	22:42.1	97
121	Buono, Brian	SR	Rosepine	7:34.4	22:43.0	98
122	Mitcham, Jaren	7	Hornbeck	7:34.6	22:43.6	99
123	Florence, Brandon	SR	Winnfield	7:34.9	22:44.7	100
124	Evans, Hayden	SR	Pineville	7:35.3	22:45.9	101
125	DeBusk, Cole	SR	Winnfield	7:36.4	22:49.2	102
126	Browning, James	SR	Many	7:36.5	22:49.5	103
127	Andrews, Jorden	SR	Anacoco	7:36.6	22:49.8	104
128	Durham, Logan	FR	Georgetown	7:38.3	22:54.8	105
129	Cicero, Jacob	FR	Holy Savior Menard	7:39.1	22:57.1	 
130	Vaughn, William	FR	Holy Savior Menard	7:39.1	22:57.3	 
131	Vida, Joshua	SR	DeRidder	7:39.2	22:57.5	106
132	Rogers, Taylor	JR	Holy Savior Menard	7:40.5	23:01.5	 
133	Velasquez, Tony	SO	Sterlington	7:41.6	23:04.7	107
134	Bordelon, Bradley	SO	Holy Savior Menard	7:41.7	23:05.1	 
135	Rab, Hunter		Avoyellles PC	7:44.1	23:12.3	108
136	Antley, Tyler	SO	D'Arbonne Woods Charter	7:46.8	23:20.2	109
137	Williams, Dylan		Hicks	7:48.6	23:25.7	110
138	Brady, Kade	SR	Grace Christian	7:48.8	23:26.4	111
139	Ford, Austin	SR	Many	7:49.4	23:28.1	112
140	Burnham, Matthew	SR	St. Louis	7:50.0	23:30.0	 
141	Condon, Christian	8	Hornbeck	7:50.1	23:30.3	113
142	Milstead, Titan		Hicks	7:50.7	23:31.9	114
143	Reed, Nicholas	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	7:50.8	23:32.3	115
144	Christensen, Calvin	SR	Simpson	7:51.6	23:34.8	116
145	Donaldson, Connor	SR	Pickering	7:52.3	23:36.9	117
146	Guillory, Chase	SR	Mamou	7:55.1	23:45.3	118
147	Dye, Tye		Hicks	7:56.0	23:47.8	119
148	Ford, Isaiah		Avoyellles PC	7:57.8	23:53.4	120
149	Estrada, Luis	SO	Many	7:59.3	23:57.7	121
150	Lee, William	SR	Holy Savior Menard	7:59.9	23:59.7	 
151	Lanclos, Michael	SR	Opelousas	8:00.2	24:00.4	122
152	Mounce, Michael	SR	Anacoco	8:00.5	24:01.5	123
153	Trahan, Zane	SR	Iowa	8:06.2	24:18.4	124
154	Nash, Austin	FR	Simpson	8:07.8	24:23.4	125
155	Crager, Michael	SR	Plainview	8:08.0	24:23.8	126
156	Brown, Trey	JR	Holy Savior Menard	8:08.1	24:24.2	 
157	Ware, Gregory	FR	Plainview	8:08.8	24:26.4	127
158	Hoke, Nathaniel	SR	Tioga	8:09.1	24:27.3	128
159	Brehm, Michael	SR	Iowa	8:11.3	24:33.9	129
160	Armand, Walter		Avoyellles PC	8:11.8	24:35.2	130
161	Nichols, Jackson	8	Georgetown	8:12.2	24:36.5	131
162	Wright, Matthew	JR	Georgetown	8:15.1	24:45.3	132
163	Hunsaker, Austen	SO	Sterlington	8:15.9	24:47.6	133
164	Farris, Adrain	SR	D'Arbonne Woods Charter	8:16.7	24:50.0	134
165	Peterman, Gabe	SO	Holy Savior Menard	8:18.9	24:56.6	 
166	Roberts, Eddie	8	Holy Savior Menard	8:21.0	25:03.0	 
167	Arthur, Keegan	SO	Hornbeck	8:21.6	25:04.8	 
168	Fonville, Aiden	7	Glenmora	8:23.9	25:11.6	135
169	Langston, Hunter	SR	Grace Christian	8:26.2	25:18.4	136
170	Wilson, Eric	SR	Opelousas	8:27.5	25:22.3	137
171	Kincanon, Lucas	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	8:28.3	25:24.8	138
172	Jackson, Aaron	SR	Opelousas	8:28.5	25:25.5	139
173	Wogomon, Stephen	SR	Rosepine	8:30.9	25:32.5	140
174	Luke, Hynson	FR	Holy Savior Menard	8:31.9	25:35.6	 
175	Everidge, Kyle	FR	Simpson	8:33.3	25:39.9	141
176	Bryant, Fields	SR	Grace Christian	8:35.1	25:45.2	 
177	Jinks, James	SR	Anacoco	8:35.5	25:46.5	142
178	Allain, Seth	FR	Simpson	8:36.5	25:49.4	143
179	Sierra, Javier	SO	Glenmora	8:40.6	26:01.6	144
180	Gregory, Matthew	SR	Opelousas	8:41.9	26:05.7	145
181	Rangel, Gavin	SR	Anacoco	8:45.2	26:15.6	146
182	Fontenot, Dreu	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	8:47.4	26:22.1	147
183	Deshotel, Connor	SO	Mamou	8:47.9	26:23.5	148
184	shepard, jacoby	JR	Bolton	8:53.7	26:41.0	 
185	Lafleur, Luke	SR	Opelousas Catholic	8:54.8	26:44.4	149
186	Reese, Daniel	SR	Alexandria	8:55.2	26:45.4	150
187	Arnaud, Hunter	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	8:55.8	26:47.3	151
188	Price, Jared	SR	Grant	8:57.0	26:50.9	 
189	Rubio, Christian	SR	Glenmora	9:00.6	27:01.6	152
190	Slayton, John		Plainview	9:00.7	27:02.0	153
191	Rubio, Daniel	8	Glenmora	9:00.8	27:02.4	154
192	Steingold, Hayden	SR	Natchitoches Central	9:00.9	27:02.6	155
193	Evans, Lacameon	SR	Winnfield	9:01.0	27:02.8	156
194	Irby, Dylan	SR	Winnfield	9:01.4	27:04.0	157
195	Johnston, Chase	SO	Glenmora	9:02.5	27:07.5	158
196	Trujillo, Dalton	SR	Pickering	9:06.6	27:19.6	159
197	Chavere, Xavior	SO	Simpson	9:08.1	27:24.2	160
198	Calhoun, Carey	FR	Many	9:08.8	27:26.3	161
199	Landreneau, Luke	FR	Mamou	9:09.7	27:28.9	162
200	Juneau, Stephen	SO	Northwood, Lena	9:11.8	27:35.3	 
201	Reyes, Brandon	8	Glenmora	9:17.7	27:53.1	163
202	Moncada, Gerardo	SO	Glenmora	9:18.5	27:55.4	 
203	Lachney, Tanner	JR	Simpson	9:20.0	27:59.9	 
204	Johnson, Wade	JR	Many	9:20.2	28:00.4	164
205	Dockens, Colby	SR	Many	9:21.4	28:04.2	 
206	Self, Lane	FR	Simpson	9:22.3	28:06.7	 
207	Reid, Dylan	8	Plainview	9:23.9	28:11.7	165
208	Carodine, Jailen	JR	D'Arbonne Woods Charter	9:24.8	28:14.2	166
209	Granville, Jaylen		University Acadamy	9:25.9	28:17.5	 
210	Loyd, Landon	8	Plainview	9:28.2	28:24.5	167
211	Carrier, Kevin	SR	Pickering	9:28.8	28:26.3	168
212	Busby, Hunter	SR	Opelousas Catholic	9:32.5	28:37.5	169
213	Fontenot, Wyatt	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	9:35.3	28:45.9	170
214	Pham, Phillip	SO	Sterlington	9:36.3	28:48.8	171
215	Huffman, Cameron	SR	Sacred Heart, Ville Platt	9:37.2	28:51.4	172
216	Stanley, Hayden	8	Plainview	9:37.9	28:53.5	173
217	McLeland, Jacob	JR	Sterlington	9:38.3	28:54.8	174
218	Smith, Noah	SR	Opelousas	9:39.7	28:58.9	175
219	Bradford, Trace		University Acadamy	9:42.0	29:05.9	 
220	Gomez, Erik	SO	Glenmora	9:45.8	29:17.3	 
221	Smith, Mark	FR	D'Arbonne Woods Charter	9:56.7	29:50.1	176
222	Collins, Max	SR	Opelousas Catholic	9:57.7	29:53.1	177
223	Dupre, Dustin	SR	Opelousas Catholic	10:07.9	30:23.6	178
224	Lynch, Myles	SR	Opelousas Catholic	10:08.6	30:25.7	179
225	Clark, Tyler	SR	Opelousas Catholic	10:15.0	30:45.0	180
226	Govender, Dylan	SR	Alexandria	10:21.6	31:04.8	181
227	Dawson, Laydon	SO	Mamou	10:24.1	31:12.3	182
228	Fussell, Jensen		University Acadamy	10:25.5	31:16.4	 
229	Wallace, Jack	SR	Opelousas Catholic	10:25.6	31:16.8	183
230	Doyle, Colby		Plainview	10:26.9	31:20.7	184
231	Abadie, Joseph	SR	Plainview	10:41.0	32:02.9	 
232	Bridges, Micah	FR	Sterlington	10:42.1	32:06.2	185
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES
1 Holy Savior Menard 79 5+15+16+17+26 (32+57) 1:46 1-5 Split | 18:37 Avg
2 St. Louis High 95 1+8+21+27+38 (49+55) 2:48 1-5 Split | 18:34 Avg
3 Leesville 132 2+12+29+41+48 (60+67) 3:13 1-5 Split | 18:54 Avg
4 Pineville 196 4+28+39+62+63 (68+101) 3:12 1-5 Split | 19:33 Avg
5 Grace Christian 238 7+23+47+65+96 (111+136) 4:41 1-5 Split | 20:05 Avg
6 Natchitoches Central 254 14+46+52+56+86 (155) 3:21 1-5 Split | 20:11 Avg
7 Georgetown 260 11+36+37+71+105 (131+132) 4:43 1-5 Split | 20:16 Avg
8 Rosepine 265 3+53+58+75+76 (98+140) 4:18 1-5 Split | 20:00 Avg
9 Hornbeck 293 20+54+69+73+77 (99+113) 2:12 1-5 Split | 20:33 Avg
10 Alexandria 298 13+19+22+94+150 (181) 8:21 1-5 Split | 21:09 Avg
11 Buckeye 306 34+40+59+85+88 (97) 2:27 1-5 Split | 20:43 Avg
12 Tioga 312 25+50+61+84+92 (128) 2:53 1-5 Split | 20:48 Avg
13 DeRidder 317 43+51+64+72+87 (90+106) 2:05 1-5 Split | 20:44 Avg
14 Iowa 409 35+70+89+91+124 (129) 4:45 1-5 Split | 21:47 Avg
15 Many 410 30+44+103+112+121 (161+164) 4:36 1-5 Split | 21:54 Avg
16 Hicks 416 31+80+81+110+114 (119) 4:08 1-5 Split | 21:51 Avg
17 Anacoco 426 24+33+104+123+142 (146) 6:31 1-5 Split | 22:16 Avg
18 Avoyelles Public Charter 441 42+78+93+108+120 (130) 4:02 1-5 Split | 22:08 Avg
19 Simpson 458 10+66+116+125+141 (143+160) 7:31 1-5 Split | 22:30 Avg
20 Sterlington 503 9+83+107+133+171 (174+185) 10:45 1-5 Split | 23:17 Avg
21 Winnfield 521 6+100+102+156+157 9:13 1-5 Split | 23:30 Avg
22 Pickering 557 18+95+117+159+168 9:30 1-5 Split | 24:08 Avg
23 Opelousas 625 82+122+137+139+145 (175) 4:26 1-5 Split | 24:30 Avg
24 Mamou High School 655 45+118+148+162+182 11:16 1-5 Split | 25:45 Avg
25 D’Arbonne Woods Charter School 659 74+109+134+166+176 8:35 1-5 Split | 25:29 Avg
26 Glenmora High School 664 79+135+144+152+154 (158+163) 5:38 1-5 Split | 25:20 Avg
27 Sacred Heart Ville Platte 721 115+138+147+151+170 (172) 5:13 1-5 Split | 26:10 Avg
28 Plainview 738 126+127+153+165+167 (173+184) 4:00 1-5 Split | 26:29 Avg
29 Opelousas Catholic 852 149+169+177+178+179 (180+183) 3:41 1-5 Split | 29:12 Avg

 

Dominican HC Invite

#4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Vasity

Comp# Name School Time Points

=========================================================================================

1 163 Appleton, Hunter Brother Martin 15:47.62

2 175 Courrege’, Hayden Brother Martin 15:55.32

3 176 Crowley, Benjamin Brother Martin 16:14.36

4 410 Martin, Cade Holy Cross 16:18.59

5 748 Schlottman, Stephen St. Paul’s School 16:19.98

6 728 Bertucci, Jonathan St. Paul’s School 16:20.51

7 734 Elliott, Patrick St. Paul’s School 16:21.85

8 389 Baldassaro, Blake Holy Cross 16:27.93

9 739 Hendry, Evan St. Paul’s School 16:44.87

10 184 Epps, Tyler Brother Martin 16:54.65

11 751 Sullivan, Colin St. Paul’s School 17:02.80

12 420 Sequeira, Adam Holy Cross 17:05.81

13 731 Durio, Frankie St. Paul’s School 17:08.03

14 406 Lincoln, Dominic Holy Cross 17:11.43

15 413 Monthey, Teo Holy Cross 17:13.40

16 197 Kern, Reid Brother Martin 17:18.17

17 119 Daigle, Thomas Ascension Catholic 17:23.42

18 427 Wagner, Christopher Holy Cross 17:31.33

19 754 Verret, Jack St. Paul’s School 17:34.74

20 203 Litolff, Cade Brother Martin 17:36.17

21 486 Young, Denton John Curtis 17:40.61

22 165 Baier, Jeremy Brother Martin 17:42.97

23 474 Matise, Chris John Curtis 17:45.27

24 218 Perez, Marco Brother Martin 17:49.42

25 139 Blum, Patrick Lyons Ben Franklin 17:53.61

26 733 Elliott, Henry St. Paul’s School 17:55.77

27 135 thibodeaux, Logan Ascension Catholic 17:56.70

28 140 Chamberlain, Joshua Devere Ben Franklin 17:57.81

29 529 Walters, Seth Northlake Christian 18:00.40

30 473 Keller, lex John Curtis 18:00.84

31 331 Hattier, Zack Dutchtown 18:01.57

32 447 James, Austin Jewell Sumner 18:02.77

33 743 Lemoine, Jason St. Paul’s School 18:03.40

34 233 Thompson, Jordan Brother Martin 18:07.03

35 756 Weintritt, Chris St. Paul’s School 18:08.96

36 750 Sullivan, Blaine St. Paul’s School 18:09.82

37 619 Boudreaux, Keaton Shaw 18:10.41

38 350 Snell, Mason Dutchtown 18:11.92

39 424 Terminie, Trent Holy Cross 18:14.28

40 347 Sherman, Zach Dutchtown 18:16.45

41 475 Mitchell, Brady John Curtis 18:17.31

42 485 Unger, Justin John Curtis 18:18.06

43 741 Hill, Ryan St. Paul’s School 18:18.50

44 747 Schlottman, Alex St. Paul’s School 18:19.07

45 161 Alexander, Kyle Brother Martin 18:19.90

46 746 Porte, Jake St. Paul’s School 18:20.29

47 134 spano, Luke Ascension Catholic 18:21.74

48 400 Espenan, Payne Holy Cross 18:26.87

49 624 Rosiere, Elijah Shaw 18:32.27

50 455 Story, Nicholas Jewell Sumner 18:36.44

51 339 McBride, Parker Dutchtown 18:40.06

52 872 Paynes, Avery West Jeferson 18:41.83

53 234 Thompson, Tyler Brother Martin 18:42.35

54 202 Levy, Justin Brother Martin 18:43.51

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Vasity

55 442 Gonzales, Adrian Jewell Sumner 18:47.10

56 404 Lennix, Joshua Holy Cross 19:02.23

57 543 Toups, Eric Northshore High School 19:03.90

58 205 Meydrich, Ethan Brother Martin 19:05.09

59 536 Dickie, Andrew Northshore High School 19:12.25

60 341 Miles, Elliot Dutchtown 19:13.30

61 318 Aidt, Alec Dutchtown 19:14.91

62 625 Ruiz, Charles Shaw 19:17.29

63 623 Rogers, Dylan Shaw 19:19.14

64 875 Young, Cameron West Jeferson 19:21.26

65 621 Mitchell, Josh Shaw 19:23.42

66 336 Leboeuf, Jackson Dutchtown 19:50.03

67 622 Ritchie, Peyton Shaw 19:53.97

68 284 Dupuy, Timothy De La Salle 19:55.75

69 626 Van, Jacob Shaw 19:57.55

70 737 Harp, Will St. Paul’s School 20:04.54

71 122 Giroir, Andre Ascension Catholic 20:08.05

72 138 Bernard, Kohl Syris Ben Franklin 20:10.69

73 610 Rodriguez, Guillermo Ridgewood High School 20:13.81

74 123 Gros, Matthew Ascension Catholic 20:14.82

75 290 Wainwright, Hunter De La Salle 20:16.46

76 338 May Jr., Brian Dutchtown 20:22.78

77 126 Landry, Aaron Ascension Catholic 20:32.01

78 268 Wilkes, Holden Chalmette High School 20:41.74

79 128 Landry, Matthew Ascension Catholic 20:45.67

80 525 May, Gavin Northlake Christian 20:48.02

81 665 McClure, Dequante St. Augustine 20:53.89

82 528 Reed, Michael Northlake Christian 20:57.59

83 329 Hatfield, Zachary Dutchtown 20:58.64

84 328 Groff, Tyler Dutchtown 21:00.77

85 432 Blades, Tanner Jewell Sumner 21:02.78

86 620 Mitchell, Jonathan Shaw 21:03.68

87 541 Santana, Fernando Northshore High School 21:09.12

88 540 Penta, Thomas Northshore High School 21:16.47

89 616 Witte, Matias Ridgewood High School 21:18.68

90 615 Williams, Aidan Ridgewood High School 21:27.54

91 282 Burke, Trent De La Salle 21:28.31

92 143 Collins, Keelan Ben Franklin 21:31.32

93 352 Tran, Jaylin Dutchtown 21:33.77

94 288 Perrin, Nick De La Salle 21:37.69

95 259 Fernandez­Rodriguez, Asier Chalmette High School 21:39.34

96 260 Hall, Tommy Chalmette High School 21:52.35

97 156 Schindler, Newell Hilary Ben Franklin 21:56.83

98 869 Bontemps, Elden West Jeferson 21:59.37

99 870 Etienne, Kenny West Jeferson 22:09.22

100 393 Bonner, Matthew Holy Cross 22:21.69

101 440 Fowler, Jude Jewell Sumner 22:51.96

102 370 Conner, Alvin George Washington Carver 22:53.13

103 661 Denis, LyJohn St. Augustine 23:00.58

104 354 Warner, Logan Dutchtown 23:03.27

105 398 Doody, Colin Holy Cross 23:04.06

106 538 Grimwood, Christopher Northshore High School 23:11.26

107 319 Bahman, Cy Dutchtown 23:18.55

108 669 Sanders, Kevan St. Augustine 23:27.21

109 423 Taylor, Matthew Holy Cross 23:34.62

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Vasity

110 668 Sanders, Devan St. Augustine 23:35.62

111 362 Jenkins, Ryan Franklinton High School 23:37.36

112 599 Aldahir, Adam Ridgewood High School 23:41.68

113 258 Combel, Brett Chalmette High School 23:46.30

114 264 Randazzo, Gage Chalmette High School 23:51.89

115 147 Davis, Isaac Ben Franklin 23:52.68

116 456 Turner, Josh Jewell Sumner 24:34.29

117 359 Hart, Raisean Franklinton High School 24:45.02

118 361 Jambois, Cody Franklinton High School 24:49.82

119 357 Brumfield, Jaquan Franklinton High School 25:02.85

120 532 Williams, Andrew Northlake Christian 25:32.92

121 146 Cummings­Dise, Caleb Ben Franklin 25:35.99

122 263 Nguyen, Kenny Chalmette High School 25:37.03

123 360 Ignack, Aaron Franklinton High School 25:48.65

124 431 Blades, Ashton Jewell Sumner 25:50.91

125 441 Glass, Jace Jewell Sumner 26:00.15

126 384 Rogers, Donte George Washington Carver 26:15.32

127 609 Raslan, Naser Ridgewood High School 26:26.20

128 266 Taylor, Tahmaj Chalmette High School 26:59.95

129 373 Griffin, Jacquez George Washington Carver 27:29.35

130 606 Nugent, Aidan Ridgewood High School 27:30.94

131 383 Rhodes, Dexter George Washington Carver 27:34.64

132 608 Raslan, Adam Ridgewood High School 27:54.37

133 132 Perilloux, Trey Ascension Catholic 27:57.24

 

#3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Vasity

Comp# Name School Time Points

=========================================================================================

1 351 Stuntz, Tara Dutchtown 19:16.41

2 301 Doyle, Emily Dominican 19:46.51

3 114 Bernard, Breanna Ascension Catholic 20:18.83

4 118 Daigle, Sophie Ascension Catholic 20:45.77

5 822 Crosby, Henly St. Scholastica Academy 20:52.82

6 467 Gause, Troianna John Curtis 20:58.34

7 828 McHale, Molly St. Scholastica Academy 21:14.34

8 276 Killian, Riley Chapelle 21:31.18

9 310 Redfearn, Caroline Dominican 21:32.34

10 142 Collins, Isabel Ainsley Ben Franklin 21:33.62

11 246 Klemm, Lauren Cabrini 21:37.77

12 820 Collura, Katie St. Scholastica Academy 21:42.30

13 345 Poche, Phoebe Dutchtown 21:46.00

14 314 Sequeira, Erin Dominican 21:47.56

15 295 Carriere, Colette Dominican 21:49.21

16 248 Martory, Abigail Cabrini 22:02.82

17 116 Breaux, Stephanie Ascension Catholic 22:10.70

18 120 Dupre, Haley Ascension Catholic 22:15.11

19 299 Bourg, Lizzy Dominican 22:17.16

20 835 Weisinger, Caroline St. Scholastica Academy 22:23.07

21 323 Cameron, Katie Dutchtown 22:26.27

22 253 Newton, Sydnie Cabrini 22:37.91

23 304 Jonau, Brigette Dominican 22:42.25

24 490 Beery, Julia McGehee 22:43.96

25 513 Nalty, Morgan McGehee 22:45.11

26 827 McHale, Ellie St. Scholastica Academy 22:46.31

27 498 Coleman, Annabel McGehee 22:49.78

28 ­9 Unknown 22:51.14

29 334 Landry, Melissa Dutchtown 22:58.93

30 503 Freeman, Ella McGehee 23:08.37

31 544 Urbano, Olivia Northshore High School 23:21.52

32 303 Hensley, Caroline Dominican 23:23.27

33 493 Bruton, Sophia McGehee 23:37.08

34 833 Stein, Ashley St. Scholastica Academy 23:39.22

35 344 Norcross, Madison Dutchtown 23:48.21

36 312 Salomon, Elle Dominican 23:53.45

37 355 Wong, Michelle Dutchtown 24:02.25

38 251 Michelli, Olivia Cabrini 24:16.79

39 530 West, Macy Northlake Christian 24:29.59

40 535 Cinqvigranno, Ali Northshore High School 24:46.45

41 356 Wong, Stephanie Dutchtown 25:02.21

42 836 Yeager, Julianne St. Scholastica Academy 25:03.11

43 152 Langley, Ryan Therese Ben Franklin 25:09.72

44 815 Blackwell, Mackensie St. Scholastica Academy 25:25.08

45 255 Tullis, Kathleen Cabrini 25:30.67

46 291 Alexander, Molly Dominican 25:32.14

47 302 Gomez, Emily Dominican 25:35.60

48 515 Odem, Rosie McGehee 25:46.69

49 321 Boudreaux, Madeleine Dutchtown 26:04.79

50 491 Bernick, Lucy McGehee 26:08.91

51 708 Kyle, Amya St. Katharine Drexel 26:13.27

52 145 Crouch, Evangeline Vasilevs Ben Franklin 26:14.29

53 337 Lee, Reagan Dutchtown 26:15.60

54 333 Hidalgo, Grace Dutchtown 26:25.02

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Vasity

55 819 Chiasson, Morgan St. Scholastica Academy 26:30.92

56 324 Creel, Camden Dutchtown 26:35.14

57 489 Beary, Claire McGehee 26:36.33

58 346 Richard, Madeleine Dutchtown 26:38.31

59 317 Wall, Cameron Dominican 26:41.60

60 504 Gainey, Elizabeth McGehee 26:45.53

61 332 Hawk, Alexandra Dutchtown 26:48.61

62 148 Garrison, Elise Mae Ben Franklin 26:51.60

63 816 Boudreaux, Abigail St. Scholastica Academy 27:10.79

64 130 Leblanc, bailey Ascension Catholic 27:14.22

65 129 Leblanc, ashleigh Ascension Catholic 27:24.27

66 830 Scheuermann, Amy St. Scholastica Academy 27:35.17

67 121 Eure, Whitney Ascension Catholic 27:46.70

68 296 Dawson, Paige Dominican 27:48.96

69 106 Lopez, Sofia Academy of Our Lady 27:55.15

70 520 Thompson, Kami McGehee 28:02.88

71 814 Billion, Ainsley St. Scholastica Academy 28:04.53

72 308 Paul, Tessa Dominican 28:08.09

73 831 Schmitt, Claire St. Scholastica Academy 28:20.66

74 492 Brown, Holly McGehee 28:40.34

75 534 Buhler, Susan Northshore High School 28:46.63

76 265 Rodriguez, Victoria Chalmette High School 28:51.35

77 542 Santana, Victoria Northshore High School 28:58.23

78 131 Mistretta, caroline Ascension Catholic 29:01.28

79 102 Cosgrove, Alaya Academy of Our Lady 29:04.14

80 818 Broussard, Regan St. Scholastica Academy 29:49.38

81 281 Totaro, Emily Chapelle 29:58.59

82 280 Siguenza, Megan Chapelle 29:59.32

 

#5 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High

Comp# Name School Time Points

=========================================================================================

1 732 Elliott, Harrison St. Paul’s School 11:44.91

2 745 Pardo, Evan St. Paul’s School 11:56.56

3 168 Bernstein, Abram Brother Martin 12:12.80

4 439 Fortenberry, Kadarius Jewell Sumner 12:23.44

5 183 Dupas, Ethan Brother Martin 12:24.69

6 738 Harris, Jacob St. Paul’s School 12:25.16

7 757 Weisinger, Harrison St. Paul’s School 12:29.23

8 418 Raiford, Joshua Holy Cross 12:33.14

9 753 Valliant, Michael St. Paul’s School 12:35.95

10 174 Costa, Gabe Brother Martin 12:38.23

11 330 Hattier, Cole Dutchtown 12:41.69

12 730 Cazayoux, Adam St. Paul’s School 12:43.11

13 217 Pecoraro, Merritt Brother Martin 12:44.70

14 755 Verret, Nick St. Paul’s School 12:45.27

15 178 Davey, Bryce Brother Martin 12:52.31

16 201 Lee, Joseph Brother Martin 12:55.84

17 124 Hasenberger, Masen Ascension Catholic 13:07.92

18 191 Gourgues, Ian Brother Martin 13:10.12

19 230 Shields, Sam Brother Martin 13:17.06

20 349 Snell, Braydon Dutchtown 13:20.23

21 405 Liang, Christian Holy Cross 13:21.20

22 740 Hightower, Sean St. Paul’s School 13:26.20

23 326 Ducote, Colin Dutchtown 13:27.01

24 223 Sandrock, Gary Brother Martin 13:37.17

25 392 Blanchard, Theron Holy Cross 13:39.79

26 212 O’Neill, Patrick Brother Martin 13:43.39

27 460 Buford, Lance John Curtis 13:44.02

28 166 Batson, Laden Brother Martin 13:54.46

29 195 Keene, Mason Brother Martin 13:55.21

30 742 Lagarde, Davis St. Paul’s School 13:56.50

31 736 Garvey, Donald St. Paul’s School 13:59.10

32 200 Ledet, Adam Brother Martin 14:00.99

33 453 Sloan, Colby Jewell Sumner 14:04.89

34 478 Simon, Dylan John Curtis 14:08.98

35 190 Gleason, Kyle Brother Martin 14:09.48

36 307 Nolan, Kate Dominican 14:13.93

37 399 Dupuy, James Holy Cross 14:24.01

38 211 Ochoa, Emmanuel Brother Martin 14:24.52

39 226 Senior, Cameron Brother Martin 14:25.95

40 173 Charles, Joshua Brother Martin 14:26.51

41 403 Lee, Lyric Holy Cross 14:28.98

42 228 Sharpe, Nick Brother Martin 14:29.34

43 415 Perez, Cruz Holy Cross 14:36.08

44 449 Moreno, Andres Jewell Sumner 14:36.93

45 236 Tubbs, Hayden Brother Martin 14:37.38

46 207 Molero, Brennan Brother Martin 14:41.82

47 446 Hodges, Abby Jewell Sumner 14:56.61

48 444 Herrington, Alayna Jewell Sumner 14:59.50

49 824 Hendry, Sarah Kate St. Scholastica Academy 15:04.88

50 221 Rodriguez, Dylan Brother Martin 15:06.86

51 425 VanCamp, Kyler Holy Cross 15:07.36

52 316 Dischner, Izzy Dominican 15:09.69

53 206 Molenaar, Richard Brother Martin 15:10.22

54 309 Raymond, Sydney Dominican 15:11.87

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#5 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High

55 219 Potter, Jacob Brother Martin 15:14.19

56 448 McDonald, Sadie Jewell Sumner 15:18.86

57 744 Pacaccio, Jonathan St. Paul’s School 15:21.22

58 204 Mendoza, Josh Brother Martin 15:27.38

59 436 Clement, Devin Jewell Sumner 15:35.94

60 450 Parfait, Madison Jewell Sumner 15:49.52

61 182 Doullut, Peyton Brother Martin 15:57.52

62 285 Herkender, Nicholas De La Salle 15:58.96

63 179 Dede, Byron Brother Martin 16:16.15

64 180 Delahoussaye, Mark Brother Martin 16:17.97

65 729 Cannon, Jeremy St. Paul’s School 16:25.19

66 749 Sotiropoulos, Stergios St. Paul’s School 16:25.54

67 837 Gilchrist, Ethan Trist Middle School 16:28.00

68 727 Bertrand, Ian St. Paul’s School 16:32.02

69 193 Hebert, Austin Brother Martin 16:32.34

70 273 Freeman, Madisyn Chapelle 16:37.23

71 222 Rupp, Ethan Brother Martin 16:41.73

72 167 Baudry, Elliott Brother Martin 16:44.24

73 430 Addison, Krystal Jewell Sumner 16:47.13

74 306 Madden, Carrie Dominican 16:47.52

75 229 Sherman, Jacob Brother Martin 16:49.19

76 240 Weston, Hannah Cabrini 16:50.38

77 315 Spitzfaden, Reilly Dominican 16:57.01

78 409 Lorenz, Matthew Holy Cross 17:03.22

79 199 Laurent, Ryan Brother Martin 17:04.68

80 162 Anderson, Curt Brother Martin 17:11.19

81 297 Dawson, Reese Dominican 17:18.47

82 210 Nides, Caleb Brother Martin 17:23.97

83 235 Toregano, Mason Brother Martin 17:28.87

84 271 Fernandez, Sophia Chapelle 17:29.30

85 416 Pitcher, Bernie Holy Cross 17:42.16

86 497 Charbonnet, Ella McGehee 17:51.74

87 834 Tees, Olivia St. Scholastica Academy 17:52.22

88 208 Murray, Connor Brother Martin 17:55.39

89 227 Sens, Elijah Brother Martin 17:56.43

90 272 Folse, Brooke Chapelle 17:57.28

91 313 Sanders, Kennedy Dominican 18:01.99

92 247 Lacour, Anhya Cabrini 18:05.66

93 275 Herbert, Ashley Chapelle 18:07.48

94 421 Tatman, Hunter Holy Cross 18:13.45

95 435 Childress, Silas Jewell Sumner 18:13.98

96 429 Addison, Karli Jewell Sumner 18:21.55

97 194 Hebert, Grant Brother Martin 18:23.08

98 231 Soldano, Salvador Brother Martin 18:28.57

99 254 Tomlinson, Kathleen Cabrini 18:31.56

100 300 Dominique, Emily Dominican 18:48.37

101 245 Kerner, Katelyn Cabrini 18:52.35

102 298 Dean, Nanon Dominican 18:53.77

103 434 Burch, Kylee Jewell Sumner 19:03.39

104 752 Torres, Ben St. Paul’s School 19:10.39

105 239 Williams, Dustin Brother Martin 19:12.74

106 181 DiSalvo, Frankie Brother Martin 19:18.00

107 293 Borrouso, Lisee Dominican 19:49.82

108 305 Langford, Carly Dominican 19:59.66

109 224 Schomaker, Alex Brother Martin 20:03.88

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#5 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High

110 164 Arena, Jason Brother Martin 20:04.86

111 185 Falco, Hayden Brother Martin 20:07.03

112 437 Cox, Alexis Jewell Sumner 20:18.44

113 107 Reyes, Catherine Academy of Our Lady 20:24.27

114 343 Morrison, Karli Dutchtown 20:49.53

115 353 Viator, Kelsie Dutchtown 20:52.95

116 445 Hilton, Mathew Jewell Sumner 20:55.08

117 311 Reinhardt, Madeline Dominican 21:01.23

118 256 Vandercook, Amy Cabrini 21:02.48

119 112 Washington, Sanaa Academy of Our Lady 21:05.11

120 320 Boudreaux, Lauren Dutchtown 21:11.79

121 821 Corbello, Sarah St. Scholastica Academy 21:18.46

122 612 Shapiro, Lily Ridgewood High School 21:27.45

 

#1 Girls 1 Mile Run CC Elementary

Comp# Name School Time Points

=========================================================================================

1 787 Bernadas, Sarah St. Pius X 11:13.54

2 811 Turner, Virginia St. Pius X 11:19.84

3 692 Obetz, Katelin St. Catherine 11:20.89

4 502 Franks, Piper McGehee 11:22.47

5 488 Baumer, Emma Rose McGehee 11:26.11

6 517 Schmidt, Anna McGehee 11:32.54

7 510 King, Lara McGehee 11:45.19

8 133 Smith, Jane Ascension Catholic 11:49.60

9 675 Bay, Isabella St. Catherine 11:54.91

10 767 Garvey, Mary Cate St. Philip Neri 12:02.85

11 806 Powers, Elle St. Pius X 12:14.28

12 461 Buford, Sophia John Curtis 12:15.23

13 514 Nelson, Gencie McGehee 12:16.68

14 776 Mangiapane, Molly St. Philip Neri 12:23.14

15 771 Kliebert, Katie St. Philip Neri 12:29.18

16 812 Weiler, Amelia St. Pius X 12:32.12

17 511 Miller, Adele McGehee 12:33.43

18 680 Brewster, Emma St. Catherine 12:35.10

19 860 Scobel, Emma Visitation of Our Lord 12:36.65

20 805 Morantez, Leigh St. Pius X 12:37.86

21 774 Lara, Krista St. Philip Neri 12:39.62

22 499 Costello, Kiki McGehee 12:42.11

23 509 Johnston, Elizabeth McGehee 12:46.54

24 674 Bay, Emma St. Catherine 12:53.55

25 782 Treadway, Kristen St. Philip Neri 12:54.56

26 127 Landry, Ella Ascension Catholic 12:57.88

27 611 Shapiro, Emma Ridgewood High School 12:59.56

28 702 Zimmerman, Annie St. Catherine 13:00.67

29 808 Remy, Claire St. Pius X 13:01.77

30 813 Wren, Catherine St. Pius X 13:03.37

31 686 Kitchen, Riley St. Catherine 13:13.63

32 558 Ledet, Sweden Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 13:28.56

33 575 Arnold, Nyja Ressurection of Our Lord 13:37.49

34 468 Gibson, Tanaja John Curtis 13:54.29

35 677 Breaux, Elaina St. Catherine 14:08.34

36 801 Larsen, Nyla St. Pius X 14:12.86

37 512 Munoz, Lilly McGehee 14:16.70

38 495 Carradine, Stella McGehee 14:23.03

39 631 Cheramie, Vanessa St. Andrew the Apostle 14:24.21

40 547 Bouchie, Hannah Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 14:35.04

41 657 Williams, Summer St. Andrew the Apostle 14:38.80

42 653 Thienemon, Sadie St. Andrew the Apostle 14:40.03

43 697 Stravrakakis, Marie Anna St. Catherine 14:41.04

44 789 Bravo, Vivian St. Pius X 14:53.96

45 496 Chamberlain, Jenny McGehee 14:55.33

46 559 Mayer, Emery Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 14:58.59

47 507 Harris, Molly McGehee 14:59.66

48 795 Doody, Kylie St. Pius X 15:01.47

49 553 Grimmett, Kathryn Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 15:03.15

50 560 Miller, Chloe Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 15:04.42

51 633 delCorral, Sophia St. Andrew the Apostle 15:09.97

52 802 Major, Kelsey St. Pius X 15:10.93

53 798 Gibbons, Kate St. Pius X 15:12.22

54 676 Bella, Lucia St. Catherine 15:13.40

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#1 Girls 1 Mile Run CC Elementary

55 605 Mendez, Hazel Ridgewood High School 15:15.76

56 797 Engert, Ariel St. Pius X 15:17.48

57 695 Schneider, Lauren St. Catherine 15:22.27

58 703 Zimmerman, Julia St. Catherine 15:23.79

59 601 Beck, Ryleigh Ridgewood High School 15:25.07

60 678 Breaux, Isabelle St. Catherine 15:26.51

61 700 Villacorta, Bella St. Catherine 15:27.76

62 719 Landry, Ava St. Mary Magdalen 15:29.77

63 595 Williams, Eliyah Ressurection of Our Lord 15:31.75

64 810 Truxillo, CC St. Pius X 15:37.85

65 592 Taylor, Donajah Ressurection of Our Lord 15:45.29

66 585 Henry, Kai Ressurection of Our Lord 15:50.91

67 565 Petrovich, Cacie Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 15:52.14

68 548 Ditta, Marleigh Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 15:54.27

69 768 Garvey, Meg St. Philip Neri 15:55.47

70 859 Sasso, Laney Visitation of Our Lord 16:05.11

71 546 Asevedo, Elena Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 16:12.82

72 690 Maurin, Maddie St. Catherine 16:13.96

73 508 Jaynes, Addie McGehee 16:20.83

74 637 Hargrave, Sarah St. Andrew the Apostle 16:40.54

75 555 Kancewick, Gabi Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 16:57.50

76 851 Marchand, Grace Visitation of Our Lord 16:58.91

77 639 Houin, Anna St. Andrew the Apostle 17:01.54

78 645 Ragas, Chloe St. Andrew the Apostle 17:12.42

79 644 Parent, Shae St. Andrew the Apostle 17:17.96

80 500 Dennis, Gabby McGehee 17:21.22

81 501 Fouchi, Savannah McGehee 17:22.32

82 765 Fererro, Maggie St. Philip Neri 17:23.43

83 647 Rose, Hannah St. Andrew the Apostle 17:42.24

84 649 Shield, Madison St. Andrew the Apostle 17:43.48

85 642 Nguyen, Priscella St. Andrew the Apostle 17:44.24

86 618 Zelaya, Emma Ridgewood High School 17:45.59

87 564 Peterson, Bailey Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 18:26.28

88 638 Heim, Kailon St. Andrew the Apostle 18:27.70

89 721 Nicholls, Marie St. Mary Magdalen 18:38.81

90 850 Marchand, Ava Visitation of Our Lord 19:01.13

91 650 Steele, Kennedi St. Andrew the Apostle 19:19.19

92 643 Nolan, Zoe St. Andrew the Apostle 19:23.32

93 648 Rosenbohm, Emily St. Andrew the Apostle 19:35.53

94 758 Blitch, Abby St. Philip Neri 19:42.58

95 725 Stierwald, Marissa St. Mary Magdalen 19:50.29

96 770 Jones, Malaya St. Philip Neri 20:01.76

97 557 Landeche, Olivia Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 20:09.32

98 570 Stainback, Katie Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 20:19.42

 

#2 Boys 1 Mile Run CC Elementary

Comp# Name School Time Points

=========================================================================================

1 407 Liuzza, Leyton Holy Cross 9:21.35

2 594 Williams, Elijah Ressurection of Our Lord 9:56.99

3 113 Bellina, William Ascension Catholic 9:58.81

4 640 Howenstine, Max St. Andrew the Apostle 10:11.56

5 769 Garvey, Patrick St. Philip Neri 10:36.23

6 602 Chatagnier, Colston Ridgewood High School 10:38.83

7 471 Johnson, Anthony John Curtis 10:47.62

8 388 Baldassaro, Gage Holy Cross 10:49.47

9 396 Dazet, Dane Holy Cross 10:50.39

10 428 Ward, Ethan Holy Cross 10:58.96

11 414 Payton, Brandon Holy Cross 11:01.05

12 632 Decker, Colin St. Andrew the Apostle 11:01.93

13 426 Volpe, Colin Holy Cross 11:07.47

14 793 Crosby, Peyton St. Pius X 11:13.98

15 667 Ripol, Alfred St. Augustine 11:15.65

16 699 Sutherlin, Jack St. Catherine 11:17.06

17 136 Thibodeaux, Tyler Ascension Catholic 11:17.98

18 698 Suddereth, David St. Catherine 11:19.77

19 137 Viallon, Louis Ascension Catholic 11:22.74

20 772 Lagos, Eduardo St. Philip Neri 11:23.70

21 603 Cox, Keegan Ridgewood High School 11:25.99

22 788 Bravo, Jake St. Pius X 11:28.49

23 463 Curtis, Trey John Curtis 11:30.16

24 397 DeFrates, Aedan Holy Cross 11:34.86

25 775 Liang, Evan St. Philip Neri 11:42.21

26 480 Tapia, Enrico John Curtis 11:44.95

27 651 Sutherland, Shawn St. Andrew the Apostle 11:46.35

28 596 Williams, Ronard Ressurection of Our Lord 11:48.20

29 659 Adams, Joshua St. Augustine 11:52.38

30 654 Tingstrom, Blaise St. Andrew the Apostle 11:53.82

31 852 McCormick, Kaden Visitation of Our Lord 11:55.45

32 577 Bickham, Kenneth Ressurection of Our Lord 11:56.33

33 566 Prados, Anthony Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 11:57.91

34 809 Trask, Jake St. Pius X 11:59.62

35 792 Corcoran, Bryce St. Pius X 12:01.29

36 845 Ferri, Preston Visitation of Our Lord 12:02.36

37 718 Finicle, Frank St. Mary Magdalen 12:04.19

38 790 Calico, Eyan St. Pius X 12:06.41

39 571 Wilberg, Addison Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 12:07.73

40 726 Vinju, Kade St. Mary Magdalen 12:13.63

41 569 Stainback, Hunter Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 12:14.93

42 666 Rattler, Denero St. Augustine 12:16.41

43 568 Rubio, Gabe Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 12:19.07

44 803 Miller, Caleb St. Pius X 12:22.27

45 760 Buras, Brayden St. Philip Neri 12:24.31

46 766 Garvey, Jack St. Philip Neri 12:32.48

47 673 White, Wryght St. Augustine 12:35.70

48 658 Adams, Joseph St. Augustine 12:37.75

49 862 Seput, Casey Visitation of Our Lord 12:43.39

50 693 Reeder, Matthew St. Catherine 12:46.28

51 713 Alexander, Dwight St. Mary Magdalen 12:48.12

52 422 Taylor, John Holy Cross 12:49.18

53 629 Bordelon, Andrew St. Andrew the Apostle 12:51.19

54 781 Phipps, Ray St. Philip Neri 12:52.47

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#2 Boys 1 Mile Run CC Elementary

55 684 Haggerty, Drew St. Catherine 12:56.27

56 683 Greer, Luke St. Catherine 13:02.35

57 786 Badinger, Alexander St. Pius X 13:08.71

58 694 Reinhardt, William St. Catherine 13:10.50

59 481 Taravella, Ben John Curtis 13:11.63

60 561 Montz, Jeremy Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 13:12.99

61 682 Duncan, Andrew St. Catherine 13:22.91

62 600 Aldahir, Haitham Ridgewood High School 13:24.22

63 662 Huggins, Kenya St. Augustine 13:29.59

64 679 Breaux, Jake St. Catherine 13:39.08

65 685 Horner, Robert St. Catherine 13:46.87

66 487 Zest, John John Curtis 13:48.55

67 462 Cruz, Angel John Curtis 14:01.60

68 549 Espenan, Reese Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 14:07.57

69 641 Kobrock, Sam St. Andrew the Apostle 14:12.32

70 656 Williams, Chance St. Andrew the Apostle 14:14.23

71 556 Kennair, Chase Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 14:26.67

72 551 Gasquet, Jack Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 14:30.90

73 720 LeBlanc, Keegan St. Mary Magdalen 14:38.21

74 630 Brazile, Ja’Vardes St. Andrew the Apostle 14:47.25

75 764 Favalora, Albert St. Philip Neri 14:48.55

76 785 Ascani, Dante St. Pius X 15:00.85

77 773 Landache, Peyton St. Philip Neri 15:02.67

78 691 Newman, William St. Catherine 15:03.98

79 479 Smith, Kyle John Curtis 15:05.26

80 580 Davis, Amari Ressurection of Our Lord 15:09.52

81 853 Monaco, Brody Visitation of Our Lord 15:28.38

82 484 Tucker, Tommy John Curtis 15:35.77

83 863 Solano, Emilio Visitation of Our Lord 15:37.00

84 838 Anderson, Logan Visitation of Our Lord 15:39.51

85 572 Zemlik, Jake Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 15:43.08

86 614 Sirinanuwut, Ken Ridgewood High School 15:45.34

87 800 Kennedy, Finn St. Pius X 15:47.12

88 724 Schiaffino, Bradley St. Mary Magdalen 15:48.33

89 861 Scobel, Emmet Visitation of Our Lord 15:51.11

90 717 Chaix, Ryan St. Mary Magdalen 15:57.96

91 617 Witte, Nicolas Ridgewood High School 16:01.07

92 840 Braniff, Noah Visitation of Our Lord 16:08.02

93 459 Buchanan, Conan John Curtis 16:15.02

94 655 Tingstrom, Jude St. Andrew the Apostle 16:35.02

95 597 Zavala, Martin Ressurection of Our Lord 16:36.69

96 635 Eustis, Seth St. Andrew the Apostle 16:39.96

97 779 Patel, Dylan St. Philip Neri 16:46.16

98 604 Heyer, Zakaria Ridgewood High School 16:48.49

99 634 Dinh, Joshua St. Andrew the Apostle 16:53.76

100 545 Ally, Joseph Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 16:56.28

101 715 Asevedo, Jaxon St. Mary Magdalen 17:05.85

102 791 Conant, Matthew St. Pius X 17:20.06

103 646 Rink, Jeremy St. Andrew the Apostle 17:24.50

104 778 Molina, Caleb St. Philip Neri 17:50.03

105 701 Wallace, Gavin St. Catherine 17:58.13

106 716 Chaix, Joshua St. Mary Magdalen 18:07.60

107 864 St. Romain, Avery Visitation of Our Lord 18:22.10

108 842 Chessher, Forrest Visitation of Our Lord 18:25.86

109 582 Dunbar, Lawrence Ressurection of Our Lord 18:36.00

Dominican Holy Cross Invitational 2016 ­ 9/24/2016

9/24/2016

Results

….#2 Boys 1 Mile Run CC Elementary

110 576 Barre, Philip Ressurection of Our Lord 18:54.89

111 796 DuMontier, Cameron St. Pius X 19:14.75

112 636 Gravolet, Peter St. Andrew the Apostle 19:17.98

113 714 Andrews, William St. Mary Magdalen 19:26.61

114 722 Rodriguez, Braeden St. Mary Magdalen 19:30.70

 

Tangi Invite

Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Slay, Dale                 8 Oak Forest Academy    12:21.76                  
  2 Alston, Ethan              8 Holy Ghost Catho      12:25.85    1             
  3 Tournillion, Jake          7 Christ Episcopal      12:29.46                  
  4 Franks, Aidan              3 Courtney Christi      12:40.92                  
  5 Raiford, Lathan            8 St. Joseph Catho      12:52.00                  
  6 Franks, Connor             3 Courtney Christi      12:58.93                  
  7 Doan, Bryan                8 Holy Ghost Catho      13:25.19    2             
  8 Woodson, Matthew           7 St. Peter Cathol      13:36.88    3             
  9 Little, Gerald             7 Hammond Eastside      13:37.67                  
 10 Englehardt, Henry          5 St. Peter Cathol      13:39.79    4             
 11 Cuti, Cayden               5 Trafton Academy       13:43.64                  
 12 Bates, Caleb               7 Holy Ghost Catho      13:45.04    5             
 13 Doan, Brody                6 Holy Ghost Catho      14:12.98    6             
 14 Capdeboscq, Blake          6 Holy Ghost Catho      14:20.61    7             
 15 Van Zandt, Zachary         7 St. Peter Cathol      14:37.53    8             
 16 Brown, Marques             7 Hammond Westside      14:48.91                  
 17 Wilson, Ben                7 St. Peter Cathol      14:52.98    9             
 18 Beard, Bryce               6 Holy Ghost Catho      15:10.37   10             
 19 Palisi, Nate               5 St. Joseph Catho      15:14.73                  
 20 Hinostroza, Alex           7 Albany                15:18.97                  
 21 Drummond, Nathan           7 Holy Ghost Catho      15:26.83   11             
 22 Reeves, Tyler              3 St. Joseph Catho      15:30.07                  
 23 Weedman, Jason             7 Albany                16:01.42                  
 24 Vallaire, Shea             8 Hammond Eastside      16:03.39                  
 25 Cambre, Lance              5 Holy Ghost Catho      16:03.97                  
 26 Monnier, Myles             8 First Baptist Ch      16:05.41                  
 27 Eley, Carl                 7 Roseland Montess      16:07.65   12             
 28 Barnes, Jackson            7 Lake Castle Scho      16:13.42   13             
 29 Vargas, Marco              7 St. Peter Cathol      16:23.70   14             
 30 Shaw, Kason                7 Kehoe France Nor      16:40.29                  
 31 Boudreaux, Brian           7 Lake Castle Scho      16:47.09   15             
 32 Nguyen, Victor             8 Hammond Eastside      16:47.96                  
 33 Alston, Aaron              3 Holy Ghost Catho      16:58.34                  
 34 Schillage, Landen          7 Holy Ghost Catho      16:59.22                  
 35 Caime, Trent               7 Kehoe France Nor      17:00.94                  
 36 Solis, Jack                6 Lake Castle Scho      17:23.17   16             
 37 Rovira, Reid               4 Christ Episcopal      17:29.33                  
 38 Lyons, Ian                 7 St. Peter Cathol      17:34.37   17             
 39 Eilers, Alex               7 St. Peter Cathol      17:43.81   18             
 40 Roberts, Cole              5 St. Peter Cathol      17:44.76                  
 41 Bates, Cody                3 Holy Ghost Catho      17:45.43                  
 42 Alfonso, Nicolas           3 Holy Ghost Catho      17:52.21                  
 43 Fletcher, Jake             7 Northlake Christ      18:10.02                  
 44 Johnson, Beau              8 St. Joseph Catho      18:12.65                  
 45 King, Gabe                 5 Albany                18:30.27                  
 46 Adams, Bradley             7 Lake Castle Scho      18:41.45   19             
 47 Haar, Cole                 7 Northlake Christ      18:45.95                  
 48 McDevitt, Brendan          7 Kehoe France Nor      19:22.83                  
 49 Patti, Jaden               7 Holy Ghost Catho      19:32.76                  
 50 Schexnaydre, Cody          7 St. Peter Cathol      20:07.02                  
 51 Haley, Jake                8 Northlake Christ      20:13.94                  
 52 Reagan, Evan               5 St. Peter Cathol      20:50.78                  
 53 Casey, Gavin               5 St. Peter Cathol      21:02.86                  
 54 Burton, DaVonte            7 Roseland Montess      21:40.75   20             
 55 Falgout, Jake              7 St. Peter Cathol      22:01.47                  
 56 Saragusa, Waylon           7 Roseland Montess      23:10.49   21             
 57 Spain, Jackson             7 Northlake Christ      25:16.92                  
 58 Radman, Christian          7 Lake Castle Scho      27:24.55   22             
 59 Graves, Evan               7 Roseland Montess      29:27.26   23             
 60 Goll, Seth                 7 Roseland Montess      29:42.78   24             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Ghost Catholic Schoo    21    1    2    5    6    7   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:08:09.67                                                    
         Average:    13:37.94                                                    
   2 St. Peter Catholic School    38    3    4    8    9   14   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:13:10.88                                                    
         Average:    14:38.18                                                    
   3 Lake Castle School-Madiso    85   13   15   16   19   22                    
      Total Time:  1:36:29.68                                                    
         Average:    19:17.94                                                    
   4 Roseland Montessori Schoo   100   12   20   21   23   24                    
      Total Time:  2:00:08.93                                                    
         Average:    24:01.79                                                    

Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Littell, Emma              8 Trafton Academy                   1             
  2 Stoyanoff, Svenya          7 Christ Episcopal                                
  3 Nicaud, Madelyn            8 Trafton Academy                   2             
  4 Walls, Presley             7 Trafton Academy                   3             
  5 Richard, Jadyn             7 St. Joseph Catho                                
  6 Babin, Jayda               7 St. Joseph Catho                                
  7 Spinks, Kailee             7 Oak Forest Academy                              
  8 St. Romain, Jourdan        7 Trafton Academy                   4             
  9 Richard, Marley            5 St. Joseph Catho                                
 10 Baker, Peyton              4 St. Peter Cathol                  5             
 11 Naccari, Brooke            7 St. Peter Cathol                  6             
 12 Sonnier, Alden             7 Christ Episcopal                                
 13 Clark, Jada                7 Trafton Academy                   7             
 14 Meyers, Haley              8 Albany                                          
 15 Haltom, Aubrey             8 Holden                            8             
 16 Barry, Payton              8 Northlake Christ                                
 17 McMasters, Alayna          5 Holden                            9             
 18 Neal, Erersyn              5 Holden                           10             
 19 Habisreitinger, Hanna      7 St. Joseph Catho                                
 20 Rehman, Maha               7 Kehoe France Nor                                
 21 Malnar, Anna               7 Oak Forest Academy                              
 22 Alston, Ellean             2 Holy Ghost Catho                 11             
 23 Fritz, Amelia              7 Holy Ghost Catho                 12             
 24 Doan, Bronwyn              3 Holy Ghost Catho                 13             
 25 Theriot, Bella             3 Holy Ghost Catho                 14             
 26 Purvis, Vanessica          7 Holden                           15             
 27 Honoree', Marie-Claire     7 Holy Ghost Catho                 16             
 28 Engelhardt, Lucy           3 St. Peter Cathol                 17             
 29 Weedman, Samantha          8 Albany                                          
 30 Thibodeaux, Macy           8 Albany                                          
 31 Alston, Ava                7 Holy Ghost Catho                 18             
 32 Bell, Brooke               7 Northlake Christ                                
 33 Casey, Rachel              7 St. Peter Cathol                 19             
 34 Cambre, Camille Grace      7 Christ Episcopal                                
 35 Harrelson, Aidan           7 Roseland Montess                                
 36 Stafford, Shelbi           7 Holden                           20             
 37 Morris, Dani               8 Lake Castle Scho                                
 38 Daniels, Somone            5 Holden                           21             
 39 Newton, Cianna             3 Holy Ghost Catho                 22             
 40 Richie, Alexis             7 St. Peter Cathol                 23             
 41 Purvis, Flayva             5 Holden                           24             
 42 Atkinson, Abigail          5 Holden                                          
 43 Stafford, Paige            5 Holden                                          
 44 Beard, Caroline            4 Holy Ghost Catho                                
 45 Cooper, Brantley           8 Lake Castle Scho                                
 46 Sharp, Jayden              5 Holden                                          
 47 Pierce, Elizabeth          7 Roseland Montess                                
 48 McIntyre, Avis             7 Holy Ghost Catho                                
 49 Morgan, Sophia             8 Trafton Academy                  25             
 50 Louviere, Lily             8 Lake Castle Scho                                
 51 Wandstrat, Ashlyn          7 St. Peter Cathol                 26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trafton Academy              17    1    2    3    4    7   25               
   2 Holden                       62    8    9   10   15   20   21   24          
   3 Holy Ghost Catholic Schoo    66   11   12   13   14   16   18   22          
   4 St. Peter Catholic School    70    5    6   17   19   23   26

Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dowdle, Jackson            6 Christ Episcopal       5:56.01                  
  2 Englehardt, Henry          5 St. Peter Cathol       5:57.87    1             
  3 Capdeboscq, Blake          6 Holy Ghost Catho       6:01.40    2             
  4 LeBlanc, Brennen           6 Lake Castle Scho       6:06.37    3             
  5 Doan, Brody                6 Holy Ghost Catho       6:09.07    4             
  6 Haynes, Javon              6 Hammond Westside       6:20.07    5             
  7 Beard, Bryce               6 Holy Ghost Catho       6:23.05    6             
  8 Cambre, Lance              5 Holy Ghost Catho       6:23.49    7             
  9 Diamond, Derek             6 Kehoe France Nor       6:24.24                  
 10 Purvis, Taylor             5 Albany                 6:25.06    8             
 11 Landrew, Trevor            6 Roseland Montess       6:28.74    9             
 12 Solis, Jack                6 Lake Castle Scho       6:30.43   10             
 13 Carballo, Luke             6 Holy Ghost Catho       6:31.52   11             
 14 Jennings, Jarvis           5 Albany                 6:33.62   12             
 15 Magliolo, Braden           5 Holy Ghost Catho       6:39.04   13             
 16 Haidet, Caden              6 Holy Ghost Catho       6:39.88   14             
 17 Cognevich, Mathhew         6 First Baptist Ch       6:42.65   15             
 18 Stewart, Aaron             5 Hammond Eastside       6:45.84   16             
 19 Hillstrom, Chad            5 Roseland Montess       6:48.26   17             
 20 Flemming, Josh             6 Hammond Eastside       6:50.90   18             
 21 Mullis, Jake               5 Holy Ghost Catho       6:53.10                  
 22 Strahan, Gauge             5 Hammond Eastside       6:54.21   19             
 23 Caves, Jace                5 Trafton Academy        6:54.73                  
 24 Rogers, Avery              6 Lake Castle Scho       6:59.45   20             
 25 Penton, Hugh               5 Christ Episcopal       7:03.07                  
 26 May, Jace                  5 Northlake Christ       7:05.38                  
 27 Delaune, Daren             6 Cedarwood School       7:06.45                  
 28 Couvillion, Braeden        6 Holy Ghost Catho       7:09.14                  
 29 Larussa, Kaden             6 Hammond Eastside       7:09.66   21             
 30 Alexander, Gage            6 St. Joseph Catho       7:10.65                  
 31 Camps, Cohen               5 Albany                 7:12.56   22             
 32 Knobloch, Jason            5 First Baptist Ch       7:14.30   23             
 33 Dalton, Colin              5 Lake Castle Scho       7:15.61   24             
 34 Puls, Brayden              6 Hammond Eastside       7:19.41   25             
 35 West, Rashaud              5 Hammond Westside       7:21.25   26             
 36 Rovira, Reid               4 Christ Episcopal       7:21.53                  
 37 Leahy, Callahan            4 Pca Home School        7:24.56                  
 38 Petrich, Eli               5 First Baptist Ch       7:26.22   27             
 39 Gamble, Hunter             5 Holy Ghost Catho       7:27.47                  
 40 Roberts, Cole              5 St. Peter Cathol       7:31.47   28             
 41 Conrad, Kade               6 Roseland Montess       7:32.68   29             
 42 Williams, Ben              5 Oak Forest Academy     7:36.93   30             
 43 Schilage, Drew             5 Holy Ghost Catho       7:40.89                  
 44 Mary, Cameron              6 Christ Episcopal       7:45.60                  
 45 King, Gabe                 5 Albany                 7:46.52   31             
 46 Thompson, Joseph           6 St. Peter Cathol       7:48.35   32             
 47 Graves, Nathan             5 Roseland Montess       7:55.71   33             
 48 Ward, Nathan               5 Lake Castle Scho       7:56.89   34             
 49 Muguira, Dominick          5 Holy Ghost Catho       8:05.81                  
 50 Dunnington, Jose           5 Hammond Westside       8:08.18   35             
 51 Uhlich, Gregory            5 Lake Castle Scho       8:10.16   36             
 52 Lacara, Logan              5 Albany                 8:11.48   37             
 53 Jung, Joshua               4 Pca Home School        8:16.84                  
 54 Reagan, Evan               5 St. Peter Cathol       8:18.65   38             
 55 Barron, Brice              5 Hammond Eastside       8:19.41   39             
 56 Mire, Joey                 5 Lake Castle Scho       8:20.56   40             
 57 Nolan, Jack                5 St. Peter Cathol       8:26.07   41             
 58 Robertson, Mason           6 First Baptist Ch       8:32.02   42             
 59 Glynn, Liam                5 Lake Castle Scho       8:32.98                  
 60 Jackson, Jayden            5 Hammond Westside       8:34.13   43             
 61 Yarborough, Elliot         5 Roseland Montess       8:36.56   44             
 62 Collins, Rickey            6 Hammond Westside       8:38.75   45             
 63 Barry, John                6 Northlake Christ       8:42.28                  
 64 Casey, Gavin               5 St. Peter Cathol       8:45.16   46             
 65 Gaff, Colin                5 Roseland Montess       8:50.56   47             
 66 Keyser, Karson             5 Oak Forest Academy     8:52.74   48             
 67 Caveretta, Corey           5 Oak Forest Academy     8:54.40   49             
 68 Dodd, Alex                 5 Lake Castle Scho       8:57.02                  
 69 Perry, Zach                5 Oak Forest Academy     8:58.18   50             
 70 Worley, Caleb              5 Roseland Montess       8:58.99   51             
 71 Fletcher, Luke             5 Northlake Christ       9:00.80                  
 72 Passauer, Roth             5 Lake Castle Scho       9:02.05                  
 73 Wood, Jase                 6 Roseland Montess       9:16.55                  
 74 Harrelson, Dominic         5 Roseland Montess       9:17.16                  
 75 Johnson III, Sanford       5 First Baptist Ch       9:30.74   52             
 76 Kyzar, Jimmy               5 Oak Forest Academy     9:39.85   53             
 77 Jones, Jamel               5 Roseland Montess       9:45.71                  
 78 Bigler, Phoenix            5 Kehoe France Nor       9:51.23                  
 79 Trip, Walter               6 Cedarwood School      10:06.84                  
 80 McKenna, Mitchell          5 Oak Forest Academy    10:23.55   54             
 81 Neitzehman, Banks          6 Lake Castle Scho      10:34.01                  
 82 Wright, Devin              5 Hammond Westside      10:42.61   55             
 83 Dieck, Brayden             6 Lake Castle Scho      11:08.57                  
 84 Bowers, Johnny             4 Cedarwood School      11:14.89                  
 85 Hodgeson, Matthew          6 Lake Castle Scho      11:23.89                  
 86 Theriot, Tyler             6 Roseland Montess      11:33.07                  
 87 Graham, Hayden             6 Roseland Montess      12:07.93                  
 88 Davis, Landon              6 Roseland Montess      14:39.80                  
 89 Smith, Dylan               6 Roseland Montess      14:49.32                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Ghost Catholic Schoo    30    2    4    6    7   11   13   14          
      Total Time:    31:28.53                                                    
         Average:     6:17.71                                                    
   2 Lake Castle School-Madiso    91    3   10   20   24   34   36   40          
      Total Time:    34:48.75                                                    
         Average:     6:57.75                                                    
   3 Hammond Eastside Magnet S    99   16   18   19   21   25   39               
      Total Time:    35:00.02                                                    
         Average:     7:00.01                                                    
   4 Albany                      110    8   12   22   31   37                    
      Total Time:    36:09.24                                                    
         Average:     7:13.85                                                    
   5 Roseland Montessori Schoo   132    9   17   29   33   44   47   51          
      Total Time:    37:21.95                                                    
         Average:     7:28.39                                                    
   6 St. Peter Catholic School   140    1   28   32   38   41   46               
      Total Time:    38:02.41                                                    
         Average:     7:36.49                                                    
   7 Hammond Westside Montesso   154    5   26   35   43   45   55               
      Total Time:    39:02.38                                                    
         Average:     7:48.48                                                    
   8 First Baptist Christian S   159   15   23   27   42   52                    
      Total Time:    39:25.93                                                    
         Average:     7:53.19                                                    
   9 Oak Forest Academy          230   30   48   49   50   53   54               
      Total Time:    44:02.10                                                    
         Average:     8:48.42                                                    

Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 65 Unknown                                            12:20.90                  
  1 Hunt, Ivy                  6 Christ Episcopal       6:20.54    1             
  2 LeBlanc, Maria             5 Pca Home School        6:52.41                  
  3 Klein, Renee               6 Cedarwood School       6:56.96                  
  4 Notaroberto, Luciana       5 Christ Episcopal       7:00.77    2             
  5 Maestri, Rachel            6 St. Peter Cathol       7:06.50    3             
  6 Keller, Makynna            5 Oak Forest Academy     7:08.20    4             
  7 Webber, Camaziah           5 Hammond Eastside       7:11.71    5             
  8 Broadwater, Maggie Franc   5 Hammond Eastside       7:14.55    6             
  9 Collins, Ajaya             5 Roseland Montess       7:15.31    7             
 10 Lucas, Dana                5 Hammond Westside       7:16.94                  
 11 Dowdle, Katelyn            6 Christ Episcopal       7:20.14    8             
 12 Wolfe, Crista              6 St. Joseph Catho       7:22.00    9             
 13 Covington, Hannah          5 Oak Forest Academy     7:22.66   10             
 14 Notaroberto, Vittoria      6 Christ Episcopal       7:26.15   11             
 15 Willis, Callie             6 Hammond Eastside       7:32.15   12             
 16 Ducre, Dayshana            5 Hammond Eastside       7:36.47   13             
 17 Webre, Baylei              5 Oak Forest Academy     7:37.09   14             
 18 Stewart, Kaylee            5 Hammond Eastside       7:38.14   15             
 19 Muse, Caitlin              5 Oak Forest Academy     7:40.92   16             
 20 Mary, Hadley               5 Christ Episcopal       7:45.60   17             
 21 Weedman, Samantha          8 Albany                 7:47.75   18             
 22 Panganiban, Paloma         5 Cedarwood School       7:50.09                  
 23 Weathersby, Kassidy        5 Albany                 7:54.87   19             
 24 Robin, Claire              5 Lake Castle Scho       7:56.86                  
 25 Christian, Madison         5 St. Joseph Catho       7:58.06   20             
 26 Crusta, Sophia             5 Lake Castle Scho       8:07.85                  
 27 Addison, Emily             5 St. Joseph Catho       8:15.01   21             
 28 Cain, Madison              6 Oak Forest Academy     8:18.96   22             
 29 Kempton, Katelyn           5 St. Joseph Catho       8:24.63   23             
 30 Palmer, Tori               5 St. Peter Cathol       8:26.40   24             
 31 Schiro, Evyn               6 Trafton Academy        8:28.58                  
 32 Maestri, Julia             6 St. Peter Cathol       8:33.00   25             
 33 Collier, Abby              6 Kehoe France Nor       8:33.81                  
 34 Thompson, Olivia           5 Albany                 8:43.52   26             
 35 Palmer, Ali                5 St. Peter Cathol       8:48.45   27             
 36 Ackerman, Madison          5 Roseland Montess       8:54.79   28             
 37 Fuller, Bella              6 Oak Forest Academy     9:03.03   29             
 38 Saxon, Katie Lynn          5 Albany                 9:11.24   30             
 39 Cutrer, Skylar             5 Albany                 9:13.89   31             
 40 Messina, Macie             5 Lake Castle Scho       9:17.02                  
 41 Lombardo, Emilia           6 Roseland Montess       9:18.65   32             
 42 Wilson, Mary Grace         4 St. Peter Cathol       9:20.81   33             
 43 Coleman, Karynne           5 Albany                 9:21.52   34             
 44 Sharkey, Emma              6 Oak Forest Academy     9:33.14   35             
 45 Schwaibold, Grace          5 St. Joseph Catho       9:39.61   36             
 46 Bradley, Adeline           6 Albany                 9:43.89   37             
 47 Wandstrat, Ella            4 St. Peter Cathol       9:47.00   38             
 48 Conrad, Jayda              5 Roseland Montess       9:56.66   39             
 49 Jackson, Emorrionah        5 Roseland Montess       9:59.37   40             
 50 Andgerdina, Karly          6 Northlake Christ      10:10.86                  
 51 Worley, Alayna             6 Roseland Montess      10:13.71   41             
 52 Saragusa, Laney            5 Roseland Montess      10:28.30   42             
 53 Jackson, Regginae          5 Roseland Montess      10:40.26                  
 54 Slay, Vivian               5 Oak Forest Academy    10:50.81                  
 55 Radman, Sophia             5 Lake Castle Scho      11:01.28                  
 56 Smith, Keyaria             6 Hammond Westside      11:09.57                  
 57 Hendry, Chanie             5 Roseland Montess      11:16.00                  
 58 Harold, Alberlonda         5 Roseland Montess      11:20.04                  
 59 Chinasa, Pearl             6 Kehoe France Nor      11:34.65                  
 60 Price, Ladaira             5 Hammond Westside      11:44.20                  
 61 Vanable, Lakelynn          5 Roseland Montess      11:55.16                  
 62 Hughes, Madalynne          6 Roseland Montess      12:04.61                  
 63 Hendry, Larra              5 Roseland Montess      12:11.43                  
 64 Wearry, Ty-Resha           5 Hammond Westside      12:13.21                  
 65 Spain, Geneiveve           6 Northlake Christ      12:22.24                  
 66 Morris, Makayala           6 Roseland Montess      12:44.51                  
 67 DuPont, Chloe              5 Roseland Montess      13:02.76                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christ Episcopal School      39    1    2    8   11   17                    
      Total Time:    35:53.20                                                    
         Average:     7:10.64                                                    
   2 Hammond Eastside Magnet S    51    5    6   12   13   15                    
      Total Time:    37:13.02                                                    
         Average:     7:26.61                                                    
   3 Oak Forest Academy           66    4   10   14   16   22   29   35          
      Total Time:    38:07.83                                                    
         Average:     7:37.57                                                    
   4 St. Joseph Catholic Schoo   109    9   20   21   23   36                    
      Total Time:    41:39.31                                                    
         Average:     8:19.87                                                    
   5 St. Peter Catholic School   112    3   24   25   27   33   38               
      Total Time:    42:15.16                                                    
         Average:     8:27.04                                                    
   6 Albany                      124   18   19   26   30   31   34   37          
      Total Time:    42:51.27                                                    
         Average:     8:34.26                                                    
   7 Roseland Montessori Schoo   146    7   28   32   39   40   41   42          
      Total Time:    45:24.78                                                    
         Average:     9:04.96                                             

Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cambre, Carter             4 Christ Episcopal         10.50    1             
  2 McGraw, Michael            4 Oak Forest Academy     6:20.75    2             
  3 Blessey, William           3 Christ Episcopal       6:31.41    3             
  4 Templeton, Jonas           4 Holy Ghost Catho       6:35.64    4             
  5 Moreira, Pietro            3 Holy Ghost Catho       6:38.36    5             
  6 Oalman, Chase              3 Holy Ghost Catho       6:39.74    6             
  7 Baham, Nathan              4 St. Peter Cathol       6:40.49    7             
  8 Bourlet, Landon            4 St. Joseph Catho       6:43.36    8             
  9 Enk, Everett               3 St. Peter Cathol       6:44.55    9             
 10 Tusa, Owen                 3 Christ Episcopal       6:45.19   10             
 11 Griffin, Cody              4 Holy Ghost Catho       6:47.10   11             
 12 Whiteman, Julian           3 Christ Episcopal       6:48.47   12             
 13 Caime, Cameron             4 Kehoe France Nor       6:50.57   13             
 14 Weathersby, Edmund         4 Hammond Westside       6:51.71   14             
 15 Rovira, Reid               4 Christ Episcopal       6:52.37   15             
 16 Alston, Aaron              3 Holy Ghost Catho       6:54.50   16             
 17 Carballo, Josh             3 Holy Ghost Catho       6:56.61   17             
 18 Jones Jr., Marc            4 Northlake Christ       6:57.74   18             
 19 Bazajou, Mason             3 St. Peter Cathol       7:03.64   19             
 20 Michel, Turner             4 Christ Episcopal       7:03.97   20             
 21 McDonald, Maxx             3 Christ Episcopal       7:04.16   21             
 22 Parkinson, Andrew          4 Trafton Academy        7:06.82                  
 23 Weber, Donald              3 Hammond Eastside       7:10.89   22             
 24 May, Graham                3 Christ Episcopal       7:11.30                  
 25 Reeves, Tyler              3 St. Joseph Catho       7:11.75   23             
 26 Burise, Cedrionne          4 Roseland Montess       7:12.19   24             
 27 Rodi, Blake                3 Hammond Eastside       7:16.20   25             
 28 Spears, Tanner             4 Oak Forest Academy     7:18.31   26             
 29 Boudreaux, Mason           4 Kehoe France Nor       7:18.82   27             
 30 Schaumburg, Isaac          3 Christ Episcopal       7:20.24                  
 31 Garcia, Evan               2 St. Joseph Catho       7:20.54   28             
 32 Beard, Jack                3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:20.95   29             
 33 Vignes, Luke               3 Hammond Eastside       7:21.55   30             
 34 Trevino, Justin            4 Hammond Eastside       7:25.21   31             
 35 Mackenzie, Sean            4 Northlake Christ       7:27.05   32             
 36 Davis, Brock               4 Albany                 7:29.11                  
 37 Corkern, Sam               4 Oak Forest Academy     7:29.72   33             
 38 Clark, Ryder               4 Christ Episcopal       7:31.17                  
 39 Lee, Andre                 4 Roseland Montess       7:32.97   34             
 40 D'Hemecourt, Eddie         4 Kehoe France Nor       7:33.37   35             
 41 Tate, J'Ovon               4 Hammond Eastside       7:34.47   36             
 42 Murphy, Liam               4 Kehoe France Nor       7:34.99   37             
 43 Wilkinson, Brennan         4 Oak Forest Academy     7:35.32   38             
 44 Danos, Beau                4 Kehoe France Nor       7:35.66   39             
 45 Fortenberry, Will          4 Oak Forest Academy     7:36.20   40             
 46 Collins Jr., Darian        3 Northlake Christ       7:36.99   41             
 47 Adams, Stamm               3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:37.55                  
 48 Millet, Gabe               4 St. Joseph Catho       7:38.79   42             
 49 Shirey, Noah               3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:39.58                  
 50 Alfonso, Nicolas           3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:40.55                  
 51 Bates, Cody                3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:41.72                  
 52 Dearie, Cooper             4 Lake Castle Scho       7:42.23   43             
 53 Smith, Collin              4 Albany                 7:46.73                  
 54 Muguira, Blaise            3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:48.22                  
 55 Christian, Tyler           3 St. Joseph Catho       7:49.29   44             
 56 Amerson, Parker            4 Holy Ghost Catho       7:53.76                  
 57 Messa, Leon                4 Christ Episcopal       7:54.73                  
 58 Cyprian, D'Andre           4 Roseland Montess       7:56.19   45             
 59 McDonald, Blaine           3 Christ Episcopal       7:58.27                  
 60 Sotiropoulos, Lucas        3 St. Peter Cathol       7:59.40   46             
 61 Bullock, Rondarius         4 Hammond Westside       7:59.67   47             
 62 Penton, Dawson             3 Albany                 8:01.83                  
 63 Atkinson, Rhyel            3 Hammond Eastside       8:04.16   48             
 64 Salsiccia, Jake            4 Lake Castle Scho       8:05.40   49             
 65 Reeb, Gavin                4 Lake Castle Scho       8:06.63   50             
 66 Brownell, Jake             3 Christ Episcopal       8:07.26                  
 67 Farbe, Hunter              4 Hammond Westside       8:08.09   51             
 68 Groner, Jack Ramsey        3 Christ Episcopal       8:12.16                  
 69 Guidry, Brock              2 St. Joseph Catho       8:13.53   52             
 70 Finch, Cameron             4 Oak Forest Academy     8:16.44   53             
 71 Atkins, Desmond            4 Roseland Montess       8:17.99   54             
 72 Picou, Seth                3 St. Peter Cathol       8:33.52   55             
 73 Duhe, Tucker               4 Hammond Westside       8:35.42   56             
 74 Lee, Blaine                4 Oak Forest Academy     8:36.09   57             
 75 Mayeaux, Noah              4 Hammond Westside       8:44.21   58             
 76 Lewis, Nygel               3 Hammond Eastside       8:44.61   59             
 77 Brabham, Landon            3 St. Helena Arts        8:45.94   60             
 78 Scott, Jhordon             4 Hammond Eastside       8:49.30                  
 79 Selking, Grant             4 Lake Castle Scho       8:49.56   61             
 80 Downing, John Ross         3 Holy Ghost Catho       8:52.76                  
 81 Boudreaux, Brad            4 Lake Castle Scho       8:55.98   62             
 82 Mire, Noah                 4 Lake Castle Scho       8:56.44   63             
 83 Penton, Blaise             3 Albany                 8:58.88                  
 84 Jenkins, Chanse            4 Roseland Montess       9:23.40   64             
 85 Street, Parker             3 Holy Ghost Catho       9:29.56                  
 86 Brechtel, Bennet           4 Kehoe France Nor       9:37.48   65             
 87 Carey, Kerstin             3 Hammond Westside       9:42.43   66             
 88 Charey, Logan              4 Hammond Westside       9:42.90   67             
 89 Whiteman, Kai              3 Northlake Christ       9:47.83   68             
 90 Barnes, Jordan             4 St. Helena Arts        9:58.41   69             
 91 Anderson, Mac              4 Hammond Eastside      10:07.10                  
 92 Foy, Landyn                3 Hammond Eastside      10:08.01                  
 93 Gill, Tristan              3 Hammond Westside      10:21.27                  
 94 Mayfield, Harrison         3 Christ Episcopal      10:26.00                  
 95 Palo, Sam                  3 Christ Episcopal      10:26.75                  
 96 Chadwick, Cade             4 Roseland Montess      10:27.00   70             
 97 St. Pierre, Aidan          4 Hammond Eastside      10:28.00                  
 98 Gilbreath, Logan           3 Hammond Eastside      10:29.00                  
 99 Baker, Christopher         3 St. Helena Arts       10:30.00   71             
100 Cordova, Christian         3 St. Helena Arts       10:45.00   72             
101 Thomas, Jordan             4 Hammond Eastside      10:49.00                  
102 Torres, Connor             3 Holy Ghost Catho      10:58.00                  
103 Bilbe, Peter               4 Kehoe France Nor      11:19.00   73             
104 Scott, Jeremiah            3 St. Helena Arts       11:20.00   74             
105 Hernandez, Serge           3 Hammond Westside      11:34.00                  
106 West, Asher                3 Northlake Christ      11:50.00   75             
107 Lewis, P.J.                4 Lake Castle Scho      12:06.00   76             
108 Triolo, Alex               4 Roseland Montess      12:12.00   77             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christ Episcopal School      41    1    3   10   12   15   20   21          
      Total Time:    27:07.94                                                    
         Average:     5:25.59                                                    
   2 Holy Ghost Catholic Schoo    42    4    5    6   11   16   17   29          
      Total Time:    33:35.34                                                    
         Average:     6:43.07                                                    
   3 St. Peter Catholic School   136    7    9   19   46   55                    
      Total Time:    37:01.60                                                    
         Average:     7:24.32                                                    
   4 Oak Forest Academy          139    2   26   33   38   40   53   57          
      Total Time:    36:20.30                                                    
         Average:     7:16.06                                                    
   5 Hammond Eastside Magnet S   144   22   25   30   31   36   48   59          
      Total Time:    36:48.32                                                    
         Average:     7:21.67                                                    
   6 St. Joseph Catholic Schoo   145    8   23   28   42   44   52               
      Total Time:    36:43.73                                                    
         Average:     7:20.75                                                    
   7 Kehoe France Northshore     151   13   27   35   37   39   65   73          
      Total Time:    36:53.41                                                    
         Average:     7:22.69                                                    
   8 Roseland Montessori Schoo   221   24   34   45   54   64   70   77          
      Total Time:    40:22.74                                                    
         Average:     8:04.55                                                    
   9 Hammond Westside Montesso   226   14   47   51   56   58   66   67          
      Total Time:    40:19.10                                                    
         Average:     8:03.82                                                    
  10 Northlake Christian Schoo   234   18   32   41   68   75                    
      Total Time:    43:39.61                                                    
         Average:     8:43.93                                                    
  11 Lake Castle School-Madiso   265   43   49   50   61   62   63   76          
      Total Time:    41:39.80                                                    
         Average:     8:19.96                                                    
  12 St. Helena Arts and Tech    346   60   69   71   72   74                    
      Total Time:    51:19.35                                                    
         Average:    10:15.87                            

Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 81 Unknown                                            13:45.61                  
  1 Baker, Peyton              4 St. Peter Cathol       6:35.12    1             
  2 Monlezun, Hanna            4 St. Peter Cathol       6:45.83    2             
  3 Dominguez, Sophia          3 Christ Episcopal       6:54.18    3             
  4 Mistretta, Ava             3 Trafton Academy        6:58.98    4             
  5 Mistretta, Amelia          3 Trafton Academy        6:59.46    5             
  6 LeBlanc, Anna              3 Pca Home School        7:12.37                  
  7 Correjolles, Jordyn        4 Trafton Academy        7:19.23    6             
  8 Geisler, Betsy             4 Holy Ghost Catho       7:21.45    7             
  9 Leto, Lucy                 4 Oak Forest Academy     7:23.69    8             
 10 Doan, Bronwyn              3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:27.21    9             
 11 Bertel, Madeleine          4 Christ Episcopal       7:28.45   10             
 12 Relan, Madeline            4 Oak Forest Academy     7:28.69   11             
 13 Cambre, Olivia Ann         4 Christ Episcopal       7:28.91   12             
 14 Theriot, Bella             3 Holy Ghost Catho       7:29.48   13             
 15 Strickland, Macy           4 Christ Episcopal       7:30.66   14             
 16 Roger, Kay                 4 St. Peter Cathol       7:39.83   15             
 17 Roger, Brooke              4 St. Peter Cathol       7:44.98   16             
 18 Tycer, Sydnie              4 Trafton Academy        7:51.00   17             
 19 Hunt, Violet               4 Christ Episcopal       7:52.64   18             
 20 Engelhardt, Lucy           3 St. Peter Cathol       7:53.00   19             
 21 Salande, Gabrielle         4 Cedarwood School       7:55.15                  
 22 Breaux, Isabelle           4 St. Peter Cathol       7:56.96   20             
 23 Christmas, Reese           4 Oak Forest Academy     7:57.23   21             
 24 Ackerman, Paityn           4 Roseland Montess       7:58.15                  
 25 Kitchen, Mary Miller       3 St. Peter Cathol       7:58.38   22             
 26 Wandstrat, Ella            4 St. Peter Cathol       7:59.29                  
 27 Nolan, Katie               4 St. Peter Cathol       8:00.24                  
 28 Bourg, Avery               3 Trafton Academy        8:01.93   23             
 29 Rivers, Corinne            4 St. Peter Cathol       8:02.86                  
 30 Newton, Cianna             3 Holy Ghost Catho       8:04.80   24             
 31 Mauterer, Grace            4 St. Peter Cathol       8:10.59                  
 32 Thompson, Sophia Grace     4 St. Peter Cathol       8:11.75                  
 33 Trevino, Eliana            3 Northlake Christ       8:13.29                  
 34 Francis, Eleanor           3 St. Peter Cathol       8:17.57                  
 35 Theil, Jade                4 Holy Ghost Catho       8:18.14   25             
 36 Rodriguez, Daisy           3 Trafton Academy        8:28.30   26             
 37 Hookfin, Tristan           4 St. Helena Arts        8:33.55   27             
 38 Martin, Elle               4 Lake Castle Scho       8:34.97                  
 39 Dixon, Journey             3 Hammond Eastside       8:36.39                  
 40 Parker, Randice            5 Hammond Westside       8:37.11                  
 41 Coats, Lauren              4 Holy Ghost Catho       8:41.29   28             
 42 Richie, Addison            4 St. Peter Cathol       8:41.88                  
 43 Gilbert, Amelia            3 St. Helena Arts        8:44.05   29             
 44 Collett, Paisley           4 Holy Ghost Catho       8:45.48   30             
 45 Mattheu, Joeigh            3 Holy Ghost Catho       8:46.19                  
 46 Justice, Jaylyn            3 Hammond Eastside       8:50.69                  
 47 Capdeboscq, Lauren         4 Holy Ghost Catho       8:51.28                  
 48 Keyser, Kelsey             4 Oak Forest Academy     8:58.14   31             
 49 Beard, Caroline            4 Holy Ghost Catho       8:59.81                  
 50 Cook, Loxley               4 St. Peter Cathol       9:03.41                  
 51 Wicker, Corlaycia          3 St. Helena Arts        9:04.79   32             
 52 Boone, Sandi               3 First Baptist Ch       9:10.43                  
 53 Hillstrom, Cami'Jo         4 Roseland Montess       9:13.06                  
 54 Lewis, Jalaijia            4 Hammond Westside       9:18.31                  
 55 Wilson, Mary Grace         4 St. Peter Cathol       9:22.50                  
 56 Wells, Jessica             3 Trafton Academy        9:24.75   33             
 57 Starnes, Renee'            4 Albany                 9:27.97                  
 58 Silewicz, Payten           3 Trafton Academy        9:33.03                  
 59 Moreau, Maggie             2 St. Peter Cathol       9:33.96                  
 60 Lamulle, Cecilia           4 Christ Episcopal       9:35.72   34             
 61 Sedberry, Kaylee           4 Holy Ghost Catho       9:41.60                  
 62 Reagan, Caroline           3 St. Peter Cathol       9:42.15                  
 63 Chavers, Sophia            4 Albany                 9:45.14                  
 64 Hyde, Brooke               4 Oak Forest Academy     9:48.46   35             
 65 Sampey, Caroline           3 Holy Ghost Catho       9:51.45                  
 66 Johnson, A'Niyah           4 St. Helena Arts        9:54.72   36             
 67 Gibson, Elle               3 Christ Episcopal      10:09.92   37             
 68 Burke, Molli               3 Christ Episcopal      10:12.43                  
 69 Davenport, Kandelyn        4 Oak Forest Academy    10:12.93   38             
 70 Knighten, La'Carmen        3 Hammond Westside      10:27.71                  
 71 Lemoine, Cassidy           4 Holy Ghost Catho      10:33.52                  
 72 Viola, Klara               4 Roseland Montess      10:52.90                  
 73 Riley, Ella                4 St. Peter Cathol      11:01.08                  
 74 Brumfield, Natara          4 Roseland Montess      11:16.57                  
 75 Emmons, Hayden             4 St. Peter Cathol      11:26.60                  
 76 Luscy, Katherine           4 Lake Castle Scho      11:29.01                  
 77 White, Carley              3 Trafton Academy       12:09.97                  
 78 Lewis, Y'Daejah            3 St. Helena Arts       13:00.04   39             
 79 Sarafinis, Amaya           4 Hammond Westside      13:45.34                  
 80 Burton, ChaMiya            4 St. Helena Arts       13:45.61   40             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Peter Catholic School    53    1    2   15   16   19   20   22          
      Total Time:    36:38.76                                                    
         Average:     7:19.76                                                    
   2 Trafton Academy              55    4    5    6   17   23   26   33          
      Total Time:    37:10.60                                                    
         Average:     7:26.12                                                    
   3 Christ Episcopal School      57    3   10   12   14   18   34   37          
      Total Time:    37:14.84                                                    
         Average:     7:26.97                                                    
   4 Holy Ghost Catholic Schoo    78    7    9   13   24   25   28   30          
      Total Time:    38:41.08                                                    
         Average:     7:44.22                                                    
   5 Oak Forest Academy          106    8   11   21   31   35   38               
      Total Time:    41:36.21                                                    
         Average:     8:19.25                                                    
   6 St. Helena Arts and Tech    163   27   29   32   36   39   40               
      Total Time:    49:17.15                                                    
         Average:     9:51.43                                                    

Event 2  Boys 800 Meter Run CC Sub-Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Couvillion, Brooks         2 Holy Ghost Catho       3:16.47    1             
  2 Guidry, Brock              2 St. Joseph Catho       3:19.02    2             
  3 Garcia, Evan               2 St. Joseph Catho       3:22.74    3             
  4 Brown, Aidan               2 Trafton Academy        3:27.15    4             
  5 Seaton, Eli                1 First Baptist Ch       3:28.88                  
  6 O'Keefe, Lane              2 Kehoe France Nor       3:33.82                  
  7 Ducorbier, Chase           2 Christ Episcopal       3:35.14    5             
  8 Thompson, Kelly            2 St. Peter Cathol       3:35.77    6             
  9 St. Pierre, Benjamin       2 St. Peter Cathol       3:39.30    7             
 10 Clark, Noah                2 Christ Episcopal       3:39.68    8             
 11 Caves, Landyn              2 Trafton Academy        3:40.17    9             
 12 Kenney, Greyson            2 St. Peter Cathol       3:41.64   10             
 13 Dutruch, Campbell          2 Holy Ghost Catho       3:44.88   11             
 14 Butler, Parker             2 St. Joseph Catho       3:47.45   12             
 15 Gipson, Cade               2 Kehoe France Nor       3:52.00                  
 16 Johnson, Waylon            1 Trafton Academy        3:54.76   13             
 17 Sawyer, Matthew            1 Trafton Academy        3:55.44   14             
 18 Labarre, Luke              2 First Baptist Ch       4:04.17                  
 19 Brownell, Griffin          1 Christ Episcopal       4:05.98   15             
 20 Smith, Shayne              2 First Baptist Ch       4:10.06                  
 21 Pecoraro, Trevor           2 Holy Ghost Catho       4:12.13   16             
 22 LeBlanc, Cameron           1 Trafton Academy        4:14.63   17             
 23 Ellzey, Carter             2 St. Joseph Catho       4:15.37   18             
 24 Gendusa, Carter            2 St. Peter Cathol       4:21.16   19             
 25 Oalman, Reid               2 Holy Ghost Catho       4:23.09   20             
 26 Neyrey, Beckett            2 Cedarwood School       4:27.35                  
 27 Pecoraro, Reese            2 Holy Ghost Catho       4:28.04   21             
 28 Bertel, Luke               2 Christ Episcopal       4:29.38   22             
 29 Gill, Keigan               1 Hammond Westside       4:29.92                  
 30 Delaune, Dane              1 Cedarwood School       4:30.44                  
 31 Nesser, Murphy             1 St. Joseph Catho       4:33.29   23             
 32 Timmreck, Zachary          1 Hammond Westside       4:34.11                  
 33 Ganucheau, Drew            2 St. Peter Cathol       4:37.46   24             
 34 Schillage, Will            2 Holy Ghost Catho       4:40.17   25             
 35 Pena, Nathan               1 St. Joseph Catho       4:44.14   26             
 36 Dominguez, William         K Christ Episcopal       4:52.44   27             
 37 Simon, Evan                2 Christ Episcopal       4:53.01   28             
 38 Barlow, Colston            1 First Baptist Ch       4:56.84                  
 39 Horton, Jacob              1 Hammond Westside       5:01.11                  
 40 Watts, Tyler               K Trafton Academy        5:01.49   29             
 41 Morgan, Max                2 St. Peter Cathol       5:05.59   30             
 42 Quick, Colt                1 Kehoe France Nor       5:18.40                  
 43 Oliphant, Paxton           K Cedarwood School       5:20.99                  
 44 Moreira, Giulio            2 Holy Ghost Catho       5:21.66   31             
 45 Caston, Colt               2 Trafton Academy        5:27.03   32             
 46 Labat, Luke               PK Trafton Academy        5:27.32                  
 47 DeMarco, Sal               2 Holy Ghost Catho       5:27.63                  
 48 Bonner, Danny              1 Hammond Westside       5:35.03                  
 49 Shurtz, Ian                K Trafton Academy        5:52.99                  
 50 O'Keefe, Memphis           1 Kehoe France Nor       7:48.85                  
 51 Johnson, Noah              K Trafton Academy        7:52.53                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trafton Academy              57    4    9   13   14   17   29   32          
      Total Time:    19:12.15                                                    
         Average:     3:50.43                                                    
   2 St. Joseph Catholic Schoo    58    2    3   12   18   23   26               
      Total Time:    19:17.87                                                    
         Average:     3:51.58                                                    
   3 St. Peter Catholic School    66    6    7   10   19   24   30               
      Total Time:    19:55.33                                                    
         Average:     3:59.07                                                    
   4 Holy Ghost Catholic Schoo    69    1   11   16   20   21   25   31          
      Total Time:    20:04.61                                                    
         Average:     4:00.93                                                    
   5 Christ Episcopal School      77    5    8   15   22   27   28               
      Total Time:    20:42.62                                                    
         Average:     4:08.53                                                    

Event 1  Girls 800 Meter Run CC Sub-Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cambre, Caitlin            2 Christ Episcopal       3:21.91    1             
  2 Alston, Ellean             2 Holy Ghost Catho       3:28.31    2             
  3 Baham, Maren               2 St. Peter Cathol       3:29.95    3             
  4 Naccari, Brynn             2 St. Peter Cathol       3:32.56    4             
  5 Fuhrman, Amanda            2 Christ Episcopal       3:34.59    5             
  6 Brown, Gracen              1 Trafton Academy        3:39.29    6             
  7 Blessey, Caroline          2 Christ Episcopal       3:41.22    7             
  8 Amerson, Clara             2 Holy Ghost Catho       3:43.21    8             
  9 Fuhrman, Natalie           2 Christ Episcopal       3:47.24    9             
 10 Parkinson, Peyton          1 Trafton Academy        3:47.68   10             
 11 Ploue, Cameron             2 Christ Episcopal       3:48.71   11             
 12 Hastings, Reese            2 Holy Ghost Catho       3:51.01   12             
 13 Clasen, Chelsea            1 Trafton Academy        3:53.16   13             
 14 Theaux, Alonna             2 Trafton Academy        3:55.08   14             
 15 Breaux, Elizabeth          2 St. Peter Cathol       4:01.60   15             
 16 Palo, Olivia               2 Christ Episcopal       4:02.11   16             
 17 McMenamin, Jacklyn         2 St. Peter Cathol       4:02.71   17             
 18 Bates, Kylie               2 Holy Ghost Catho       4:04.68   18             
 19 Stowe, Emma                2 Hammond Westside       4:05.08   19             
 20 Thibodeaux, Ava            2 St. Peter Cathol       4:11.17   20             
 21 Leyrer, McKay              2 Holy Ghost Catho       4:14.97   21             
 22 Ce'eon, Bazile             2 First Baptist Ch       4:24.53                  
 23 McMenamin, Grace           2 St. Peter Cathol       4:25.17   22             
 24 Morgan, Sonja              2 St. Peter Cathol       4:29.27   23             
 25 Rodriguez, Reese           K Trafton Academy        4:33.30   24             
 26 Madere, Lyla               1 St. Joseph Catho       4:33.57                  
 27 Gibson, Ava                2 Christ Episcopal       4:34.11   25             
 28 Biggs, Lucy                2 Christ Episcopal       4:34.64                  
 29 Mayfield, Scarlett         1 Christ Episcopal       4:39.77                  
 30 Klohn, Zoe                PK Trafton Academy        4:42.08   26             
 31 Pizzitola, Lana            1 Cedarwood School       4:52.49                  
 32 Massa, Avery               K Cedarwood School       4:56.20                  
 33 Perrolloux, Danica         2 Hammond Westside       5:03.84   27             
 34 Erwin, Ollya               K Cedarwood School       5:06.97                  
 35 Hornbeck, Ava              2 Christ Episcopal       5:17.61                  
 36 McKinney, Sarah            1 St. Joseph Catho       5:28.34                  
 37 Ard, Ana                   2 Holy Ghost Catho       5:28.73   28             
 38 Kott, Olivia               K Cedarwood School       5:37.67                  
 39 Chinasa, Christine         2 Kehoe France Nor       6:09.17                  
 40 Perrilloux, Riley          1 Hammond Westside       6:28.11   29             
 41 Perrin, Lily               1 St. Joseph Catho       6:43.14                  
 42 Miller, Demi               1 Hammond Westside       8:30.91   30             
 43 Eireman, Navan             1 Hammond Westside       9:27.21   31             
 44 Ricks, Ava                 2 St. Peter Cathol       9:27.21                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christ Episcopal School      33    1    5    7    9   11   16   25          
      Total Time:    18:13.67                                                    
         Average:     3:38.74                                                    
   2 St. Peter Catholic School    59    3    4   15   17   20   22   23          
      Total Time:    19:17.99                                                    
         Average:     3:51.60                                                    
   3 Holy Ghost Catholic Schoo    61    2    8   12   18   21   28               
      Total Time:    19:22.18                                                    
         Average:     3:52.44                                                    
   4 Trafton Academy              67    6   10   13   14   24   26               
      Total Time:    19:48.51                                                    
         Average:     3:57.71                                                    
   5 Hammond Westside Montesso   136   19   27   29   30   31                    
      Total Time:    33:35.15                                                    
         Average:     6:43.03

Boy’s Individual Composite Rankings through 9/22

Welcome to our second round of individual composite rankings, now under new management! My name is Paul Freese, and you guys now have the misfortune of being subject to my bombastic drivel for the next 8-ish months. I will look to get these rankings out every other week from now until the end of the season. As the title suggests, these rankings list the boys; tomorrow’s will list the girls. I am open to any questions, debates, suggestions, or criticism you guys heap upon me and hope to create productive conversation surrounding some of Louisiana’s best young runners. Any comments or questions you have can be placed in the comment section of our Facebook page at Louisiana Running or sent to me by email at paul_freese@yahoo.com. I only ask that you remember these are subjective rankings. I am unable to see most of these performances in person, and while the objective results are useful, as we either already know or are finding out, every cross country course is different. There will be strong performances not reflected in final times, and some that are less impressive despite faster times on paper. I do take placement, especially victories, under strong consideration. Well, that’s it! Hope you guys enjoy the rankings.

Boys Individual Top 10 Composite Rankings

  1. Eric Coston—St. Paul’s: By far the easiest entry on this list, Eric’s time of 14:29 is the fastest 3 mile time of the season by over a minute.
  2. Adam Wise—Fountainbleau: The second easiest entry on this list, Adam remained undefeated on the season after his first place finish in 16:00 at the SPS Christian Brothers Invitational.
  3. Cole Billiot—Parkway: Cole bursts into the top 10 rankings after winning the Louisiana-Arkansas-Texas Border Dash with a time of 15:53, leading a strong field that featured many of Louisiana’s fastest performances of the season.
  4. Hayden Courrege—Brother Martin: I almost want to rank Courrege and Appleton together, as their times have been virtually identitcal through two races. Courrege gets the nod here, as his time of 16:05 at the SPS Christian Bros. Invitational barely edged out Appleton’s 16:10.
  5. Connor Appleton—Brother Martin: See above. Appleton and Courrege will most likely be side by side all season, and have an opportunity to challenge each other on an everyday basis.
  6. Thomas Laville—Catholic High: Ah, the second half of the list. Things get a little more dicey and subjective down here, but we will begin with Laville, who has only fallen short to Wise, Courrege, and Appleton in head to head matchups this season.
  7. William Ayin—Ruston: Ayin is likely the name that will surprise most readers here, but his 5k time of 16:29 at the Garey Homer Invitational in Texas caught my attention. If Ayin can translate his 5k success into 3 mile performances, his times will likely be identical to No. 3-6 on this list.
  8. Alex Lewis—Holy Rosary: Alex was a tough one to place this week. No, his 3 mile time of 16:38 will not amaze anybody in a vacuum, but consider that he ran it on the quagmire that is City Park, a course that stymied Devyn Keith at the New Orleans Metro Meet last year. The course difficulty in conjunction with a win swayed me to keep him in the top 10 for this set of rankings.
  9. Kenny Schaeffer—Episcopal: Schaeffer showed well at Highland Park in his home meet back on Sept. 10th, running a 3 mile time of 16:19 to finish 6th in a meet that is always competitive, and has emerged as Episcopal’s top runner over the first month.
  10. Thomas Daigle–Ascension Catholic: This was a tough one for me, as Daigle’s 5k time of 17:14 under utterly dreadful conditions at the LSU Invitational narrowly edges out St. Michael’s Alex Landry, who finished second behind Alex Lewis with a time of 16:42 at the Chapelle-Rummel Invitational on the City Park course. Daigle gets the spot due to getting the win, but both are very deserving.

St. Michael’s Warrior Run And Middle School Championship

Hey everyone, St. Michael has announced a new race to take the place of the EBR Metro meet this year.  Here is a note from coach Neil Borel:

St. Michael will host a high school meet at Highland Rd. Park on Nov. 5th this year for anyone to attend, regardless of location.  This used to be the EBR Metro meet which was limited to 8 parishes but the 5A Regional CC meet has made the Metro meet not a fair representation of the best in B.R. CC.  Those races are 8:15 a.m. – girls varsity, 9:00 a.m.-boys varsity and 9:30 a.m. JV boys/girls combined.  Limits of entries in varsity races will be established at a later date.

Later that morning, St. Michael will host a new CC State Championship for Elem./Middle schools.  The races will start at 10:15 a.m. with 3 and 4th graders at 1/2 miles (boys/girls combined), then 5 and 6th graders at 1 mile (boys/girls combined), then 7 and 8th graders at 2 miles (girls and boys in separate races).

The fee will be $50 per gender and/or $100 maximum a school.  Individuals will pay $10 if not a member of a team.  There will be t-shirts for top 15 in each race and trophies for top 3 teams.

Registration will be through DirectAthletics and will available in another week.

Thanks for any support you give us as we try to celebrate the best of elem/middle CC athletes in La.

Coach Borel, SMHS CC

AAU XC Championships 2016

Coming up this December is the AAU XC Championships, this year being held in Tallahassee.  Last year we saw Louisiana All-American Gabrielle Jennings take the title in the 17-18 year old race at this meet.  Can LA produce another top finish?  If you are interested and are looking information about joining a local team for the race contact Miguel Becerra at miguelbecerra@bellsouth.net or Chaz Caiado at chazjcaiado@gmail.com.

2016_aau_national_ccc

Coaches Poll 9/19

Here is the small school/large school breakdown for the coaches poll for this week!

Boys Small School Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 Episcopal (10) 100
2 St. Martin’s 90
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 79
4 Newman 65
5 Menard 53
6 Cedar Creek 37
6 Runnels 37
8 Episcopal of Acadiana 31
9 Ascension Catholic 22
10 Choudrant 18
Others receiving votes: Catholic- Point Coupee, West Feliciana, Lakeside, Erath, Kaplan, Country Day, Delcambre

 

Girls Small School Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 Menard (10) 100
2 Episcopal 89
3 Newman 63
4 St. Martin’s 59
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 59
6 Catholic- Point Coupee 55
7 Ascension Catholic 49
8 McGehee 34
9 Parkview Baptist 18
10 Cedar Creek 12
Others receiving votes: Episcopal of Acadiana, Country Day, Runnels, St. Fredericks, Choudrant, University, Covenant Christian

 

Boys Large School Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 St. Paul’s (9) 99
2 Brother Martin (1) 87
3 Catholic 70
4 Jesuit 67
5 Holy Cross 62
6 Parkway 51
7 ED White 35
8 St. Michael 32
9 Mandeville 23
10 Airline 6
Others receiving votes: South Terrebone, Dutchtown, Fontainebleau, Curtis, St. Thomas More, Ruston, West Feleciana

 

Girls Large School Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 Mandeville (7) 97
2 St. Joseph’s (3) 93
3 Dominican 78
4 Vandebilt 57
5 St. Michael 46
6 St. Scholastica 37
7 ED White 29
7 Parkway 29
9 Lusher 25
10 Mt. Carmel 19
Others receiving votes: Fontainebleau, Sacred Heart- NOLA, Dutchtown

Results Through 9/18

Here is a list of results from around the state through 9/18.  If your race is not listed, please email us results.

LSU Invite

Boys 5K Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Thomas More 1:33:54 18:46 62 6 10 14 15 17 28 31
2 Ascension Catholic 1:34:37 18:55 87 1 7 13 32 34 51 73
3 St. Louis 1:35:40 19:08 90 5 11 18 27 29 42 52
4 1:38:39 19:43 149 8 21 39 40 41 44 48
5 Teurlings Catholic 1:37:11 19:26 152 3 4 37 49 59 63 67
6 Erath 1:39:33 19:54 158 22 24 25 33 54 68 80
7 St. Michael 1:40:55 20:11 195 19 36 43 47 50 55 60
8 1:42:41 20:32 236 16 38 53 64 65
9 1:43:03 20:36 245 20 45 57 61 62 75 78
10 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 1:44:16 20:51 253 9 35 56 74 79 92 98
11 1:46:54 21:22 270 12 23 70 77 88 95
12 1:48:14 21:38 273 2 26 66 89 90 91 96
13 Beau Chene 1:48:57 21:47 322 30 58 71 81 82 93 94
14 St. Amant 1:51:31 22:18 358 46 69 76 83 84 85 86
15 2:12:17 26:27 455 72 87 97 99 100

Boys 5K Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Daigle, Thomas SR Ascension Catholic 5:33.7 17:14.5 1
2 Granger, Tyler SR Lafayette Christian 5:34.0 17:15.3 2
3 Femmer, George SR Teurlings Catholic 5:40.3 17:35.0 3
4 Carter, Jr., Randy SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:42.6 17:41.9
5 Meche, Conner SR Teurlings Catholic 5:44.2 17:47.0 4
6 Ammons, John SR St. Louis 5:48.8 18:01.2 5
7 Rodrigue, Grant SR St. Thomas More 5:49.7 18:03.8 6
8 Spano, Luke SR Ascension Catholic 5:55.1 18:20.8 7
9 Smith, Dylan SR Vandebilt Catholic 5:55.4 18:21.7 8
10 Al-Mustafa, Khidhr SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 5:55.7 18:22.5 9
11 Sonnier, Seth SR St. Thomas More 5:59.3 18:33.9 10
12 McNally, Noah SR St. Louis 5:59.9 18:35.5 11
13 Davis, Devin SR Westminster Christian 6:03.9 18:47.8 12
14 Thibodeaux, Logan SR Ascension Catholic 6:05.4 18:52.6 13
15 Judice, Dawson SR St. Thomas More 6:07.9 19:00.5 14
16 Daigle, Logan SR St. Thomas More 6:09.4 19:04.9 15
17 Hardee, Colt SR Kaplan 6:10.4 19:08.0 16
18 Kreamer, Charles SR St. Thomas More 6:11.6 19:12.0 17
19 Migues, Nic SR St. Louis 6:12.1 19:13.4 18
20 Tanner, Blaise SR St. Michael 6:13.5 19:17.7 19
21 Sisk, Stanton SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:14.1 19:19.7 20
22 Folse, Michael SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:15.3 19:23.3 21
23 Suire, Ethan SR Erath 6:17.4 19:29.8 22
24 Burleigh, Michael SR Westminster Christian 6:17.7 19:30.8 23
25 Carpenter, Cameron SR Erath 6:18.6 19:33.7 24
26 Rankins, Isaiah SR Southern Lab 6:19.0 19:34.7
27 Meaux, Christen SR Erath 6:21.2 19:41.5 25
28 Carter, Rodney SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:24.3 19:51.1
29 Scroggins, Gavin SR Lafayette Christian 6:24.5 19:51.9 26
30 Wade, Austin SR St. Louis 6:24.9 19:53.2 27
31 Daigle, Austin SR St. Thomas More 6:25.6 19:55.2 28
32 Guilbeau, Benjy SR St. Louis 6:26.2 19:57.2 29
33 Scruggins, Oscar SR Beau Chene 6:26.6 19:58.3 30
34 Hollier, Brody SR St. Thomas More 6:27.4 20:00.7 31
35 Coreil, Thomas SR St. Thomas More 6:28.0 20:02.8
36 Hashenberger, Masen SR Ascension Catholic 6:28.1 20:03.0 32
37 Sonnier, Andrew SR Erath 6:28.9 20:05.5 33
38 Giroir, Andre SR Ascension Catholic 6:29.3 20:06.8 34
39 Williams, Brandon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:29.9 20:08.7 35
40 Degeyter, Michael SR St. Michael 6:31.2 20:12.7 36
41 Houston, Joe SR Teurlings Catholic 6:31.8 20:14.5 37
42 Courville, Adam SR Kaplan 6:31.8 20:14.5 38
43 Morvant, Phillip SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:32.3 20:16.2 39
44 Cazayoux, Ben SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:33.4 20:19.3 40
45 Leblanc, Lane SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:33.4 20:19.4 41
46 Dore, Evan SR St. Louis 6:35.0 20:24.3 42
47 Naquin, Jacob SR St. Michael 6:35.3 20:25.3 43
48 Doyle, Connor SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:35.4 20:25.6 44
49 Nezat, Colin SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:35.6 20:26.3 45
50 Outlaw, Brendan SR St. Amant 6:35.6 20:26.3 46
51 Clark, Will SR St. Michael 6:35.8 20:27.0 47
52 Morvant, Luke SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:36.6 20:29.2 48
53 Levis, Joshua SR St. Thomas More 6:37.1 20:30.8
54 Broussard, Gavin SR Teurlings Catholic 6:37.1 20:30.9 49
55 Adolph, Seth SR St. Michael 6:37.8 20:33.0 50
56 Guidry, Nathan SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:38.0 20:33.8
57 Deblieux, Jacob SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:38.2 20:34.2
58 Miller, Walter SR St. Thomas More 6:38.5 20:35.3
59 Gros, Matthew SR Ascension Catholic 6:38.9 20:36.5 51
60 Dufrene, Matthew SR St. Louis 6:39.6 20:38.6 52
61 Bigbie, Racardo SR Kaplan 6:39.9 20:39.4 53
62 Bright, Blaze SR Erath 6:40.9 20:42.7 54
63 Santoro, Joey SR St. Michael 6:42.2 20:46.8 55
64 Snider, Brian SR St. Louis 6:43.7 20:51.2
65 Galvan, Darmar SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:45.0 20:55.3 56
66 Suire, Michael SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:46.7 21:00.6 57
67 Simon, Nicholas SR Beau Chene 6:47.3 21:02.5 58
68 Cagle, Hayden SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:47.9 21:04.3
69 Harris, Peter SR Teurlings Catholic 6:48.0 21:04.5 59
70 Miller, Brennen SR St. Thomas More 6:48.7 21:06.8
71 Hackney, Andrew SR St. Michael 6:48.8 21:07.0 60
72 Judice, Seth SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:49.2 21:08.4 61
73 Lebeouf, Zachary SR David Thibodaux STEM 6:49.2 21:08.4 62
74 Zambrano, Carlos SR St. Michael 6:49.6 21:09.7
75 Allen, Kody SR Teurlings Catholic 6:49.7 21:10.0 63
76 Barnett, Micah SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:50.2 21:11.5
77 Gegg, Donavan SR St. Michael 6:50.3 21:11.7
78 Gondren, Jacob SR Ascension Episcopal 6:50.5 21:12.6
79 Borel, David SR Kaplan 6:52.4 21:18.3 64
80 Hebert, Kane SR Kaplan 6:53.5 21:21.7 65
81 Bourg, Brian SR St. Michael 6:54.1 21:23.7
82 Clement, Jack SR St. Louis 6:54.4 21:24.5
83 Landry, Aaron SR St. Thomas More 6:54.5 21:24.9
84 Auzenne, Kaleb SR Lafayette Christian 6:54.9 21:26.0 66
85 Breaux, Reid SR Teurlings Catholic 6:56.2 21:30.0 67
86 Efferson, Shawn SR Erath 6:56.3 21:30.3 68
87 Poche, Kohl SR St. Amant 6:56.6 21:31.4 69
88 Gaines, Jaren SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:57.0 21:32.6
89 Burleigh, John SR Westminster Christian 6:57.6 21:34.3 70
90 Smith, Tylus SR Beau Chene 6:58.6 21:37.6 71
91 Purpera, Bryce SR East Iberville 6:59.4 21:40.2 72
92 Levron, Timothy SR St. Michael 6:59.7 21:41.0
93 Landry, Matthew SR Ascension Catholic 7:01.2 21:45.6 73
94 Gaughan, Eli SR St. Louis 7:04.6 21:56.3
95 John, Saulomon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:07.5 22:05.2 74
96 Landreth, Grant SR St. Thomas More 7:08.5 22:08.3
97 Chaney, Logan SR David Thibodaux STEM 7:09.5 22:11.3 75
98 Leblanc, Nick SR Teurlings Catholic 7:11.6 22:18.0
99 Parent, Austin SR St. Amant 7:12.6 22:21.0 76
100 Metoyer, Derek SR Westminster Christian 7:13.1 22:22.5 77
101 Brown, Reese SR David Thibodaux STEM 7:13.2 22:22.9 78
102 Green, Justin SR St. Michael 7:13.6 22:23.9
103 Villaume, George SR St. Louis 7:15.1 22:28.8
104 Abshire, Isaac SR St. Thomas More 7:17.6 22:36.4
105 Collins, Jason SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 7:18.3 22:38.5
106 Stephens, Joshua SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:20.3 22:44.7 79
107 Zeringue, Ashton SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:21.1 22:47.3
108 Vanbergan, Eric SR Ascension Episcopal 7:21.5 22:48.5
109 Conner, Dillon SR Erath 7:21.6 22:48.9 80
110 Thibodeaux, Zachary SR Teurlings Catholic 7:23.9 22:55.9
111 Bauer, Keil SR Christian Life 7:25.0 22:59.5
112 Rhodes, William SR David Thibodaux STEM 7:25.2 22:59.9
113 Hernandez, Evan SR Teurlings Catholic 7:26.1 23:02.8
114 Brumfield, Charles SR St. Michael 7:26.8 23:05.0
115 Quoyeser, Woody SR Erath 7:26.8 23:05.0
116 Hebert, Bryce SR Beau Chene 7:27.1 23:05.8 81
117 Howard, Elliot SR Ascension Episcopal 7:27.7 23:07.9
118 Hebert, Michael SR St. Michael 7:28.3 23:09.7
119 Cloutre, Blake SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:29.2 23:12.5
120 Hebert, Coby SR Beau Chene 7:29.5 23:13.4 82
121 Johnson, Jake SR St. Thomas More 7:33.3 23:25.3
122 Trant, Andrew SR St. Amant 7:34.1 23:27.5 83
123 Hempen, Luke SR St. Thomas More 7:34.4 23:28.5
124 Kallam, William SR St. Thomas More 7:34.4 23:28.7
125 Miller, Aaron SR St. Michael 7:35.7 23:32.7
126 Broussard, Andrew SR St. Thomas More 7:36.3 23:34.5
127 Broussard, Brennan SR Teurlings Catholic 7:36.9 23:36.2
128 Bellina, William SR Ascension Catholic 7:37.7 23:38.8
129 Espinosa, Jacobo SR David Thibodaux STEM 7:37.9 23:39.4
130 Viso, Ethan SR St. Amant 7:39.8 23:45.2 84
131 Grace, Kirkland SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:40.0 23:46.0
132 Myers, Matthew SR David Thibodaux STEM 7:46.4 24:05.9
133 Hebert, Bryce SR Erath 7:47.4 24:08.8
134 Pruyn, Kade SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:47.4 24:08.8
135 Barras, Devin SR Erath 7:48.0 24:10.8
136 Eddy, Michael SR Teurlings Catholic 7:48.9 24:13.4
137 Bates, Hayden SR St. Amant 7:49.5 24:15.4 85
138 Burnthorne, Brennan SR St. Amant 7:49.7 24:16.0 86
139 Blanchard, Slater SR Ascension Catholic 7:50.4 24:18.3
140 Landry, Andrew SR St. Thomas More 7:50.6 24:18.9
141 Brouillette, Landon SR East Iberville 7:52.3 24:24.0 87
142 Emick, Tyler SR St. Michael 7:56.1 24:35.8
143 Olivier, Nicholas SR Westminster Christian 7:57.4 24:39.8 88
144 Mata, Jordan SR Lafayette Christian 7:58.8 24:44.3 89
145 Kishbaugh, Keith SR St. Thomas More 8:00.8 24:50.4
146 Savoy, Matthew SR St. Amant 8:00.9 24:50.8
147 Robinson, Andrew SR Lafayette Christian 8:03.1 24:57.5 90
148 Milazzo, Mitchell SR St. Michael 8:07.6 25:11.6
149 Blanhard, Carson SR Lafayette Christian 8:08.8 25:15.2 91
150 Byars, Logan SR St. Amant 8:09.3 25:16.8
151 Soileau, Adam SR Erath 8:10.0 25:18.8
152 Nguyen, Noah SR St. Thomas More 8:10.3 25:19.9
153 Boudreaux, Porter SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:12.2 25:25.8
154 Bayles, Marshall SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:14.4 25:32.5 92
155 Roe, Peyton SR St. Michael 8:14.8 25:33.9
156 Morgan Jr., Lawrence SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 8:15.8 25:37.0
157 Quigley, Justin SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 8:16.0 25:37.4
158 Devries, Parker SR St. Michael 8:18.2 25:44.2
159 Henry, John SR Beau Chene 8:24.1 26:02.7 93
160 Viallon, Louis SR Ascension Catholic 8:26.9 26:11.2
161 Knott, Samuel SR Beau Chene 8:30.9 26:23.6 94
162 McGovern, Christian SR Westminster Christian 8:36.2 26:40.0 95
163 Kidder, Craig SR Beau Chene 8:43.7 27:03.3
164 Doucet, Matthew SR Beau Chene 8:45.6 27:09.3
165 Butler, Seth SR Lafayette Christian 8:46.9 27:13.3 96
166 Montoya, Arturo SR Beau Chene 8:49.3 27:20.7
167 Simpson, Michael SR St. Michael 8:50.0 27:22.9
168 Arceneaux, John SR St. Thomas More 8:52.8 27:31.6
169 Buxton, Elliott SR St. Thomas More 8:57.0 27:44.7
170 Alford, Dylan SR Christian Life 8:58.6 27:49.5
171 Poche, Kristian SR St. Amant 8:58.9 27:50.5
172 Broussard, Isaac SR Beau Chene 9:00.1 27:54.2
173 Aucoin, Christopher SR St. Thomas More 9:00.2 27:54.6
174 Ray, Adam SR East Iberville 9:03.3 28:04.0 97
175 Fontenot, Logan SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:03.4 28:04.4 98
176 Terpening, Noah SR Erath 9:05.0 28:09.5
177 Stewart, Max SR St. Michael 9:14.5 28:38.8
178 Berthelot, Patrick SR St. Amant 9:16.3 28:44.4
179 Alexander, Javon SR East Iberville 9:18.8 28:52.3 99
180 Williams, Alex SR East Iberville 9:26.8 29:17.0 100
181 Saracino, Braham SR Beau Chene 9:37.3 29:49.5
182 Sharper, Jr., Adrian SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 9:56.5 30:49.2
183 Smith, Connor SR St. Amant 10:08.1 31:24.9
184 Perilloux, Trey SR Ascension Catholic 10:09.2 31:28.5
185 Boudloche, Dustin SR St. Amant 10:36.0 32:51.5
186 Cusinamo, Devin SR St. Amant 10:51.7 33:40.3
187 Carmouche, Nicholas SR St. Amant 11:10.5 34:38.4
188 Nguyen, Nathan SR St. Michael 11:55.3 36:57.4
189 Mallet, Jacob SR Beau Chene 12:20.3 38:14.8

Girls 5K Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:13 21:50 49 5 7 10 13 14 15 21
2 Episcopal 1:48:56 21:47 53 1 4 8 16 24 25 26
3 St. Thomas More 1:57:01 23:24 107 9 18 22 28 30 33 63
4 St. Louis 2:00:49 24:09 141 6 23 27 32 53 59 66
5 Ascension Catholic 2:01:33 24:18 148 2 3 11 62 70
6 Teurlings Catholic 2:07:20 25:28 177 12 39 40 41 45 51 52
7 2:07:44 25:32 185 20 34 38 46 47
8 2:08:55 25:47 200 17 19 37 58 69 82
9 St. Michael 2:10:12 26:02 208 31 36 44 48 49 50 61
10 Beau Chene 2:12:11 26:26 227 29 35 42 57 64 67 71
11 St. Amant 2:31:23 30:16 318 43 55 65 76 79 80 81
12 2:29:29 29:53 334 54 60 68 74 78
13 Christian Life 2:33:37 30:43 353 56 72 73 75 77

Girls 5K Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Landry, Kirsten SR Ascension Episcopal 6:07.2 18:58.2
2 Stamey, Alicia SR Episcopal 6:25.2 19:54.0 1
3 Daigle, Sophie SR Ascension Catholic 6:31.6 20:13.9 2
4 Bernard, Breanna SR Ascension Catholic 6:35.7 20:26.5 3
5 Schwab, Hayley SR Episcopal 6:44.8 20:54.7 4
6 Teuton, Leanna SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:49.0 21:07.7 5
7 Appleton, India SR St. Louis 6:50.3 21:11.9 6
8 Deselle, Amber SR Parkview Baptist 6:51.1 21:14.3
9 Lindsey, Caroline SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:55.5 21:27.9 7
10 Broussard, Adele SR Episcopal 6:57.7 21:34.6 8
11 Deshotels, Gabby SR St. Thomas More 7:05.3 21:58.2 9
12 Callejas, Eleana SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:07.2 22:04.2 10
13 Dupre, Haley SR Ascension Catholic 7:08.9 22:09.4 11
14 Alcala, Lidia SR Teurlings Catholic 7:09.4 22:11.0 12
15 Cazayoux, Katherine SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:10.9 22:15.7 13
16 Haydel, Nancy SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:11.6 22:17.7 14
17 Viator, Amelia SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:16.1 22:31.9 15
18 Underwood, Mary Kathryn SR Episcopal 7:20.9 22:46.7 16
19 Immel, Ashley SR Westminster Christian 7:20.9 22:46.7 17
20 Hebert, Meredth SR St. Thomas More 7:24.1 22:56.5 18
21 Laberteaux, Jacqueline SR Westminster Christian 7:25.3 23:00.4 19
22 Touchet, Korri SR Kaplan 7:29.4 23:13.1 20
23 Domangue, Kylie SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:32.8 23:23.5 21
24 Parker, Mia SR St. Thomas More 7:34.1 23:27.7 22
25 Sikich, Sage SR St. Louis 7:39.0 23:42.8 23
26 Bolton, Mary Katherine SR Episcopal 7:40.1 23:46.3 24
27 Reinecke, Ava SR Episcopal 7:42.3 23:52.9 25
28 Stauss, Jennie SR Episcopal 7:42.7 23:54.2 26
29 Foreman, Katelyn SR St. Louis 7:47.7 24:09.7 27
30 Leblanc, Bailey SR St. Thomas More 7:48.6 24:12.6 28
31 Cullens, Grace SR Episcopal 7:48.8 24:13.2
32 Devillier, Allison SR Beau Chene 7:48.9 24:13.5 29
33 Keita, Kennedy SR St. Thomas More 7:53.2 24:26.7 30
34 Tuminello, Jessica SR St. Michael 7:54.4 24:30.7 31
35 Papadimitriou, Emilee SR St. Louis 7:58.7 24:44.0 32
36 Kimbrough, Ella SR Episcopal 7:58.9 24:44.6
37 Nguyen, Cassidy SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:01.8 24:53.4
38 Owen, Mary Emerson SR Episcopal 8:02.6 24:56.0
39 Laviolette, Megan SR St. Thomas More 8:04.1 25:00.6 33
40 Frick, Leah SR Kaplan 8:05.8 25:06.0 34
41 Scruggins, Annie SR Beau Chene 8:06.6 25:08.2 35
42 Brewer, Kennedy SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:09.8 25:18.4
43 Melissa, Grant SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:10.7 25:21.0
44 Martin, Alexis SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:11.1 25:22.5
45 Marcel, Jenae SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:14.4 25:32.4
46 Angel, Elizabeth SR St. Michael 8:14.7 25:33.4 36
47 Laberteaeux, Jamie SR Westminster Christian 8:16.4 25:38.7 37
48 Trahan, Karlyn SR Kaplan 8:22.2 25:56.6 38
49 Godeau, Madison SR Teurlings Catholic 8:25.8 26:07.9 39
50 Toups, Lucy SR Teurlings Catholic 8:26.2 26:09.2 40
51 Mitchell, Madison SR Teurlings Catholic 8:26.9 26:11.4 41
52 Landry, Lindsay SR Episcopal 8:27.5 26:13.2
53 Hayes, Stephanie SR Beau Chene 8:31.7 26:26.2 42
54 Swindell, Alyssa SR St. Amant 8:34.6 26:35.2 43
55 Skiles, Katherine SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 8:34.7 26:35.5
56 Lowe, Jenna SR St. Michael 8:35.0 26:36.5 44
57 Ourso, Zoe SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:36.0 26:39.4
58 Savant, Alyssa SR Teurlings Catholic 8:36.7 26:41.6 45
59 Hargrave, Natalie SR Kaplan 8:37.6 26:44.4 46
60 Marceaux, Gabby SR Kaplan 8:37.7 26:44.7 47
61 Pocorello, Nicola SR St. Michael 8:38.1 26:45.9 48
62 Ledet, Anna SR St. Michael 8:38.2 26:46.5 49
63 Landry, Laitlyn SR St. Michael 8:39.0 26:48.9 50
64 Bourgeois, Brooke SR Teurlings Catholic 8:39.2 26:49.3 51
65 Richard, Sydney SR Teurlings Catholic 8:40.0 26:51.8 52
66 Obluda, Caroline SR St. Louis 8:43.0 27:01.3 53
67 McMillian, Sophie SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:43.2 27:01.7 54
68 Haygood, Lauren SR St. Amant 8:49.1 27:20.2 55
69 Harrington, Emily SR Erath 8:51.6 27:27.7
70 Chen, Dani SR Christian Life 8:53.3 27:33.2 56
71 Lanclos, Bailee SR Beau Chene 8:53.7 27:34.5 57
72 Comeaux, Camille (cece) SR Teurlings Catholic 8:54.1 27:35.7
73 Broussard, Abbey SR Westminster Christian 8:54.3 27:36.3 58
74 Stephen, Alaina SR Erath 8:59.0 27:50.7
75 Granger, Courtney SR Teurlings Catholic 9:00.9 27:56.7
76 Cheramie, Julia SR St. Louis 9:02.0 28:00.2 59
77 Tingle, Cassidie SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:04.1 28:06.7 60
78 Comeaux, Madison SR St. Michael 9:05.7 28:11.4 61
79 Broussard, Maria SR St. Michael 9:06.1 28:12.7
80 Gaubert, Leah SR Vandebilt Catholic 9:06.6 28:14.2
81 Thaxton, Caroline SR Episcopal 9:08.1 28:19.0
82 Nicholls, Allie SR Episcopal 9:08.2 28:19.2
83 Banker, Katlyn SR St. Michael 9:12.5 28:32.7
84 Seelbach, Kennedy SR St. Michael 9:15.2 28:41.0
85 Passman, Emily SR St. Michael 9:15.8 28:43.0
86 Leblanc, Ashleigh SR Ascension Catholic 9:16.3 28:44.3 62
87 Lochridge, Lilly SR St. Thomas More 9:18.0 28:49.6 63
88 Martin, Makaylen SR Beau Chene 9:18.0 28:49.8 64
89 Gaither, Meredith SR St. Thomas More 9:19.0 28:52.9
90 Kurtz, Laura SR Episcopal 9:20.6 28:57.7
91 Palmer, Camille SR St. Michael 9:21.7 29:01.2
92 Vidrine, Aimee SR St. Amant 9:23.7 29:07.2 65
93 Kohrs, Sarah SR St. Louis 9:24.6 29:10.2 66
94 Thibodeaux, Demi SR Teurlings Catholic 9:27.4 29:19.0
95 Clause, Celeste SR Beau Chene 9:28.2 29:21.2 67
96 Toups, Rachel SR St. Thomas More 9:28.3 29:21.7
97 Parker, Nicole SR St. Thomas More 9:28.6 29:22.6
98 Lawes, Luna SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:31.9 29:32.6 68
99 Doyle, Karley SR St. Michael 9:34.6 29:41.2
100 Smith, Talayha SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 9:37.0 29:48.5
101 Roberie, Mackenzie SR Westminster Christian 9:38.5 29:53.2 69
102 Mistretta, Caroline SR Ascension Catholic 9:40.5 29:59.4 70
103 Hidalgo, Emily SR Beau Chene 9:45.2 30:14.0 71
104 McLaughlin, Skylar SR St. Michael 9:47.4 30:20.7
105 Mora, Madison SR Christian Life 9:49.6 30:27.7 72
106 Winters, Jordan SR Christian Life 9:49.8 30:28.2 73
107 McCaskill, Katie SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:54.0 30:41.3 74
108 Arceneaux, Elise SR St. Thomas More 9:56.4 30:48.7
109 Ahrens, Mary-Drew SR St. Thomas More 9:57.1 30:51.0
110 Pontiff, Amy SR Beau Chene 9:58.0 30:53.6
111 Buuck, Lauryn SR St. Michael 10:00.0 30:59.9
112 Hebert, Camryn SR Erath 10:03.8 31:11.7
113 Wood, Gracie SR St. Michael 10:05.3 31:16.4
114 Clark, Paige SR Beau Chene 10:07.0 31:21.4
115 Martin, Aimee SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:08.2 31:25.3
116 Diaz, Lauren SR Christian Life 10:09.4 31:29.0 75
117 Vanhaverbeke, Ruth SR St. Michael 10:26.2 32:21.2
118 Yorek, Meredyth SR Episcopal 10:27.2 32:24.2
119 Landry, Kalli SR Beau Chene 10:38.8 33:00.2
120 Lato, Madeline SR St. Amant 10:45.9 33:22.1 76
121 Ferrara, Samatha SR St. Michael 10:48.6 33:30.7
122 Truxillo, Virginia SR Christian Life 10:51.5 33:39.4 77
123 Lehman, Sarah SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 10:58.6 34:01.5
124 Griggs, Kennedy SR Central, Baton Rouge 11:00.4 34:07.2 78
125 Robin, Natalie SR Beau Chene 11:15.5 34:53.9
126 Nunez, Valentina SR St. Amant 11:17.0 34:58.6 79
127 Parks, Jillian SR St. Amant 11:17.0 34:58.7 80
128 Colon, Cristina SR St. Amant 11:19.4 35:05.9 81
129 Gatte, Chloe SR Beau Chene 11:34.6 35:53.2
130 Price, Amaria SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 11:41.5 36:14.5
131 Thomas, Ney-Chelle SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 11:41.6 36:14.9
132 Nezat, Emily SR Westminster Christian 11:43.9 36:22.0 82
133 Dugas, Danielle SR St. Michael 11:46.1 36:28.7
134 Lato, Sadie SR St. Amant 11:46.3 36:29.5
135 Babin, Sarah SR St. Michael 11:51.1 36:44.2

Womens 5K Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:06 18:25 33 3 5 6 9 10 11 16
2 1:33:01 18:36 50 1 2 12 15 20 24 27
3 1:33:47 18:45 55 4 7 13 14 17 19 21
4 1:38:29 19:41 101 8 18 22 25 28 31
5 1:53:05 22:37 163 26 29 32 34 42
6 1:57:16 23:27 179 30 35 36 37 41 44
7 2:25:04 29:00 201 23 39 43 47 49
8 2:12:51 26:34 202 33 38 40 45 46 48

Womens 5K Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Newton, Emma JR-3 Tulane 5:46.6 17:54.3 1
2 Bartels, Lauren JR-3 Tulane 5:48.6 18:00.6 2
3 Dillistone, Dana SR-4 Southern Miss. 5:51.5 18:09.5 3
4 Welborn, Ashley SR-4 LSU 5:55.0 18:20.5 4
5 Harto, Theresa FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:55.8 18:22.9 5
6 Stanford, Daphney SR-4 Southern Miss. 5:56.9 18:26.3 6
7 Bourque, Hannah SO-2 LSU 5:58.4 18:30.9 7
8 Musgrove, Courtney JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:58.5 18:31.3 8
9 Filliben, Courtney SR-4 Southern Miss. 5:58.7 18:31.9 9
10 McGee, Regen FR-1 Southern Miss. 6:00.2 18:36.6 10
11 Hoppe, Victoria SO-2 Southern Miss. 6:01.1 18:39.3 11
12 Melius, Mckenzie FR-1 Tulane 6:01.2 18:39.7 12
13 Little, Rebecca JR-3 LSU 6:03.5 18:46.8 13
14 Lewis, Erika SO-2 LSU 6:06.0 18:54.5 14
15 Cella, Sarah FR-1 Tulane 6:07.0 18:57.6 15
16 McMillon, Savannah FR-1 Southern Miss. 6:07.9 19:00.3 16
17 Smith, Clarissa JR-3 SE Louisiana 6:08.0 19:00.8
18 Parker, Hollie SO-2 LSU 6:12.6 19:15.0 17
19 Lagarde, Lindsay JR-3 UL-Lafayette 6:15.3 19:23.3 18
20 Walker, Jenna SR-4 LSU 6:16.0 19:25.5 19
21 Stovall, Mary Catherine FR-1 Tulane 6:17.2 19:29.2 20
22 Barkemeyer, Ellen JR-3 LSU 6:17.4 19:29.8 21
23 Tedder, Chloe SO-2 Southern Miss. 6:18.4 19:32.9
24 Breaux, Alexa FR-1 UL-Lafayette 6:20.0 19:37.8 22
25 Smith, Sarah SR-4 Millsaps 6:24.8 19:52.8
26 Naquin, Hannah JR-3 Nicholls State 6:26.8 19:58.8 23
27 Chelales, Erika JR-3 Tulane 6:26.8 19:58.9 24
28 Deworth, Hannah JR-3 LSU 6:29.6 20:07.5
29 Broussard, Courtney JR-3 UL-Lafayette 6:29.8 20:08.2 25
30 McCarley, Kailyn FR-1 LSU 6:30.0 20:09.0
31 Price, Taylor FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 6:32.4 20:16.3 26
32 Roberts, Aislinn FR-1 Tulane 6:36.0 20:27.5 27
33 Hoey, Emily-Kathryn JR-3 Tulane 6:39.1 20:37.0
34 Esfeller, Kaylei SR-4 UL-Lafayette 6:43.0 20:49.3 28
35 Avery, Danielle SR-4 LSU 6:47.5 21:03.0
36 Love, Dionysia SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:51.3 21:14.8 29
37 Jacobs, Angelica SR-4 Alcorn State 6:52.2 21:17.6 30
38 Simoneaux, Janae FR-1 Southern 6:52.7 21:19.3
39 Fatland, Paige FR-1 Tulane 6:54.4 21:24.6
40 Bentch, Evelyn FR-1 Tulane 6:58.1 21:35.9
41 Stone, Allie JR-3 SE Louisiana 7:00.4 21:43.3
42 Whitehurst, Amelie FR-1 LSU 7:02.5 21:49.7
43 Hesterman, Hailey SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7:02.6 21:50.0 31
44 Vaughn, Maliya SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 7:02.7 21:50.2 32
45 Harris, Latoya FR-1 New Orleans 7:03.3 21:52.2 33
46 Pace, Branna SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 7:07.0 22:03.6 34
47 Turner, LaTona FR-1 Southern 7:09.6 22:11.5
48 Smiley, Katharine SR-4 Tulane 7:20.5 22:45.6
49 Williams, Dynasty SR-4 Alcorn State 7:21.9 22:49.8 35
50 Dieujuste, Dauthline JR-3 Alcorn State 7:24.0 22:56.3 36
51 Toney, Tessa FR-1 Southern 7:24.2 22:57.0
52 Ferguson, Amber SO-2 SE Louisiana 7:28.5 23:10.2
53 Gaupp, Miranda SO-2 Millsaps 7:29.0 23:11.8
54 Bass, Alanna FR-1 Alcorn State 7:33.1 23:24.6 37
55 Wilson, Anna FR-1 Millsaps 7:34.5 23:28.8
56 Nelson, Jamila FR-1 New Orleans 7:55.3 24:33.4 38
57 Taylor, Lydia FR-1 Nicholls State 7:55.7 24:34.7 39
58 Richter, Lilli FR-1 New Orleans 8:04.3 25:01.2 40
59 Rincon, Ally SR-4 Millsaps 8:14.8 25:33.8
60 Irving, Adajah SO-2 Alcorn State 8:39.0 26:48.7 41
61 Caston, Bi’ Shan JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 8:55.7 27:40.6 42
62 Smith, Joshlyn FR-1 Nicholls State 9:42.2 30:04.6 43
63 Hill, Shaquanda SO-2 Alcorn State 9:43.1 30:07.6 44
64 Bradford, Keyanna FR-1 New Orleans 9:45.1 30:13.6 45
65 Cameron, Ja Nai SO-2 New Orleans 10:03.5 31:10.8 46
66 Allen, Elexus FR-1 Nicholls State 11:07.2 34:28.2 47
67 Chopin, Erin SO-2 New Orleans 11:20.9 35:10.7 48
68 Taylor, Iesha SO-2 Nicholls State 11:36.2 35:58.2 49

Mens 5K Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:18 15:27 32 1 4 7 8 12 13 19
2 1:18:45 15:45 45 3 6 9 11 16 17 18
3 1:18:47 15:45 51 2 5 10 14 20
4 1:24:20 16:52 119 21 23 24 25 26 27 31
5 1:25:16 17:03 126 15 22 28 29 32 35
6 1:35:16 19:03 203 30 37 38 48 50
7 1:35:19 19:03 205 33 36 39 46 51
8 1:36:34 19:18 216 34 41 44 45 52
9 1:36:37 19:19 221 40 42 43 47 49

Mens 5K Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Limoh, Stanley FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:47.3 14:50.6 1
2 Rotich, Emmanuel SO-2 Tulane 4:47.7 14:51.6 2
3 Braxton, Dajour SO-2 LSU 4:53.4 15:09.6 3
4 Robinson, Beau JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:54.0 15:11.2 4
5 Aloiloi, Moses JR-3 Tulane 4:58.0 15:23.8 5
6 Martingayle, Harrison FR-1 LSU 4:59.5 15:28.3 6
7 Bergeron, Christian SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:59.8 15:29.4 7
8 Rice, Matt SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:05.0 15:45.4 8
9 Lipani, DC JR-3 LSU 5:07.7 15:53.6 9
10 Cheruyot, Joshua SO-2 Tulane 5:07.9 15:54.4 10
11 Johnson, Christian JR-3 LSU 5:08.9 15:57.5 11
12 Robinson, Bryce JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:10.3 16:01.9 12
13 Heck, Dylan JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:10.3 16:02.0 13
14 Keith, Devyn FR-1 Tulane 5:13.1 16:10.6 14
15 O’Callaghan, Clayton SR-4 New Orleans 5:13.8 16:12.7 15
16 Wilkes, Jack JR-3 LSU 5:15.2 16:17.0 16
17 Harp, Alex FR-1 LSU 5:16.6 16:21.3 17
18 Stamey, Bryan JR-3 LSU 5:17.0 16:22.4 18
19 Hebenbrock, Marvin FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5:17.3 16:23.5 19
20 Stafford, Cole SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:17.4 16:23.9
21 Frishberg, Charlie JR-3 Tulane 5:18.5 16:27.3 20
22 Vasterling, Ben FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:19.0 16:28.7 21
23 Chicola, Jacob SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:19.5 16:30.4
24 Tanner, Daniel JR-3 LSU 5:23.4 16:42.4
25 Pine, Edmund SR-4 New Orleans 5:24.8 16:46.9 22
26 O’Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:25.6 16:49.2 23
27 Cassingham, Stephen SR-4 SE Louisiana 5:26.0 16:50.4 24
28 Brewster, Scott SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5:29.3 17:00.8
29 Fountain, Jackson SO-2 LSU 5:30.1 17:03.3
30 Grizzaffi, Salvatore SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:31.0 17:05.9 25
31 White, Bryant FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:31.3 17:07.0 26
32 Oliver, Brett SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:32.4 17:10.3 27
33 Schuster, Josef FR-1 LSU 5:32.6 17:11.0
34 Machado, Federico SR-4 New Orleans 5:32.9 17:12.0 28
35 LeMaire, Reagan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5:33.6 17:14.2
36 Robertson, Jared SR-4 New Orleans 5:34.8 17:17.9 29
37 August, Christopher SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 5:35.7 17:20.5 30
38 Holden, Alex JR-3 SE Louisiana 5:43.4 17:44.5 31
39 Lewis, Tahj SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:44.0 17:46.2
40 Golay, Mark SO-2 New Orleans 5:44.2 17:47.0 32
41 Javois, Keshaun FR-1 Southern 5:44.5 17:48.0 33
42 Bergeron, Jean Paul SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5:45.4 17:50.6
43 Johnson, Trevor SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:45.8 17:51.9
44 Sullivan, Michael JR-3 Millsaps 5:46.0 17:52.4 34
45 Schwing, Michael FR-1 New Orleans 5:49.8 18:04.4 35
46 Mixon, Walter FR-1 Southern 5:50.5 18:06.5 36
47 Wells, Oji FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:52.1 18:11.4 37
48 Everett, Clydarius FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:53.7 18:16.4 38
49 VanAmburg, Matthew FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:56.4 18:24.8
50 Brown, Isaac SO-2 Southern 5:59.9 18:35.7 39
51 Miles, Tyreq FR-1 Alcorn State 6:01.3 18:39.9 40
52 McKinney, Tyrone FR-1 Millsaps 6:02.7 18:44.4 41
53 Wajd, Qaseem FR-1 Alcorn State 6:05.8 18:54.0 42
54 Thompson, Jabari JR-3 Alcorn State 6:06.4 18:55.8 43
55 Anderson, AJ FR-1 Millsaps 6:06.5 18:56.2 44
56 Armstrong, James SO-2 Millsaps 6:14.5 19:20.8 45
57 Williams, John SR-4 Southern 6:17.0 19:28.6 46
58 Jefferson, Christopher SR-4 Alcorn State 6:20.5 19:39.6 47
59 Williams, Darrick SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:29.6 20:07.7 48
60 Richardson, Donvontae SR-4 Alcorn State 6:36.2 20:28.2 49
61 Williams, Ammiel SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:53.2 21:20.7 50
62 Alexander, Dalen FR-1 Southern 6:53.2 21:20.8 51
63 Jones, Evan FR-1 Millsaps 6:59.5 21:40.4 52

LA Tech Mook Triple Duals

Men’s 4 Mile Run Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:01 21:48 39 3 4 8 10 14 23 24
2 1:49:47 21:57 47 1 6 12 13 15 27
3 1:50:46 22:09 51 2 7 9 16 17 18 20
4 2:01:03 24:12 126 19 21 26 28 32
5 2:00:56 24:11 126 5 25 30 31 35 36 37
6 2:01:25 24:17 129 11 22 29 33 34 38

Men’s 4 Mile Run Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kiptum, Manoah SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:13 20:52 1
2 Koech, Aaron FR-1 Grambling 5:14 20:58 2
3 Keter, Elias SO-2 UL-Monroe 5:15 21:03 3
4 Victor, Kipkirui SO-2 UL-Monroe 5:16 21:07 4
5 Wilkins, Joshua JR-3 Northwestern St. 5:18 21:14 5
6 Ballow, Austin FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:20 21:22 6
7 Chepkwony, Hassan SO-2 Grambling 5:21 21:24 7
8 McDonald, Brandon SO-2 UL-Monroe 5:30 22:02 8
9 Rugut, Noah FR-1 Grambling 5:31 22:07 9
10 Holland, Jacob SO-2 UL-Monroe 5:33 22:13 10
11 Garner, Wade FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:34 22:16 11
12 Lewis-Graham, Brandon SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:35 22:22 12
13 Rivera, Abde SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:36 22:27 13
14 Neal, John SO-2 UL-Monroe 5:39 22:36 14
15 Heinz, Drake SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:41 22:44 15
16 Harris, Montieco JR-3 Grambling 5:45 23:00 16
17 Kiprop, Hillary FR-1 Grambling 5:49 23:17 17
18 Kimeli, Jeremiah SO-2 Grambling 5:49 23:18 18
19 Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 5:51 23:26 19
20 Burrell, Ryan FR-1 Grambling 5:51 23:27 20
21 Franklin, Eclecius JR-3 Jackson State 5:57 23:51 21
22 Harvey, Termaine SR-4 Grambling 5:58 23:52
23 Smith , Malique SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:58 23:55 22
24 Collins, Tanner FR-1 UL-Monroe 6:01 24:06 23
25 Nowell, Jansen FR-1 UL-Monroe 6:02 24:08 24
26 Dunford, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern St. 6:02 24:10 25
27 Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State 6:03 24:15 26
28 Bolner, Nathan FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6:06 24:26 27
29 Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 6:08 24:33 28
30 Munn, Travion JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6:10 24:40 29
31 Tingle, Cameron FR-1 UL-Monroe 6:11 24:44
32 Ballow, Lorence SO-2 Northwestern St. 6:12 24:48 30
33 Wamack, Hunter JR-3 Northwestern St. 6:14 24:56 31
34 Williams, Jacques SR-4 Jackson State 6:14 24:58 32
35 Moss, Ryan FR-1 UL-Monroe 6:16 25:04
36 McAlpin, Rasheed SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6:17 25:10 33
37 Self, Harry FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6:21 25:24 34
38 Butts, Guy JR-3 Northwestern St. 6:27 25:48 35
39 Hammons, Jacob FR-1 Northwestern St. 6:40 26:40 36
40 Dahlohoff, Jacob SO-2 Northwestern St. 6:44 26:59 37
41 Renteria, Anthony SO-2 Northwestern St. 6:58 27:55
42 Corwin, Tyler JR-3 Northwestern St. 7:09 28:37
43 Clarke , Harlan JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7:09 28:39 38

Women’s 3 Mile Run Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:41 20:44 40 2 6 8 11 13 15 19
2 1:44:10 20:50 52 1 3 10 18 20 21 28
3 1:49:01 21:48 74 4 12 16 17 25 33
4 1:56:38 23:19 104 5 14 26 27 32
5 1:59:57 23:59 109 7 9 29 30 34
6 2:03:25 24:41 135 22 23 24 31 35

Women’s 3 Mile Run Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kaufman, Kacie SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6:22 19:06 1
2 Jepchirchir, Angela SO-2 UL-Monroe 6:26 19:20 2
3 Nero, Elia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6:33 19:41 3
4 Wrozek, Erin JR-3 Northwestern St. 6:37 19:53 4
5 Chepkwony, Halima SO-2 Grambling 6:46 20:19 5
6 Fleming, Kaitlyn FR-1 UL-Monroe 6:50 20:30 6
7 Silencieux, Stherline JR-3 Jackson State 6:50 20:32 7
8 Smith, Kennedy FR-1 UL-Monroe 6:51 20:35 8
9 Knight, Akeilia SO-2 Jackson State 6:58 20:55 9
10 Berg, Hayley JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6:58 20:56 10
11 Cunningham, Baillie JR-3 UL-Monroe 7:11 21:33 11
12 Sitarz, Emily JR-3 Northwestern St. 7:13 21:39 12
13 Wood, Josie JR-3 UL-Monroe 7:14 21:43 13
14 Lewis, Tichina JR-3 Grambling 7:18 21:54 14
15 Garrison, Brittany SR-4 UL-Monroe 7:19 21:57 15
16 Cowgill, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern St. 7:20 22:01 16
17 Sitarz, Erin JR-3 Northwestern St. 7:21 22:05 17
18 Middlebrooks, Quinci SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7:22 22:06 18
19 Harrel , Torri SR-4 UL-Monroe 7:23 22:10 19
20 Wingerter, Ashley SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7:27 22:21 20
21 Bell, Macaila FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7:30 22:30 21
22 Coffey, Anna FR-1 UL-Monroe 7:34 22:43
23 Jebet, Abigael FR-1 UL-Monroe 7:35 22:46
24 Gammage , Jada FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7:42 23:06 22
25 Simmons, Sharoya SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7:42 23:08 23
26 Knight, Camiya FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7:43 23:09 24
27 Heard, Emily SO-2 Northwestern St. 7:47 23:23 25
28 Allison, Brooklynn JR-3 Grambling 7:54 23:42 26
29 Cummins, Azah SO-2 Grambling 8:04 24:12 27
30 McCrum, Brittany JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8:06 24:19 28
31 Antoine, Mohogany FR-1 Jackson State 8:24 25:14 29
32 Brewster, Aniecia SR-4 Jackson State 8:28 25:24 30
33 James , Deandra FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8:33 25:39 31
34 Faulk, Asia FR-1 Grambling 8:50 26:31 32
35 Charles, Dominitra JR-3 Northwestern St. 9:16 27:48 33
36 Ridle, RaShaunda FR-1 Jackson State 9:17 27:52 34
37 Hunter, Salonica JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9:27 28:23 35

West Feliciana Relays

Middle School girls (4 x 1.2 m) (course record 34:55 University 2012)
1. Northwestern 37:39  (Orscianna Beard, Ashlynn Davis, Bailee Avants, Lillian Talbot)
2. Runnels 38:41
3. Northwestern ‘B’ 40:21
4. West Feliciana 43:34
5. Northwestern ‘C’ 43:34
6. Catholic PC 43:40
7. St. Lukes 43:51
8. West Feliciana ‘B’ 51:14
9. STEM Magnet PC 51:41
10. Catholic PC ‘B’ 51:41
11. Runnels ‘B’ 52:37

Middle School Boys (4 x 1.2 m) (course record 31:04 Northwestern 2015)
1. Northwestern 31:57  (Easton Rider, Clayton Jimison, Corey Simpson, Todd Goudeau
2. Episcopal 32:08 
3. West Feliciana 33:27
4. Episcopal ‘B’ 34:23
5. Northwestern ‘B’ 34:47
6. Northwestern ‘C’ 34:59
7. Episcopal ‘C’ 36:14
8. West Feliciana ‘B’ 36:19
9. Northwestern ‘D’ 36:40
10. Runnels 37:15
11. Catholic PC 39:24
12. West Feliciana ‘C’ 41:00
13. St. Lukes 41:22
14. Episcopal ‘D’ 41:25
15. STEM Magnet PC 41:45
16. West Feliciana ‘D’ 42:14
17. West Feliciana ‘E’ 43:42
18. West Feliciana ‘F’ 47:25

High School Girls (4 x 1.5 m) ( course record 42:20 Lafayette 2009)
1. Dutchtown 42:40  (Tara Stuntz, Katie Cameron, Melissa Landry, Phoebe Poche)
2. Catholic PC 43:33
3. Runnels 44:53
4. Country Day 46:32
5. Catholic NI 47:41
6. West Feliciana 48:03
7. Dutchtown ‘B’ 52:18
8. Dutchtown ‘C’ 52:48
9. Dutchtown ‘D’ 52:58
10. Country Day ‘B’ 54:44
11. Country Day ‘C’ 57:06
12. Slaughter 58:20
13. Broadmoor 59:21
14. West Feliciana ‘B’ 61:33
15. Dutchtown ‘E’ 62:39
16. Dutchtown ‘F’ 66:31
17. Dutchtown ‘G’ 67:14

High School Boys (4 x 1.5m) (course record 32:41 Brother Martin 2015)
1. Episcopal 33:07 (Graham Frazier, Kenny Schafer, Michael Lee, William Kennedy)
2. Runnels 34:19
3. Episcopal ‘B’ 35:10
4. Dutchtown 35:37
5. Episcopal ‘C’ 36:32
6. West Feliciana 37:13
7. Episcopal ‘D’ 37:52
8. Catholic NI 38:24
9. Dutchtown ‘B’ 38:34
10. Catholic PC 39:33
11. Country Day 39:39
12. Episcopal ‘E’ 39:49
13. West Feliciana ‘B’ 40:24
14. Episcopal ‘F’ 40:27
15. Walker 40:53
16. Dutchtown ‘C’ 42:20
17. Runnels ‘B’ 43:30
18. Country Day ‘B’ 44:14
19. Broadmoor 44:17
20. West Feliciana ‘C’ 44:19
21. Country Day ‘C’ 45:53
22. Slaughter 46:03
23. Dutchtown ‘D’ 46:30
24. West Feliciana ‘D’ 47:34

AR-LA-TX Border Dash

 Ark-La-Tex Border Dash - 9/17/2016 6:28:26 PM          
              South Bossier Park, Bossier City, LA               

                   Varsity Boys Three Mile Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cole Billiot             Parkway              15:52.00      1
  2 Tyelr McVay              West Ouchita         16:13.00      2
  3 Alan England             Byrd                 16:18.00      3
  4 Gabe Poulin              Cedar Creek          16:22.00      4
  5 Cameron Rogers           Parkway              16:23.00      5
  6 Andrew Robinson          Parkway              16:24.00      6
  7 Tyler Kruithof           Parkway              16:28.00      7
  8 Austin Mikovich          Byrd                 16:33.00      8
  9 Chris Ault               Austin Anderson      16:40.00      9
 10 David Morgan             Parkway              16:43.00     10
 11 Brencen Delacruz         Parkway              16:45.70     11
 12 Christian Nevins         Parkway              16:45.93     12
 13 Hunter Castaneda         West Ouchita         16:49.00     13
 14 Nathan Anderson          Choudrant            16:55.00     14
 15 Shea Donohoe             Austin Anderson      17:19.00     15
 16 Connor Graff             Austin Anderson      17:32.00     16
 17 Alexander Newton         Austin Anderson      17:44.00     17
 18 Isaiah Rice              West Ouchita         17:51.00     18
 19 Blake Moss               Cedar Creek          17:54.00     19
 20 Ben Upshaw               Choudrant            18:00.00     20
 21 Tristan Vassberg         Austin Anderson      18:04.00     21
 22 Josiah Perez             Neville              18:12.00       
 23 Connor Mason             Austin Anderson      18:14.00     22
 24 Octavio Tilley           Quitman              18:18.00     23
 25 Marcos Bermudez          Austin Anderson      18:20.00     24
 26 Javier Johnson           Ouchita              18:24.00     25
 27 Robert Evans             Woodlawn             18:27.00       
 28 Jacob Singer             Austin Anderson      18:28.00       
 29 Gabriel Palomares        Austin Anderson      18:29.00       
 30 Nathan Henry             West Ouchita         18:36.00     26
 31 Scott Perez              Parkway              18:37.23       
 32 Collins Walker           Cedar Creek          18:37.66     27
 33 Alex Rocha               Austin Anderson      18:39.00       
 34 Trey Robinson            West Ouchita         18:42.00     28
 35 Austin Jacobsen          Parkway              18:43.00       
 36 Recce Roberts            Caddo Magnet         18:47.00     29
 37 Clayton Wood             Parkway              18:49.00       
 38 Riley Orr                Austin Anderson      18:52.00       
 39 Brandon Vessel           Cedar Creek          18:54.00     30
 40 Marshal Leach            Byrd                 18:56.00     31
 41 Hunter Allen             Haughton             18:58.00     32
 42 Zach O'Rear              Caddo Magnet         19:10.00     33
 43 Ian McConnell            Parkway              19:13.00       
 44 Kyler Burns              Haughton             19:22.00     34
 45 Alexander Enlund         Haughton             19:30.00     35
 46 Damian Esaul             Bossier              19:42.00     36
 47 Jonathon Davis           West Ouchita         19:45.00     37
 48 Jaylen Wade              Ouchita              19:48.31     38
 49 Liam Calhoun             Caddo Magnet         19:48.79     39
 50 Eric Batterton           Choudrant            19:50.62     40
 51 Kieran Fischbach         Parkway              19:50.89       
 52 Joey Feaster             Parkway              19:52.00       
 53 Josh Bae                 Caddo Magnet         19:53.00     41
 54 Mason Jinks              Haughton             19:54.00     42
 55 Hayes Meek               Parkway              19:58.00       
 56 Eli Nichols              Austin Anderson      19:59.00       
 57 Chase Woltz              Parkway              20:12.00       
 58 Christian Devers         Byrd                 20:22.00     43
 59 Sonny Reed               Parkway              20:23.30       
 60 Jesse Faulkenberry       West Ouchita         20:23.96     44
 61 Tyler Cedars             Parkway              20:26.34       
 62 Cory Kittleman           Austin Anderson      20:26.80       
 63 Gage Robichaux           Choudrant            20:29.00     45
 64 TJ Craig                 Choudrant            20:30.00     46
 65 Triston Duvall           West Ouchita         20:33.06       
 66 Jake Courtney            Byrd                 20:33.33     47
 67 Morgan Shafto            Austin Anderson      20:35.00       
 68 Shun'Derick Williams     West Ouchita         20:39.00       
 69 Ty Clark                 Castor               20:45.00     48
 70 Ladan Thomas             Byrd                 20:50.00     49
 71 Kevin Aguilar            Austin Anderson      20:52.00       
 72 Sydney Wilhite           Cedar Creek          20:57.00     50
 73 Destin Meza              Parkway              21:03.31       
 74 Felipe Palmieri          Loyola               21:03.57     51
 75 Ethan Harrod             Hamburg              21:04.10     52
 76 Danny Brimmer            Parkway              21:04.33       
 77 Gavin Witten             Cedar Creek          21:06.00     53
 78 Victor Morales           Parkway              21:10.00       
 79 Zach Bayless             Choudrant            21:13.00     54
 80 Landrum Anderson         Byrd                 21:28.00     55
 81 Mateo Chavez             Castor               21:32.00     56
 82 Dylan Wright             Ouchita              21:36.01     57
 83 Conner Walker            Quitman              21:36.26     58
 84 Damien Friedman          Hamburg              21:44.17     59
 85 Spencer Trinidad         Austin Anderson      21:44.37       
 86 Ian Kimball              Calvary              21:51.00       
 87 Cade Young               Castor               21:53.37     60
 88 Jeffery Wallace          Castor               21:53.89     61
 89 Robert Lawrence          Byrd                 21:56.00       
 90 Jessie Logan             Bossier              21:58.00     62
 91 Ashton Ward              Hamburg              21:59.00     63
 92 Isaac Rubio              Ouchita              22:02.00     64
 93 Alan Hedrick             Loyola               22:12.00     65
 94 Patrick Raymond          Loyola               22:13.00     66
 95 John Russell             Castor               22:18.00     67
 96 Long Pham                West Ouchita         22:25.00       
 97 Laya Tummala             Caddo Magnet         22:30.00     68
 98 Jackson Robinson         Cedar Creek          22:34.00     69
 99 John Ross Wilhite        Cedar Creek          22:35.55       
100 Zach Elkins              Bossier              22:35.86     70
101 Ben Haddock              Loyola               22:36.00     71
102 Riley Hartis             Choudrant            22:42.00     72
103 Grayson St. Clair        Quitman              22:45.48     73
104 Jacob Watts              Loyola               22:45.95     74
105 Sam Aycock               Caddo Magnet         22:49.00     75
106 Thomas R. Tayt           Byrd                 22:51.00       
107 Aubrey Price             Austin Anderson      22:54.00       
108 Cole Bailey              Haughton             22:55.00     76
109 Kane Oliver              Downsville           23:05.00     77
110 Morgan Pepper            Choudrant            23:07.00       
111 Shane Price              Choudrant            23:17.00       
112 Jaden Cochran            Bossier              23:24.63     78
113 Hunter Cheyney           Parkway              23:24.99       
114 Aaron Phillips           Byrd                 23:25.45       
115 Chandler Stewart         Downsville           23:25.95     79
116 Luke Mooney              Parkway              23:28.00       
117 Stephen Toussaint        Loyola               23:31.00     80
118 Colton Krauss            Loyola               23:32.00     81
119 Navy Coggins             Cedar Creek          23:33.00       
120 Nick Jones               Byrd                 23:35.00       
121 Caleb Shirley            Castor               23:40.00     82
122 Jax McConnell            Parkway              23:41.00       
123 Stephen Koruna           Loyola               23:42.00       
124 Riley Miller-Smith       Downsville           23:52.00     83
125 Jayden Barnes            West Ouchita         23:57.00       
126 Colton Krauss            Loyola               23:58.00       
127 Salvador Huizar          Haughton             23:59.00     84
128 Trey Johnson             Cedar Creek          24:01.18       
129 Grant John               Loyola               24:01.80       
130 Hoodie Collier           Loyola               24:02.00       
131 Jalen Matthews           Ouchita              24:03.00     85
132 Seth Navarro             Downsville           24:06.00     86
133 Thomas Waller            Parkway              24:17.00       
134 Dakota McDaniel          Downsville           24:25.00     87
135 Logan Rogers             Downsville           24:31.00     88
136 Andy Mondragon           Hamburg              24:54.00     89
137 Benjamin Parsons         Haughton             25:01.00     90
138 Kaden Hays               Downsville           25:13.00     91
139 RJ Clemons               Ouchita              25:32.00     92
140 Braden Grossfield        Austin Anderson      25:39.26       
141 Micah Robinson           Bossier              25:39.49     93
142 Kenneth Flores           Bossier              25:47.00     94
143 Dawson Miller            Quitman              25:53.00     95
144 John Boston              Caddo Magnet         26:07.00     96
145 Ruben Hatfield           Quitman              26:22.00     97
146 Alex Friedman            Hamburg              26:28.00     98
147 Ian Plunkett             Choudrant            26:38.60       
148 Tyler Standard           Minden               26:38.84       
149 Tanner Norred            Choudrant            26:41.00       
150 Saad Tanveer             Caddo Magnet         26:56.00       
151 Anthony Casey            Woodlawn             26:59.00       
152 Micah White              Byrd                 27:28.00       
153 Jose Rojas               Bossier              27:32.00     99
154 Tim Oliver               Caddo Magnet         27:45.00       
155 Dartagnan Bennet         Caddo Magnet         27:53.00       
156 Universal Allah          Woodlawn             28:22.63       
157 Callum Fyke              Loyola               28:22.85       
158 Matthew Hazen            Calvary              28:25.00       
159 Duncan McFarlin          Downsville           28:31.00       
160 Brooks Whitehead         Austin Anderson      28:47.00       
161 Collin Honey             Bossier              29:12.00       
162 Guibrann Gonzalez        Hamburg              29:52.00    100
163 Paxton Florea            Loyola               29:55.00       
164 Bryce Edge               Minden               30:13.00       
165 Liam Shacklette          Caddo Magnet         30:19.00       
166 Jordan Brown             Castor               30:28.00    101
167 Harrison Wilder          Parkway              31:10.00       
168 Michael Shelton          Parkway              31:41.00       
169 John Atkins              Loyola               32:37.00       
170 Nick McVay               Choudrant            32:38.00       
171 Javelle Mitchell         Woodlawn             35:29.00       
172 Payton Doyal             Byrd                 35:45.00       



             Varsity Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Parkway                29      1    5    6    7   10   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:21:50      Average: 16:22.00      1-5 Split: 51
  2 Austin Anderson        78      9   15   16   17   21   22   24  
      Total Time: 1:27:19      Average: 17:27.80      1-5 Split: 1:24
  3 West Ouchita           87      2   13   18   26   28   37   44  
      Total Time: 1:28:11      Average: 17:38.20      1-5 Split: 2:29
  4 Cedar Creek            130     4   19   27   30   50   53   69  
      Total Time: 1:32:45      Average: 18:32.94      1-5 Split: 4:35
  5 Byrd                   132     3    8   31   43   47   49   55  
      Total Time: 1:32:43      Average: 18:32.47      1-5 Split: 4:16
  6 Choudrant              165    14   20   40   45   46   54   72  
      Total Time: 1:35:45      Average: 19:08.93      1-5 Split: 3:35
  7 Caddo Magnet           210    29   33   39   41   68   75   96  
      Total Time: 1:40:09      Average: 20:01.76      1-5 Split: 3:43
  8 Haughton               219    32   34   35   42   76   84   90  
      Total Time: 1:40:39      Average: 20:07.80      1-5 Split: 3:57
  9 Ouchita                269    25   38   57   64   85   92    -  
      Total Time: 1:45:54      Average: 21:10.67      1-5 Split: 5:39
 10 Castor                 292    48   56   60   61   67   82   101 
      Total Time: 1:48:23      Average: 21:40.46      1-5 Split: 1:33
 11 Loyola                 327    51   65   66   71   74   80   81  
      Total Time: 1:50:51      Average: 22:10.11      1-5 Split: 1:43
 12 Bossier                339    36   62   70   78   93   94   99  
      Total Time: 1:53:20      Average: 22:40.00      1-5 Split: 5:58
 13 Quitman                346    23   58   73   95   97    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:54:55      Average: 22:58.95      1-5 Split: 8:04
 14 Hamburg                361    52   59   63   89   98   100   -  
      Total Time: 1:56:10      Average: 23:13.86      1-5 Split: 5:24
 15 Downsville             412    77   79   83   86   87   88   91  
      Total Time: 1:58:54      Average: 23:46.79      1-5 Split: 1:20


                  Varsity Girls Three Mile Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrianna Wilder          Parkway              19:43.00      1
  2 Lanie Jordan             Austin Anderson      20:05.00      2
  3 Lindsey Hutcheson        Parkway              20:16.00      3
  4 Emily Sharp              Haughton             20:44.00      4
  5 Jordan Suter             Austin Anderson      21:24.00      5
  6 Carly Hanson             Parkway              21:27.00      6
  7 Marissa Perez            Neville              21:51.57       
  8 Ariel McGaffey           Parkway              21:51.95      7
  9 Victoria Morris          Parkway              21:58.00      8
 10 Paola Huynh              Austin Anderson      22:00.00      9
 11 Lauren Osafo             Cedar Creek          22:02.00     10
 12 Mia Cook                 Caddo Magnet         22:16.00     11
 13 Keely Reed               Parkway              22:17.00     12
 14 Molly Mangan             Austin Anderson      22:27.00     13
 15 Grace Loftin             Byrd                 22:29.00     14
 16 Elizabeth Bryan          Loyola               22:34.00     15
 17 Natasa Manazora          Ouchita              22:42.00       
 18 Lily Valiulis            Loyola               22:48.00     16
 19 Rachel Greer             Austin Anderson      22:50.00     17
 20 Kathleen Moore           Cedar Creek          22:54.00     18
 21 Ronda Black              Castor               22:57.00     19
 22 Crisanna Weaver          Choudrant            23:05.00     20
 23 Mattie Stinson           Cedar Creek          23:08.00     21
 24 Nicole Kellogg           Parkway              23:10.00     22
 25 Lacey Futch              Choudrant            23:11.00     23
 26 Claire Carlyle           Parkway              23:13.00       
 27 461                      Ouchita              23:15.14       
 28 Emery Johnson            Ouchita              23:15.93       
 29 Kenzie Crawford          Cedar Creek          23:16.00     24
 30 Kinslee Spatafora        Cedar Creek          23:32.00     25
 31 Jordan Thompson          Austin Anderson      23:36.00     26
 32 Agnes Roman-Honeybul     Austin Anderson      23:39.19     27
 33 Sarena Hammett           Castor               23:39.93     28
 34 Avery Prevot             Caddo Magnet         23:43.00     29
 35 Spring Smith             Austin Anderson      23:53.00       
 36 Allison Pettijohn        Austin Anderson      23:58.00       
 37 Kiana Ruiz               Bossier              24:12.00       
 38 Farrah McKissack         Castor               24:14.00     30
 39 Annamari Farrar          Cedar Creek          24:23.00     31
 40 Kameron Aulds            Choudrant            24:30.00     32
 41 Alyssa Ramirez           Parkway              24:35.00       
 42 Hannah Robinson          Haughton             24:37.00     33
 43 Sarah Siharath           Loyola               24:42.00     34
 44 Gabriela Reyna-Ortega    Austin Anderson      24:47.00       
 45 Miranda Hernandez        Austin Anderson      24:48.39       
 46 Willa Meissner           Austin Anderson      24:48.70       
 47 Josefina Simoncini       Byrd                 24:48.97     35
 48 Abigail Wilder           Parkway              24:49.00       
 49 Sarah Campbell           Loyola               24:52.00     36
 50 Claire White             Byrd                 24:53.00     37
 51 Lauren Knight            Haughton             24:57.00     38
 52 Taylor Mack              Austin Anderson      24:59.00       
 53 Kallie Matlock           Loyola               25:02.00     39
 54 Zoe Walker               Caddo Magnet         25:12.00     40
 55 Missy Barro              Loyola               25:13.00     41
 56 Jaina Robinson           Cedar Creek          25:17.00     42
 57 Clare Raney              Parkway              25:19.00       
 58 Eliza Smith              Haughton             25:20.00     43
 59 Taylor Wiggins           Castor               25:21.00     44
 60 Megan Arbuckle           Caddo Magnet         25:25.00     45
 61 Jessica Upshaw           Choudrant            25:44.00     46
 62 Emily Cline              Caddo Magnet         25:50.00     47
 63 Courtney Stephens        Castor               25:57.00     48
 64 Kailey Brookshire        Calvary              26:00.00       
 65 Katie Calhoun            West Ouchita         26:03.00     49
 66 Desiree White            Parkway              26:08.00       
 67 Kyra Kingfisher          Parkway              26:22.00       
 68 Mariya Octstadt          Haughton             26:25.07     50
 69 Caralynne Davis          Loyola               26:25.86     51
 70 Morgan McGuire           Caddo Magnet         26:41.00     52
 71 Breanna Taylor           Parkway              26:47.00       
 72 Mila Selmic              Cedar Creek          26:48.00       
 73 Jayden Barnes            West Ouchita         27:12.00     53
 74 Allison Trawick          Loyola               27:23.00       
 75 AnnaGrace Hale           Parkway              27:28.00       
 76 Katie Echols             Choudrant            27:39.00     54
 77 Macey Moss               Castor               27:42.00     55
 78 Allyce Ellison           Byrd                 27:47.00     56
 79 Madison Allen            Byrd                 27:55.00     57
 80 Trinidy Cowles           Bossier              27:56.00       
 81 Allie Johnston           Loyola               27:57.00       
 82 Amara Kirkley            Ouchita              27:58.00       
 83 Adenaris Holguin         Bossier              28:01.00       
 84 Quinn Tanner             Loyola               28:04.00       
 85 Sommer Batterton         Choudrant            28:10.00     58
 86 Mackenzie Knight         Loyola               28:14.00       
 87 Morgan Goldsberry        Loyola               28:21.00       
 88 Sarah Bryan              Loyola               28:40.00       
 89 Abigail Lindsey          Loyola               28:47.00       
 90 Faith Douglas            Parkway              28:48.38       
 91 Ashlyn Kelly             Parkway              28:48.75       
 92 Sydney Beeman            Byrd                 28:49.00     59
 93 Erin Cochran             Byrd                 29:06.00     60
 94 Arianne Soriano          Loyola               29:17.00       
 95 Kaitlyn McCurdy          West Ouchita         29:21.00     61
 96 Megan Sterling           Caddo Magnet         29:26.00     62
 97 Madeline McVay           Choudrant            29:32.00     63
 98 Hannah Ivey              West Ouchita         29:35.00     64
 99 Ashley Jackson           Loyola               30:13.00       
100 Taylor Badt              Loyola               30:16.11       
101 Kaysee Craighead         West Ouchita         30:16.44     65
102 Kaylee Waters            Castor               30:17.00     66
103 Lauren Tompkins          Haughton             30:51.00     67
104 Bridget Morris           Haughton             30:58.00     68
105 Chloe Greene             Loyola               31:11.00       
106 Caitlyn Utphall          Minden               31:15.00       
107 Emma Johnson             Loyola               31:23.00       
108 Brittney Lea             Castor               31:43.00       
109 Morgan Shaver            Caddo Magnet         31:52.00       
110 Breanna Temple           Castor               32:06.00       
111 Emma Michael             Loyola               32:11.00       
112 Eliza Drummond           Loyola               32:22.00       
113 Gabie Guin               Castor               32:23.00       
114 Lena Johnson             Choudrant            33:15.00       
115 Ashley Smith             Caddo Magnet         33:28.00       
116 Kennedy Davis            Castor               33:38.00       
117 Marie Marcalus           Loyola               34:05.00       
118 Malayna Prejean          Castor               34:08.00       
119 Margaret Stroud          Loyola               34:21.03       
120 Brooke Moradel           Parkway              34:21.24       
121 Maureen Shacklette       Caddo Magnet         35:09.00       
122 Alayshia Davis           Bossier              35:24.00       
123 Tiara Ellis              Loyola               37:16.00       
124 Chloe Young              Castor               37:20.00       
125 Riley Miller-Smith       Downsville           38:07.00       
126 Elizabeth Anne Flenik    Loyola               38:22.00       



            Varsity Girls Three Mile Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Parkway                25      1    3    6    7    8   12   22  
      Total Time: 1:45:16      Average: 21:03.19      1-5 Split: 2:15
  2 Austin Anderson        46      2    5    9   13   17   26   27  
      Total Time: 1:48:46      Average: 21:45.20      1-5 Split: 2:45
  3 Cedar Creek            98     10   18   21   24   25   31   42  
      Total Time: 1:54:52      Average: 22:58.40      1-5 Split: 1:30
  4 Loyola                 140    15   16   34   36   39   41   51  
      Total Time: 1:59:58      Average: 23:59.60      1-5 Split: 2:28
  5 Haughton               168     4   33   38   43   50   67   68  
      Total Time: 2:02:04      Average: 24:24.62      1-5 Split: 5:42
  6 Castor                 169    19   28   30   44   48   55   66  
      Total Time: 2:02:09      Average: 24:25.79      1-5 Split: 3:00
  7 Caddo Magnet           172    11   29   40   45   47   52   62  
      Total Time: 2:02:26      Average: 24:29.20      1-5 Split: 3:34
  8 Choudrant              175    20   23   32   46   54   58   63  
      Total Time: 2:04:09      Average: 24:49.80      1-5 Split: 4:34
  9 Byrd                   199    14   35   37   56   57   59   60  
      Total Time: 2:07:53      Average: 25:34.60      1-5 Split: 5:26
 10 West Ouchita           292    49   53   61   64   65    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:22:28      Average: 28:29.49      1-5 Split: 4:14

St. Paul's Christian Brothers Invite

Boys Varsity

September 17, 2016

Boys Varsity FINAL RESULTS

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score

1 St. Paul's 48

2 Brother Martin 50

3 Catholic High 73

4 St. Martin’s E 171

5 Mandeville Hig 178

6 Fontainebleau 183

7 St. Thomas Aqu 221

8 Belle Chasse H 255

9 Zachary High S 259

10 Newman School 264

11 Lakeshore High 279

12 Archbishop Sha 325

13 Slidell High 339

14 Live Oak HS 409

15 Ponchatoula Hi 442

16 University Lab 504

17 Hannan 513

18 Covington High 515

19 Sumner High Sc 522

20 Albany High Sc 528

21 East Ascension 580

22 Northlake Chri 590

23 Pearl River Hi 604

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Team Score Time

1 Wise ADAM Fontainebleau High 1 16:00.0

2 Courrege HAYDEN Brother Martin High 2 16:05.0

3 Appleton HUNTER Brother Martin High 3 16:10.0

4 Laville THOMAS Catholic High School 4 16:14.2

5 Crowley BENJAMIN Brother Martin High 5 16:16.9

6 Bertucci JONATHAN St. Paul's 6 16:17.3

7 Dugas CALEB Catholic High School 7 16:19.3

8 Schlottman STEPHEN St. Paul's 8 16:23.9

9 Elliott PATRICK St. Paul's 9 16:25.9

10 Sullivan COLIN St. Paul's 10 16:27.6

11 Elder NOAH Mandeville High 11 16:31.8

12 Kellum SAMUEL St. Martin’s 12 16:34.9

13 Lalonde JAMES Catholic High School 13 16:37.1

14 Snyder HANK Mandeville High 14 16:40.4

15 Elliott HENRY St. Paul's 15 16:41.7

16 Brown MICHAEL Newman School 16 16:43.8

17 Epps TYLER Brother Martin High 17 16:50.0

18 Michalik DOMINIC Slidell High 18 16:52.0

19 Bone BENJAMIN St. Martin’s 19 16:53.1

20 Coloman RICO St. Martin’s 20 16:57.0

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

21 Hardin JOHNPAUL Zachary High School 21 17:00.2

22 Gilbert BRANDON Mandeville High 22 17:07.6

23 Kern REID Brother Martin High 23 17:09.7

24 Hedges COLLIN Catholic High School 24 17:11.3

25 Sarrazin COLLIN Catholic High School 25 17:11.8

26 Durio FRANKIE St. Paul's (26) 17:12.4

27 Monier BRYCE St. Martin’s 27 17:17.0

28 Laville PETER Catholic High School (28) 17:18.4

29 Boudreaux KEATON Archbishop Shaw 29 17:20.5

30 Robertson TRISTAN St. Thomas Aquinas 30 17:21.3

31 Perez MARCO Brother Martin High (31) 17:22.5

32 Lucas LOGAN St. Thomas Aquinas 32 17:23.8

33 Moran JACK University Laboratory 33 17:24.3

34 Melcer ALEX Belle Chasse High 34 17:24.7

35 Peek ROBERT Catholic High School (35) 17:27.8

36 Bartee BRIAN Lakeshore High 36 17:28.2

37 Gainey JOHN Newman School 37 17:30.1

38 Leger JAKE Lakeshore High 38 17:30.6

39 Harris MATT Slidell High 39 17:31.1

40 Ellis JACK Fontainebleau High 40 17:33.0

41 Litolff CADE Brother Martin High (41) 17:33.8

42 Champagne MICHAEL Brother Martin High - 17:37.6

43 Anthon DAVID St. Thomas Aquinas 42 17:38.6

44 Porte JAKE St. Paul's (43) 17:39.0

45 Serna MASON Fontainebleau High 44 17:39.7

46 Begault CODY Fontainebleau High 45 17:40.5

47 Rosiere ELIJAH Archbishop Shaw 46 17:42.2

48 Sullivan BLANE St. Paul's - 17:43.8

49 Grice BENJAMIN Zachary High School 47 17:44.1

50 Reeves DENIM Belle Chasse High 48 17:44.5

51 Durnin JOSH Catholic High School - 17:44.9

52 Baier JEREMY Brother Martin High - 17:47.1

53 Sucato ALEX Belle Chasse High 49 17:52.9

54 Weller MICO Slidell High 50 17:53.3

55 Donnes JOHNROSS St. Thomas Aquinas 51 17:54.2

56 Shows BRANDON Lakeshore High 52 17:54.6

57 Ceravolo MYLES Brother Martin High - 17:55.0

58 Buhler MARSHALL Fontainebleau High 53 17:55.4

59 Baird EASTON Mandeville High 54 17:55.8

60 Erwin AVERY Fontainebleau High (55) 17:56.7

61 Bennett CHRISTOPHER Zachary High School 56 18:03.9

62 Maxted PEYTON Fontainebleau High (57) 18:06.3

63 Schidel CHRISTIAN Fontainebleau High - 18:08.7

64 James AUSTIN Sumner High School 58 18:09.5

65 Anderson ERIC Catholic High School - 18:10.3

66 Empson TAYLOR Catholic High School - 18:14.6

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #1

Boys Varsity FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

67 Singh SHAWN Ponchatoula High 59 18:17.0

68 Verret JACK St. Paul's - 18:17.6

69 Mantzel PAUL Belle Chasse High 60 18:18.3

70 Thomas DOMINICK Zachary High School 61 18:19.3

71 Gonzales ADRIAN Sumner High School 62 18:20.0

72 Chanet KALEB East Ascension High 63 18:21.5

73 Hendry EVAN St. Paul's - 18:23.5

74 Weintritt CHRIS St. Paul's - 18:27.4

75 Merchant KYLE Belle Chasse High 64 18:29.4

76 Meydrich ETHAN Brother Martin High - 18:30.0

77 Schlottman ALEX St. Paul's - 18:31.3

78 Serna JORDAN Fontainebleau High - 18:33.0

79 Adler JOHN Newman School 65 18:33.8

80 Vitrano JUDE St. Thomas Aquinas 66 18:35.8

81 Stokes GEORGE Lakeshore High 67 18:36.2

82 Toups ERIC Northshore High - 18:38.1

83 Dry PARKER Newman School 68 18:38.5

84 Holcomb RIDER University Laboratory 69 18:48.7

85 Watson SHAWN Archbishop Shaw 70 18:52.4

86 Tackett DALTON Fontainebleau High - 18:54.3

87 Stephens CAYDEN Live Oak HS 71 18:55.0

88 Walters SETH Northlake Christian 72 18:55.8

89 Broderick NICHOLAS Live Oak HS 73 18:56.5

90 Bennett DANIEL Zachary High School 74 19:03.5

91 Breland HUNTER Belle Chasse High (75) 19:04.0

92 Bennett ANDREW Zachary High School (76) 19:09.5

93 Storey SHANE Mandeville High 77 19:10.0

94 Kemsley CALEB Fontainebleau High - 19:10.4

95 Freeman DAVID Newman School 78 19:17.1

96 Hemphill MASON Pearl River High 79 19:19.4

97 Loper DANIEL Live Oak HS 80 19:22.7

98 Paradela JOSEPH Covington High 81 19:23.8

99 Roevens ANDRE Brother Martin High - 19:24.7

100 Thompson DREW Albany High School 82 19:26.6

101 Giering PARKER Live Oak HS 83 19:30.6

102 Ourso CLAYTON St. Thomas Aquinas (84) 19:32.6

103 Ruiz CHARLES Archbishop Shaw 85 19:33.0

104 Dayries BRADY Lakeshore High 86 19:33.5

105 Thomas ERRON Newman School (87) 19:34.5

106 Gremillion CURTIS Covington High 88 19:35.4

107 Penton JASON Albany High School 89 19:39.3

108 Craig SCHEXNAYDER Hannan 90 19:40.3

109 Doucette BRANDON Hammond High - 19:42.1

110 Cuntz CHRISTOPHER Catholic High School - 19:45.9

111 Freeman ROBERT Newman School (91) 19:50.0

Athlete Team Score Time

112 Brannon JOHN Newman School - 19:53.0

113 Farmer SHAWN Ponchatoula High 92 19:54.2

114 McCollum EVAN St. Martin’s 93 19:56.1

115 Waller IAN Ponchatoula High 94 20:03.3

116 Mitchell JOSH Archbishop Shaw 95 20:03.6

117 Duggal SRIJAN Newman School - 20:04.7

118 Coldwell COOPER Ponchatoula High 96 20:05.2

119 Rogers DYLAN Archbishop Shaw (97) 20:05.6

120 Van JACOB Archbishop Shaw (98) 20:08.1

121 Burns JOSHUA Zachary High School (99) 20:08.5

122 Hunter HOLMES Hannan 100 20:09.6

123 Carey GRANT Newman School - 20:10.0

124 Ackman THOMAS Zachary High School - 20:12.2

125 Amerson GRANT Ponchatoula High 101 20:13.2

126 Schubert BLAKE Live Oak HS 102 20:16.3

127 Brown THOMAS Covington High 103 20:16.7

128 Nolan TAYLOR Hannan 104 20:26.2

129 Thompson MASON St. Thomas Aquinas (105) 20:26.7

130 Santana FERNANDO Northshore High - 20:27.0

131 Joseph STROHMEYER Hannan 106 20:28.1

132 Dalberg JACK Live Oak HS (107) 20:29.3

133 Robinson DOUGLAS St. Thomas Aquinas - 20:31.6

134 May GAVIN Northlake Christian 108 20:32.1

135 Weathersby DAVID Albany High School 109 20:33.2

136 Brown DENZEL Slidell High 110 20:39.0

137 Allen MACK East Ascension High 111 20:42.3

138 Cancienne TYLER Lakeshore High (112) 20:42.8

139 Mason GAIEMENNIE Hannan 113 20:46.5

140 Kimbell GRANT Lakeshore High (114) 20:50.4

141 Dettweiller BREYSEN Ponchatoula High (115) 20:52.2

142 Ryan PURNS Hannan (116) 20:52.6

143 Beeson DILLON Live Oak HS (117) 20:53.1

144 Hampton AUSTIN Albany High School 118 20:55.3

145 Cardona IAN Covington High 119 20:57.0

146 Devall ANDREW St. Martin’s (120) 21:04.3

147 Lambright RYAN Lakeshore High - 21:07.2

148 Le Clercq DOUGLAS Newman School - 21:07.7

149 Miceli NICK Lakeshore High - 21:08.1

150 Schroder REESE Hammond High - 21:09.1

151 Saweikis STEPHEN Lakeshore High - 21:11.0

152 Brown RYAN Pearl River High 121 21:11.7

153 Carrigan RYAN Lakeshore High - 21:14.4

154 Tran NHAN-TRI Slidell High 122 21:15.4

155 Drury TYLER Pearl River High 123 21:15.8

156 Hayes DYLAN Covington High 124 21:16.3

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #1

Boys Varsity FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

157 Grimwood CHRISTOPHER Northshore High - 21:18.8

158 Bueche BLAIR Newman School - 21:19.3

159 Meader JORDEN Northlake Christian 125 21:38.4

160 Maynard CAMERON Slidell High (126) 21:46.2

161 Malchow CLARK Northshore High - 21:51.8

162 Magee LAJUAN East Ascension High 127 21:52.9

163 Smith SCOTTY Live Oak HS - 21:53.3

164 Blades ASHTON Sumner High School 128 22:01.3

165 Lazard JORDAN Zachary High School - 22:10.9

166 Noble ETHAN Live Oak HS - 22:15.7

167 Marcello VINCENT St. Martin’s (129) 22:18.4

168 DeLaune CONNOR Albany High School 130 22:20.3

169 Muralles NATHANIEL Live Oak HS - 22:25.2

170 DeLaune CARTER Albany High School (131) 22:26.2

171 Fowler JUDE Sumner High School 132 23:00.0

172 May CONNOR University Laboratory 133 23:07.8

173 Town MATTHEW University Laboratory 134 23:46.0

174 Hooks DAVIDRAPHE University Laboratory 135 23:47.0

175 Stewart CALEB St. Thomas Aquinas - 23:55.4

176 Gregory GLENDON Pearl River High 136 24:00.2

177 Montz JOHNATON Ponchatoula High (137) 24:01.8

178 Melancon CAMERON East Ascension High 138 24:02.6

179 Williams ANDREW Northlake Christian 139 24:04.3

180 Waguespack SIMON Albany High School (140) 24:05.8

181 Dantzler TYLER Hammond High - 24:09.3

182 Governale MASON East Ascension High 141 24:18.5

183 Turner JOSH Sumner High School 142 24:19.5

184 Glass JACE Sumner High School (143) 24:21.2

185 Newman ZACHARY Hammond High - 24:25.7

186 Murrill ALEXANDER University Laboratory (144) 24:50.4

187 Stark WILLIAM Pearl River High 145 24:58.4

188 Hosch CODY Northlake Christian 146 25:11.0

189 Fournier ALEX Pearl River High (147) 25:25.7

Girls Varsity

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score

1 Mandeville Hig 26

2 St. Joseph’s A 53

3 Dominican High 128

4 Mount Carmel 184

5 Fontainebleau 186

6 Academy of the 188

7 St. Scholastic 190

8 Newman School 217

9 St. Martin’s E 261

10 St. Thomas Aqu 264

11 Cabrini 305

12 Belle Chasse H 310

13 Ponchatoula Hi 338

14 University Lab 363

15 East Ascension 421

16 Lakeshore High 427

17 Live Oak HS 475

18 Hannan 525

19 Northshore Hig 549

20 Slidell High 552

21 Zachary High S 563

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Team Score Time

1 McCulley ALLY Mandeville High 1 19:46.8

2 Chehardy CHARLEY Mandeville High 2 19:51.4

3 Rulh JESSI Newman School 3 19:53.7

4 Byerley ANN Mandeville High 4 19:58.1

5 Bennett JENNIFER St. Joseph’s 5 20:02.0

6 Beal CARLIN Mandeville High 6 20:09.7

7 Chauvin GABBI St. Joseph’s 7 20:13.3

8 Rulh MIKAYLA Newman School 8 20:15.8

9 Doyle EMILY Dominican High 9 20:16.4

10 Hendry LAUREN St. Joseph’s 10 20:17.5

11 Anderson PAIGE Fontainebleau High 11 20:19.5

12 Crosby HENLY St. Scholastica 12 20:23.9

13 Baird ISABEL Mandeville High 13 20:38.3

14 Kling MADELINE Academy of the 14 20:48.8

15 Bordlee ELISE St. Joseph’s 15 20:51.3

16 Dirks VIRGINIA St. Joseph’s 16 21:03.4

17 Dean HALEY Lakeshore High 17 21:12.5

18 Johnson ALIVIA Fontainebleau High 18 21:13.3

19 Andries CLAIRE St. Joseph’s (19) 21:15.2

20 McHale MOLLY St. Scholastica 20 21:20.7

21 Becker ADY Dominican High 21 21:22.0

22 Klemm LAUREN Cabrini 22 21:22.5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

23 Shales HOPE Mount Carmel 23 21:33.4

24 Bartholomew CHLOE St. Martin’s 24 21:36.5

25 Gaines OLIVIA Academy of the 25 21:39.0

26 Lee ANNALANE St. Joseph’s (26) 21:41.7

27 Imbornone ANABELLA St. Martin’s 27 21:42.3

28 Hooper SARAH Mandeville High (28) 21:43.1

29 Redfearn CAROLINE Dominican High 29 21:44.2

30 Larsen MARGARET Mandeville High (30) 21:48.1

31 Meyer MADISON Mandeville High - 21:50.4

32 Huval ELIZABETH Mount Carmel 31 21:51.1

33 Bates ABBY St. Thomas Aquinas 32 21:51.5

34 Carriere COLETTE Dominican High 33 21:51.9

35 Comberrel SAM Mount Carmel 34 21:53.9

36 Martory ABIGAIL Cabrini 35 21:55.3

37 Sequeira ERIN Dominican High 36 21:57.8

38 Collura KATIE St. Scholastica 37 21:58.2

39 Pevey LYDIA Ponchatoula High 38 21:58.7

40 Pennington ELLIE University Laboratory 39 22:00.7

41 Talazac JACE Belle Chasse High 40 22:06.8

42 Yacavone BROOKE Newman School 41 22:07.2

43 Carlone KAYLEE Belle Chasse High 42 22:09.9

44 Lightfoot MALLORY Academy of the 43 22:10.3

45 Bourg LIZZY Dominican High (44) 22:11.4

46 Jonau BRIGETTE Dominican High (45) 22:18.4

47 Moraldo AVA Mount Carmel 46 22:19.2

48 Miller YVETTE St. Thomas Aquinas 47 22:21.0

49 Messonnier SAM Dominican High - 22:24.0

50 Vignes BLAIR Ponchatoula High 48 22:28.2

51 Bianchini CHLOE Academy of the 49 22:31.1

52 Nunez KATY Mount Carmel 50 22:32.4

53 Navarro CALI Fontainebleau High 51 22:32.8

54 Pratt REGAN Fontainebleau High 52 22:33.3

55 Newton SYDNIE Cabrini 53 22:34.2

56 Theriot ALEXA Fontainebleau High 54 22:35.8

57 Hensley CAROLINE Dominican High - 22:39.0

58 Rice DARBY Slidell High 55 22:41.7

59 Doyle CAMERON Mandeville High - 22:44.5

60 Crawford MAGGIE St. Thomas Aquinas 56 22:44.9

61 Schmidt ELIZABETH Academy of the 57 22:48.8

62 McHale ELLIE St. Scholastica 58 23:00.7

63 Alvarado WENDY East Ascension High 59 23:03.0

64 Pratt REGAN Fontainebleau High (60) 23:04.4

65 Stone KENDALL Belle Chasse High 61 23:05.7

66 Todd PATICIA St. Thomas Aquinas 62 23:09.5

67 Weisinger CAROLINE St. Scholastica 63 23:10.0

68 DeLeo DANI Fontainebleau High (64) 23:10.4

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #2

Girls Varsity FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

69 Bartholomew ALEXANDRA St. Martin’s 65 23:10.8

70 Mercola PEYTON Mandeville High - 23:13.9

71 Urbano OLIVIA Northshore High 66 23:14.3

72 Berthelot BRYNLEIGH St. Thomas Aquinas 67 23:14.7

73 Warren SOFIA St. Martin’s 68 23:19.1

74 Pendergast KATIE Fontainebleau High - 23:23.3

75 Bauder MADISON University Laboratory 69 23:23.9

76 Richardson MARIEN University Laboratory 70 23:25.0

77 Sutton AMANDA Fontainebleau High - 23:29.1

78 Gallagher ASHLEIGH Mount Carmel (71) 23:31.3

79 LeJeune ALICIA East Ascension High 72 23:31.8

80 Neal JORDYN St. Thomas Aquinas (73) 23:32.6

81 West MACY Northlake Christian - 23:33.5

82 Henry CLAUDIA Live Oak HS 74 23:39.0

83 Foret MALLORY Belle Chasse High 75 23:40.5

84 Perriloux TAYLOR Ponchatoula High 76 23:43.1

85 Cowan SYDNEY Fontainebleau High - 23:45.0

86 Bartholomew ISABELLA St. Martin’s 77 23:46.8

87 Vignes BELLE Ponchatoula High 78 23:51.2

88 Salomon ELLE Dominican High - 23:55.9

89 Lafleur ELISE St. Martin’s (79) 23:57.2

90 Nowak LAINE Newman School 80 23:58.1

91 Wood OLIVIA Academy of the (81) 23:59.1

92 Stewart MADELINE Live Oak HS 82 24:01.4

93 alday VERDIGET Hannan 83 24:05.0

94 Patrick MOLLY University Laboratory 84 24:05.1

95 Payne GRACE Newman School 85 24:07.8

96 Allen MADISON Lakeshore High 86 24:08.5

97 Fontenot CAROLINE Zachary High School 87 24:09.7

98 Kathryn MARCHAND Hannan 88 24:12.0

99 Cinqvigranno ALI Northshore High 89 24:14.0

100 LeJeune KATHERINE East Ascension High 90 24:14.4

101 Stanley HELENA Newman School (91) 24:21.2

102 Harvey ELLA Belle Chasse High 92 24:24.0

103 Gibert LINDSEY Newman School (93) 24:32.4

104 Stringer KYLIE Live Oak HS 94 24:35.4

105 Michelli OLIVIA Cabrini 95 24:37.7

106 Stein ASHLEY St. Scholastica (96) 24:40.7

107 Regira RILEY East Ascension High 97 24:47.4

108 Carey CARTER Newman School - 24:48.6

109 McCabe DE'ETTE Ponchatoula High 98 24:55.8

110 Cook REILLY Newman School - 24:56.5

111 Hubert HALEY Academy of the (99) 24:57.8

112 Segrave KORYN Pearl River High - 24:59.3

113 Tullis KATHLEEN Cabrini 100 25:05.3

Athlete Team Score Time

114 Merrifield JUSTICE University Laboratory 101 25:07.5

115 Chenevert CATHERINE Lakeshore High 102 25:07.9

116 Reeder EMMA Fontainebleau High - 25:09.5

117 LeJeune MARGARET East Ascension High 103 25:10.0

118 Blackwell MACKENSIE St. Scholastica (104) 25:10.5

119 Tamporello JENNA Fontainebleau High - 25:10.9

120 Delise JULIENNE Mount Carmel (105) 25:12.1

121 Carlone KENDALL Belle Chasse High (106) 25:15.4

122 Baker ANGELLE Live Oak HS 107 25:17.2

123 Hoffman HOPE Mount Carmel - 25:17.8

124 Chenevert SARAH Lakeshore High 108 25:19.6

125 Brunson ALI Zachary High School 109 25:20.1

126 Cambre ANNA Slidell High 110 25:26.4

127 Caspi GAL Newman School - 25:26.8

128 Day REBECCA Zachary High School 111 25:36.7

129 Crausby HAILEY Slidell High 112 25:38.2

130 Gautreau MCKENNA East Ascension High (113) 25:38.7

131 Boudreaux ABIGAIL St. Scholastica - 25:48.7

132 DesRoches LAUREN Academy of the - 25:49.6

133 Seal SUMMER Lakeshore High 114 25:51.8

134 Abby ROY Hannan 115 25:52.0

135 Yeager JULIANNE St. Scholastica - 25:54.3

136 Gautreau BRYNNEN East Ascension High (116) 26:00.2

137 Lion EMMA Mount Carmel - 26:06.7

138 Habistritienger HALEIGH Ponchatoula High (117) 26:07.6

139 Butler RYLIE Live Oak HS 118 26:08.3

140 Calhoun LYDIA Newman School - 26:19.4

141 Katelyn WILSON Hannan 119 26:25.0

142 Cara TAYLOR Hannan 120 26:25.1

143 Robinson KAYCE Live Oak HS (121) 26:39.5

144 Abbie DUPRE Hannan (122) 26:40.0

145 Magee KATELYN Live Oak HS (123) 26:44.4

146 Griffin ALAINA Live Oak HS - 26:50.2

147 Patton CAMILLE Newman School - 26:53.8

148 Sims AMANDA Live Oak HS - 26:54.5

149 Butera LAINIE Ponchatoula High (124) 26:56.4

150 Freeman EMMA Newman School - 27:04.4

151 Louviere JORDAN Ponchatoula High - 27:07.1

152 English SARA Lakeshore High (125) 27:13.2

153 Wahlder LILY Cabrini (126) 27:14.3

154 Rome ADDYGRACE Newman School - 27:15.9

155 Buell KALLISTA Zachary High School 127 27:19.0

156 Ransom EMILY Ponchatoula High - 27:27.4

157 Santana VICTORIA Northshore High 128 27:29.5

158 Nave JORDAN Pearl River High - 27:36.6

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #2

Girls Varsity FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

159 Hurst OLIVIA Zachary High School 129 27:37.8

160 Rock CHALAH St. Thomas Aquinas (130) 27:51.2

161 Elizabeth BUCKHALTER Live Oak HS - 27:52.4

162 Sholar CLAIRE East Ascension High - 27:52.8

163 Remondet MEGAN East Ascension High - 28:15.2

164 Buhler SUSAN Northshore High 131 28:15.6

165 Garner HOLLAND University Laboratory (132) 28:19.3

166 LeSaicherre PEYTON Ponchatoula High - 28:20.2

167 Cheek JOURDAN St. Thomas Aquinas - 28:22.6

168 Neal LAKEN St. Thomas Aquinas - 28:25.5

169 Beard MORGAN Zachary High School (133) 28:31.8

170 Jones ANNAKATHRYN University Laboratory (134) 28:33.8

171 Garland SHEA Northshore High 135 29:00.2

172 Gibson EVIE Slidell High 136 29:10.0

173 Littles KELSIE Zachary High School (137) 29:11.1

174 Delaune MADISON Live Oak HS - 29:34.7

175 Staid VICTORIA Zachary High School - 29:39.9

176 Williamson EMILY Cabrini (138) 30:05.2

177 Olmstead JOURDAN Ponchatoula High - 30:14.8

178 Jackson HALLIE Cabrini - 30:33.7

179 Woodward SAVANNAH Albany High School - 30:51.1

180 Byers BLAIR Live Oak HS - 31:03.2

181 Stock AMBER Slidell High 139 31:14.8

182 Walls ANNIE Ponchatoula High - 31:48.7

183 Pace GRACIE-JORDAN University Laboratory - 35:23.0

184 Petho CHELSEA Albany High School - 38:30.3

Boys JH

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score

1 St. Paul's 38

2 Catholic High 59

3 St. Aloysius C 67

4 Brother Martin 80

5 Newman 180

6 St. Jude 182

7 Sumner High Sc 212

8 University Lab 226

9 St. Peter Cath 244

10 Archbishop Sha 275

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Team Score Time

1 Elliott HARRISON St. Paul's 1 11:12.2

2 Cook BLAKE St. Aloysius Catholic 2 11:12.8

3 Cuntz CHRISTOPHER Catholic High School 3 11:17.5

4 Pardo EVAN St. Paul's 4 11:20.3

5 McDonald JOHN The Dunham School - 11:40.4

6 Rish EASTON Zachary High School - 11:40.8

7 Langley BEN Catholic High School 5 11:41.5

8 Bella LUKE Catholic High School 6 11:49.2

9 Bernstein ABRAM Brother Martin High 7 11:52.5

10 Harris JACOB St. Paul's 8 11:55.9

11 Fortenberry KADARIUS Sumner High School 9 11:57.8

12 Faulk BAILEY St. Aloysius Catholic 10 12:00.7

13 Kneisler JESSE Zachary High School - 12:06.7

14 Costa GABE Brother Martin High 11 12:07.3

15 Verret NICK St. Paul's 12 12:09.0

16 Cazayoux ADAM St. Paul's 13 12:10.7

17 Weisinger HARRISON St. Paul's (14) 12:16.7

18 Dupas ETHAN Brother Martin High 15 12:20.3

19 Raetzsch NICHOLAS St. Aloysius Catholic 16 12:23.8

20 Valliant MICHAEL St. Paul's (17) 12:24.6

21 Ellis JOSEPH St. Aloysius Catholic 18 12:28.2

22 Saia BENNETT St. Jude 19 12:29.1

23 Cavdar ALI Brother Martin High 20 12:33.9

24 Thomas HARRISON St. Aloysius Catholic 21 12:36.2

25 Ridge WALKER Catholic High School 22 12:37.4

26 Ogden FOSTER Catholic High School 23 12:42.8

27 Boudreaux JACK Catholic High School (24) 12:46.7

28 Shelby JACKSON Newman 25 12:47.4

29 Dunn SEAN Catholic High School (26) 12:53.7

30 Davey BRYCE Brother Martin High 27 12:54.1

31 Shields SAM Brother Martin High (28) 12:54.6

32 Estrada LUKE Newman 29 12:55.4

33 Keene MASON Brother Martin High (30) 12:55.9

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

34 Ekstrom ERIC Christ Episcopal - 12:57.1

35 Anthony PRYCE St. Martin’s - 12:57.8

36 Callicott ADAM St. Aloysius Catholic (31) 12:59.1

37 Lee JOSEPH Brother Martin High - 13:00.8

38 Devall THOMAS St. Martin’s - 13:02.7

39 DeCuir WINSTON St. Aloysius Catholic (32) 13:03.4

40 Tully BENJAMIN St. Aloysius Catholic - 13:05.8

41 Vidrine JACOB Zachary High School - 13:06.4

42 Garcia VICTOR Brother Martin High - 13:12.8

43 Williamson ELI St. Jude 33 13:14.9

44 Hightower SEAN St. Paul's - 13:15.4

45 Fuselier LUKE St. Aloysius Catholic - 13:19.2

46 Grice JACOB Zachary High School - 13:20.2

47 Dille LUKE Catholic High School - 13:20.5

48 Eagleton BEN St. Aloysius Catholic - 13:21.4

49 Englehardt HENRY St. Peter Catholic 34 13:26.1

50 Gawarecki ANDREW Catholic High School - 13:26.8

51 Randow BEN Catholic High School - 13:28.2

52 Erie WYATT Catholic High School - 13:31.0

53 Pipher PEYTON Belle Chasse High - 13:32.3

54 Sandrock GARY Brother Martin High - 13:32.7

55 Batson LADEN Brother Martin High - 13:33.0

56 Lagarde DAVIS St. Paul's - 13:33.4

57 Garvey DONALD St. Paul's - 13:38.7

58 Neumann MAX St. Aloysius Catholic - 13:41.1

59 Sloan COLBY Sumner High School 35 13:41.7

60 Monier THOMAS Archbishop Shaw 36 13:42.3

61 Meares JORDON St. Jude 37 13:49.7

62 Serpas JOSEPH St. Aloysius Catholic - 13:50.1

63 Edmonson NIC University Laboratory 38 13:51.4

64 Pacaccio JONATHAN St. Paul's - 13:52.6

65 O'Neill PATRICK Brother Martin High - 13:55.0

66 Mayer STEVEN St. Aloysius Catholic - 13:56.4

67 Schliewe JACK St. Aloysius Catholic - 13:57.2

68 Moran LIAM University Laboratory 39 14:00.4

69 Joshi KARTIK Newman 40 14:08.4

70 Hoffmeister CHRISTIAN Newman 41 14:11.9

71 Brown CONNOR University Laboratory 42 14:12.6

72 Lange ROMAN St. Jude 43 14:13.5

73 Fontenot ELLIOT Catholic High School - 14:16.0

74 Baham NATHAN St. Peter Catholic 44 14:16.4

75 Carey JOE Newman 45 14:21.5

76 Cahn THOMAS Newman (46) 14:22.6

77 Schmidt WILLIAM St. Aloysius Catholic - 14:27.6

78 Musgrove CHARLES St. Aloysius Catholic - 14:28.4

79 Archer JAMES St. Aloysius Catholic - 14:29.0

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #3

Boys Jr High FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

80 Moreno ANDRES Sumner High School 47 14:30.3

81 Patriarco LEO St. Aloysius Catholic - 14:30.8

82 Oubre JUSTIN St. Aloysius Catholic - 14:32.5

83 Gala SHALIN Newman (48) 14:36.5

84 Wilson BEN St. Peter Catholic 49 14:36.9

85 Tucker CHRISTOPHER St. Aloysius Catholic - 14:41.5

86 Azzano JACOB Newman - 14:42.7

87 Ross GABE Catholic High School - 14:53.7

88 Mickal WINSTON St. Aloysius Catholic - 14:54.2

89 Henley LOGAN Ponchatoula High - 14:58.1

90 Ullrich HUNTER St. Jude 50 15:00.8

91 Miller CRAIG Archbishop Shaw 51 15:07.6

92 Probst BRYCE Slidell High - 15:08.3

93 Barbain TYRAN Belle Chasse High - 15:11.1

94 Braun REED St. Jude (52) 15:12.0

95 Entriken CROSS Belle Chasse High - 15:17.5

96 Bauder PARKER University Laboratory 53 15:22.3

97 Ewing HUDSON University Laboratory 54 15:25.0

98 Gahagen RUSSELL St. Jude (55) 15:25.5

99 Van Zandt ZACHARY St. Peter Catholic 56 15:26.1

100 Cannon JEREMY St. Paul's - 15:27.1

101 Joubert PEYTON University Laboratory (57) 15:27.9

102 Campesi BRENNAN St. Aloysius Catholic - 15:30.3

103 Rice DILLIAN Slidell High - 15:30.8

104 Bertrand IAN St. Paul's - 15:31.8

105 McGoey RODNEY Archbishop Shaw 58 15:33.3

106 Sotiropoulos ALEXIS St. Paul's - 15:36.3

107 Gagliano LUKE St. Aloysius Catholic - 15:42.3

108 Funes PATRICK St. Aloysius Catholic - 15:44.8

109 Parfait TRINITY Sumner High School 59 15:49.3

110 Trelo ROBERT Newman - 15:52.3

111 Rousselle DYLAN University Laboratory (60) 15:55.3

112 Amundson DREW St. Aloysius Catholic - 15:55.7

113 Zura GAVIN Newman - 15:58.5

114 Vargas MARCO St. Peter Catholic 61 16:01.0

115 Fellows IAN University Laboratory - 16:03.1

116 Reeves HAYDEN Belle Chasse High - 16:03.7

117 Lofland JACKSON St. Aloysius Catholic - 16:05.2

118 Patin JOSEPH St. Aloysius Catholic - 16:05.6

119 Beard LANDRY Newman - 16:07.7

120 Parnes GABE Newman - 16:10.8

121 Clement DEVIN Sumner High School 62 16:12.4

122 Webre TRE’ St. Aloysius Catholic - 16:23.5

123 Luongo DAVID Newman - 16:29.7

124 Carruth LIAM University Laboratory - 16:39.6

Athlete Team Score Time

125 Robbins PARKER St. Jude - 16:40.8

126 Torres BEN St. Paul's - 16:41.3

127 Heinse MATTHEW University Laboratory - 16:42.5

128 Childress SILAS Sumner High School (63) 16:52.0

129 Mimeles MASON Newman - 16:59.1

130 Peak JOSEPH St. Aloysius Catholic - 17:13.4

131 Hargrave TYLER Archbishop Shaw 64 17:14.6

132 Sullivan HOUSTON University Laboratory - 17:31.1

133 Cockfield CLAYTON St. Peter Catholic (65) 17:35.9

134 Leake ALEX St. Aloysius Catholic - 17:40.6

135 Chapman JAJUAN Archbishop Shaw 66 17:43.5

136 Chandler CAMERON Ponchatoula High - 17:55.4

137 Peak JOHNBRYAN St. Aloysius Catholic - 17:55.9

138 Crawford THOMAS St. Aloysius Catholic - 18:02.6

139 Bokun BENNETT St. Aloysius Catholic - 18:22.8

140 Woodson MATTHEW St. Peter Catholic (67) 18:23.3

141 Wood LUKE St. Aloysius Catholic - 18:32.8

142 Jindal SHAAN University Laboratory - 18:33.4

143 Steele CHRISTOPHER Ponchatoula High - 19:19.1

144 Alexander ANTONIO Archbishop Shaw (68) 19:26.1

145 Kessler WILLIAM St. Aloysius Catholic - 19:42.1

146 Penton COLIN St. Jude - 19:56.7

147 Delatte NICHOLAS Ponchatoula High - 20:36.5

148 Braswell GABE Archbishop Shaw (69) 21:22.8

149 Schexnaydre CODY St. Peter Catholic - 21:31.1

 

Girls JH

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score

1 St. Aloysius C 30

2 St. Joseph’s A 50

3 Academy of the 87

4 Mount Carmel 130

5 Sumner High Sc 142

6 St. Jude 170

7 Newman 190

8 St. Peter Cath 246

9 St. Scholastic 256

10 University Lab 272

11 Slidell High 287

12 Hannan 315

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Team Score Time

1 Brown ISABELLE St. Joseph’s 1 13:18.4

2 Leonard LILLY St. Aloysius Catholic 2 13:21.2

3 Nowak ALLIE Newman 3 13:23.8

4 Ritchie KATE St. Aloysius Catholic 4 13:36.4

5 Gardiner MADDIEKATE St. Aloysius Catholic 5 13:44.1

6 Smith LARK St. Joseph’s 6 13:48.4

7 Barhorst CORA St. Joseph’s 7 13:50.3

8 Sundell ELLIE Academy of the 8 13:51.6

9 Eagleton ANNACAMILLE St. Aloysius Catholic 9 13:57.1

10 Lemoine AVA St. Aloysius Catholic 10 14:12.3

11 Martin SOPHIE St. Jude 11 14:21.3

12 Oubre AVERY St. Aloysius Catholic (12) 14:22.7

13 Dreiling EVA Academy of the 13 14:23.8

14 Howard MACY St. Aloysius Catholic (14) 14:25.5

15 Meyaski ANNELISE Mount Carmel 15 14:27.3

16 Ritchie CAROLINE St. Joseph’s 16 14:29.8

17 Hendry EMMACLAIRE St. Aloysius Catholic – 14:32.0

18 Marchand MARYBENNETT St. Aloysius Catholic – 14:33.8

19 Nolan KATE Dominican High – 14:34.8

20 Hendry SARAKATE St. Scholastica 17 14:35.3

21 Napoli ALEXIS St. Aloysius Catholic – 14:36.5

22 Parfait MADISON Sumner High School 18 14:37.0

23 Lemann AUDREY Academy of the 19 14:46.6

24 Hotstream OLIVIA St. Aloysius Catholic – 14:50.7

25 Crawford JULIA St. Joseph’s 20 14:53.0

26 Hodges ABBY Sumner High School 21 14:56.0

27 Nusloch CAROLINE Academy of the 22 14:57.1

28 Saia MARYCLAIRE St. Joseph’s (23) 15:06.7

29 Moreau AVAGRACE St. Aloysius Catholic – 15:07.3

30 Herrington ALAYNA Sumner High School 24 15:08.6

31 Purnell ALLY St. Aloysius Catholic – 15:10.8

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

32 Congeni MARIELLA Academy of the 25 15:13.8

33 Tufts VICTORIA Mount Carmel 26 15:22.9

34 Guillera KRISTIN Mount Carmel 27 15:23.4

35 O’Brien KYLIE Zachary High School – 15:23.8

36 Baker PEYTON St. Peter Catholic 28 15:25.5

37 Huval KATIE Mount Carmel 29 15:29.7

38 Nazario AVA St. Peter Catholic 30 15:32.2

39 Luetkemeier CALIJANE Academy of the (31) 15:34.0

40 Favaloro REESE St. Aloysius Catholic – 15:36.8

41 Dunn AVA St. Jude 32 15:41.9

42 Sumich HAYLEY Mount Carmel 33 15:43.6

43 Monteleone MOLLY Mount Carmel (34) 15:48.0

44 Guglielmo ANNESCOTT St. Aloysius Catholic – 15:52.6

45 Thibodaux GABBY Academy of the (35) 15:53.9

46 Meares ABIGAIL St. Jude 36 15:54.5

47 Raymond SYDNEY Dominican High – 15:55.1

48 Altman ALLIE Mount Carmel (37) 15:55.8

49 McDonald SADIE Sumner High School 38 16:00.3

50 Eldera BLYTHE University Laboratory 39 16:02.9

51 Grieb AUTUMN Newman 40 16:04.0

52 Addison KRYSTAL Sumner High School 41 16:05.6

53 Mack JENNIFER St. Jude 42 16:06.0

54 Cook BAILEY St. Aloysius Catholic – 16:07.9

55 Manshel MORGEAUX Mount Carmel – 16:10.2

56 Incaprera CHLOE Newman 43 16:12.7

57 Smith MAGGIE Newman 44 16:17.3

58 LeBoeuf MADELEINE St. Aloysius Catholic – 16:18.7

59 Dicharry ADDIE St. Aloysius Catholic – 16:19.1

60 Wagner CARISSA Mount Carmel – 16:20.7

61 Kate RUSH Hannan 45 16:27.0

62 Kleehammer KATIE Academy of the – 16:29.0

63 Cain CHARLOTTE University Laboratory 46 16:32.8

64 Bunch ADLEY Zachary High School – 16:33.4

65 Eschete CAROLINE Mount Carmel – 16:35.2

66 Sanderson MADILYN Mount Carmel – 16:36.0

67 Addison KARLI Sumner High School (47) 16:38.9

68 Jodie DENNIS Hannan 48 16:42.1

69 Faulk AULDYN St. Aloysius Catholic – 16:42.6

70 Spitzfaden REILLY Dominican High – 16:52.4

71 Davis CAROLINE St. Jude 49 16:54.9

72 Madden CARRIE Dominican High – 16:55.3

73 Richardson ANNABEL Slidell High 50 16:57.6

74 Branton CAILYN Slidell High 51 17:04.8

75 Scott MARION St. Scholastica 52 17:05.3

76 Dacal ALYSSA Slidell High 53 17:07.8

77 Mogilles ALEYEA Academy of the – 17:12.7

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #4

Girls Jr High FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

78 Dum MARY St. Scholastica 54 17:15.0

79 Maurin EMMA Mount Carmel – 17:16.0

80 Weber TAYLOR Slidell High 55 17:17.7

81 Latino MARGARET Mount Carmel – 17:18.3

82 Burch KYLEE Sumner High School (56) 17:21.0

83 Miller ALEX St. Jude (57) 17:23.1

84 Fernandez CHARLIE St. Jude (58) 17:24.8

85 Gomez MADDY Mount Carmel – 17:26.0

86 Breaux ISABELLE St. Peter Catholic 59 17:26.9

87 Elizardi SCARLETT Newman 60 17:27.5

88 Rouse CATIE University Laboratory 61 17:28.5

89 Brooks AMELIA St. Jude – 17:32.8

90 Delise PAIGE Mount Carmel – 17:35.2

91 Lambert CASSIDY Academy of the – 17:36.3

92 Stuckey MARY St. Aloysius Catholic – 17:41.7

93 Bongiorni SOFIA University Laboratory 62 17:44.1

94 Kitchen MARYMILLER St. Peter Catholic 63 17:47.0

95 Desobry CAITLYN Mount Carmel – 17:52.8

96 Dollar EFFIE University Laboratory 64 17:54.7

97 Gardiner ELLA St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:00.2

98 Lorio MARIE St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:01.6

99 Means CAYLA St. Scholastica 65 18:10.2

100 Vicknair ELISE Mount Carmel – 18:11.2

101 Peperone HAILEY St. Peter Catholic 66 18:20.1

102 Capello SABRINA St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:24.4

103 Englehardt LUCY St. Peter Catholic (67) 18:25.2

104 Graff GABRIELLE St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:25.6

105 Williams GRACIE St. Scholastica 68 18:27.8

106 Johnson CLAIRE St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:29.6

107 Kessler ELIZABETH St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:32.2

108 Turner MARYELLIOTT St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:38.4

109 Benedetto ALLAIRE St. Aloysius Catholic – 18:41.6

110 Robicheaux GWEN Mount Carmel – 18:47.2

111 Sonnier ALDEN Christ Episcopal – 19:06.0

112 Cambre CAMILLEGRACE Christ Episcopal – 19:06.5

113 Alvarado YENNIFER Ponchatoula High – 19:09.2

114 Moriarty GRACE Academy of the – 19:09.8

115 Liviccari MADISON St. Scholastica (69) 19:11.1

116 Perret CLAIRE St. Scholastica (70) 19:13.4

117 Morgan ODONNEL Hannan 71 19:22.7

118 Dooley KATE St. Aloysius Catholic – 19:25.1

119 Moran ADDISON University Laboratory (72) 19:50.4

120 Schlosser MCCALL Academy of the – 19:55.0

121 Borgatti ANNAMARIE St. Scholastica – 19:55.5

122 Blandino ELLA University Laboratory (73) 20:21.6

Athlete Team Score Time

123 Fazzio SOPHIA Academy of the – 20:31.1

124 Ott ELLA Academy of the – 20:33.0

125 Estrada CAITLIN Newman (74) 20:39.5

126 King ELIZABETH Academy of the – 20:58.7

127 Monzon JULIA St. Jude – 21:03.7

128 Werner KATIE St. Scholastica – 21:08.4

129 Lydia VAILE Hannan 75 21:15.1

130 Bowden JORDAN St. Scholastica – 21:16.7

131 Natalie VALLE Hannan 76 21:20.1

132 Lemaitre EMMA St. Scholastica – 21:23.1

133 Corbello SARAH St. Scholastica – 21:47.5

134 Peoples EMILY Ponchatoula High – 21:50.5

135 Coldwell CARLEY Ponchatoula High – 21:56.6

136 Sarah BURRANT Hannan (77) 21:57.0

137 Cantrell KATE St. Scholastica – 21:59.2

138 Freeland JESSICA Slidell High 78 22:02.4

139 Avery GERNON Hannan (79) 22:14.5

140 Krutzfeldt CAROLINE St. Scholastica – 23:38.2

141 Scheyd AMANDA St. Scholastica – 23:39.7

142 Reddy MONIKA Newman (80) 23:56.2

143 Hicks CAROLINE St. Scholastica – 24:03.9

144 Sarver CAROLINE St. Scholastica – 24:05.6

145 Capello ISABELLA St. Aloysius Catholic – 24:36.0

146 Schoennagel STEPHANIE Slidell High (81) 24:37.4

 

Boys JV

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score

1 Brother Martin 22

2 St. Paul’s 49

3 Catholic High 71

4 Fontainebleau 126

5 Archbishop Sha 135

6 Newman School 148

7 Slidell High 210

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Team Score Time

1 Thompson JORDAN Brother Martin High 1 18:09.2

2 Hill RYAN St. Paul’s 2 18:17.3

3 Levy JUSTIN Brother Martin High 3 18:19.9

4 Rome CARTER Catholic High School 4 18:24.3

5 Alexander KYLE Brother Martin High 5 18:30.2

6 Thompson TYLER Brother Martin High 6 18:40.9

7 Vicknair JACKSON Brother Martin High 7 18:41.7

8 Aultman RYAN Catholic High School 8 18:45.8

9 Paille ALEX St. Paul’s 9 18:49.8

10 Sandrock GARY Brother Martin High (10) 19:00.1

11 Nunez JACK St. Paul’s 11 19:05.2

12 Paille LUKE St. Paul’s 12 19:20.9

13 O’Rourke RYAN Brother Martin High (13) 19:24.0

14 Favrot DANIEL Fontainebleau High 14 19:26.0

15 Harris AUSTIN St. Paul’s 15 19:31.8

16 Catalanotto MAX St. Paul’s (16) 19:33.2

17 Newburger PATRICK Brother Martin High – 19:37.1

18 Best OWEN Fontainebleau High 17 19:37.7

19 Wilson AHMAD Brother Martin High – 19:42.5

20 Ridge WILL Catholic High School 18 19:43.2

21 Rau JACK Brother Martin High – 19:46.2

22 Weir MATTHEW St. Paul’s (19) 19:51.8

23 Anuszkiewicz JACKSON Brother Martin High – 19:53.1

24 Garvey DONALD St. Paul’s – 19:55.0

25 Hussain HANZALA St. Paul’s – 19:55.6

26 Barbin ELI Catholic High School 20 19:56.5

27 Roussel MATTHEW St. Paul’s – 19:58.0

28 Weller BEN Catholic High School 21 20:00.5

29 Ritchie PEYTON Archbishop Shaw 22 20:01.0

30 Melancon JUSTIN Archbishop Shaw 23 20:02.3

31 Noel SEAN St. Paul’s – 20:10.2

32 Cook JULIEN Brother Martin High – 20:14.4

33 Guillot EMMANUELL Brother Martin High – 20:18.9

34 Dugas LOGAN Catholic High School (24) 20:32.3

35 Rovira THOMAS St. Paul’s – 20:35.0

36 Mathes FORGE St. Paul’s – 20:36.9

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

37 Wieseneck DANIEL St. Paul’s – 20:38.1

38 Meral EVAN St. Paul’s – 20:39.5

39 Sonnier SCOTT St. Paul’s – 20:40.9

40 Achee TREVOR St. Paul’s – 20:47.3

41 Schmidt SAM St. Paul’s – 20:47.7

42 Rovira JOSH St. Paul’s – 20:50.7

43 Ziegler JACE Belle Chasse High – 20:51.4

44 Warrick WILL Newman School 25 20:55.9

45 Watson SHAWN Archbishop Shaw 26 21:06.4

46 Milvid MAX Newman School 27 21:13.3

47 Brown JERMAINE Zachary High School – 21:21.1

48 Baudouin JONATHAN Fontainebleau High 28 21:21.6

49 Rooney GAVIN Mandeville High – 21:26.7

50 Waterhouse ASHMAN St. Paul’s – 21:29.5

51 Knight KYLE Zachary High School – 21:37.3

52 Finger JACK Newman School 29 21:38.2

53 Hunt JOSH Fontainebleau High 30 21:58.2

54 Adam PEYTON Archbishop Shaw 31 22:04.9

55 Giberga JOSEPH St. Paul’s – 22:08.6

56 Cabrera ALEX Newman School 32 22:14.0

57 Perrin TRISTEN Archbishop Shaw 33 22:14.8

58 Howard JOSEPH Zachary High School – 22:15.2

59 Himel TRAVIS Archbishop Shaw (34) 22:15.6

60 Legnon STEPHEN Lakeshore High – 22:16.5

61 Rouse SEBASTIAN Newman School 35 22:18.0

62 Anderson NATHAN Archbishop Shaw (36) 22:22.2

63 Menard JACK Fontainebleau High 37 22:27.9

64 Ovalle ANDRES Slidell High 38 22:38.2

65 Brodt BEN Fontainebleau High (39) 22:42.3

66 Preau ALEXANDER Christ Episcopal – 22:43.1

67 Whitney EVERETTE Belle Chasse High – 22:45.5

68 Michel RALPH Mandeville High – 23:01.3

69 Watson SHAWN Archbishop Shaw – 23:08.9

70 McNamara GARRETT Newman School (40) 23:13.5

71 Roy TREVOR Slidell High 41 23:20.9

72 LeFrere JOE Slidell High 42 23:37.0

73 Knoblock JAMES Slidell High 43 23:42.3

74 Bruno BLAKE Newman School (44) 23:53.6

75 Fitterer WILL Fontainebleau High (45) 23:59.4

76 Descant GRIFFIN Newman School – 24:05.5

77 Parker RYAN Fontainebleau High – 24:07.8

78 Brumfield JAYLEN Northlake Christian – 24:20.8

79 Scott ZACHARY St. Paul’s – 24:24.0

80 Rodriguez JACOB Lakeshore High – 24:26.0

81 Le CHRIS Fontainebleau High – 24:27.5

82 Riche KADE Zachary High School – 24:34.7

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #5

Boys JV FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

83 Davis TUCKER Albany High School – 24:49.2

84 Torres RIVERS St. Paul’s – 24:53.3

85 Taft DANIEL Fontainebleau High – 25:25.0

86 Rapier ADAM Mandeville High – 25:26.4

87 Morse DYLAN Fontainebleau High – 25:31.8

88 Shipley JUSTIN Archbishop Shaw – 25:56.0

89 Sances DALTON Fontainebleau High – 26:06.7

90 Schwartz JACK Lakeshore High – 26:18.3

91 Andrade JORDY Fontainebleau High – 26:44.6

92 Johnson JASON Lakeshore High – 27:00.2

93 Tillman CONNER Slidell High 46 28:05.0

 

Girls JV

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score

1 St. Joseph’s A 15

2 Mandeville Hig 65

3 Mount Carmel 73

4 St. Scholastic 113

5 Dominican High 121

6 Fontainebleau 173

7 Cabrini 174

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Team Score Time

1 Smith SUMMER St. Joseph’s 1 21:55.6

2 Livingston LEANNE St. Joseph’s 2 21:57.2

3 Winters TAYLOR St. Joseph’s 3 22:04.1

4 Kotval ISABELLA St. Joseph’s 4 22:20.7

5 Marks KELLY St. Joseph’s 5 23:17.8

6 Webre CAMILLE St. Joseph’s (6) 23:19.4

7 Hanson LILI Mandeville High 7 23:37.9

8 Ross ASHLEY St. Joseph’s (8) 23:43.4

9 LeBlanc ANNEELISE St. Joseph’s – 23:53.2

10 Majkowski KELSEY Mandeville High 9 24:53.1

11 Bowden ANNA St. Joseph’s – 25:29.0

12 Dupre GABRIELLE Mount Carmel 10 25:48.9

13 Konopka AVERIE Mandeville High 11 26:06.6

14 Theriot GINNY Mount Carmel 12 26:15.9

15 Labbe LAUREN Mount Carmel 13 26:26.8

16 O’brien SCARLETT Mount Carmel 14 26:29.7

17 Bechac MADELEINE St. Scholastica 15 26:30.9

18 Carlson RACHAEL Mandeville High 16 26:35.3

19 Gomez EMILY Dominican High 17 26:36.1

20 Alexander MOLLY Dominican High 18 26:36.7

21 Howard HAILEY Fontainebleau High 19 26:42.6

22 Chiasson MORGAN St. Scholastica 20 26:53.5

23 Weston HANNAH Cabrini 21 26:59.9

24 Mathes ISABEL Northlake Christian – 27:09.8

25 Starns EMILY Mandeville High 22 27:14.9

26 Rapp MARY St. Scholastica 23 27:15.5

27 Pinero MARIA Mount Carmel 24 27:16.6

28 Paul TESSA Dominican High 25 27:19.2

29 Lacour ANHYA Cabrini 26 27:34.0

30 Billson AINSLEY St. Scholastica 27 27:34.8

31 Ballard SKYLAR St. Scholastica 28 27:37.8

32 Barnes EMMA Dominican High 29 27:38.1

33 Ross EMMA St. Scholastica (30) 27:46.7

34 Zimmer CAROLINE Mount Carmel (31) 27:53.1

35 Wall CAMERON Dominican High 32 28:03.5

36 Albright JULIA St. Scholastica (33) 28:05.2

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

37 Hooper TAYLOR Mandeville High (34) 28:06.1

38 Murphy MARYKATE St. Scholastica – 28:17.5

39 Ragusa CAROLINE Mount Carmel (35) 28:18.0

40 Petters CAMILLE Mount Carmel – 28:20.2

41 Coogler EMILY Mount Carmel – 28:20.7

42 McGuire COURTNEY Covington High – 28:23.4

43 Stoop SHELBY St. Scholastica – 28:49.0

44 Driven SARAH St. Scholastica – 28:52.1

45 Robin MADISON Fontainebleau High 36 28:53.3

46 Chiasson KATHERINE St. Scholastica – 28:56.0

47 Carter MARY St. Scholastica – 28:56.8

48 Chitwood MARY Live Oak HS – 28:57.3

49 Oakes ISABELLA Lakeshore High – 29:08.1

50 Canning CAITLIN Fontainebleau High 37 29:34.1

51 Scheuermann AMY St. Scholastica – 29:39.3

52 Tomlinson KATHLEEN Cabrini 38 29:41.5

53 Higgins KATIE St. Scholastica – 29:45.9

54 Broussard REGAN St. Scholastica – 29:50.9

55 Falkenstein CECI St. Scholastica – 29:51.8

56 Reardon AINSLEY Mandeville High (39) 29:53.8

57 LeJeune CLAIRE Fontainebleau High 40 30:00.3

58 Seaman KAYA Fontainebleau High 41 30:05.3

59 Arnona VICTORIA Fontainebleau High (42) 30:13.1

60 Russell ANJOLI Fontainebleau High (43) 30:32.1

61 Jensen ANSLEY Fontainebleau High – 30:35.4

62 Gibbons ALLIE St. Scholastica – 30:39.1

63 Cedotal VICTORIA Live Oak HS – 30:49.1

64 Durham ROWAN Lakeshore High – 30:49.5

65 Del Rio ISABELLA Mandeville High – 31:11.2

66 Champagne BARRETT St. Scholastica – 31:19.9

67 Landholm KATE Fontainebleau High – 31:24.2

68 Brown MADISON Covington High – 31:29.6

69 Fuselier ARDEN St. Scholastica – 31:33.0

70 Hayden MARYMARGARET St. Scholastica – 31:46.6

71 Schluter CAROLINE Mount Carmel – 32:05.9

72 Minge CLAIRE St. Scholastica – 32:12.9

73 Burkhardt MIA Mount Carmel – 32:39.7

74 Anderson EMMA Mount Carmel – 32:47.0

75 St Romain PEYTON Live Oak HS – 33:14.3

76 Jourdan ELLA St. Scholastica – 33:25.0

77 Guidry CLAUDIA St. Scholastica – 33:26.3

78 Smith SHELBY St. Scholastica – 33:41.1

79 Kerner KATELYN Cabrini 44 33:57.8

80 Trent KATE St. Scholastica – 34:46.8

81 Weems KATIE Zachary High School – 34:51.9

82 Launey LORI Cabrini 45 35:16.8

powered by DirectAthletics MeetPro

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS INVITATIONAL

Abita Springs, LA

Money Hill

September 17, 2016

OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/18/2016 8:08 AM

Race #6

Girls JV FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (continued)

Athlete Team Score Time

83 Miller MADISON Fontainebleau High – 35:31.8

84 Lee LAUREN Cabrini (46) 36:40.1

85 Miller SAMANTHA Slidell High – 36:56.9

86 Wilson MADISON Live Oak HS – 37:03.2

87 Russell EMILY Cabrini (47) 37:20.6

88 Labourdette SAVANNAH Covington High – 38:01.0

89 Jaramillo ELIZABETH Cabrini – 38:22.7

90 Stelz-Sullivan ELEANOR Christ Episcopal – 38:43.5

91 Santiago ALICE Slidell High – 38:46.0

92 Reid SOPHIA Slidell High – 39:04.2

93 Minge MICHAELA St. Scholastica – 39:24.3

94 Schoennagel STEPHANIE Slidell High – 41:59.7

 

Rummel/Chapelle Invite

Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Major, Kelsey St. Pius X E 9:11.43 1

2 Trauth, Madison St. Dominic 9:25.04 2

3 Jackson, Laila John Curtis 9:55.03 3

4 Parker, London Audubon Char 9:58.69 4

5 Burst, Chloe St. Paul’s E 10:04.00 5

6 Collins, Fiona St. George’s 10:09.88 6

7 Stant, Olivia St Edward 10:17.59 7

8 Engelhardt, Amy St. Clement of Rome 10:22.56 8

9 Landry, Nashia St. Clement of Rome 10:24.43 9

10 Trauth, Morgan St. Dominic 10:29.39 10

11 Barfield, Avery St. Dominic 10:29.70 11

12 Sucato, Riley Belle Chasse 10:31.23

13 Tarleton, Abby St. Clement of Rome 10:32.18 12

14 Berenadas, Sarah St. Pius X E 10:32.93 13

15 Phillips, Caitlin Ursuline Aca 10:33.42 14

16 Broussard, Elle St. Dominic 10:42.95 15

17 Boyd, Olivia Holy Name of Jesus 10:48.05 16

18 Fernandez, Caroline Kehoe­France School 10:54.39 17

19 Evans, Alexandra Ursuline Aca 10:56.55 18

20 Dauterive, Sophie St. Dominic 10:58.89 19

21 Hughes, Bradley St. Dominic 10:59.16 20

22 Benetrix, Alivia Hynes Charte 11:00.13 21

23 Eckhardt, Lucy St. Dominic 11:00.48 22

24 Jacobs, Lily St. Dominic 11:01.72

25 Lin, Madison Our Lady of 11:02.07 23

26 Akers, Bobbilynn Belle Chasse 11:02.40 24

27 Wetmore, Mia Holy Name of Jesus 11:02.74 25

28 Hall, Kaitlyn St. Martin’s 11:03.14 26

29 Kernion, Catherine St Catherine Siena 11:09.00 27

30 Stock­Bodrich, Mae­Ying Ursuline Aca 11:09.33 28

31 McManus, Rian St. Martin’s 11:13.96 29

32 Costa, Julia Holy Name of Jesus 11:14.29 30

33 Berner, Adeleine St. Angela M 11:18.01 31

34 Logan, Lyla St. Dominic 11:24.14

35 Turner, Virginia St. Pius X E 11:25.23 32

36 Cantrelle, Madeline St. Dominic 11:26.36

37 Ruffin, Azari JC Elis 11:29.64

38 Pierce, Emma Audubon Char 11:31.66 33

39 LeCompte, Abigail Arden Cahill 11:33.33 34

40 Sylve, Logan Belle Chasse 11:34.22 35

41 Weathersby, Lovee Audubon Char 11:35.04 36

42 Doyle, Maggie Holy Name of Jesus 11:35.44 37

43 Robards, Jade St. Clement of Rome 11:36.23 38

44 Colon, Carmen Audubon Char 11:38.11 39

45 Remy, Claire St. Pius X E 11:38.61 40

46 Magee, Mallory Trinity Epis 11:39.96 41

47 Sudkamp, Victoria Ursuline Aca 11:40.84 42

48 Scobel, Emma Visitation o 11:41.24 43

49 Levasseur, Kayla Arden Cahill 11:44.56 44

50 Bagnetto, Isabella Kehoe­France School 11:49.13 45

51 Roussel, Sophie Trinity Epis 11:50.32 46

52 Cox, Georgia Saint Margaret Mary 11:51.99 47

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:48 PM 9/17/2016 Page 2

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

53 Cruell, Madison Ursuline Aca 11:53.19 48

54 Holbrook, Sisira Lusher Charter 11:54.73 49

55 Doiron, Natalie St. Clement of Rome 11:55.25 50

56 Williams, Emily Ursuline Aca 11:58.09 51

57 Spring, Lana Our Lady of 11:59.91 52

58 Scaggs, Miya Arden Cahill 12:04.26 53

59 Lachney, Regan Belle Chasse 12:06.15 54

60 Powell, Nadia St. Benilde School 12:07.82 55

61 Pechon, Colby St. Clement of Rome 12:08.65 56

62 Pelas, Gabrielle Belle Chasse 12:11.27 57

63 Threeton, Emily St. Clement of Rome 12:12.31 58

64 Bay, Isabella St Catherine Siena 12:12.87 59

65 McCoy, Caroline Our Lady of 12:13.60 60

66 Garvey, Mary Cate St. Philip Neri 12:14.24 61

67 Strassel, Isabella St. Clement of Rome 12:14.78

68 Miller, Chloe Holy Name of Jesus 12:15.23 62

69 Bernard, Olivia Hynes Charte 12:15.56 63

70 Harper, Lauren Arden Cahill 12:16.01 64

71 Lennon, Isabela Lusher Charter 12:17.09 65

72 Young, Avarie Arden Cahill 12:18.06 66

73 Lewis, Iyana Hynes Charte 12:20.06 67

74 Piazza, Brooke St. Philip Neri 12:20.47 68

75 Perret, Camille St. Benilde School 12:21.09 69

76 Spadoni, Hailee Saint Margaret Mary 12:21.85 70

77 Morantez, Leigh St. Pius X E 12:25.80 71

78 Reichard, Catalina St. Pius X E 12:26.28 72

79 Williamson, Taryn St. Clement of Rome 12:26.68

80 Truxillo, CC St. Pius X E 12:26.99 73

81 Devun, Elise St. Benilde School 12:27.54 74

82 Panepinto, Emree Belle Chasse 12:27.89 75

83 Wilkes, Ava Audubon Char 12:28.34 76

84 Wood, Julia Holy Name of Jesus 12:28.69 77

85 St. Marie, Carrie Kehoe­France School 12:29.16 78

86 Davis, Taylor St Edward 12:29.54 79

87 Bay, Emma St Catherine Siena 12:29.85 80

88 Zimmerman, Annie St Catherine Siena 12:30.25 81

89 Domangue, Ali John Curtis 12:30.63 82

90 Holmes, Jania John Curtis 12:31.07 83

91 Endorf, Brittany John Curtis 12:32.66 84

92 Kitchen, Riley St Catherine Siena 12:33.76 85

93 Conatser, Clara St. Martin’s 12:39.92 86

94 Ohmes, Daisy Kehoe­France School 12:41.14 87

95 Raque, Elise Hynes Charte 12:43.27 88

96 Cuccia, Caroline St Catherine Siena 12:43.59 89

97 Brewster, Emma St Catherine Siena 12:44.08 90

98 Romano, Alexia Morris Jeff 12:44.96 91

99 Traylor, Elizabeth St Ann 12:46.84 92

100 Powers, Elle St. Pius X E 12:47.86

101 Burmaster, Emily St. Andrew t 12:49.96 93

102 French, Rowan Holy Name of Jesus 12:53.62 94

103 Costine, Didi Audubon Char 12:54.01 95

104 Gibbons, Kate St. Pius X E 12:54.51

105 Mandella, Abigail St. Angela M 12:57.51 96

106 Wren, Catherine St. Pius X E 12:57.95

107 Story, Kayla St. Angela M 12:58.64 97

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:48 PM 9/17/2016 Page 3

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

108 Latham, Emma St. Paul’s E 12:59.13 98

109 Allen, Emily Ursuline Aca 12:59.59 99

110 Shapiro, Emma Ridgewood 13:00.18

111 Killian, Brianna St. Benilde School 13:00.89 100

112 Lusignan, Raleigh St Edward 13:01.32 101

113 Hymel, Ava Morris Jeff 13:02.33 102

114 Hooker, Nia Morris Jeff 13:10.36 103

115 Ledet, Sweden Our Lady of 13:13.64 104

116 Corcoran, Colleen St Edward 13:14.06 105

117 Zonavetch, Rachael Our Lady of 13:14.58 106

118 Van Meter, Lily Belle Chasse 13:15.03 107

119 Dufrechou, Emily St. Philip Neri 13:15.57 108

120 Lalla, Haley St. Angela M 13:17.63 109

121 Potter, Rachel Ann St Edward 13:18.37 110

122 Legendre, Catherine Visitation o 13:19.11 111

123 Romero, Emma St. Andrew’s 13:19.37 112

124 Peters, McClellan St. Andrew’s 13:20.96 113

125 Revon, Miracle St. Joan of 13:22.77

126 Rodriguez, Seren St. Benilde School 13:25.57 114

127 Zamora, Elizabeth Kehoe­France School 13:27.49 115

128 Sparks, Makenna Kehoe­France School 13:28.00 116

129 Thompson, Samantha St. Martin’s 13:28.46 117

130 Stephens, Vicky St. Rita Har 13:31.66 118

131 Bettison, Willa Ursuline Aca 13:32.56

132 Taylor, Tayja John Curtis 13:37.55 119

133 Aslam, Aneesa Kehoe­France School 13:37.94 120

134 Cheramie, Vanessa St. Andrew t 13:40.65 121

135 McKinney, Sarah St. Andrew’s 13:41.66 122

136 Benoit, Menasah St. Paul’s E 13:42.77 123

137 Oliver, June Lusher Charter 13:43.18 124

138 Avin, Katherine Hynes Charte 13:43.51 125

139 Willoz, Lacy St. Paul’s E 13:44.27 126

140 Breaux, Ilaina St Catherine Siena 13:48.35

141 Martinez, Isabel Holy Name of Jesus 13:54.56

142 Sinon, Morgan St Ann 13:55.42 127

143 Obetz, Katelin St Catherine Siena 13:56.14

144 LeCompte, Ella Arden Cahill 13:56.84 128

145 Burgess, Jayci Saint Margaret Mary 14:02.23 129

146 Carrol, Ellie St Catherine Siena 14:04.63

147 Muhammad, Azire Audubon Char 14:08.46 130

148 Rioux, Emma Lusher Charter 14:11.00 131

149 Castillon, Marley St. Rita Har 14:14.94 132

150 Shields, Lauren St Edward 14:15.33 133

151 Dubberley, Lillian Ecole 14:16.47

152 Sabido, Natalie St Edward 14:17.25 134

153 Evan, Miriam St. Benilde School 14:17.71 135

154 Williams, Claire Ursuline Aca 14:18.20

155 Lang, Grace Our Lady of 14:19.18 136

156 Bouchie, Hannah Our Lady of 14:19.77 137

157 Prechac, Lauren St. George’s 14:20.20 138

158 Boyd, Juliet Holy Name of Jesus 14:25.62

159 Freeze, Sophia Holy Name of Jesus 14:30.68

160 Kliebert, Katie St. Philip Neri 14:33.02 139

161 Miller, Chloe Our Lady of 14:33.41 140

162 Grimmett, Kathryn Our Lady of 14:33.78 141

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:48 PM 9/17/2016 Page 4

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

163 Hamilton, Aja JC Elis 14:34.19

164 Brown, Jasmine Audubon Char 14:37.04

165 Mathis, Riley Belle Chasse 14:37.92 142

166 Berryman, Morgan JC Elis 14:41.28

167 Leingang, Annie St Edward 14:42.03

168 St. Pierre, Maddie Kehoe­France School 14:46.44

169 Beck, Ryleigh Ridgewood 14:48.60

170 Kwesa, Charity Morris Jeff 14:49.82 143

171 Cox, Caroline Saint Margaret Mary 14:51.39 144

172 Farara, Samantha Lusher Charter 14:52.60 145

173 Passantino, Andelyn St. Rita Har 14:52.90 146

174 Murry, Kali Our Lady of 14:53.24 147

175 Paz, Adriana St. Martin’s 14:54.31 148

176 Williams, Summer St. Andrew t 14:55.75 149

177 Fontenot, Lilly St Edward 14:56.57

178 Hitch, Caitlin Morris Jeff 14:57.39 150

179 Green, Shavonne Morris Jeff 14:58.00 151

180 Calamari, Julia Our Lady of 14:58.52 152

181 Thieneman, Sadie St. Andrew t 14:58.99 153

182 Beck, Abigail St. Martin’s 14:59.35 154

183 Kilroy, Agnes Lusher Charter 15:00.56 155

184 Anticich, Nadia Saint Margaret Mary 15:01.66 156

185 delCorral, Sophia St. Andrew t 15:04.76 157

186 Raymond, Charlotte Trinity Epis 15:07.07 158

187 Parent, Shae St. Andrew t 15:11.68 159

188 Treadway, Kristen St. Philip Neri 15:14.73 160

189 Rouse, Vera St. Andrew’s 15:15.19 161

190 Gaines, Madison Our Lady of 15:16.59 162

191 Perdue, Lily St. Clement of Rome 15:19.59

192 Mayes, Lily St. Paul’s E 15:19.88 163

193 Thomas, Kendal Our Lady of 15:22.19

194 Dean, Antonia Kehoe­France School 15:23.00

195 Rosales, Kelly Visitation o 15:25.55 164

196 Rousset, Meghan St Edward 15:26.01

197 Sasso, Laney Visitation o 15:26.74 165

198 Bertot, Isabella Immaculate C 15:28.18 166

199 Cahill, Kaycie Arden Cahill 15:28.99 167

200 Bullard, Jayda St. Rita Har 15:30.05 168

201 Romero, Gabby St. Benilde School 15:32.22 169

202 Daviss, Lillian Immaculate C 15:32.59 170

203 St. Martin, Olivia St. Joan of 15:32.96

204 D’Aquila, Colleen Arden Cahill 15:36.79

205 Sierra, Penelope St Ann 15:37.70 171

206 Hayes, Rachel Belle Chasse 15:43.46

207 Liebel, Ashley Belle Chasse 15:45.92

208 Robinson, Magdalina Trinity Epis 15:46.26 172

209 Mendez, Hazel Ridgewood 15:47.82

210 Tran, Brianna Immaculate C 15:50.65 173

211 Heard, Jailynn Belle Chasse 15:52.00

212 Landry, Ava St. Mary Mag 15:52.36

213 Heard, Jada Belle Chasse 15:52.71

214 Petrovich, Cacie Our Lady of 15:55.77 174

215 Mayer, Emery Our Lady of 15:56.18 175

216 Bourg, Rikki Arden Cahill 16:07.95

217 Powell, Jillian Saint Margaret Mary 16:11.37 176

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:48 PM 9/17/2016 Page 5

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

218 Houin, Anna St. Andrew t 16:14.85 177

219 Ziegel, Hailey Saint Margaret Mary 16:15.61 178

220 Harbin, Keara Saint Margaret Mary 16:16.03

221 Prevost, Kayla Arden Cahill 16:16.75

222 Kedian, Freya St. Andrew’s 16:17.31 179

223 Tran, Haley Visitation o 16:17.77 180

224 Zelaya, Emma Ridgewood 16:23.02

225 Goens, Jennifer Our Lady of 16:23.37

226 Merchant, Sara St. Rita Har 16:30.45 181

227 St. Martin, Jeanne St. Joan of 16:31.18

228 Vanlangendonck, Maddie Kehoe­France School 16:32.97

229 Nguyen, Priscella St. Andrew t 16:39.82

230 Shield, Madison St. Andrew t 16:40.26

231 Wallace, Sarah St. Benilde School 16:41.89

232 Marchand, Grace Visitation o 16:43.30 182

233 Bourg, Emily Visitation o 16:43.67 183

234 Greenburg, Natalia St Ann 16:52.40 184

235 Mauduit, Emily Our Lady of 16:55.65

236 Delgadillo, Esenia Elena Trinity Epis 17:01.35 185

237 Haas, Sarah St. Rita Har 17:16.56 186

238 Tran, Tiffany Visitation o 17:18.55

239 Galatas, Abbigail Saint Margaret Mary 17:20.28

240 Blue, Amari Immaculate C 17:24.30 187

241 Coogler, Sara St. George’s 17:24.71 188

242 Levasseur, Elisabeth St. George’s 17:30.85 189

243 Gillen, Rowen Belle Chasse 17:45.82

244 Swearingen, Arianne St. George’s 18:02.62 190

245 Litolff, Maria St. Angela M 18:08.00 191

246 Salge, Kiley St. Martin’s 18:20.18 192

247 Fererro, Maggie St. Philip Neri 18:22.91 193

248 Boutte, Cameron St. Philip Neri 18:28.28 194

249 Ditta, Marleigh Our Lady of 18:33.28

250 Raines, Remee Immaculate C 18:34.17 195

251 Nicholls, Marie St. Mary Mag 18:41.26

252 Stierwald, Marissa St. Mary Mag 18:48.27

253 Rodriguez, Leila St. Mary Mag 19:07.76

254 Bassil, Gretchen St. Benilde School 19:29.65

255 Entwisle, CeCe St Ann 19:37.26 196

256 Woods, Sofia St Ann 19:37.86 197

257 Lousteau, Amelie St Ann 19:49.65 198

258 Chatalain, Camryn St. Angela M 19:57.20 199

259 Williams, Malia Visitation o 20:56.26

260 Dupor, Salihah Visitation o 23:26.95

261 Vicknair, Ann St. Philip Neri 24:12.87

262 Berthold, Samantha Our Lady of 24:12.87

263 Bailey, Claire St. Angela M 24:12.87 200

264 Sachitano, Isabella St. Angela M 24:12.87

265 Smith, Edie St. Andrew’s 24:12.87 201

266 Lauricella, Grace Our Lady of 24:12.87

267 Marshall, Remy St. Benilde School 24:12.87

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:48 PM 9/17/2016 Page 6

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 St. Dominic 57 2 10 11 15 19 20 22

Total Time: 52:05.97

Average: 10:25.20

2 St. Clement of Rome 117 8 9 12 38 50 56 58

Total Time: 54:50.65

Average: 10:58.13

3 Ursuline Academy Elementr 150 14 18 28 42 48 51 99

Total Time: 56:13.33

Average: 11:14.67

4 St. Pius X Elementary 157 1 13 32 40 71 72 73

Total Time: 55:14.00

Average: 11:02.80

5 Holy Name of Jesus 170 16 25 30 37 62 77 94

Total Time: 56:55.75

Average: 11:23.15

6 Audubon Charter School 188 4 33 36 39 76 95 130

Total Time: 57:11.84

Average: 11:26.37

7 Belle Chasse Middle Schoo 245 24 35 54 57 75 107 142

Total Time: 59:21.93

Average: 11:52.39

8 Arden Cahill Academy 261 34 44 53 64 66 128 167

Total Time: 59:56.22

Average: 11:59.25

9 St Catherine Siena 332 27 59 80 81 85 89 90

Total Time: 1:00:55.73

Average: 12:11.15

10 Kehoe­France School 342 17 45 78 87 115 116 120

Total Time: 1:01:21.31

Average: 12:16.27

11 Hynes Charter School 364 21 63 67 88 125

Total Time: 1:02:02.53

Average: 12:24.51

12 John Curtis Christian 371 3 82 83 84 119

Total Time: 1:01:06.94

Average: 12:13.39

13 St Edward 402 7 79 101 105 110 133 134

Total Time: 1:02:20.88

Average: 12:28.18

14 St. Martin’s Episcopal Sc 406 26 29 86 117 148 154 192

Total Time: 1:03:19.79

Average: 12:39.96

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:48 PM 9/17/2016 Page 7

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

15 St. Benilde School 412 55 69 74 100 114 135 169

Total Time: 1:03:22.91

Average: 12:40.59

16 Our Lady of Lourdes Catho 418 23 52 60 136 147 152 162

Total Time: 1:04:28.00

Average: 12:53.60

17 Lusher Charter 514 49 65 124 131 145 155

Total Time: 1:06:58.60

Average: 13:23.72

18 St. Paul’s Episcopal 515 5 98 123 126 163

Total Time: 1:05:50.05

Average: 13:10.01

19 St. Angela Merici School 524 31 96 97 109 191 199 200

Total Time: 1:08:39.79

Average: 13:43.96

20 St. Philip Neri 536 61 68 108 139 160 193 194

Total Time: 1:07:38.03

Average: 13:31.61

21 Saint Margaret Mary 546 47 70 129 144 156 176 178

Total Time: 1:08:09.12

Average: 13:37.83

22 Morris Jeff Community Sch 589 91 102 103 143 150 151

Total Time: 1:08:44.86

Average: 13:44.98

23 Trinity Episcopal School 602 41 46 158 172 185

Total Time: 1:11:24.96

Average: 14:17.00

24 Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 628 104 106 137 140 141 174 175

Total Time: 1:09:55.18

Average: 13:59.04

25 Visitation of Our Lady 663 43 111 164 165 180 182 183

Total Time: 1:12:10.41

Average: 14:26.09

26 St. Andrew the Apostle 673 93 121 149 153 157 159 177

Total Time: 1:11:30.11

Average: 14:18.03

27 St. Andrew’s Episcopal Sc 687 112 113 122 161 179 201

Total Time: 1:11:54.49

Average: 14:22.90

28 St. George’s Episcopal 711 6 138 188 189 190

Total Time: 1:17:28.26

Average: 15:29.66

29 St. Rita Harahan elementa 745 118 132 146 168 181 186

Total Time: 1:14:40.00

Average: 14:56.00

30 St Ann 770 92 127 171 184 196 197 198

Total Time: 1:18:49.62

Average: 15:45.93

31 Immaculate Conception Sch 891 166 170 173 187 195

Total Time: 1:22:49.89

Average: 16:33.98

 

Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hebert, Morgan St. Dominic 8:56.73 1

2 Quintana, Joshua Christian Br 9:02.46 2

3 Wender, Jackson St. Dominic 9:03.59 3

4 Liuzza, Leyton Holy Cross 9:06.65 4

5 Davis, Zachary Christian Br 9:07.73 5

6 Gillen, Liam Christian Br 9:16.08 6

7 Anthony, Cort Arden Cahill 9:22.36 7

8 Berner, August Christian Br 9:23.61 8

9 Appleton, Mason Saint Margaret Mary 9:31.02 9

10 Tobin, Zach Hynes Charte 9:38.14 10

11 Wender, Aeric St. Dominic 9:39.80 11

12 Burandt, Kent Christian Br 9:40.81 12

13 Savoie, Brennan Immaculate C 9:44.53 13

14 Sarrat, Thomas St. Dominic 9:48.23 14

15 Mannina, Mason Christian Br 9:49.40 15

16 Peterman, Timmy St. Dominic 9:50.11 16

17 Mallard, Zachary Belle Chasse 9:53.94 17

18 Theriot, Trey St. Clement of Rome 9:57.99 18

19 Levy, Eli St. Clement of Rome 9:59.87 19

20 Levy, Gabriel St. Clement of Rome 10:00.25 20

21 Patella, Eli Haynes 10:02.12 21

22 Palmer, Brady Belle Chasse 10:02.97 22

23 Gaubert, Cody Belle Chasse 10:05.87 23

24 Miller, Clay Hynes Charte 10:06.61 24

25 Woodrow, Jack Holy Name of Jesus 10:07.14 25

26 Oriheula, Antonio St. Paul’s E 10:08.16 26

27 Campbell, Connor Christian Br 10:09.81 27

28 Brammell, Harrison St. George’s 10:11.19 28

29 Andrews, Kyle Belle Chasse 10:15.40 29

30 Goddard, Greyson Hynes Charte 10:16.45 30

31 Lewis, Henry Trinity Epis 10:17.12 31

32 Peterman, Putty St. Dominic 10:17.64 32

33 Calamari, Daniel Our Lady of 10:18.25

34 Busenlener, Matthew Trinity Epis 10:18.85 33

35 Bostick, Grant St. Paul’s E 10:19.36 34

36 Miller, Luke Christian Br 10:19.76

37 McCausland, Paddy Holy Name of Jesus 10:20.07 35

38 Lyons, Bryce Immaculate C 10:20.50 36

39 Garvey, Patrick St. Philip Neri 10:21.34 37

40 Chatagnier, Colston Ridgewood 10:21.93 38

41 Couvillon, Aidan Christian Br 10:22.38

42 Paton, Emmett Trinity Epis 10:23.30 39

43 Robinson, Clayton Arden Cahill 10:24.28 40

44 Bordelon, Caleb Arden Cahill 10:25.87 41

45 Ward, Ethan Holy Cross 10:26.91 42

46 Calogero, Cohen Holy Name of Jesus 10:28.26 43

47 Phadke, Ankit JC Elis 10:31.25 44

48 Devenport, Eric St. Clement of Rome 10:32.46 45

49 Herrington, Floyd St. George’s 10:33.36 46

50 Martin, Charlie St. George’s 10:34.51 47

51 LaVigne, Rodney Audubon Char 10:34.92 48

52 Schott, Arthur St. Martin’s 10:35.45 49

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/17/2016 Page 2

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

53 Bustillo, Cristofer JC Elis 10:40.05 50

54 Quintana, David St. Dominic 10:40.67 51

55 Minihan, Ewan St. George’s 10:41.28 52

56 Plaideau, Kevin St. Clement of Rome 10:41.95 53

57 Madere, Landin Belle Chasse 10:42.63 54

58 Clark, James St. Dominic 10:44.48

59 Koerner, Chase St. George’s 10:46.09 55

60 Martin, Ricky St. George’s 10:47.33 56

61 Chestnut, Darian Hynes Charte 10:47.81 57

62 Randazzo, Eddie, Jr. St Ann 10:48.14 58

63 Verdigets, Blake Kehoe­France School 10:48.64 59

64 Dazet, Dane Holy Cross 10:49.18 60

65 Sutherlin, Jack St Catherine Siena 10:50.63 61

66 Crosby, Peyton St. Pius X E 10:52.07 62

67 Nguyen, Caleb Immaculate C 10:53.39 63

68 Farrar, Daniel Haynes 10:55.16 64

69 Blackman, Richard Arden Cahill 10:55.68 65

70 Noel, Logan Haynes 10:56.13 66

71 Roberts, Ethan Lusher Charter 10:56.69 67

72 LaSalle, Aidan Immaculate C 10:57.01 68

73 McLaughlin, Kaden St Ann 10:57.50 69

74 Foley, Nicolas Holy Name of Jesus 10:58.19 70

75 Mooney, Noah Kehoe­France School 10:58.64 71

76 McCormick, Kaden Visitation o 11:01.03 72

77 Winston, Conner St. Clement of Rome 11:02.58 73

78 Niyazov, Yasha Haynes 11:02.99 74

79 Lagos, Eduardo St. Philip Neri 11:04.15 75

80 Andrade, William St. Pius X E 11:05.80 76

81 Louis Jeune, Herby Immaculate C 11:10.08 77

82 Joubert, Matthew St. Dominic 11:11.13

83 Mwabe, Samuel Morris Jeff 11:11.72 78

84 Devun, Brandon St. Benilde School 11:12.11 79

85 Ware, Chosen Belle Chasse 11:12.77 80

86 Anderson, Quinn St. Dominic 11:14.68

87 Powell, Xavier St. Benilde School 11:15.06 81

88 Mullen, Brady St. Rita Har 11:15.41 82

89 Buwe, Brayden Immaculate C 11:15.89 83

90 Baldassaro, Gage Holy Cross 11:16.99 84

91 Dennis, CJ St. Benilde School 11:17.36 85

92 Cox, Keegan Ridgewood 11:17.77 86

93 Breaux, Jake St Catherine Siena 11:18.22 87

94 Howenstine, Max St. Andrew t 11:18.64 88

95 LaSalle, Austin Immaculate C 11:19.54 89

96 Ripol, Alfred St Augustine 11:20.85 90

97 Morgan, Henry Lusher Charter 11:21.25 91

98 Hemphill, Ellington St. Andrew’s 11:28.60 92

99 Calamari, Matthew St. Rita Har 11:29.73 93

100 DePoorter, Dane JC Elis 11:34.04 94

101 Johnson, Anthony John Curtis 11:37.21 95

102 Volpe, Colin Holy Cross 11:37.81 96

103 Suddereth, David St Catherine Siena 11:38.33 97

104 Oddo, Kain Kehoe­France School 11:40.75 98

105 Finicle, Frank St. Mary Mag 11:41.40 99

106 Curtis, Trey John Curtis 11:41.98 100

107 Favor, Springer Trinity Epis 11:44.03 101

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/17/2016 Page 3

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

108 Worchel, Robbie Saint Margaret Mary 11:44.47 102

109 Corsetti, Carter St. Martin’s 11:44.90 103

110 Witson, Devin Morris Jeff 11:45.37 104

111 Zonavetch, Mark Our Lady of 11:45.87 105

112 Landis Arnold, Alexander Morris Jeff 11:46.27 106

113 Waterfield, Devon St. Andrew’s 11:46.67 107

114 Girgrah, Liam Holy Name of Jesus 11:47.07 108

115 Sanderson, Mason Visitation o 11:47.37 109

116 Duarte, Hayden Saint Margaret Mary 11:47.68 110

117 Lusignan, Greyson St Edward 11:49.47 111

118 Payton, Brandon Holy Cross 11:49.92 112

119 Meguess, Thomas Our Lady of 11:50.41

120 Burt, Brennan Belle Chasse 11:51.19 113

121 Depolittle, Peyton St Edward 11:52.56 114

122 Pugh, Joshua Ecole 11:54.12

123 Calico, Eyan St. Pius X E 11:56.62 115

124 Dietz, Harrison Holy Name of Jesus 11:59.04 116

125 Prest, Luke St. Andrew t 12:04.40 117

126 Hall, Justin St. Martin’s 12:07.00 118

127 Petty, Isiah Holy Rosary 12:10.29

128 Trepagnier, Michael St. Clement of Rome 12:11.90 119

129 Miller, Caleb St. Pius X E 12:12.37 120

130 Bartholomew, Tristen St. Martin’s 12:12.86 121

131 Sevin, Mitchell Saint Margaret Mary 12:13.87 122

132 McGhee, Jermaine Audubon Char 12:14.48 123

133 Manuel, Sherrell St Augustine 12:14.85 124

134 Rattler, Denero St Augustine 12:15.23 125

135 Trufant, Ashton St Augustine 12:16.35 126

136 Andrews, Caleb Belle Chasse 12:16.87 127

137 Frey, Brandt St Edward 12:17.22 128

138 Prados, Anthony Our Lady of 12:17.58 129

139 Mumphrey, Aiden St Ann 12:17.91 130

140 DeAgano, Vance St. Pius X E 12:18.53 131

141 Pejic, Will Holy Name of Jesus 12:19.03 132

142 Celestine, Noel Hynes Charte 12:20.56 133

143 DeFrates, Aedan Holy Cross 12:24.56 134

144 G’Sell, Christopher Kehoe­France School 12:25.58 135

145 Liang, Evan St. Philip Neri 12:28.09 136

146 Mikulencak, Ivan Holy Name of Jesus 12:29.49

147 Arbuckle, Dameon Belle Chasse 12:34.48 137

148 Lutz, Jayden Visitation o 12:34.95 138

149 Holmes, Jamal Hynes Charte 12:35.80 139

150 Jones, Sammy St. Benilde School 12:36.39 140

151 Scairono, Ben Hynes Charte 12:38.82 141

152 Corcoran, Bryce St. Pius X E 12:39.36 142

153 Rubio, Gabe Our Lady of 12:39.89 143

154 Seeg, Calvin Arden Cahill 12:40.66 144

155 Badinger, Alexander St. Pius X E 12:41.31 145

156 Jackson, Quinn JC Elis 12:42.12 146

157 Badillo, Joseph Belle Chasse 12:43.22 147

158 Cavignac, Andrew St Edward 12:44.01 148

159 El­Abbassi, Faris St. Andrew’s 12:44.55 149

160 Myers, Ben St. Paul’s E 12:45.15 150

161 Hunter, Samuel St Ann 12:45.98 151

162 Seput, Casey Visitation o 12:47.40 152

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/17/2016 Page 4

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

163 Gaubert, Dylan Belle Chasse 12:48.78

164 Sagastume, Marc Kehoe­France School 12:52.70 153

165 Benetrix, Malachi Hynes Charte 12:53.76

166 Alexis, Caleb Arden Cahill 12:56.31 154

167 Stainback, Hunter Our Lady of 12:58.65 155

168 Duncan, Andrew St Catherine Siena 12:59.34 156

169 Hawks, Micah St. Benilde School 13:00.31 157

170 Lirette, Nathan St. Rita Har 13:01.53 158

171 Atkins, Josh Holy Cross 13:01.95

172 Jones, Drexler JC Elis 13:02.33 159

173 Cusimano, Frankie Arden Cahill 13:02.67 160

174 Nelson, Jake Holy Name of Jesus 13:03.03

175 Heidingsfelder, Bailey St. Benilde School 13:05.41 161

176 Gordon, Colton St. Benilde School 13:05.85 162

177 Haggerty, Drew St Catherine Siena 13:06.40 163

178 Rodning, Henry Lusher Charter 13:07.65 164

179 Exnicios, Rex Lusher Charter 13:08.09 165

180 Keister, Caleb Saint Margaret Mary 13:10.38 166

181 Gough, Justin Belle Chasse 13:15.55

182 Matthews, James St Catherine Siena 13:16.58 167

183 Greer, Luke St Catherine Siena 13:20.91 168

184 Reinhardt, William St Catherine Siena 13:21.44

185 Dubuclet, George Morris Jeff 13:25.05 169

186 Trepagnier, Taylor St. Clement of Rome 13:27.32

187 Saleun, Antoine Holy Name of Jesus 13:28.28

188 Terrell, Asher Arden Cahill 13:28.79

189 Forman, Colin Arden Cahill 13:30.98

190 Kennair, Chase Our Lady of 13:32.53 170

191 Richoux, Ethan Our Lady of 13:34.18 171

192 Espenan, Reese Our Lady of 13:36.07 172

193 Giardina, Nathan St. Angela M 13:39.40

194 Westbrook, Jeremiah St. Paul’s E 13:41.48 173

195 Ayers, Kyle St. Andrew’s 13:43.39 174

196 Perez, Sammy St. Andrew’s 13:44.01 175

197 Kessler, David Morris Jeff 13:45.29 176

198 Tapia, Enrico John Curtis 13:45.91 177

199 Modinger, Mateo St. Andrew’s 13:46.30 178

200 Bravo, Jake St. Pius X E 13:46.67

201 Trask, Jake St. Pius X E 13:51.17

202 Lawrence, Donny Kehoe­France School 13:53.45 179

203 Buchanan, Conan John Curtis 13:53.77 180

204 Bufkin, Bryce St Ann 13:54.14 181

205 Taravella, Ben John Curtis 13:54.65 182

206 Evans, Ollie St. Paul’s E 13:57.85 183

207 Humphrey, Jaylinn Morris Jeff 13:58.29 184

208 Montz, Jeremy Our Lady of 13:58.72

209 Fricke, Kaleb St Edward 14:00.28 185

210 Labadie, David Trinity Epis 14:07.50 186

211 DuMouchel, Sebastian Morris Jeff 14:10.03 187

212 Amedee, Drake St. Andrew t 14:12.96 188

213 Kimbrell, Finley Morris Jeff 14:13.36

214 Taylor, John Holy Cross 14:15.26

215 Wartelle, Gabriel Audubon Char 14:17.75 189

216 Vinju, Kade St. Mary Mag 14:18.53 190

217 Rehaye, River Audubon Char 14:20.32 191

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/17/2016 Page 5

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

218 Condon, Erhan St. Benilde School 14:28.26

219 Davenport, Ali Belle Chasse 14:38.88 192

220 Thompson, Daniel St. Martin’s 14:39.58 193

221 McGoye, Ethan Belle Chasse 14:41.73 194

222 Prather, Egan St Edward 14:43.27 195

223 Bywater, Andrew Saint Margaret Mary 14:44.71 196

224 Dutreix, Henry Saint Margaret Mary 14:45.34 197

225 Dinshaw, Sam Kehoe­France School 14:46.79 198

226 Aldahir, Haitham Ridgewood 14:47.44 199

227 Morton, Jack Trinity Epis 14:49.92 200

228 Buras, Brayden St. Philip Neri 14:51.83 201

229 Chapman, Jonathan Belle Chasse 14:52.29 202

230 Akers, Jess St. Paul’s E 14:54.00 203

231 Cordova, Seth Audubon Char 15:00.36 204

232 Coit, Andrew Kehoe­France School 15:01.31

233 Matthews, Daniel St Catherine Siena 15:10.29

234 Sigur, Conner Our Lady of 15:15.72

235 Huggins, Kenya St Augustine 15:23.35 205

236 Adams, Joseph St Augustine 15:26.89 206

237 Guppa, Dimitri St. Andrew’s 15:28.14 207

238 Rivera, Colin Ecole 15:30.47

239 Killian, Carter St. Benilde School 15:37.24

240 Wilberg, Addison Our Lady of 15:39.08

241 Soka, Idris Audubon Char 15:47.34 208

242 Foose, Elliot Lusher Charter 15:49.19 209

243 Anderson, Logan Visitation o 15:52.92 210

244 Mire, Aiden Immaculate C 15:56.27

245 Condon, Wyatt St. Benilde School 16:07.17

246 Sirinanuwut, Ken Ridgewood 16:08.48 211

247 Rovetto, Jackson St. Paul’s E 16:13.01 212

248 Kobrock, Sam St. Andrew t 16:27.59 213

249 Garvey, Jack St. Philip Neri 16:43.82 214

250 Huwe, Bohden St. Martin’s 16:44.92 215

251 Beabout, Carl Morris Jeff 17:00.50

252 Garvey, James St. Martin’s 17:03.83 216

253 Bullinger, Brock Haynes 17:08.37 217

254 Witte, Nicolas Ridgewood 17:11.41 218

255 Jordan, Andrew John Curtis 17:37.39 219

256 Lovelace, Quinn St. Paul’s E 17:40.97

257 Tablan, Will Arden Cahill 17:42.51

258 Ascani, Dante St. Pius X E 18:18.65

259 Smith, Kyle John Curtis 18:23.61 220

260 Solano, Emilio Visitation o 18:26.61 221

261 Monaco, Brody Visitation o 18:55.29 222

262 Pennebaker, Ben Kehoe­France School 20:11.78

263 Kirchner, Shep St. Martin’s 20:24.45

264 Catalanotto, Anthony St Edward 20:45.49 223

265 LeJuene, Trey St Edward 21:02.06

266 Favalora, Albert St. Philip Neri 21:04.30 224

267 Goliwas, Walter St. George’s 21:16.01 225

268 Haase, Darrin St. Rita Har 21:30.76 226

269 Schiaffino, Bradley St. Mary Mag 21:30.76 227

270 Castillon, Grant St. Rita Har 21:30.76 228

271 Scobel, Emmet Visitation o 21:30.76

272 Chaix, Ryan St. Mary Mag 21:30.76 229

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/17/2016 Page 6

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

273 Anticich, Luke Saint Margaret Mary 21:30.76

274 Eustis, Seth St. Andrew t 21:30.76 230

275 Ferguson, Dominic Our Lady of 21:30.76

276 Odem, Harry St. Andrew’s 21:30.76

277 Horner, Robert St Catherine Siena 21:30.76

278 Larriviere, Aiden Ecole 21:30.76

279 Seigel, Sam St. Angela M 21:30.76

280 Braniff, Noah Visitation o 21:30.76

281 Tingstrom, Jude St. Andrew t 21:30.76 231

282 Daspit, Sam Morris Jeff 21:30.76

283 Axtman, Patrick St. Rita Har 21:30.76 232

284 Linden, Ian St. Martin’s 21:30.76

285 Chaney, Khamal Audubon Char 21:30.76 233

286 Castex, Bryce St. Rita Har 21:30.76 234

287 Schellhaas, Patrick St Ann 21:30.76 235

288 Mollare, Roland St. Angela M 21:30.76

289 King, Vaughan St. Andrew’s 21:30.76

290 LeBlanc, Keegan St. Mary Mag 21:30.76 236

291 Heyer, Zakaria Ridgewood 21:30.76 237

292 Bargar, Adam Haynes 21:30.76 238

293 Rink, Jeremy St. Andrew t 21:30.76 239

294 Patel, Dylan St. Philip Neri 21:30.76 240

295 Thompson, Marshall Saint Margaret Mary 21:30.76

296 Chaix, Joshua St. Mary Mag 21:30.76 241

297 Mathas, Cole St. Andrew’s 21:30.76

298 Eschmann, Bradley St. Rita Har 21:30.76

299 Pearce, Collin St. Philip Neri 21:30.76

300 Lindner, Matthew St Ann 21:30.76 242

301 Molina, Caleb St. Philip Neri 21:30.76

302 LeBlanc, Matthew St Ann 21:30.76

303 Hickey, James St. Philip Neri 21:30.76

304 Hoffmeister, Darby Kehoe­France School 21:30.76

305 Asevedo, Jaxon St. Mary Mag 21:30.76 243

306 Chessher, Forrest Visitation o 21:30.76

307 Gravolet, Peter St. Andrew t 21:30.76

308 Andrews, William St. Mary Mag 21:30.76

309 Dacuyen, Logan St Ann 21:30.76

310 Scott, Jack Trinity Epis 21:30.76 244

311 Rodriguez, Braeden St. Mary Mag 21:30.76

312 Tapia, Julian St. Andrew t 21:30.76

313 Danos, Justin St. Andrew t 21:30.76

314 Kliebert, Trip St. Joan of 21:30.76

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/17/2016 Page 7

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

1 Christian Brothers School 33 2 5 6 8 12 15 27

Total Time: 46:30.69

Average: 9:18.14

2 St. Dominic 45 1 3 11 14 16 32 51

Total Time: 47:18.46

Average: 9:27.70

3 St. Clement of Rome 155 18 19 20 45 53 73 119

Total Time: 51:12.52

Average: 10:14.51

4 St. George’s Episcopal 228 28 46 47 52 55 56 225

Total Time: 52:46.43

Average: 10:33.29

5 Belle Chasse Middle Schoo 241 22 23 29 54 113 127 137

Total Time: 52:58.06

Average: 10:35.62

6 Hynes Charter School 254 10 24 30 57 133 139 141

Total Time: 53:09.57

Average: 10:37.92

7 Immaculate Conception Sch 257 13 36 63 68 77 83 89

Total Time: 53:05.51

Average: 10:37.11

8 Holy Name of Jesus 281 25 35 43 70 108 116 132

Total Time: 53:40.73

Average: 10:44.15

9 Holy Cross 286 4 42 60 84 96 112 134

Total Time: 53:17.54

Average: 10:39.51

10 Arden Cahill Academy 297 7 40 41 65 144 154 160

Total Time: 53:48.85

Average: 10:45.77

11 Trinity Episcopal School 390 31 33 39 101 186 200 244

Total Time: 56:50.80

Average: 11:22.16

12 Haynes 442 21 64 66 74 217 238

Total Time: 1:00:04.77

Average: 12:00.96

13 JC Elis 493 44 50 94 146 159

Total Time: 58:29.79

Average: 11:41.96

14 St. Pius X Elementary 504 62 76 115 120 131 142 145

Total Time: 58:25.39

Average: 11:41.08

15 Saint Margaret Mary 509 9 102 110 122 166 196 197

Total Time: 58:27.42

Average: 11:41.49

16 Kehoe­France School 516 59 71 98 135 153 179 198

Total Time: 58:46.31

Average: 11:45.27

17 St. Benilde School 542 79 81 85 140 157 161 162

Total Time: 59:21.23

Average: 11:52.25

18 St Catherine Siena 564 61 87 97 156 163 167 168

Total Time: 59:52.92

Average: 11:58.59

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/17/2016 Page 8

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary

19 St. Paul’s Episcopal 566 26 34 150 173 183 203 212

Total Time: 1:00:52.00

Average: 12:10.40

20 St. Martin’s Episcopal Sc 584 49 103 118 121 193 215 216

Total Time: 1:01:19.79

Average: 12:15.96

21 St Ann 589 58 69 130 151 181 235 242

Total Time: 1:00:43.67

Average: 12:08.74

22 Belle Chasse Academy 630 17 80 147 192 194 202

Total Time: 1:03:10.54

Average: 12:38.11

23 Morris Jeff Community Sch 633 78 104 106 169 176 184 187

Total Time: 1:01:53.70

Average: 12:22.74

24 St. Philip Neri 663 37 75 136 201 214 224 240

Total Time: 1:05:29.23

Average: 13:05.85

25 St Augustine 670 90 124 125 126 205 206

Total Time: 1:03:30.63

Average: 12:42.13

26 Visitation of Our Lady 681 72 109 138 152 210 221 222

Total Time: 1:04:03.67

Average: 12:48.74

27 St Edward 686 111 114 128 148 185 195 223

Total Time: 1:02:43.54

Average: 12:32.71

28 Lusher Charter 696 67 91 164 165 209

Total Time: 1:04:22.87

Average: 12:52.58

29 St. Andrew’s Episcopal Sc 697 92 107 149 174 175 178 207

Total Time: 1:03:27.22

Average: 12:41.45

30 Our Lady of Perpetual Hel 702 105 129 143 155 170 171 172

Total Time: 1:03:14.52

Average: 12:38.91

31 John Curtis Christian 734 95 100 177 180 182 219 220

Total Time: 1:04:53.52

Average: 12:58.71

32 Ridgewood 752 38 86 199 211 218 237

Total Time: 1:09:47.03

Average: 13:57.41

33 Audubon Charter School 755 48 123 189 191 204 208 233

Total Time: 1:06:27.83

Average: 13:17.57

34 St. Rita Harahan elementa 787 82 93 158 226 228 232 234

Total Time: 1:18:48.19

Average: 15:45.64

35 St. Andrew the Apostle 836 88 117 188 213 230 231 239

Total Time: 1:15:34.35

Average: 15:06.87

36 St. Mary Magdalen School 981 99 190 227 229 236 241 243

Total Time: 1:30:32.21

Average: 18:06.45

 

Event 6 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Results ­ Women 2Mile Mile Run

1 Stokes, Calli W Belle Chasse 14:34.65

2 Cothren, Remi W Lusher Charter 15:20.05 1

3 Blakely, Stephanie W Hynes Charte 16:38.29

4 Miller, Olivia W St. Andrew’s 16:47.27

5 Watson, Lillian W Lusher Charter 16:48.96 2

6 Morse, Mikayla W Lusher Charter 16:57.20 3

7 Freeman, Madisyn W Chapelle 17:08.57 4

8 Rogers, Ellen W Lusher Charter 17:11.15 5

9 Mouton, Sophia W Lusher Charter 17:13.75 6

10 Fernandez, Sophia W Chapelle 17:24.88 7

11 Herbert, Ashley W Chapelle 17:49.07 8

12 Folse, Brooke W Chapelle 18:21.18 9

13 Allen, Sage W Lusher Charter 18:32.54 10

14 Vernon, Jacy Cate W Belle Chasse 18:55.06

15 Vance, Cailey W Belle Chasse 18:56.18

16 Talbott, Nia W Lusher Charter 20:25.51 11

17 Martinez, Maliya W Chapelle 20:27.46 12

18 Bretz, Grace W Patrick Tayl 20:29.77

19 Rouse, Mia W Lusher Charter 20:31.12

20 Cruse, Presley W Holy Rosary 21:20.43

21 Thomas, Emma W Patrick Tayl 21:27.96

22 Grimm, Kaylor W Holy Rosary 21:35.78

23 Godoy, Britney W Chapelle 25:52.21 13

Results ­ Men 2Mile Mile Run

1 Planchet, Everett M Holy Cross 12:09.41 1

2 LaCour, Luke M Jesuit 12:20.02 2

3 Wallace, Jack M Jesuit 12:20.54 3

4 Jeffcoat, Nathanuiel M JC Elis 12:27.85

5 Peterman, Stephen M Jesuit 12:30.85 4

6 LaForge, James M Jesuit 12:42.13 5

7 Liang, Christian M Holy Cross 12:43.97 6

8 DiMaggio, Carter M Jesuit 12:49.11 7

9 McMahon, Wheeler M Lusher Charter 12:50.77 8

10 Boudreau, Tristan M Archbishop R 12:53.55 9

11 Raiford, Joshua M Holy Cross 12:54.58 10

12 Blanchard, Theron M Holy Cross 12:59.37 11

13 Theriot, Nathan M Archbishop R 13:00.51 12

14 Basara, Joseph M Lusher Charter 13:02.81 13

15 Hedrick, Ryan M De La Salle 13:04.17

16 Boudreaux, Louden M Belle Chasse 13:18.21 14

17 Simon, Dylan M John Curtis 13:19.74

18 Barfield, Gabe M Jesuit 13:45.69 15

19 Mikulencak, Jude M Lusher Charter 13:52.64 16

20 Lee, Lyric M Holy Cross 13:55.84 17

21 Dehart, Chris M Jesuit 14:00.40 18

22 Wulff, Mason M Jesuit 14:01.00

23 Gleason, Kyle M Brother Mart 14:06.41 19

24 Dupuy, Andrew M Jesuit 14:07.06

25 Taylor, Matt M Holy Cross 14:11.67 20

26 Crossen, Gavin M Belle Chasse 14:13.14 21

27 Corsetti, Jack M Jesuit 14:13.94

28 Butler, Tyre M Holy Rosary 14:29.63

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:54 PM 9/17/2016 Page 2

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 6 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High

29 Landry, Gavin M Belle Chasse 14:33.56 22

30 Power, Chandler M Jesuit 14:34.08

31 Nadea, Anthony M Lusher Charter 14:36.10 23

32 Sharpe, Nick M Brother Mart 14:40.50 24

33 Musgrave, Will M Jesuit 14:42.65

34 Gauthreaux, Gavin M Belle Chasse 14:43.89 25

35 LeBlanc, Bryce M Holy Cross 14:47.06 26

36 VanCamp, Kyler M Holy Cross 14:49.45

37 Molero, Brennan M Brother Mart 15:04.48 27

38 Delahoussaye, Mark M Brother Mart 15:05.15 28

39 Tucker, Garrett M JC Elis 15:11.69

40 Finicle, Sam M Jesuit 15:13.15

41 Charles, Joshua M Brother Mart 15:14.40 29

42 Quinlan, Will M Jesuit 15:17.86

43 Tubbs, Hayden M Brother Mart 15:19.40 30

44 Gervais, Reagan M Archbishop R 15:22.24 31

45 Rodriguez, Dylan M Brother Mart 15:27.64 32

46 Dede, Byron M Brother Mart 15:28.22

47 Blouin, John M Lusher Charter 15:30.27 33

48 Tufail, Reza M Lusher Charter 15:31.24 34

49 Dubuclet(2), George M Morris Jeff 15:31.91 35

50 Bordenae, Dax Jr. M Morris Jeff 15:34.50 36

51 Kirkpatrick, Matthew M Archbishop R 15:36.67 37

52 Guirovich, Aaron M Brother Mart 15:44.18

53 Rando, Cole M Holy Cross 15:47.86

54 Murray, Connor M Brother Mart 15:57.43

55 Bury, Nathan M Lusher Charter 15:58.23 38

56 Rupp, Ethan M Brother Mart 16:07.16

57 Senior, Cameron M Brother Mart 16:10.29

58 Potter, Jacob M Brother Mart 16:11.22

59 Bourgeois, Caleb M Archbishop R 16:15.33 39

60 Svihla, Zack M Jesuit 16:16.59

61 Rivera, Allan M Archbishop R 16:17.08 40

62 Hebert, Austin M Brother Mart 16:17.52

63 Witson(2), Devin M Morris Jeff 16:39.03 41

64 Lala, Cooper M Belle Chasse 16:43.06 42

65 Nides, Caleb M Brother Mart 16:49.84

66 Tatman, Hunter M Holy Cross 16:56.50

67 Collins, Luke M Lusher Charter 17:03.03

68 Lorenz, Matthew M Holy Cross 17:10.42

69 DuMouchel(2), Sebastian M Morris Jeff 17:12.54 43

70 Jaubert, Zack M Jesuit 17:14.35

71 Toregano, Mason M Brother Mart 17:14.94

72 Tablan, Ian M Jesuit 17:19.40

73 Christiansen, Connor M Jesuit 17:22.17

74 Hebert, Grant M Brother Mart 17:23.88

75 Albright, Patrick M Jesuit 17:26.14

76 Roman, Jose M JC Elis 17:27.26

77 Pitcher, Bernie M Holy Cross 17:28.59

78 Rodriguez, Michael M JC Elis 17:29.34

79 Anderson, Curt M Brother Mart 17:30.44

80 Mendoza, Josh M Brother Mart 17:42.81

81 Patterson, Lane M Belle Chasse 17:46.28 44

82 Dupuy, James M Holy Cross 17:46.75

83 Deloney, Keishawn M Holy Rosary 18:04.26

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:54 PM 9/17/2016 Page 3

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 6 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High

84 Blady, Dylan M Jesuit 18:05.75

85 Soldano, Salvador M Brother Mart 18:09.49

86 Nguyen, Destin M Belle Chasse 18:13.36 45

87 Parks, Justin M Belle Chasse 18:16.06

88 Rojas, Ashton M Belle Chasse 18:16.98

89 DiSalvo, Frankie M Brother Mart 18:32.03

90 Arnold, Miles M Lusher Charter 18:34.50

91 Bilbe, Lyle M St. Andrew’s 18:37.69

92 Schomaker, Alex M Brother Mart 18:38.32

93 Pastor, Jason M Brother Mart 18:39.11

94 Hayes, Dylan M Morris Jeff 18:42.99 46

95 Laurent, Ryan M Brother Mart 18:57.06

96 Adames­Incer, Hernan M Belle Chasse 19:02.51

97 Perkins, Chase M Patrick Tayl 19:03.62

98 Baudry, Elliott M Brother Mart 19:05.81

99 Leingang, Noah M Jesuit 19:25.73

100 Arena, Jason M Brother Mart 19:40.51

101 Paladino, Ryan M Brother Mart 19:59.23

102 Sens, Elijah M Brother Mart 20:03.96

103 Falco, Hayden M Brother Mart 20:16.39

104 Bono, Nick M John Curtis 20:35.60

105 Weese, Jack M Holy Rosary 20:56.41

106 Reese, Maximus M Patrick Tayl 21:21.89

107 Bercaw, James M Jesuit 21:22.98

108 Troncoso, Nicholas M Archbishop R 21:34.35 47

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

Results ­ Men 2Mile Mile Run

1 Jesuit 21 2 3 4 5 7 15 18

Total Time: 1:02:42.65

Average: 12:32.53

2 Holy Cross 45 1 6 10 11 17 20 26

Total Time: 1:04:43.17

Average: 12:56.64

3 Lusher Charter 93 8 13 16 23 33 34 38

Total Time: 1:09:52.59

Average: 13:58.52

4 Belle Chasse Middle Schoo 124 14 21 22 25 42 44 45

Total Time: 1:13:31.86

Average: 14:42.38

5 Brother Martin High Schoo 127 19 24 27 28 29 30 32

Total Time: 1:14:10.94

Average: 14:50.19

6 Archbishop Rummel High Sc 128 9 12 31 37 39 40 47

Total Time: 1:13:08.30

Average: 14:37.66

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:54 PM 9/17/2016 Page 4

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 6 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High

7 Morris Jeff Community Sch 201 35 36 41 43 46

Total Time: 1:23:40.97

Average: 16:44.20

Results ­ Women 2Mile Mile Run

1 Lusher Charter 17 1 2 3 5 6 10 11

Total Time: 1:23:31.11

Average: 16:42.23

2 Chapelle 40 4 7 8 9 12 13

Total Time: 1:31:11.16

Average: 18:14.24

 

Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McGinnis, Carolyn Lusher Charter 20:04.07 1

2 Bordnick, Ying Ursuline Aca 20:57.38 2

3 Lavastida, Sara St Michael H 21:30.46 3

4 Brumfield, Caitie St Michael H 21:35.65 4

5 Mitchell, Cori Lusher Charter 21:50.44 5

6 Doyle, Kaitlyn St Michael H 22:18.22 6

7 Haik, Nadia Ursuline Aca 22:20.65 7

8 Pendleton, Rachel St Michael H 22:23.25 8

9 Roberts, Emma Lusher Charter 22:30.20 9

10 Collins, Isabel Ainsley Ben Franklin 22:33.13 10

11 Walker, Lauren Elizabeth Ben Franklin 22:34.96 11

12 Foster, Mary Grace Lusher Charter 22:43.14 12

13 Killian, Riley Chapelle 22:43.88 13

14 Simons, Mary­Claude Lusher Charter 22:59.49 14

15 Tanner, Katie St Michael H 23:11.55 15

16 Reinking, Claire St Michael H 23:11.93 16

17 Saucier, Caroline St Michael H 23:14.67 17

18 Landry, Caroline Ursuline Aca 23:42.91 18

19 Portillo, Victoria St. Charles 23:59.67

20 Vice, adison Ursuline Aca 24:00.01 19

21 Titus, Julia St Michael H 24:00.89

22 Titus, Emily St Michael H 24:15.76

23 Christian, Saige Patrick Tayl 24:28.02 20

24 Bereciartua, Natalia Ursuline Aca 24:31.52 21

25 Nulosh, Elena Ursuline Aca 24:44.75 22

26 Howard, Peyton Grace Ben Franklin 24:46.56 23

27 Cross, Claire Pope John Pa 25:18.71

28 Langley, Ryan Therese Ben Franklin 25:21.81 24

29 Kyle, Amya St. Katharin 26:07.36 25

30 Docutte, Nile Patrick Tayl 26:11.02 26

31 Mattos, Valentina Pope John Pa 26:21.00

32 Neelis, Christine Lusher Charter 26:21.97 27

33 Roberson, Courtney Pope John Pa 26:31.57

34 Crouch, Evangeline Vasil Ben Franklin 27:19.47 28

35 Smith, Laura Patrick Tayl 27:30.26 29

36 Griffin, Christian George Washi 28:08.05 30

37 Colar, Khloe St. Katharin 28:16.73 31

38 Moore, Shadera Salmen 28:36.18

39 Torres, Morgan St. Charles 28:41.92

40 Wilkes, Caitlyn Chalmette Hi 28:49.00

41 Rodriguez, Victoria Chalmette Hi 28:58.20

42 Lee, Michelle Chapelle 29:21.29 32

43 Rojas, Carlie Patrick Tayl 29:45.90 33

44 Totaro, Emily Chapelle 31:48.25 34

45 Siguenza, Megan Chapelle 32:02.83 35

46 Suazo, Veronica Patrick Tayl 32:03.29 36

47 Andrews, Anginique George Washi 32:24.12 37

48 Blanton, Nyjae George Washi 32:25.70 38

49 Banks, Jireya St. Katharin 32:55.47 39

50 Roy, Dareana Patrick Tayl 33:09.30 40

51 Lee, Jada St. Katharin 33:34.59 41

52 Guy, Tamara St. Katharin 33:37.86 42

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:52 PM 9/17/2016 Page 2

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

53 Battles, Breanna Chapelle 33:57.18 43

54 Samuel, Cydni St. Katharin 35:56.39 44

55 Banks, Ka’Islah St. Katharin 35:56.64 45

56 Mason, LaNere George Washi 35:56.64 46

57 Gordon, India George Washi 35:56.64 47

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 St Michael High School 36 3 4 6 8 15 16 17

Total Time: 1:50:59.13

Average: 22:11.83

2 Lusher Charter 41 1 5 9 12 14 27

Total Time: 1:50:07.34

Average: 22:01.47

3 Ursuline Academy High Sch 67 2 7 18 19 21 22

Total Time: 1:55:32.47

Average: 23:06.50

4 Ben Franklin High School 96 10 11 23 24 28

Total Time: 2:02:35.93

Average: 24:31.19

5 Patrick Taylor Academy 144 20 26 29 33 36 40

Total Time: 2:19:58.49

Average: 27:59.70

6 Chapelle 157 13 32 34 35 43

Total Time: 2:29:53.43

Average: 29:58.69

7 St. Katharine Drexel Prep 178 25 31 39 41 42 44 45

Total Time: 2:34:32.01

Average: 30:54.41

8 George Washington Carver 198 30 37 38 46 47

Total Time: 2:44:51.15

Average: 32:58.23

 

Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lewis, Alex Holy Rosary 16:38.52

2 Landry, Alex St Michael H 16:42.61 1

3 Callegan, Reed St Michael H 17:13.66 2

4 McGrade, David Lusher Charter 17:13.89

5 Hebert, Luke St Michael H 17:27.13 3

6 Barthel, Zach John Curtis 17:27.65 4

7 Blum, Patrick Lyons Ben Franklin 17:29.98 5

8 Sauerhoff, Devin Archbishop R 17:39.01 6

9 Eberle, Gabriel Archbishop R 17:43.50 7

10 Callegan, Adam St Michael H 17:49.70 8

11 Spera, John Paul Archbishop R 18:01.07 9

12 Keller, Alex John Curtis 18:12.15 10

13 Young, Denton John Curtis 18:20.63 11

14 Matise, Chris John Curtis 18:24.40 12

15 Brignac, Jeffery St Michael H 18:28.32 13

16 Bienvenu, Alex Archbishop R 18:30.05 14

17 Bull, Brandon St Michael H 18:34.95 15

18 Chamberlain, Joshua Deve Ben Franklin 18:45.44 16

19 Mitchell, Brady John Curtis 18:54.08 17

20 Neelis, Henry Lusher Charter 18:59.38

21 Unger, Justin John Curtis 19:14.17 18

22 Artis, Bernard East St. John High 19:17.36 19

23 Rasheed, Luqman Salmen 19:19.09 20

24 Ledet, William St Michael H 19:23.05 21

25 Recile, Sam Jesuit 19:30.62 22

26 Simon, Wesley Holy Rosary 19:35.89

27 McCullough, Cole St Michael H 19:38.60

28 Boudreaux, Ryan Patrick Tayl 19:42.89 23

29 Buisson, Michael Jesuit 19:51.23 24

30 Porter, Connor East St. John High 19:52.84 25

31 Wismar, Nik Haynes 19:54.58 26

32 Folgar, Jose East St. John High 19:56.73 27

33 Rauch, Brenner Jesuit 20:05.22 28

34 Albert, Kyle East St. John High 20:05.92 29

35 Crowley, Thomas Holy Rosary 20:23.79

36 Dupuy, Timothy De La Salle 20:24.79

37 Carter, Randy Jesuit 20:31.32 30

38 Dawson, Patrick St Michael H 20:38.94

39 Murphy, Sean Lusher Charter 20:42.04

40 Stahel, Timmy Jesuit 20:42.84 31

41 Shackelford, Geron Ben Franklin 20:45.81 32

42 Bienvenu, Josh Archbishop R 20:46.66 33

43 Wainwright, Hunter De La Salle 20:47.60

44 McClure, Dequante St Augustine 21:09.05 34

45 Kraus, Hunter Archbishop R 21:10.83 35

46 Castagne, Leon De La Salle 21:19.55

47 Leggio, Tyler St Michael H 21:23.59

48 Martin, Seth Salmen 21:27.56 36

49 Schnabel, Colton Patrick Tayl 21:28.90 37

50 Thomas, Chance St Augustine 21:40.28 38

51 Adams, Zac Archbishop R 21:51.45 39

52 Rodriguez, Guillermo Ridgewood 21:53.66 40

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:53 PM 9/17/2016 Page 2

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

53 La, Vaughn Salmen 21:54.79 41

54 Williams, Aidan Ridgewood 21:57.00 42

55 Farrar, Stephen Haynes 22:00.36 43

56 Chiasson, Peyton Pope John Pa 22:01.28 44

57 Wilkes, Holden Chalmette Hi 22:17.61 45

58 Walther, Noah Haynes 22:22.43 46

59 Silvera, Gabe Jesuit 22:22.92 47

60 Anderson, Owen George Washi 22:29.66 48

61 Jacques, Dante St Augustine 22:30.62 49

62 Schindler, Newell Hilary Ben Franklin 22:31.78 50

63 Patterson, Wes East St. John High 22:33.01 51

64 Batten, Sam Haynes 22:33.76 52

65 An, Eddie Haynes 22:35.64 53

66 Conner, Alvin George Washi 22:46.66 54

67 Witte, Matias Ridgewood 22:54.14 55

68 Hall, Tommy Chalmette Hi 22:59.17 56

69 Burke, Trent De La Salle 23:06.75

70 Legnon, Jack Pope John Pa 23:08.50 57

71 Gambino, Brian Archbishop R 23:22.82

72 McDonnell, Austin Patrick Tayl 23:26.19 58

73 Gelpi, Alex Patrick Tayl 23:27.11 59

74 Leblanc, Jacob Patrick Tayl 23:30.59 60

75 Aldahir, Adam Ridgewood 23:40.90 61

76 Gressaffa, Zachery Pope John Pa 23:42.38 62

77 McElveen, Jeremy East St. John High 23:47.18 63

78 Sandifer, Joshua Kipp Renaiss 24:07.13

79 Smith, Kyle East St. John High 24:09.50 64

80 LaGrange, Keith Chalmette Hi 24:15.29 65

81 Farrell, Trace Salmen 24:17.35 66

82 Trotter, Ahmir St Augustine 24:44.29 67

83 Combel, Brett Chalmette Hi 24:52.37 68

84 Davis, Isaac Ben Franklin 24:55.11 69

85 Rogers, Donte George Washi 24:59.24 70

86 Miller, Harper Jesuit 25:00.15 71

87 Bergeron, Chris St. Charles 25:05.83

88 Bernard, Kohl Syris Ben Franklin 25:07.55 72

89 Randazzo, Gage Chalmette Hi 25:09.85 73

90 Leonard, Jon Pope John Pa 25:10.62 74

91 Baudier, Bridges Jesuit 25:40.47

92 Lloyd, Jimmy Pope John Pa 26:06.38 75

93 White, Tydrick George Washi 26:12.44 76

94 Nguyen, Phihan Pope John Pa 26:29.22 77

95 Brookins, Jordan Pope John Pa 26:31.32 78

96 Johnson, Raheem George Washi 26:54.95 79

97 Nugent, Aidan Ridgewood 27:03.09 80

98 Dukes, John Salmen 27:24.97 81

99 Hamed, Mustafa Patrick Tayl 27:24.97 82

100 Ibanez, Max Salmen 27:24.97 83

101 Xiao, Andy Salmen 27:24.97 84

102 Nguyen, Kenny Chalmette Hi 27:24.97 85

103 Raslan, Naser Ridgewood 27:24.97 86

104 Chatters, Jai Caleb Ben Franklin 27:24.97 87

105 Adams, Joshua St Augustine 27:24.97 88

106 Bradstreet, T’jerren Salmen 27:24.97

107 Mansur, Farhan Salmen 27:24.97

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:53 PM 9/17/2016 Page 3

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

108 Randol, Devin Salmen 27:24.97

109 Griffin, Jacquez George Washi 27:24.97 89

110 Burton, Marcell George Washi 27:24.97 90

111 Palmer, Renic George Washi 27:24.97

112 Raslan, Adam Ridgewood 27:24.97 91

113 Taylor, Tahmaj Chalmette Hi 27:24.97 92

114 Hernandez, Gabriel Pope John Pa 27:24.97

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 St Michael High School 27 1 2 3 8 13 15 21

Total Time: 1:27:41.42

Average: 17:32.29

2 John Curtis Christian 54 4 10 11 12 17 18

Total Time: 1:31:18.91

Average: 18:15.79

3 Archbishop Rummel High Sc 69 6 7 9 14 33 35 39

Total Time: 1:32:40.29

Average: 18:32.06

4 Jesuit 135 22 24 28 30 31 47 71

Total Time: 1:40:41.23

Average: 20:08.25

5 East St. John High 151 19 25 27 29 51 63 64

Total Time: 1:41:45.86

Average: 20:21.18

6 Ben Franklin High School 172 5 16 32 50 69 72 87

Total Time: 1:44:28.12

Average: 20:53.63

7 Haynes 220 26 43 46 52 53

Total Time: 1:49:26.77

Average: 21:53.36

8 Patrick Taylor Academy 237 23 37 58 59 60 82

Total Time: 1:51:35.68

Average: 22:19.14

9 Salmen 244 20 36 41 66 81 83 84

Total Time: 1:54:23.76

Average: 22:52.76

10 St Augustine 276 34 38 49 67 88

Total Time: 1:57:29.21

Average: 23:29.85

11 Ridgewood 278 40 42 55 61 80 86 91

Total Time: 1:57:28.79

Average: 23:29.76

12 Chalmette High School 307 45 56 65 68 73 85 92

Total Time: 1:59:34.30

Average: 23:54.86

Hy­Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:53 PM 9/17/2016 Page 4

Chapelle­Rummel Invitational ­ 9/17/2016

9/17/2016

Rankings

….Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

13 Pope John Paul II High Sc 312 44 57 62 74 75 77 78

Total Time: 2:00:09.16

Average: 24:01.84

14 George Washington Carver 327 48 54 70 76 79 89 90

Total Time: 2:03:22.95

Average: 24:40.59

Results Through 9/16

Leading into the coming weekend, see results from the meets in the past week.  As always, send us results we missed!

Episcopal Round Table Run

Girls 2 Mile Run CC Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:46 14:09 40 4 7 8 10 11 12 13
2 1:13:51 14:46 87 5 6 18 28 30 45 109
3 1:14:42 14:56 106 3 9 15 25 54 56 58
4 1:14:36 14:55 107 2 14 19 20 52 83 85
5 1:16:47 15:21 147 1 29 32 37 48 49 69
6 1:20:29 16:05 209 23 24 42 57 63 70 100
7 1:22:20 16:28 258 31 33 53 67 74 95 99
8 Newman Middle School 1:23:44 16:44 288 35 40 51 68 94 104 117
9 Northwestern Middle Schoo 1:23:39 16:43 290 36 38 60 77 79 82 98
10 1:24:03 16:48 296 27 59 64 66 80 105 113
11 Episcopal 1:25:23 17:04 308 17 26 71 84 110 111 115
12 1:26:23 17:16 330 21 46 55 90 118 119 126
13 1:26:42 17:20 360 50 65 78 81 86 101 108
14 Dominican 1:27:51 17:34 374 43 62 76 87 106
15 1:28:07 17:37 392 39 72 88 96 97 102 107
16 1:36:55 19:23 426 34 41 91 127 133 134 136
17 1:31:28 18:17 431 22 92 93 103 121 122 123
18 St. Martin’s 1:32:04 18:24 433 47 61 89 116 120 132 135
19 1:35:50 19:10 440 16 44 124 125 131
20 1:36:53 19:22 502 73 75 112 114 128 129 130

Girls 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pedigo, Ariel 8 Parkview Baptist School 6:41.8 13:23.5 1
2 Laville, Jane 8 Our Lady of Mercy 6:47.9 13:35.8 2
3 Bourg, Emma 6 Covenant Christian 6:52.1 13:44.2
4 Abadie, Heather 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 6:54.9 13:49.7 3
5 Ritchie, Kate 8 St. Aloysius 6:55.6 13:51.1 4
6 Becerra, Breanna 7 Trafton Academy 6:55.9 13:51.8 5
7 Quebedeaux, Rebecca 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:56.4 13:52.7
8 Littell, Emma 8 Trafton Academy 6:57.2 13:54.3 6
9 Gardiner, Maddie Kate 7 St. Aloysius 6:58.7 13:57.3 7
10 Humphries, Hailey 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:59.5 13:59.0
11 Lemoine, Ava 7 St. Aloysius 7:02.7 14:05.4 8
12 Stockwell, Taylor 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:06.8 14:13.5 9
13 Marchand, Mary Bennett 7 St. Aloysius 7:12.8 14:25.6 10
14 Ratcliff, Abbie Marie SR White, E.D. 7:13.1 14:26.2
15 Eagleton, Anna Camille 8 St. Aloysius 7:13.5 14:26.9 11
16 Napoli, Alexis 7 St. Aloysius 7:13.9 14:27.8 12
17 Howard, Macy 8 St. Aloysius 7:18.2 14:36.4 13
18 Moreau, Ava Grace 8 St. Aloysius 7:18.8 14:37.6
19 Poche, Lydia 8 Our Lady of Mercy 7:19.3 14:38.6 14
20 Magee, Claudia 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:19.9 14:39.7 15
21 Hotstream, Olivia 7 St. Aloysius 7:22.4 14:44.7
22 Norcross, Madison FR Dutchtown 7:23.5 14:46.9 16
23 Oliver, Lizzie SR Episcopal 7:26.7 14:53.4 17
24 Walls, Presley 7 Trafton Academy 7:27.8 14:55.6 18
25 Ardoin, Vivian 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:28.4 14:56.8 19
26 Cochran, Amelia 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:30.0 14:59.9 20
27 Worsham, Sydney 7 Runnels 7:32.8 15:05.5 21
28 LeBlanc, Maggie 7 Cypress Heights Academy 7:38.1 15:16.1 22
29 Simon, Alana 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:39.1 15:18.2 23
30 Musso, Anna 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:40.6 15:21.1 24
31 Purnell, Ally 8 St. Aloysius 7:42.6 15:25.1
32 Hendry, Emma Claire 6 St. Aloysius 7:43.3 15:26.5
33 Henly, Havyn 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:44.6 15:29.1 25
34 Kimbrough, Ella SR Episcopal 7:45.0 15:29.9 26
35 Dunn, Ava 7 St. Jude Elementary 7:45.8 15:31.6 27
36 Nicaud, Madelyn 8 Trafton Academy 7:46.1 15:32.1 28
37 Lee, Shea 8 Parkview Baptist School 7:46.7 15:33.4 29
38 Clark, Jada 7 Trafton Academy 7:48.8 15:37.5 30
39 Brown, Quinn 7 Holy Savior Menard 7:50.6 15:41.1 31
40 Favaloro, Reese 7 St. Aloysius 7:51.3 15:42.5
41 Calegan, Katie 7 St. Aloysius 7:51.8 15:43.5
42 Lee, Madison 8 Parkview Baptist School 7:52.6 15:45.1 32
43 DeRosa, Emma 7 Holy Savior Menard 7:53.2 15:46.3 33
44 Hendry, Sarah Kate 8 St. Scholastica 7:53.6 15:47.2 34
45 Incaprera, Chloe SR Newman Middle School 7:54.0 15:48.0 35
46 Thymes, Jakenzie SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 7:54.3 15:48.5 36
47 Steelman, Charlotte 8 Parkview Baptist School 7:55.2 15:50.3 37
48 Davis, Ashlyn SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 7:56.5 15:52.9 38
49 Petikas, Alexia 5 St. George Catholic School 7:57.6 15:55.1 39
50 Smith, Maggie SR Newman Middle School 8:01.0 16:02.0 40
51 Tees, Olivia 8 St. Scholastica 8:02.0 16:03.9 41
52 Talley, Riley-Reed 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:02.5 16:04.9
53 Graves, Emma 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:02.9 16:05.8 42
54 O’Brien, Kylie SR Zachary 8:03.3 16:06.5
55 Raymond, Sydney SR Dominican 8:03.7 16:07.4 43
56 Moore, D’anna FR Dutchtown 8:04.2 16:08.4 44
57 St. Romain, Jourdan 7 Trafton Academy 8:05.3 16:10.6 45
58 Guillot, Blaiklee 7 Runnels 8:06.5 16:13.0 46
59 Hall, Kaitlyn SR St. Martin’s 8:07.0 16:14.0 47
60 Abshire, Landace 8 Parkview Baptist School 8:07.9 16:15.8 48
61 Ponder, Annie 6 Parkview Baptist School 8:09.1 16:18.1 49
62 Hunt, Lindsey 7 St. Jean Vianney School 8:09.3 16:18.6 50
63 Grieb, Autumn SR Newman Middle School 8:12.3 16:24.6 51
64 Beyer, Claire 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:13.0 16:25.9 52
65 Seeling, Meredith 7 Holy Savior Menard 8:14.8 16:29.5 53
66 Levron, Monica 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:15.5 16:31.0 54
67 Roper, Ryan 7 Runnels 8:16.5 16:32.9 55
68 Graff, Gabrielle 6 St. Aloysius 8:20.9 16:41.7
69 Duggan, Brynn 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:21.5 16:42.9 56
70 Brown, Madeleine 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:23.1 16:46.2 57
71 Taranto, Sophia 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:25.4 16:50.8 58
72 Bunch, Adley SR Zachary 8:25.7 16:51.3
73 Meares, Abigail 7 St. Jude Elementary 8:26.4 16:52.8 59
74 Talbot, Lillian SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:27.0 16:54.0 60
75 Goodson, Maddie SR Christian Life 8:27.6 16:55.1
76 Martin, Caroline SR Christian Life 8:27.9 16:55.8
77 McManus, Rian SR St. Martin’s 8:28.1 16:56.2 61
78 Madden, Carrie SR Dominican 8:28.5 16:57.0 62
79 Barbin, Gabriela 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:29.3 16:58.5 63
80 Mack, Jennifer 7 St. Jude Elementary 8:30.1 17:00.2 64
81 Watkins, Elise 6 St. Jean Vianney School 8:30.7 17:01.3 65
82 Smith, Camille 7 St. Jude Elementary 8:31.3 17:02.6 66
83 Sampey, Peyton FR Holy Savior Menard 8:32.0 17:03.9 67
84 Armbruster, Bella SR Newman Middle School 8:33.7 17:07.3 68
85 Cole, Mallie 5 Parkview Baptist School 8:33.8 17:07.5 69
86 Adcock, Madelyn 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:34.7 17:09.3 70
87 Nicholls, Rachel SR Episcopal 8:35.8 17:11.6 71
88 Varnado, Katherine 8 St. George Catholic School 8:36.3 17:12.5 72
89 Eaves, Anna Jean 5 Catholic, Point Coupee 8:37.0 17:14.0 73
90 Langley, Kate 8 St. Luke’s Junior High 8:38.7 17:17.4
91 Shelton, Elizabeth FR Holy Savior Menard 8:39.9 17:19.8 74
92 Chatman, Laney 6 Catholic, Point Coupee 8:40.3 17:20.5 75
93 Dischner, Izzy SR Dominican 8:40.7 17:21.3 76
94 Barton, Alexandra SR Zachary 8:41.5 17:23.0
95 Avants, Bailee SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:45.2 17:30.3 77
96 Clark, Julia 7 St. Jean Vianney School 8:45.9 17:31.8 78
97 Johnson, Kaelyn SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:47.2 17:34.4 79
98 Davis, Caroline 8 St. Jude Elementary 8:48.2 17:36.4 80
99 Levron, Sara 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:50.5 17:41.0
100 Cole, Lexi FR Covenant Christian 8:51.2 17:42.3
101 Pentas, Alyssa 8 Parkview Baptist School 8:52.2 17:44.3
102 Mula, Sierra 5 Parkview Baptist School 8:52.5 17:44.9
103 Waguespack, Riley 8 St. Jean Vianney School 8:53.9 17:47.7 81
104 Callihan, Alexis SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 8:56.6 17:53.2 82
105 Saunders, Catherine 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:58.6 17:57.1
106 Austin, Ashlyn 7 Parkview Baptist School 8:59.8 17:59.5
107 Graves, Marley 6 Our Lady of Mercy 9:00.2 18:00.3 83
108 Kurtz, Laura SR Episcopal 9:00.4 18:00.8 84
109 Talley, Addison 6 Our Lady of Mercy 9:01.1 18:02.1 85
110 Gupta, Simran SR Metairie Park Country Day 9:01.4 18:02.7
111 Waguespack, Allie 6 St. Jean Vianney School 9:01.7 18:03.3 86
112 Terrell, McCall 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:02.0 18:04.0
113 Spitzfaden, Reilly SR Dominican 9:03.5 18:07.0 87
114 Guillot, Avery 6 Our Lady of Mercy 9:04.1 18:08.1
115 Halpern, Hannah SR Metairie Park Country Day 9:04.4 18:08.7
116 Boudreaux, Avery 8 St. George Catholic School 9:05.2 18:10.4 88
117 Conatser, Clara SR St. Martin’s 9:05.5 18:10.9 89
118 Fishbein, Emma 7 Runnels 9:06.8 18:13.6 90
119 Dum, Mary 8 St. Scholastica 9:08.7 18:17.3 91
120 Devall, Annabelle 6 Our Lady of Mercy 9:09.1 18:18.2
121 Aucoin, Anna 6 Cypress Heights Academy 9:09.7 18:19.3 92
122 Stegall, Mary Catherine 3 Cypress Heights Academy 9:10.2 18:20.3 93
123 Philibert, Parker SR Newman Middle School 9:11.2 18:22.3 94
124 Hirchak, Catherine 8 Holy Savior Menard 9:11.8 18:23.5 95
125 Vaughan, Hannah 5 St. George Catholic School 9:12.2 18:24.4 96
126 Blanchard, Corinne 6 St. George Catholic School 9:12.5 18:25.0 97
127 Beard, Orsciana SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 9:12.8 18:25.6 98
128 Hart, Ava SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 9:16.2 18:32.4
129 Benton, Lydia 7 Holy Savior Menard 9:16.8 18:33.5 99
130 Hester, Blake 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:17.5 18:34.9 100
131 Monterrosso, Isabell 7 Holy Rosary 9:17.7 18:35.3
132 Williams, Sydnie 6 St. Jean Vianney School 9:18.5 18:36.9 101
133 Adolph, Caroline 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 9:19.2 18:38.4
134 Tran, Tiffany 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:20.3 18:40.5
135 Bradley, Lauren SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 9:20.8 18:41.5
136 Adams, Betsy 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:20.9 18:41.8
137 Bordelon, Rebecca 7 Holy Savior Menard 9:24.0 18:47.9
138 Gordon, Elizabeth 6 St. George Catholic School 9:26.9 18:53.8 102
139 Monette, Olivia 8 Cypress Heights Academy 9:27.2 18:54.4 103
140 Park, Kailey 8 Parkview Baptist School 9:27.8 18:55.5
141 Landry, Mae Mae SR Newman Middle School 9:33.1 19:06.2 104
142 Miller, Alex 6 St. Jude Elementary 9:34.0 19:08.0 105
143 Shannon, Amy 8 Holy Savior Menard 9:36.7 19:13.3
144 Dominique, Emily SR Dominican 9:39.7 19:19.4 106
145 Perrault, Claire 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:42.7 19:25.3
146 Bransetter, Ginny 5 St. George Catholic School 9:43.5 19:26.9 107
147 McLeod, Abigail 7 St. Jean Vianney School 9:44.5 19:29.0 108
148 Cole, Corbin 5 Parkview Baptist School 9:44.9 19:29.8
149 Miller, Emma 8 St. Jean Vianney School 9:47.4 19:34.7
150 McKay, Caroline 3 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:48.8 19:37.5
151 White, Reese 7 Trafton Academy 9:51.3 19:42.5 109
152 Reid, Bethany SR Episcopal 9:54.0 19:48.0 110
153 Thompson, Meredith SR Episcopal 9:54.4 19:48.7 111
154 Battley, Miya 4 Catholic, Point Coupee 9:54.9 19:49.8 112
155 Fernandez, Charlie 5 St. Jude Elementary 9:55.4 19:50.7 113
156 Chatman, Maggie 4 Catholic, Point Coupee 9:56.4 19:52.8 114
157 Kelly, Libbie SR Episcopal 9:57.2 19:54.4 115
158 Vincent, Stella 5 St. Jude Elementary 9:59.1 19:58.1
159 Bongiorni, Sofia 8 University Lab 10:00.9 20:01.7
160 Kiesel, Claire SR Episcopal 10:01.1 20:02.1
161 Thompson, Samantha SR St. Martin’s 10:03.4 20:06.7 116
162 McCoy, Madeline 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:04.5 20:09.0
163 Elizardi, Scarlett SR Newman Middle School 10:07.2 20:14.4 117
164 Brooks, Ameilia 5 St. Jude Elementary 10:08.4 20:16.7
165 Taliaferro, Meredith 6 Runnels 10:09.4 20:18.7 118
166 Rhia, Mehrotra SR Episcopal 10:10.5 20:21.0
167 Shammout, Zeena 6 Runnels 10:11.6 20:23.2 119
168 LoBue, Isabella SR St. John 10:12.1 20:24.2
169 Territo, Jordan 6 St. George Catholic School 10:14.0 20:28.0
170 Vij, Raveena SR Dunham 10:15.6 20:31.1
171 Raven, Annie 6 St. George Catholic School 10:17.5 20:34.9
172 Sturiale, Araceli 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:17.8 20:35.5
173 Lane, Abbi 7 Our Lady of Mercy 10:17.9 20:35.8
174 Paz, Adriana SR St. Martin’s 10:18.4 20:36.7 120
175 Leblanc, Aveline 4 Cypress Heights Academy 10:19.4 20:38.8 121
176 Aherns, Corey 5 St. Jude Elementary 10:19.5 20:39.0
177 Monette, Elena 8 Cypress Heights Academy 10:20.2 20:40.3 122
178 Stegall, Veronica 6 Cypress Heights Academy 10:20.6 20:41.1 123
179 Callihan, Kaylan SR Northwestern Middle Schoo 10:20.8 20:41.5
180 Crooks, Hannah 8 Holy Savior Menard 10:23.3 20:46.5
181 Morrison, Karli FR Dutchtown 10:27.3 20:54.5 124
182 Caminita, Kelsie FR Dutchtown 10:29.5 20:58.9 125
183 Mancuso, Ali SR St. John 10:29.9 20:59.7
184 Lemoine, Gracie 8 St. George Catholic School 10:34.5 21:09.0
185 Wartelle, Cassidy 6 Runnels 10:42.7 21:25.3 126
186 Corbello, Sarah 8 St. Scholastica 10:49.3 21:38.6 127
187 Brumfield, Lizzie 5 St. Jean Vianney School 10:49.6 21:39.1
188 Collett, Emma 6 Runnels 10:50.6 21:41.2
189 Guillory, Sophia 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 10:54.1 21:48.2
190 Maynard, Lanie 5 St. George Catholic School 11:03.0 22:06.0
191 Babin, Chloe SR White, E.D. 11:08.8 22:17.5
192 Domingue, Morgan 6 St. George Catholic School 11:14.0 22:28.0
193 Monzon, Julia 5 St. Jude Elementary 11:14.6 22:29.2
194 Doiron, Chloe 4 Catholic, Point Coupee 11:18.2 22:36.4 128
195 Clement, Layla 4 Catholic, Point Coupee 11:20.6 22:41.1 129
196 Melancon, Elizabeth 6 Catholic, Point Coupee 11:21.2 22:42.3 130
197 Strahan, Emily SR Zachary 11:30.6 23:01.1
198 Boudreaux, Lauren FR Dutchtown 11:30.9 23:01.7 131
199 Estrada, Caitlin SR Newman Middle School 11:38.6 23:17.1
200 Salge, Kiley SR St. Martin’s 11:47.9 23:35.8 132
201 Bourg, Demi 8 Covenant Christian 11:48.7 23:37.4
202 Leblanc, Charis 5 Cypress Heights Academy 11:50.1 23:40.2
203 Griffin, Kylee 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:53.6 23:47.1
204 Aucoin, Audrey 4 Cypress Heights Academy 11:54.5 23:49.0
205 Babin, Rebecca 6 Cypress Heights Academy 11:55.9 23:51.8
206 Perrault, Cate 3 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:56.3 23:52.5
207 Graves, Claire 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:57.0 23:53.9
208 Jefferson, Sydney SR Dunham 12:14.8 24:29.5
209 Lau, Ruth SR Dunham 12:20.4 24:40.7
210 Allade, Julia 4 Catholic, Point Coupee 12:34.4 25:08.8
211 McCoy, Jennifer 7 St. George Catholic School 12:34.4 25:08.8
212 Lemaitre, Emma 8 St. Scholastica 12:34.4 25:08.8 133
213 Nezat, Emily 8 Westminster Christian 12:34.4 25:08.8
214 Watkins, Addison 4 St. Jean Vianney School 12:34.4 25:08.8
215 Pittenger, Emma SR Episcopal 12:34.4 25:08.8
216 Sarver, Caroline 8 St. Scholastica 12:34.4 25:08.8 134
217 Barnhizer, Penny SR St. John 12:34.4 25:08.8
218 Angerer, Renee SR St. Martin’s 12:34.4 25:08.8 135
219 St. Germain, Lilli 4 Catholic, Point Coupee 12:34.4 25:08.8
220 Hicks, Caroline 8 St. Scholastica 12:34.4 25:08.8 136
221 Ricker, Harper 7 St. Jean Vianney School 12:34.4 25:08.8

Girls 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 1:42:54 20:34 81 4 6 19 25 27 29 39
2 1:42:55 20:35 84 2 13 16 17 36 44 45
3 Dominican 1:45:37 21:07 124 11 15 31 33 34 38 48
4 Vandebilt Catholic 1:45:01 21:00 128 7 9 18 43 51 64 86
5 Episcopal 1:44:58 20:59 132 1 8 24 41 58 70 72
6 St. Michael 1:50:06 22:01 216 32 35 40 53 56 61 65
7 1:50:29 22:05 225 22 23 54 57 69 98 134
8 White, E.D. 1:51:06 22:13 238 37 42 49 50 60 68 73
9 1:51:58 22:23 256 3 21 67 71 94 116 117
10 1:53:25 22:41 274 14 20 30 63 147 152
11 1:54:37 22:55 292 26 46 47 83 90 125 150
12 St. Martin’s 1:55:13 23:02 310 28 52 74 77 79 92
13 1:59:57 23:59 409 5 84 85 111 124 126 142
14 2:02:55 24:35 437 62 66 75 76 158 171
15 East Ascension 2:03:30 24:42 465 80 82 91 100 112 127 143
16 South Terrebonne 2:05:46 25:09 509 81 89 97 114 128 130 140
17 West Feliciana 2:07:00 25:24 526 10 102 113 148 153
18 2:06:51 25:22 529 12 108 120 138 151 159 169
19 Zachary 2:06:55 25:23 539 78 101 104 121 135 139 157
20 2:08:42 25:44 560 93 103 109 110 145
21 2:08:27 25:41 567 87 107 119 123 131 132 141
22 Teurlings Catholic 2:09:02 25:48 579 95 96 118 133 137 166
23 Beau Chene 2:09:59 25:59 580 59 99 122 144 156 163 170
24 Dunham 2:10:08 26:01 587 88 106 115 129 149
25 Assumption 2:10:52 26:10 596 55 105 136 146 154 155 161
26 2:31:32 30:18 818 160 162 164 165 167 168 172

Girls 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stamey, Alicia SR Episcopal 6:20.7 19:02.1 1
2 Vaughn, Claire FR Holy Savior Menard 6:27.3 19:21.8 2
3 Stuntz, Tara SR Dutchtown 6:30.9 19:32.5 3
4 Hendry, Lauren SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 6:32.3 19:36.9 4
5 Rulh, Jessi JR Newman, Isidore 6:33.3 19:39.8 5
6 Bennett, Jennifer SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 6:36.3 19:48.7 6
7 Richoux, Madison SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:38.4 19:55.0 7
8 Schwab, Hayley SR Episcopal 6:38.9 19:56.7 8
9 Teuton, Leanna SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:41.3 20:03.8 9
10 Goff, Kelly West Feliciana 6:43.2 20:09.6 10
11 Doyle, Emily SR Dominican 6:45.4 20:16.1 11
12 Gause, Troianna SR Curtis, John 6:46.0 20:18.0
13 Blanchard, Emily JR Hahnville 6:49.1 20:27.2 12
14 Hays, Hannah SO Holy Savior Menard 6:50.4 20:31.1 13
15 Desselle, Amber SR Parkview Baptist School 6:50.5 20:31.5 14
16 Becker, Ady SR Dominican 6:52.4 20:37.1 15
17 Vaughn, Katharine FR Holy Savior Menard 6:52.6 20:37.6 16
18 Hays, Addison SO Holy Savior Menard 6:54.9 20:44.5 17
19 Lindsey, Caroline SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:55.0 20:44.9 18
20 Dirks, Virginia SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 6:56.5 20:49.3 19
21 Whipp, Josie FR Parkview Baptist School 6:56.7 20:50.1 20
22 Poche, Phoebe SO Dutchtown 6:59.2 20:57.5 21
23 Crosby, Henly SO St. Scholastica 6:59.3 20:57.8 22
24 McHale, Molly JR St. Scholastica 7:03.0 21:09.0 23
25 Roper, Micah SO Runnels 7:04.5 21:13.4
26 Broussard, Adele SR Episcopal 7:05.3 21:15.8 24
27 Andries, Claire SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 7:05.4 21:16.2 25
28 Smith, Jenna SO Catholic, Point Coupee 7:06.0 21:18.0 26
29 Winters, Taylor SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 7:08.1 21:24.1 27
30 Bartholomew, Chloe SR St. Martin’s 7:08.3 21:24.9 28
31 Lee, Annalane SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 7:08.8 21:26.2 29
32 Tate, Kameron SR Parkview Baptist School 7:09.7 21:29.0 30
33 Sequeira, Erin SR Dominican 7:10.1 21:30.2 31
34 Brumfield, Caitie SR St. Michael 7:10.3 21:30.9 32
35 Carriere, Colette SR Dominican 7:12.3 21:36.7 33
36 Redfearn, Caroline SR Dominican 7:12.6 21:37.7 34
37 Pendleton, Rachel SR St. Michael 7:13.5 21:40.3 35
38 Romero, Gabi FR Holy Savior Menard 7:13.6 21:40.6 36
39 Labat, Claire SR White, E.D. 7:14.3 21:42.8 37
40 Hensley, Caroline SR Dominican 7:16.0 21:48.0 38
41 Livingston, Leanne SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 7:16.7 21:50.0 39
42 Lavastida, Sara SR St. Michael 7:17.5 21:52.3 40
43 Underwood, Mary Kathryn SR Episcopal 7:17.7 21:53.1 41
44 Alexander, Annie SR White, E.D. 7:18.7 21:56.0 42
45 Fink, Ann FR Runnels 7:18.9 21:56.6
46 Cazayoux, Katherine SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:19.1 21:57.3 43
47 Smith, Lark SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 7:20.4 22:01.0
48 Michiels, Faith FR Holy Savior Menard 7:21.0 22:02.9 44
49 Webb, Grace SO Holy Savior Menard 7:22.0 22:05.9 45
50 Immel, Ashley SR Westminster Christian 7:22.4 22:07.2
51 Olinde, Kristen JR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:23.8 22:11.4 46
52 Guidry, Jenna FR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:25.3 22:15.8 47
53 Bourg, Elizabeth SR Dominican 7:25.4 22:16.2 48
54 Schneider, Stella SR White, E.D. 7:25.5 22:16.5 49
55 Amedee, Maegan SR White, E.D. 7:25.7 22:16.9 50
56 Viator, Amelia SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:26.9 22:20.7 51
57 Imbornone, Anabella SR St. Martin’s 7:27.3 22:21.7 52
58 Messonnier, Sam SR Dominican 7:27.6 22:22.6
59 Saucier, Caroline SR St. Michael 7:28.5 22:25.5 53
60 Collura, Katie SO St. Scholastica 7:28.7 22:26.0 54
61 Mickens, Sydney SR Assumption 7:29.8 22:29.3 55
62 Laberteaux, Jacqueline SO Westminster Christian 7:31.5 22:34.4
63 Long, Avery JR Holy Savior Menard 7:32.6 22:37.7
64 Reinking, Claire SR St. Michael 7:32.7 22:38.0 56
65 Smith, Summer SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 7:34.0 22:42.0
66 Weisinger, Caroline JR St. Scholastica 7:34.6 22:43.7 57
67 Bolton, Mary Katheri SR Episcopal 7:37.0 22:50.9 58
68 Devillier, Allison SR Beau Chene 7:37.7 22:53.0 59
69 Barrios, Bailey SR White, E.D. 7:38.3 22:54.7 60
70 Jonau, Brigette SR Dominican 7:38.6 22:55.6
71 Tanner, Katie SR St. Michael 7:39.9 22:59.5 61
72 Pennington, Ellie SO University Lab 7:40.6 23:01.7 62
73 Tuttle, Meredith JR Parkview Baptist School 7:41.4 23:04.2 63
74 Domangue, Kylie SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:42.5 23:07.3 64
75 Doyle, Kaitlyn SR St. Michael 7:42.6 23:07.8 65
76 Bauder, Madison FR University Lab 7:43.8 23:11.4 66
77 Cameron, Katie SO Dutchtown 7:44.2 23:12.6 67
78 Perk, Madeline SR White, E.D. 7:44.4 23:13.0 68
79 McHale, Ellie FR St. Scholastica 7:44.5 23:13.4 69
80 Stauss, Jennie SR Episcopal 7:46.0 23:17.9 70
81 Sampey, Julia 8 Holy Savior Menard 7:46.5 23:19.4
82 Landry, Melissa SR Dutchtown 7:50.4 23:31.2 71
83 Titus, Julia SR St. Michael 7:51.3 23:33.9
84 Reinecke, Ava SR Episcopal 7:52.9 23:38.5 72
85 Robichaux, Mary Grace SR White, E.D. 7:53.7 23:41.1 73
86 Ellis, Lauren SR St. Michael 7:53.9 23:41.7
87 Bowden, Anna SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 7:54.2 23:42.4
88 Titus, Emily SR St. Michael 7:54.5 23:43.3
89 Bartholomew, Alexandra SR St. Martin’s 7:54.7 23:44.0 74
90 Neupert, Anna SR St. Michael 7:55.9 23:47.6
91 Thomas, Katherine SO University Lab 7:56.0 23:48.0 75
92 Richardson, Marien SO University Lab 7:56.2 23:48.6 76
93 Bartholomew, Isabella SR St. Martin’s 7:56.7 23:49.9 77
94 Owen, Mary Emerson SR Episcopal 7:57.2 23:51.5
95 Zweigle, Haley SR Zachary 7:57.5 23:52.4 78
96 Warren, Sophia SR St. Martin’s 7:57.7 23:52.9 79
97 Alvarado, Wendy SR East Ascension 7:58.1 23:54.3 80
98 Boudreaux, Carley SR Lutcher 7:59.4 23:58.1
99 Boudwin, Taylor SR South Terrebonne 8:00.4 24:01.2 81
100 Salomon, Elle SR Dominican 8:03.5 24:10.5
101 DeCou, Maddison FR Covenant Christian 8:03.8 24:11.3
102 Lejeune, Alicia SR East Ascension 8:04.8 24:14.4 82
103 Smith, Julia SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:05.3 24:15.7 83
104 Payne, Grace SO Newman, Isidore 8:05.6 24:16.8 84
105 Nowak, Laine SO Newman, Isidore 8:07.3 24:21.7 85
106 Vaughan, Victoria FR Holy Savior Menard 8:07.3 24:21.9
107 Brewer, Kennedy SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:07.6 24:22.7 86
108 Fremin, Sarah JR Covenant Christian 8:08.0 24:23.8
109 Tuminello, Jessica SR St. Michael 8:08.5 24:25.5
110 Henry, Claudia JR Live Oak 8:09.2 24:27.6 87
111 LeBlanc, Anne SR St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge 8:10.0 24:30.0
112 Patterson, Courtney SR Dunham 8:11.4 24:34.0 88
113 Authement, Mikenzi SR South Terrebonne 8:11.7 24:34.9 89
114 Martin, Alexis SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:11.8 24:35.2
115 Morrison, Reese 8 Catholic, Point Coupee 8:12.3 24:36.7 90
116 Lejeune, Katherine SR East Ascension 8:13.1 24:39.3 91
117 Lafleur, Elise SR St. Martin’s 8:13.8 24:41.3 92
118 Dupont, Adele SR White, E.D. 8:14.5 24:43.5
119 Connella , Rebecca JR Pineville 8:14.6 24:43.8 93
120 Wong, Michelle SO Dutchtown 8:14.9 24:44.5 94
121 Godeau, Madison SR Teurlings Catholic 8:15.7 24:47.1 95
122 Granger, Courtney SR Teurlings Catholic 8:19.0 24:56.8 96
123 Gaubert, Leah SR Vandebilt Catholic 8:19.9 24:59.6
124 Pellegrin, Lauren SR South Terrebonne 8:20.2 25:00.5 97
125 Blackwell, Mackensie JR St. Scholastica 8:20.6 25:01.6 98
126 Scruggins, Annie SR Beau Chene 8:20.7 25:02.0 99
127 Lejeune, Margaret SR East Ascension 8:21.0 25:03.0 100
128 Fontenot, Caroline SR Zachary 8:21.3 25:03.9 101
129 Barrow, Elizabeth West Feliciana 8:24.4 25:13.1 102
130 Hilburn, Sarah SO Pineville 8:25.2 25:15.6 103
131 Day, Rebecca SR Zachary 8:27.8 25:23.2 104
132 Dille, Anna SR Assumption 8:29.2 25:27.6 105
133 Venable, Ciara SR Dunham 8:30.9 25:32.7 106
134 Stringer, Kylie SO Live Oak 8:31.4 25:34.2 107
135 Elfert, Olivia SR White, E.D. 8:31.7 25:35.0
136 Egle, Gabrielle SR Hahnville 8:31.9 25:35.5 108
137 Christman, Emily SR Pineville 8:32.1 25:36.1 109
138 Roes, Adrianna SO Pineville 8:33.2 25:39.5 110
139 Guillen, Zoe FR Newman, Isidore 8:33.3 25:39.8 111
140 Regira, Riley SR East Ascension 8:33.4 25:40.1 112
141 Mckinney, Elizabeth West Feliciana 8:33.5 25:40.5 113
142 Weaver, Faith SR South Terrebonne 8:34.0 25:42.0 114
143 McCollom, Virgina SR Dunham 8:34.2 25:42.5 115
144 Boudreaux, Madelene JR Dutchtown 8:35.4 25:46.0 116
145 Wong, Stephaine SO Dutchtown 8:36.0 25:47.8 117
146 Toups, Lucy SR Teurlings Catholic 8:36.3 25:48.8 118
147 Lastrapes, Mallory SR Westminster Christian 8:36.4 25:49.2
148 Angelle, Baker SR Live Oak 8:36.7 25:50.0 119
149 Dantin, Brianna JR Hahnville 8:36.9 25:50.5 120
150 Brunson, Ali SR Zachary 8:37.8 25:53.4 121
151 Hayes, Stephanie SR Beau Chene 8:39.3 25:57.7 122
152 Landry, Lindsay SR Episcopal 8:39.6 25:58.8
153 Butler, Rylie SO Live Oak 8:39.8 25:59.3 123
154 Stanley, Helena JR Newman, Isidore 8:40.0 25:59.8 124
155 Major, Emily SO Catholic, Point Coupee 8:43.3 26:09.9 125
156 Hidalgo, Grace SO Dutchtown 8:43.5 26:10.3
157 Caspi, Gal SO Newman, Isidore 8:46.0 26:18.0 126
158 Gautreau, McKenna SR East Ascension 8:47.5 26:22.4 127
159 Simon, Brianna SR South Terrebonne 8:49.5 26:28.3 128
160 Wisniewski, Camryn SR Dominican 8:50.4 26:31.2
161 Sharbaugh, Alyssa SR Dunham 8:50.5 26:31.4 129
162 Hildalgo, Megan SR South Terrebonne 8:50.7 26:32.0 130
163 Stewart, Madeline JR Live Oak 8:52.2 26:36.6 131
164 Case, Kelsey JR Live Oak 8:53.0 26:39.0 132
165 Mitchell, Madison SR Teurlings Catholic 8:53.5 26:40.5 133
166 Boudreaux, Abigail SO St. Scholastica 8:54.2 26:42.4 134
167 Buell, Kallista SR Zachary 8:54.4 26:43.0 135
168 Schmitt, Claire JR St. Scholastica 8:55.3 26:45.8
169 Daigle, Hallie SR Assumption 8:55.7 26:47.0 136
170 Brasseaux, Saylor SR Teurlings Catholic 8:56.6 26:49.7 137
171 Robinson, Shelby SO Hahnville 8:58.4 26:55.1 138
172 Hurst, Olivia SR Zachary 8:59.5 26:58.5 139
173 Pellegrin, Blake SR South Terrebonne 8:59.7 26:59.1 140
174 Hawk, Alex SO Dutchtown 9:01.2 27:03.6
175 Rabie, Alyssa JR Holy Savior Menard 9:01.4 27:04.0
176 Robinson, Kayce SO Live Oak 9:02.1 27:06.2 141
177 Dufour, Sarah SR White, E.D. 9:03.3 27:09.8
178 Freeman, Emma SO Newman, Isidore 9:03.4 27:10.0 142
179 Drivon, Sarah JR St. Scholastica 9:05.6 27:16.6
180 Broussard, Abbey JR Westminster Christian 9:06.0 27:17.8
181 Gautreau, Brynnen SR East Ascension 9:06.6 27:19.6 143
182 Lanclos, Bailee SR Beau Chene 9:06.7 27:20.1 144
183 Bell, Riley SR Pineville 9:09.4 27:28.2 145
184 Savoy, Madelin SR Assumption 9:09.7 27:29.1 146
185 Richard, Madelene SO Dutchtown 9:09.9 27:29.5
186 Tate, Karson SO Parkview Baptist School 9:10.3 27:30.8 147
187 Smith, Caroline West Feliciana 9:13.5 27:40.5 148
188 McFeaters, Eleanor SR Dunham 9:16.1 27:48.1 149
189 Carey, Carter SR Newman, Isidore 9:17.7 27:52.9
190 Chustz, Bailey SO Catholic, Point Coupee 9:19.5 27:58.3 150
191 Matherne, Lyndsey SO Hahnville 9:21.2 28:03.4 151
192 Magee, Katelyn SO Live Oak 9:21.5 28:04.5
193 Broussard, Madison FR Parkview Baptist School 9:21.8 28:05.2 152
194 Bueche, Elizabeth SR St. John 9:22.2 28:06.4
195 Griffin, Alaina FR Live Oak 9:22.7 28:08.0
196 Tully, Fiona West Feliciana 9:25.7 28:17.0 153
197 Mora, Madison SR Christian Life 9:26.5 28:19.4
198 Gibbens, Allie JR St. Scholastica 9:27.5 28:22.5
199 Giandelone, Hanna SR Assumption 9:33.3 28:39.7 154
200 Breaux, Alli SR Assumption 9:33.5 28:40.4 155
201 Picou, Courtney SR South Terrebonne 9:34.0 28:42.0
202 Clark, Paige SR Beau Chene 9:35.6 28:46.6 156
203 Beard, Morgan SR Zachary 9:36.6 28:49.7 157
204 Garner, Elaine Holland SR University Lab 9:41.9 29:05.5 158
205 Buckhalter, Elizabeth SR Live Oak 9:47.4 29:22.0
206 Remondet, Megan SR East Ascension 9:49.2 29:27.5
207 Arabie, Madison FR Hahnville 9:49.3 29:27.9 159
208 Staid, Victoria SR Zachary 9:51.7 29:35.0
209 Mock, Naomi FR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:53.1 29:39.1 160
210 Diaz, Lauren SR Christian Life 9:53.2 29:39.5
211 Mabile, Kennedy SR Assumption 9:57.3 29:51.7 161
212 Yorek, Meredyth SR Episcopal 9:58.1 29:54.3
213 Johnson, Maddy JR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:04.5 30:13.4 162
214 Clause, Celeste SR Beau Chene 10:07.1 30:21.2 163
215 Bourque, Vicky JR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:08.0 30:23.9 164
216 Aimee, Martin SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 10:08.6 30:25.7
217 Smith, Savannah 8 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:11.0 30:33.0 165
218 Richard, Sydney SR Teurlings Catholic 10:11.4 30:34.0 166
219 Daigle, Brianna SR Assumption 10:12.4 30:37.2
220 DeLaune, Madison JR Live Oak 10:12.6 30:37.6
221 Royal, Chyna 8 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:14.6 30:43.6 167
222 Sexton, Tristyn JR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:16.0 30:47.9 168
223 Vicknair, Madison SO Hahnville 10:16.6 30:49.8 169
224 Papizan, Hannah SR Christian Life 10:20.0 31:00.0
225 Hidalgo, Emily SR Beau Chene 10:22.5 31:07.3 170
226 Ross, Morgan JR University Lab 10:22.6 31:07.7 171
227 Winters, Jordan SR Christian Life 10:23.5 31:10.4
228 Boudreaux, Maddy SR Assumption 10:26.6 31:19.6
229 Byers, Lena SR Live Oak 10:30.8 31:32.3
230 Guidry, Claudia SO St. Scholastica 10:39.4 31:58.0
231 Pope, Gracie SO Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:47.0 32:20.8 172
232 Archelleta, Jasmine SO Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:48.0 32:23.8
233 Pontiff, Amy SR Beau Chene 10:49.1 32:27.2
234 Fortenberry, Rebecca JR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 10:49.1 32:27.2
235 Medine, Kesleigh SR Assumption 10:49.1 32:27.2
236 Gatte, Chloe SR Beau Chene 10:49.1 32:27.2

Boys 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Paul’s 1:21:50 16:22 59 1 6 9 19 24 31 33
2 Brother Martin 1:22:38 16:31 78 2 3 15 18 40 42 47
3 Episcopal 1:23:54 16:46 101 5 7 20 30 39 43 49
4 Catholic, Baton Rouge 1:23:58 16:47 104 4 16 17 32 35 45 48
5 Holy Cross 1:24:31 16:54 123 11 13 22 36 41 50 54
6 1:26:24 17:16 187 12 26 28 55 66 151 152
7 St. Michael 1:26:23 17:16 192 10 21 44 57 60 69 89
8 St. Martin’s 1:30:07 18:01 270 8 23 25 37 177 200 202
9 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:28:50 17:46 288 46 51 52 65 74 81 100
10 1:31:45 18:21 361 14 61 72 103 111 121 124
11 1:32:18 18:27 377 59 70 73 80 95 108 127
12 South Terrebonne 1:32:27 18:29 379 53 64 77 84 101 107 129
13 1:34:29 18:53 441 62 78 85 104 112 134 173
14 West Feliciana 1:35:17 19:03 457 58 90 93 98 118 143 148
15 Zachary 1:35:18 19:03 481 56 63 83 139 140 145 176
16 Teurlings Catholic 1:36:44 19:20 502 29 38 136 149 150 156 163
17 1:36:48 19:21 508 34 82 119 131 142 159
18 1:36:47 19:21 518 68 106 109 110 125 132 138
19 1:39:25 19:53 554 27 88 116 137 186
20 1:38:34 19:42 568 86 99 120 130 133 141 147
21 1:39:19 19:51 569 75 87 115 126 166 171 188
22 Assumption 1:39:03 19:48 573 67 97 117 135 157 190 191
23 1:41:38 20:19 637 94 105 123 154 161 164 170
23 1:41:54 20:22 637 79 91 144 158 165 212 218
25 1:44:07 20:49 647 76 102 114 160 195
26 1:45:31 21:06 703 92 122 128 169 192 198
27 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 1:46:35 21:19 745 71 153 162 179 180
28 Beau Chene 1:47:54 21:34 778 96 167 168 172 175 185 196
29 2:03:28 24:41 922 113 184 206 208 211 213 217
30 St. John 2:00:22 24:04 928 146 178 181 209 214
31 Dunham 2:01:21 24:16 945 155 193 197 199 201
32 2:02:55 24:35 961 174 187 189 204 207 215 216
33 East Ascension 2:02:58 24:35 967 182 183 194 203 205 210

Boys 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coston, Eric SR St. Paul’s 5:04.7 15:13.9 1
2 Courrege’, Hayden SR Brother Martin 5:17.9 15:53.5 2
3 Appleton, Hunter SR Brother Martin 5:19.1 15:57.3 3
4 Laville, Thomas SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:23.2 16:09.5 4
5 Barthel, Zachery SR Curtis, John 5:25.8 16:17.3
6 Schafer, Kenny SR Episcopal 5:26.5 16:19.5 5
7 Bertucci, Jonathan SR St. Paul’s 5:26.9 16:20.5 6
8 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:27.6 16:22.7 7
9 Kellum, Samuel SR St. Martin’s 5:28.2 16:24.6 8
10 Elliott, Patrick SR St. Paul’s 5:29.1 16:27.1 9
11 Landry, Alexander SR St. Michael 5:29.3 16:27.8 10
12 Martin, Cade SR Holy Cross 5:29.4 16:28.2 11
13 Marcello, Lucas SR White, E.D. 5:30.0 16:29.9 12
14 Baldassaro, Blake SR Holy Cross 5:31.8 16:35.4 13
15 Brown, Michael SR Newman, Isidore 5:33.0 16:39.0 14
16 Crowley, Benjamin SR Brother Martin 5:34.0 16:41.8 15
17 Carter, Jr., Randy SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:34.1 16:42.3
18 Dugas, Caleb SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:34.3 16:42.9 16
19 LaLonde, James SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:35.4 16:46.1 17
20 Epps, Tyler SR Brother Martin 5:36.3 16:48.7 18
21 Sullivan, Colin SR St. Paul’s 5:36.8 16:50.4 19
22 Kennedy, William SR Episcopal 5:37.2 16:51.6 20
23 Callegan, Reed SR St. Michael 5:38.0 16:54.0 21
24 Monthey, Teo SR Holy Cross 5:38.5 16:55.5 22
25 Bone, Benjamin SR St. Martin’s 5:38.7 16:56.0 23
26 Elliott, Henry SR St. Paul’s 5:39.6 16:58.6 24
27 Coleman, Rico SR St. Martin’s 5:40.0 16:59.8 25
28 Avants, Samuel SO White, E.D. 5:40.4 17:01.1 26
29 Mathis, Kirk SR Holy Rosary 5:40.5 17:01.5
30 Matthews, Samuel JR Runnels 5:40.9 17:02.5 27
31 Bourgeios, Race JR White, E.D. 5:41.1 17:03.3 28
32 Femmer, George SR Teurlings Catholic 5:41.4 17:04.1 29
33 Frazier, Graham SR Episcopal 5:41.6 17:04.7 30
34 Verret, Jack SR St. Paul’s 5:41.8 17:05.2 31
35 Sarrazin, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:42.3 17:06.8 32
36 Durio, Frankie SR St. Paul’s 5:42.6 17:07.8 33
37 Farris, Cameron SR Pineville 5:43.0 17:09.0 34
38 Hedges, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:44.7 17:13.9 35
39 Sequeira, Adam SR Holy Cross 5:44.8 17:14.4 36
40 Monier, Bryce SR St. Martin’s 5:45.0 17:15.0 37
41 Meche, Conner SR Teurlings Catholic 5:45.2 17:15.5 38
42 Jackson, Kris SR Episcopal 5:45.5 17:16.3 39
43 Kern, Reid SR Brother Martin 5:45.7 17:17.1 40
44 Terminie, Trent SR Holy Cross 5:46.0 17:17.8 41
45 Perez, Marco SR Brother Martin 5:46.2 17:18.6 42
46 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:46.6 17:19.6 43
47 Hebert, Luke SR St. Michael 5:47.4 17:22.1 44
48 Durnin, Josh SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:47.7 17:22.9 45
49 Anthon, David SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:47.8 17:23.2 46
50 Champagne, Michael SR Brother Martin 5:48.1 17:24.2 47
51 Miller, Harold SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:48.5 17:25.5 48
52 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 5:48.7 17:25.9 49
53 Lincoln, Dominic SR Holy Cross 5:49.0 17:26.8 50
54 Lucas, Logan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:49.4 17:28.1 51
55 Leggio, Brandon SR Episcopal 5:50.2 17:30.4
56 Robertson, Tristan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:50.4 17:31.2 52
57 Harris, John SR Episcopal 5:50.8 17:32.3
58 Lebouef, Aaron SR South Terrebonne 5:52.6 17:37.7 53
59 Wagner, Chris SR Holy Cross 5:53.5 17:40.4 54
60 Barrilleaux, Jay SR White, E.D. 5:53.8 17:41.4 55
61 Bennett, Christopher SR Zachary 5:54.0 17:41.8 56
62 Moran, Jack FR University Lab 5:54.3 17:42.7
63 Laville, Peter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:54.5 17:43.5
64 Wells, Darius SR Broadmoor 5:54.6 17:43.8
65 Peek, Robert SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:55.1 17:45.1
66 Brignac, Jeffery SR St. Michael 5:56.2 17:48.5 57
67 Sullivan, Chandler SR West Feliciana 5:56.3 17:48.7 58
68 Scalisi, Bradon FR Holy Savior Menard 5:56.3 17:48.9 59
69 Porte, Jake SR St. Paul’s 5:56.7 17:49.9
70 Callegan, Adam SR St. Michael 5:57.2 17:51.6 60
71 Gainey, John JR Newman, Isidore 5:57.7 17:53.0 61
72 Snell, Alec JR Dutchtown 5:57.8 17:53.4 62
73 Grice, Benjamin SR Zachary 6:00.5 18:01.3 63
74 Matise, Chris SR Curtis, John 6:00.8 18:02.4
75 Robichaux, Lane SR South Terrebonne 6:01.0 18:03.0 64
76 King, Andrew SR Walker 6:01.3 18:03.9
77 Miller, Brian SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:02.8 18:08.4
78 Gildig, Dawson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:02.9 18:08.7 65
79 Robichaux, Zachary JR White, E.D. 6:03.1 18:09.2 66
80 Washington, Trevontae SR Assumption 6:03.2 18:09.6 67
81 Smith, Dylan SO Vandebilt Catholic 6:04.0 18:11.8 68
82 Bull, Brandon SR St. Michael 6:04.5 18:13.5 69
83 Milton, Kent SO Holy Savior Menard 6:04.8 18:14.3 70
84 Keller, Alex SR Curtis, John 6:05.2 18:15.5
85 Al-Mustafa, Khidhr SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:05.5 18:16.5 71
86 Dry, Parker JR Newman, Isidore 6:05.7 18:17.1 72
87 Cox, Cyrus FR Holy Savior Menard 6:06.0 18:17.8 73
88 Donnes, John Ross SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:06.6 18:19.7 74
89 Anderson, Eric SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:07.1 18:21.2
90 Baier, Jeremy SR Brother Martin 6:07.6 18:22.8
91 Sullivan, Blaine SR St. Paul’s 6:08.4 18:25.0
92 Lemoine, Jason SR St. Paul’s 6:10.3 18:30.8
93 Mire, Allen SO Hahnville 6:11.1 18:33.2 75
94 McCulloch, Dawson JR Parkview Baptist School 6:11.4 18:34.0 76
95 Alexander, Kyle SR Brother Martin 6:11.6 18:34.8
96 Naquin, Nathaniel SR South Terrebonne 6:12.9 18:38.5 77
97 Hattier, Zachary JR Dutchtown 6:14.4 18:43.2 78
98 Rome, Carter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:14.6 18:43.8
99 Davis, Devin SO Westminster Christian 6:14.8 18:44.4 79
100 McMickens, Quint JR Holy Savior Menard 6:15.0 18:44.9 80
101 Vitrano, Jude SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:15.2 18:45.6 81
102 Carter, Rodney SO Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:15.4 18:46.1
103 Levy, Justin SR Brother Martin 6:15.7 18:47.0
104 Etier, Austin SR Pineville 6:15.8 18:47.3 82
105 Thompson, Tyler SR Brother Martin 6:16.0 18:47.8
106 Bennett, Andrew SR Zachary 6:16.1 18:48.2 83
107 Schlottman, Alex SR St. Paul’s 6:16.4 18:49.1
108 Aucoin, Robin SR South Terrebonne 6:16.6 18:49.8 84
109 Sherman, Zachary SR Dutchtown 6:16.8 18:50.2 85
110 Stephens, Cayden SR Live Oak 6:18.0 18:53.9 86
111 Badeaux, Drake SR Hahnville 6:18.3 18:54.9 87
112 Bergeron, Evan SR Walker 6:18.5 18:55.5
113 Fairley, Jonathan SR Runnels 6:20.0 19:00.0 88
114 Ledet, William SR St. Michael 6:20.6 19:01.8 89
115 Williamson, Everitt SR West Feliciana 6:21.3 19:03.9 90
116 Edmonds, Andrew SR Covenant Christian 6:21.5 19:04.5
117 Burleigh, Michael SR Westminster Christian 6:21.7 19:05.1 91
118 Mitchell, Brady SR Curtis, John 6:22.8 19:08.4
119 Gueho, Bradley SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:23.4 19:10.0 92
120 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 6:24.1 19:12.3 93
121 Suire, Michael JR David Thibodaux STEM 6:24.3 19:12.8 94
122 Luke, Ascher JR Holy Savior Menard 6:24.4 19:13.1 95
123 Scruggins, Oscar SR Beau Chene 6:24.8 19:14.3 96
124 Breaux, Tristan SR Assumption 6:24.9 19:14.7 97
125 Fudge, Hunter SR West Feliciana 6:25.1 19:15.1 98
126 Peters, Justin JR Live Oak 6:25.3 19:15.7 99
127 Ourso, Clayton SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:25.4 19:16.0 100
128 Harp, Will SR St. Paul’s 6:25.8 19:17.3
129 Hugenroth, Thomas SR Episcopal 6:26.0 19:18.0
130 Hildalgo, Brad SR South Terrebonne 6:26.2 19:18.6 101
131 McCulloch, Carter FR Parkview Baptist School 6:26.5 19:19.4 102
132 Zara, Conor JR Newman, Isidore 6:26.9 19:20.6 103
133 McBride, Parker SR Dutchtown 6:27.3 19:21.9 104
134 Sisk, Stanton FR David Thibodaux STEM 6:27.7 19:22.9 105
135 Hohensee, Gabe JR Vandebilt Catholic 6:28.1 19:24.1 106
136 Picou, Justin SR South Terrebonne 6:28.4 19:25.2 107
137 Babcock, Trevor SR Episcopal 6:28.9 19:26.7
138 Seeling, Jacob JR Holy Savior Menard 6:29.4 19:28.0 108
139 Lennix, Joshua SR Holy Cross 6:29.7 19:28.9
140 McCullough, Cole SR St. Michael 6:30.4 19:31.0
141 Folse, Michael JR Vandebilt Catholic 6:30.6 19:31.6 109
142 LeBlanc, Lane SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:30.9 19:32.7 110
143 Crowley, Thomas SR Holy Rosary 6:31.4 19:34.2
144 Simon, Wesley SR Holy Rosary 6:31.7 19:35.1
145 Freeman, David JR Newman, Isidore 6:31.9 19:35.6 111
146 Dawson, Patrick SR St. Michael 6:32.4 19:37.2
147 Snell, Mason SR Dutchtown 6:33.8 19:41.4 112
148 Tanner, Blaise SR St. Michael 6:34.3 19:42.7
149 Schouest, Kaleb SO Plaquemine 6:35.1 19:45.2 113
150 Beard, Nick SR Parkview Baptist School 6:35.3 19:45.8 114
151 Batt, Hunter JR Hahnville 6:35.7 19:47.1 115
152 Rankins, Isaiah SR Southern Lab 6:36.1 19:48.1
153 Matthews, Alexander JR Runnels 6:36.5 19:49.3 116
154 Bergeron, Ethan SR Walker 6:37.6 19:52.6
155 Carter, Dekylin SR Assumption 6:38.5 19:55.5 117
156 Hennessy, Drew SR West Feliciana 6:39.3 19:57.9 118
157 Marcotte, Douglas JR Pineville 6:39.6 19:58.7 119
158 Nicholas, Broderick SO Live Oak 6:40.1 20:00.1 120
159 McInnis, Todd SR Episcopal 6:40.4 20:01.2
160 Thomas, Erron JR Newman, Isidore 6:41.1 20:03.1 121
161 O’Callaghan, Travis SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:41.9 20:05.7 122
162 Thibodeaux, Jude FR David Thibodaux STEM 6:42.1 20:06.1 123
163 Brannon, John SO Newman, Isidore 6:42.2 20:06.6 124
164 Morvant, Phillip JR Vandebilt Catholic 6:42.5 20:07.4 125
165 Dines, William JR Hahnville 6:42.7 20:08.0 126
166 Coreil, Brandon JR Holy Savior Menard 6:42.8 20:08.4 127
167 Naquin, Jacob SR St. Michael 6:43.0 20:09.0
168 Bondy, Hays SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:43.3 20:09.7 128
169 Robichaux, Patrick SR South Terrebonne 6:43.7 20:11.1 129
170 Giering, Parker FR Live Oak 6:43.9 20:11.6 130
171 Siebeniecher , Josh SO Pineville 6:44.1 20:12.1 131
172 Baudier, Fisher 8 Holy Savior Menard 6:44.2 20:12.6
173 Cazayoux, Ben JR Vandebilt Catholic 6:44.4 20:13.0 132
174 Mears, Landon SR Live Oak 6:44.5 20:13.3 133
175 Freeman, Robert SO Newman, Isidore 6:44.6 20:13.7
176 Adler, John SR Newman, Isidore 6:44.8 20:14.4
177 LeBoeuf, Jackson SO Dutchtown 6:45.2 20:15.4 134
178 Richard, Quinn SR Assumption 6:45.4 20:16.2 135
179 Houston, Joe SR Teurlings Catholic 6:45.9 20:17.5 136
180 Mayeaux, Daniel SO Runnels 6:46.2 20:18.5 137
181 DeBlieux, Jacob SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:46.6 20:19.6 138
182 Vicknair, Jackson SR Brother Martin 6:46.8 20:20.3
183 Burns, Joshua SR Zachary 6:47.6 20:22.8 139
184 Bennett, Daniel SR Zachary 6:48.1 20:24.3 140
185 Loper, Daniel SR Live Oak 6:51.1 20:33.2 141
186 Leboeuf, Layne SR South Terrebonne 6:51.8 20:35.2
187 Clark, Will SR St. Michael 6:53.7 20:40.9
188 Nelson, Josh SO Pineville 6:54.0 20:42.0 142
189 Morvant, Luke FR Vandebilt Catholic 6:54.8 20:44.4
190 McMillan, Luke SR West Feliciana 6:55.1 20:45.3 143
191 Duggal, Srijan SR Newman, Isidore 6:55.7 20:47.1
192 Moore, Jacob SR Westminster Christian 6:55.9 20:47.6 144
193 Cagle, Hayden SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:56.0 20:48.0
194 Ackman, Thomas SR Zachary 6:57.2 20:51.6 145
195 Espenan, Payne SR Holy Cross 6:57.7 20:53.1
196 Guidry, Nathan SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:57.8 20:53.4
197 Little, Brennan SR St. John 6:58.0 20:54.0 146
198 Stafford, Jase FR Live Oak 6:58.8 20:56.4 147
199 Shubert, Blake SO Live Oak 6:59.0 20:56.8
200 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 6:59.3 20:57.8 148
201 Breaux, Reid SR Teurlings Catholic 7:00.0 21:00.0 149
202 Akrim, Hesham SR Broadmoor 7:01.2 21:03.6
203 Verdicanna, Ashton SR West Feliciana 7:01.5 21:04.3
204 Broussard, Gavin SR Teurlings Catholic 7:02.6 21:07.8 150
205 Alonzo, Chris SO Newman, Isidore 7:04.4 21:13.2
206 Robichaux, Taylor JR White, E.D. 7:04.8 21:14.3 151
207 Beeson, Dillion SR Live Oak 7:05.4 21:16.2
208 Griffin, Matthew JR White, E.D. 7:06.1 21:18.1 152
209 Williams, Brandon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:06.5 21:19.4 153
210 Nezat, Colin FR David Thibodaux STEM 7:06.9 21:20.7 154
211 Guidry, Delvin SR South Terrebonne 7:07.8 21:23.4
212 Ray, Cameron SR White, E.D. 7:08.4 21:25.1
213 Weber, Ben SR Dunham 7:08.8 21:26.4 155
214 Harris, Peter SR Teurlings Catholic 7:09.0 21:26.8 156
215 LeBlanc, Matthew SR Assumption 7:09.2 21:27.6 157
216 Burleigh, John SR Westminster Christian 7:09.4 21:28.2 158
217 Guillory, Matt SO Holy Savior Menard 7:10.7 21:32.1
218 Constant, Phillip SO White, E.D. 7:10.9 21:32.5
219 Ambrose, Tristen SO Pineville 7:11.5 21:34.5 159
220 Noe, Nic FR Parkview Baptist School 7:11.8 21:35.3 160
221 Rhodes, William JR David Thibodaux STEM 7:12.2 21:36.4 161
222 John, Saulomon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:12.4 21:37.1 162
223 Le Clercq, Douglas SR Newman, Isidore 7:12.6 21:37.8
224 LeBlanc, Nick SR Teurlings Catholic 7:13.9 21:41.6 163
225 Valure, Brice FR Vandebilt Catholic 7:16.0 21:48.0
226 Espinosa, Jacobo SO David Thibodaux STEM 7:16.2 21:48.5 164
227 Metoyer, Derek SR Westminster Christian 7:16.7 21:50.0 165
228 Davison, Brandon FR Hahnville 7:18.9 21:56.5 166
229 Simon, Nicholas SR Beau Chene 7:19.5 21:58.4 167
230 Robertson, Julian SR Lutcher 7:19.7 21:58.9
231 Boquet, Houston SR South Terrebonne 7:19.8 21:59.4
232 Smith, Tylus SR Beau Chene 7:20.1 22:00.3 168
233 Morel, Nick JR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:20.4 22:01.0 169
234 Judice, Seth SO David Thibodaux STEM 7:20.9 22:02.7 170
235 Zeringue, Ashton JR Vandebilt Catholic 7:21.4 22:04.0
236 Hebert, Bryce JR Hahnville 7:22.6 22:07.6 171
237 Brown, Reese JR David Thibodaux STEM 7:23.8 22:11.2
238 Chaney, Logan SR David Thibodaux STEM 7:24.1 22:12.1
239 Allen, Kody SR Teurlings Catholic 7:24.3 22:12.9
240 Saunders, Amari SR Beau Chene 7:26.5 22:19.4 172
241 May, Brian SR Dutchtown 7:27.4 22:22.1 173
242 Lillie, Dakota SO Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:27.5 22:22.5 174
243 Hebert, Bryce SR Beau Chene 7:27.7 22:22.9 175
244 Simmons, Travis SR Zachary 7:27.9 22:23.6 176
245 Groff, Tyler SR Dutchtown 7:29.7 22:29.0
246 Lazard, Jordan SR Zachary 7:29.8 22:29.4
247 McCollum, Evan SR St. Martin’s 7:30.9 22:32.6 177
248 Stelly, Spencer FR Holy Savior Menard 7:31.6 22:34.8
249 Bucher, Benjamin SR St. John 7:32.6 22:37.6 178
250 Bonner, Matthew SR Holy Cross 7:33.0 22:39.0
251 Galvan, Darmar SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:33.4 22:40.1 179
252 Dalberg, Jack SR Live Oak 7:33.6 22:40.7
253 Stevens, Joshua SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:34.4 22:43.0 180
254 Traigle, Jamison SR St. John 7:36.6 22:49.8 181
255 Garibaldi, Jamie SR East Ascension 7:37.3 22:51.7 182
256 Broussard, Brennan SR Teurlings Catholic 7:37.7 22:52.9
257 Thibodeaux, Zachary SR Teurlings Catholic 7:38.0 22:53.9
258 Magee, LaJuan SR East Ascension 7:40.9 23:02.7 183
259 Myers, Matthew JR David Thibodaux STEM 7:41.4 23:04.2
260 Williams, DeTrell JR Plaquemine 7:43.7 23:11.0 184
261 Hebert, Coby SR Beau Chene 7:44.8 23:14.3 185
262 Knowles, Phoenix FR Runnels 7:45.0 23:15.0 186
263 Nagle, Noah JR Dutchtown 7:45.2 23:15.5
264 Bahaman, Cy SO Dutchtown 7:46.2 23:18.6
265 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 7:46.7 23:20.1
266 Purpera, Bryce SR East Iberville 7:48.2 23:24.5
267 Klienpeter, Caleb JR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:48.7 23:25.9 187
268 Knight, Kyle SR Zachary 7:51.0 23:32.9
269 Champague, Hunter SR South Terrebonne 7:51.7 23:34.9
270 Crotwell, Ronin JR Hahnville 7:53.4 23:40.1 188
271 Hatfield, Zach JR Dutchtown 7:53.6 23:40.6
272 Collins, Dawson SR South Terrebonne 7:56.8 23:50.2
273 Dousay, Layton 7 Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:57.3 23:51.9 189
274 Broussard, Noah SR Assumption 7:57.9 23:53.6 190
275 Anderman, Hunter SR Assumption 7:59.3 23:57.8 191
276 Elliott, Ethan SO Catholic, Point Coupee 8:01.8 24:05.2 192
277 Layne-Chee, Shaun-Isaac JR Holy Rosary 8:03.4 24:10.0
278 Hernandez, Evan SR Teurlings Catholic 8:03.5 24:10.5
279 Samaha, Nick SR Dunham 8:03.9 24:11.5 193
280 Noble, Ethan SR Live Oak 8:08.0 24:23.8
281 Allen, Mack SR East Ascension 8:12.1 24:36.2 194
282 Park, Bryce SO Parkview Baptist School 8:17.8 24:53.3 195
283 Henry, John SR Beau Chene 8:19.1 24:57.3 196
284 McMahan, Michael SR Dunham 8:22.1 25:06.1 197
285 May, Connor FR University Lab 8:23.2 25:09.5
286 Fabre, Hayden SO Catholic, Point Coupee 8:23.4 25:10.1 198
287 Monzon, Joseph SR Dunham 8:23.7 25:11.0 199
288 Devall, Andrew SR St. Martin’s 8:25.0 25:14.8 200
289 Courville, Nolan SR Dunham 8:28.8 25:26.4 201
290 Miles, Elliot JR Dutchtown 8:29.8 25:29.3
291 Marcello, Vincent SR St. Martin’s 8:38.8 25:56.4 202
292 Melancon, Cameron SR East Ascension 8:44.3 26:12.7 203
293 Sexton, Ty SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 8:45.1 26:15.3 204
294 Ortiz, Francisco SR East Ascension 8:45.2 26:15.6 205
295 Dempsey, Tyson JR Plaquemine 8:50.5 26:31.4 206
296 Thomas, London SR Hahnville 8:50.7 26:32.0
297 Elliot, James FR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:00.2 27:00.5 207
298 Brown, Eric SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 9:00.2 27:00.5
299 Mosby, Karsten JR Plaquemine 9:00.2 27:00.5 208
300 Stassi, Jake SR St. John 9:00.2 27:00.5 209
301 Cantrelle, Connor SR Lutcher 9:00.2 27:00.5
302 Governale, Mason SR East Ascension 9:00.2 27:00.5 210
303 Kidder, Craig SR Beau Chene 9:00.2 27:00.5
304 Collins, Anthony SO Plaquemine 9:00.2 27:00.5 211
305 Knott, Samuel SR Beau Chene 9:00.2 27:00.5
306 Nabor, Donald SR East Iberville 9:00.2 27:00.5
307 Doucet, Matthew SR Beau Chene 9:00.2 27:00.5
308 Alford, Dylan SR Christian Life 9:00.2 27:00.5
309 McGovern, Christian SO Westminster Christian 9:00.2 27:00.5 212
310 Mosby, Tydrik JR Plaquemine 9:00.2 27:00.5 213
311 David, Josh SR St. John 9:00.2 27:00.5 214
312 Bourque, Josh FR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:00.2 27:00.5 215
313 Cart, Joseph FR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:00.2 27:00.5 216
314 Russ, Davonte SO Plaquemine 9:00.2 27:00.5 217
315 Barbee, Dominic SR Plaquemine 9:00.2 27:00.5
316 Ray, Adam SR East Iberville 9:00.2 27:00.5
317 Williams, Alex SR East Iberville 9:00.2 27:00.5
318 Sparks, Nic SR Westminster Christian 9:00.2 27:00.5 218

Boys 2 Mile Run CC Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Catholic, Baton Rouge 59:55 11:59 44 2 3 4 5 30 31 35
2 1:00:22 12:04 57 1 10 11 13 22 23 32
3 St. Paul’s 1:01:50 12:22 84 6 12 15 24 27 38 67
4 Episcopal 1:02:13 12:26 92 8 9 16 26 33 61 66
5 1:05:16 13:03 161 19 20 39 40 43 60 72
6 1:07:58 13:35 235 28 46 48 51 62 75 77
7 1:09:13 13:50 274 42 53 57 58 64 73 158
8 1:09:24 13:52 289 21 45 50 69 104 112 113
9 Metairie Park Country Day 1:09:11 13:50 298 17 29 80 82 90 101
10 West Feliciana 1:10:25 14:05 319 47 54 59 65 94 100 107
11 1:10:28 14:05 326 25 36 81 87 97 126 127
12 1:10:18 14:03 336 14 68 78 83 93 115 138
13 1:10:46 14:09 337 34 37 79 85 102 151 167
14 1:11:07 14:13 344 41 56 70 71 106 170 173
15 1:13:09 14:37 405 44 86 88 91 96 105 132
16 1:13:05 14:37 412 49 74 76 99 114 134 144
17 Dunham 1:13:24 14:40 433 7 95 98 110 123 124 145
18 1:13:34 14:42 436 18 63 111 116 128 130 142
19 1:21:35 16:19 568 52 89 122 137 168
20 1:19:23 15:52 570 84 103 109 135 139 156 159
21 1:20:17 16:03 599 92 108 125 133 141 155 172
22 St. Martin’s 1:23:56 16:47 639 55 131 136 157 160
23 St. John 1:23:58 16:47 679 117 121 143 146 152 153 166
24 1:27:06 17:25 703 118 120 129 161 175 176 177
25 1:26:38 17:19 719 119 140 148 150 162 169 171
26 Christian Life 1:31:31 18:18 777 147 149 154 163 164 165 174

Boys 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cook, Blake 8 St. Aloysius 5:45.6 11:31.2 1
2 Cuntz, Christopher SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:48.6 11:37.2 2
3 Bella, Luke SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:51.8 11:43.5 3
4 Langley, Ben SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:52.4 11:44.8 4
5 Ridge, Walker SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:53.8 11:47.6 5
6 Pardo, Evan SR St. Paul’s 5:58.5 11:57.0 6
7 McDonald, John Walker SR Dunham 5:58.6 11:57.2 7
8 Heath, Trevor SR Episcopal 5:59.7 11:59.3 8
9 Chrisitan, James SR Episcopal 6:00.7 12:01.3 9
10 Hubbell, Matthew 8 St. Aloysius 6:02.1 12:04.1 10
11 Faulk, Bailey 8 St. Aloysius 6:02.4 12:04.7 11
12 Verret, Nick SR St. Paul’s 6:02.7 12:05.3 12
13 Leonard, Alex 8 St. Aloysius 6:04.4 12:08.8 13
14 Herasymiuk, Walter 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:04.5 12:09.0 14
15 Elliott, Harrison SR St. Paul’s 6:04.7 12:09.3 15
16 Mahes, Gautam SR Episcopal 6:06.4 12:12.7 16
17 Rish, Easton SR Zachary 6:07.0 12:13.9
18 Michaud, Charlie SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:08.0 12:15.9 17
19 Saia, Bennett 7 St. Jude Elementary 6:08.7 12:17.4 18
20 Hattier, Cole FR Dutchtown 6:12.2 12:24.3
21 Sullivan, Daniel 7 Our Lady of Mercy 6:12.5 12:24.9 19
22 Randow, Jack 6 Our Lady of Mercy 6:15.4 12:30.8 20
23 Toups, Landon 8 Parkview Baptist School 6:16.8 12:33.6 21
24 Raetzsch, Nicholas 8 St. Aloysius 6:17.1 12:34.1 22
25 Wilson, Reid 8 St. Aloysius 6:19.3 12:38.5 23
26 Faulkner, Quentin FR Dutchtown 6:19.6 12:39.2
27 Weisinger, Harrison SR St. Paul’s 6:21.7 12:43.3 24
28 Simon, Owen 8 St. George Catholic School 6:25.0 12:49.9 25
29 Ter Haar, Jack SR Episcopal 6:26.0 12:52.0 26
30 Cazayoux, Adam SR St. Paul’s 6:27.8 12:55.5 27
31 Goudeau, Todd 7 Northwestern Middle School 6:28.4 12:56.8 28
32 Snell, Braydon FR Dutchtown 6:29.6 12:59.2
33 Katz, Ethan SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:30.1 13:00.1 29
34 Gautreaux, Will SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:31.2 13:02.4 30
35 Boudreaux, Jack SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:31.5 13:02.9 31
36 Thomas, Harrison 7 St. Aloysius 6:33.5 13:07.0 32
37 Bowlin, Pierce SR Episcopal 6:34.1 13:08.1 33
38 MIller, Joshua 6 Cypress Heights Academy 6:34.3 13:08.6 34
39 Dunn, Sean SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:34.8 13:09.5 35
40 Morgan, Zachary 8 St. George Catholic School 6:35.4 13:10.7 36
41 Bruno, Tyler 8 Cypress Heights Academy 6:38.3 13:16.6 37
42 Blanchard, Tharon SR Holy Cross 6:38.6 13:17.1
43 Frazier, Jacob SR St. Paul’s 6:39.1 13:18.1 38
44 Ducote, Colin FR Dutchtown 6:40.1 13:20.2
45 Rikhoff, Cody 7 Our Lady of Mercy 6:41.2 13:22.3 39
46 Spender, Pearson 5 Our Lady of Mercy 6:41.5 13:23.0 40
47 Planchet, Everett SR Holy Cross 6:41.9 13:23.7
48 Leger, Logan 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:42.4 13:24.7 41
49 Liang, Christian SR Holy Cross 6:44.4 13:28.7
50 Duhon, Solomon 8 Holy Savior Menard 6:46.8 13:33.5 42
51 Ekstrom, Eric FR Christ Episcopal School 6:47.0 13:34.0
52 Tully, Benjamin 8 St. Aloysius 6:47.4 13:34.8
53 Lewis, Brooks 8 Our Lady of Mercy 6:48.0 13:35.9 43
54 Callicott, Adam 8 St. Aloysius 6:48.4 13:36.7
55 Estrada, Luke 7 Newman Middle School 6:48.6 13:37.1 44
56 Broussard, Konner 5 Parkview Baptist School 6:48.8 13:37.5 45
57 Rider, Easton 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:48.9 13:37.7 46
58 Barbe, Wyatt SR West Feliciana 6:49.0 13:38.0 47
59 Simpson, Corey 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:49.2 13:38.4 48
60 Chustz, Clark 7 St. Aloysius 6:49.4 13:38.8
61 Fuselier, Luke 8 St. Aloysius 6:49.6 13:39.1
62 Seiler, Timmy 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 6:50.8 13:41.5 49
63 Thompson, Mason SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:51.5 13:43.0
64 Pilcher, Joshua 8 Parkview Baptist School 6:52.1 13:44.1 50
65 Ogden, Foster SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:52.3 13:44.5
66 Jimison, Clayton 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:53.2 13:46.4 51
67 Methvin, Braedon 8 White, E.D. 6:54.6 13:49.1 52
68 Armstrong, Andrew FR Holy Savior Menard 6:55.1 13:50.2 53
69 Coleman, Imani SR West Feliciana 6:55.5 13:51.0 54
70 Devall, Thomas SR St. Martin’s 6:56.0 13:51.9 55
71 Butler , Tyre 8 Holy Rosary 6:56.2 13:52.3
72 Warren, Carson 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:56.7 13:53.3 56
73 Cicero, Jacob FR Holy Savior Menard 6:57.0 13:53.9 57
74 Vaughn, William FR Holy Savior Menard 6:57.2 13:54.4 58
75 Broussard, Joseph SR West Feliciana 6:57.6 13:55.1 59
76 Hyde, Thomas 8 Our Lady of Mercy 6:58.0 13:55.9 60
77 Jones, Cazes 8 St. Aloysius 6:58.3 13:56.5
78 Haydel, Jackson FR Vandebilt Catholic 6:58.5 13:56.9
79 Romano, Julian SR Episcopal 6:59.3 13:58.5 61
80 Bennett, Kyle 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:59.9 13:59.8 62
81 Williamson, Eli 7 St. Jude Elementary 7:00.1 14:00.2 63
82 Luke, Hynson FR Holy Savior Menard 7:00.7 14:01.4 64
83 Horn, Julian SR West Feliciana 7:01.0 14:02.0 65
84 Olivier, Nicholas 8 Westminster Christian 7:02.6 14:05.2
85 Rende, Kaya SR Episcopal 7:02.8 14:05.5 66
86 Robinson, Douglas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:05.0 14:09.9
87 Lagarde, Davis SR St. Paul’s 7:05.3 14:10.5 67
88 Harrell, Tucker SR Episcopal 7:05.6 14:11.1
89 Hunter, Ethan 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:05.8 14:11.5 68
90 Moraes, Sean SR Episcopal 7:05.9 14:11.7
91 Moore, Brooks 8 Parkview Baptist School 7:06.2 14:12.4 69
92 Gawarecki, Andrew SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:06.5 14:12.9
93 Nizzo, William 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:07.1 14:14.2 70
94 Carmouche, Christopher 8 St. Aloysius 7:07.6 14:15.2
95 McClinton, Grant 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:08.1 14:16.1 71
96 Garvey, Donald SR St. Paul’s 7:08.7 14:17.3
97 Dumas, Dylan SR Lutcher 7:10.8 14:21.5
98 Beyer, Gabe 5 Our Lady of Mercy 7:10.9 14:21.7 72
99 Roberts, Eddie 8 Holy Savior Menard 7:11.0 14:22.0 73
100 Bodron, Tanner SR Episcopal 7:11.1 14:22.2
101 Conger, William SR Episcopal 7:11.9 14:23.8
102 Rippel, William 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:12.1 14:24.2 74
103 Scott, Devin 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:12.3 14:24.5 75
104 Sclafani, Stephen 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:12.5 14:24.9 76
105 Price, Larkin 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:12.6 14:25.1 77
106 Stoeckle, Preston 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:12.8 14:25.6 78
107 Mayer, Steven 7 St. Aloysius 7:13.0 14:26.0
108 Aucoin, Peter 8 Cypress Heights Academy 7:13.3 14:26.6 79
109 Howell, Joseph SR Zachary 7:13.6 14:27.2
110 Dille, Luke SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:13.8 14:27.5
111 Collier, Logan SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:14.0 14:27.9 80
112 Erie, Wyatt SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:14.7 14:29.3
113 Esnard, Jeffrey 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:15.1 14:30.1
114 Fontenot, Elliot SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 7:15.4 14:30.7
115 Esquivel, Kade SR Lutcher 7:16.3 14:32.5
116 Epps, Mitchell 7 St. George Catholic School 7:16.7 14:33.3 81
117 LeBlanc, Logan SR Episcopal 7:17.0 14:33.9
118 Hohensee, Hayden 8 Vandebilt Catholic 7:17.2 14:34.4
119 Deffer, Orlando SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:17.7 14:35.3 82
120 Hester, Turner 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:18.5 14:36.9 83
121 Allemand, Ayden 4 Covenant Christian 7:19.5 14:39.0 84
122 Breaux, Joshua 8 Cypress Heights Academy 7:20.0 14:39.9 85
123 Wall, Tucker 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:20.4 14:40.8
124 Shelby, Jackson 7 Newman Middle School 7:23.1 14:46.2 86
125 Riche, Noah 8 St. George Catholic School 7:25.3 14:50.6 87
126 Hoffmeister, Christian 7 Newman Middle School 7:25.9 14:51.8 88
127 Theiss, Greg FR White, E.D. 7:26.1 14:52.1 89
128 Canella, Peter SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:26.2 14:52.4 90
129 Cahn, Thomas 7 Newman Middle School 7:26.4 14:52.8 91
130 Moran, Liam 7 University Lab 7:27.5 14:55.0 92
131 Stoeckle, Dawson 4 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:27.7 14:55.3 93
132 Rourke, Tyler SR West Feliciana 7:30.0 15:00.0 94
133 Riley, Charles SR Dunham 7:30.5 15:00.9 95
134 Gala, Shalin 7 Newman Middle School 7:30.8 15:01.6 96
135 Harborth, Konner 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:31.6 15:03.1
136 Hansbrough, Thomas SR Episcopal 7:31.8 15:03.5
137 Hackney, Luke 7 St. George Catholic School 7:32.1 15:04.2 97
138 Stevens, Austin SR Dunham 7:32.5 15:04.9 98
139 Chittom, Jack 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:33.1 15:06.2 99
140 Aackman, Caleb 7 Northwestern Middle School 7:33.7 15:07.3
141 Vidrine, Jacob SR Zachary 7:34.2 15:08.3
142 Jackson, John SR West Feliciana 7:36.0 15:11.9 100
143 Saer, Thomas SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:37.3 15:14.5 101
144 LeBlanc, Gabriel 8 Cypress Heights Academy 7:37.6 15:15.2 102
145 DeCou, Johnathan 8 Covenant Christian 7:37.8 15:15.5 103
146 Bonvillain, John FR Vandebilt Catholic 7:38.1 15:16.1
147 Boucher, Trey 8 Parkview Baptist School 7:38.4 15:16.7 104
148 Gaudet, Braden 8 Vandebilt Catholic 7:38.8 15:17.6
149 Azzano, Jacob 7 Newman Middle School 7:39.0 15:18.0 105
150 Pierrotti, Sam 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:39.5 15:19.0 106
151 Bordelon, Alex 7 Our Lady of Mercy 7:40.0 15:20.0
152 Davis, Mason SR West Feliciana 7:42.7 15:25.3 107
153 Brown, Connor 7 University Lab 7:42.9 15:25.8 108
154 Coyle, Britt Covenant Christian 7:43.2 15:26.3 109
155 King, Parker SR Dunham 7:43.4 15:26.7 110
156 Lange, Roman 6 St. Jude Elementary 7:43.6 15:27.1 111
157 Broussard, Kayden 7 Parkview Baptist School 7:43.7 15:27.4 112
158 Smith, Mason 6 Parkview Baptist School 7:44.2 15:28.3 113
159 Whitney, Jacob 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:44.7 15:29.3 114
160 Bowden, Sid 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:45.4 15:30.7 115
161 Romaine, Blake 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:45.6 15:31.2 116
162 Robison, Jacob SR St. John 7:45.8 15:31.6 117
163 Morel, Ryan 6 Catholic, Point Coupee 7:46.2 15:32.3 118
164 Vosburg, Aaron 6 St. Jean Vianney School 7:47.3 15:34.6 119
165 Lane, Logan 6 Our Lady of Mercy 7:48.3 15:36.5
166 Jumonville, Ben 6 Catholic, Point Coupee 7:50.3 15:40.5 120
167 Thymes, Jasten 8 Northwestern Middle School 7:54.3 15:48.5
168 Collett, Parker 8 Runnels 7:54.4 15:48.8
169 Pacaccio, Jonathan SR St. Paul’s 7:54.5 15:49.0
170 Bueche, John Merritt SR St. John 7:55.4 15:50.7 121
171 Cannon, Jeremy SR St. Paul’s 7:55.6 15:51.1
172 Dupuy, Daniel 8 White, E.D. 7:56.7 15:53.4 122
173 Croxton, Luke FR Christ Episcopal School 7:56.8 15:53.6
174 Bertrand, Ian SR St. Paul’s 7:57.1 15:54.2
175 Barton, Ben SR Dunham 7:57.4 15:54.7 123
176 Weber, Rley 7 Parkview Baptist School 7:57.9 15:55.8
177 Mcguire, Loudon 6 Our Lady of Mercy 7:59.4 15:58.8
178 Milton, James SR Dunham 8:03.5 16:07.0 124
179 Rousselle, Dylan 8 University Lab 8:03.9 16:07.7 125
180 Giambrone, Carson 8 St. George Catholic School 8:08.0 16:16.0 126
181 Hudson, DJ 5 St. George Catholic School 8:08.7 16:17.3 127
182 Braun, Reed 6 St. Jude Elementary 8:09.3 16:18.6 128
183 Soliropoulos, Alexis SR St. Paul’s 8:09.6 16:19.2
184 Breaud, Matthew 6 Catholic, Point Coupee 8:10.5 16:20.9 129
185 Labbe’, Crawford 8 St. George Catholic School 8:10.9 16:21.8
186 Meares, Jordon 7 St. Jude Elementary 8:11.5 16:22.9 130
187 Bartholomew, Tristen SR St. Martin’s 8:14.0 16:28.0 131
188 Parnes, Gabe 7 Newman Middle School 8:14.4 16:28.7 132
189 Fellows, Ian 6 University Lab 8:16.3 16:32.5 133
190 Patton, Courtland SR West Feliciana 8:17.1 16:34.2
191 Bush, Brody SR West Feliciana 8:18.7 16:37.3
192 Jeanfreau, Matthew FR Holy Rosary 8:19.2 16:38.3
193 Fischmann, Alex 8 Newman Middle School 8:21.9 16:43.8
194 Chenevert, Wyatt 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:23.4 16:46.7 134
195 Ogden, Hamilton 6 St. George Catholic School 8:25.5 16:50.9
196 Wilkerson, Evan FR Westminster Christian 8:28.0 16:55.9
197 Doerler, Dylan 8 St. Luke’s Junior High 8:28.3 16:56.5
198 Monsour, Johnny 6 Our Lady of Mercy 8:28.4 16:56.7
199 Meloncon, Jensen 5 Covenant Christian 8:29.5 16:59.0 135
200 Luongo, David 8 Newman Middle School 8:29.7 16:59.4
201 Justin, Hall SR St. Martin’s 8:29.9 16:59.7 136
202 Guidry, Hayden 8 White, E.D. 8:30.8 17:01.6 137
203 Perrault, Edwin 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:31.1 17:02.1 138
204 Rome, Grant SR West Feliciana 8:31.3 17:02.6
205 Belou, Robert 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:31.5 17:02.9
206 East, Gavin FR Covenant Christian 8:31.8 17:03.5 139
207 McLeod, Michael 4 St. Jean Vianney School 8:32.0 17:03.9 140
208 Labbe, Sheldon 6 St. George Catholic School 8:37.9 17:15.8
209 Heinse, Matthew 7 University Lab 8:38.3 17:16.5 141
210 Robbins, Parker 7 St. Jude Elementary 8:39.9 17:19.7 142
211 Stassi, Nick SR St. John 8:40.4 17:20.7 143
212 Horton, Preston 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:40.7 17:21.3 144
213 Foil, Colin SR Dunham 8:40.8 17:21.6 145
214 Harper, jonathan 6 Runnels 8:43.3 17:26.5
215 Tempanaro, Conrad SR St. John 8:43.6 17:27.2 146
216 Hartman, Avery SR Christian Life 8:43.9 17:27.8 147
217 Owen, Hobson 8 St. Luke’s Junior High 8:45.1 17:30.2
218 Danielson, Aaron 4 St. Jean Vianney School 8:45.4 17:30.7 148
219 Martin, Cole SR Christian Life 8:46.0 17:32.0 149
220 Sturiale, CJ 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:47.5 17:35.0
221 Ullrich, Hunter 5 St. Jude Elementary 8:48.5 17:37.0
222 Rome, Crew SR West Feliciana 8:49.1 17:38.2
223 Rodriguez, Alex 6 St. Jean Vianney School 8:51.3 17:42.5 150
224 Barnett, Hayden 8 Cypress Heights Academy 8:53.0 17:46.0 151
225 Robichaux, Benjamin SR St. John 8:54.3 17:48.5 152
226 Smith, Cardell SR West Feliciana 8:55.1 17:50.1
227 Hebert, Braylon SR St. John 8:56.5 17:52.9 153
228 Chambley, Graham 6 Parkview Baptist School 8:56.8 17:53.5
229 Goodson, Timothy SR Christian Life 9:00.9 18:01.7 154
230 Sullivan, Houston 7 University Lab 9:02.4 18:04.8 155
231 Davis, Owen 3 Covenant Christian 9:03.0 18:05.9 156
232 Thompson, Daniel SR St. Martin’s 9:04.0 18:07.9 157
233 Chiasson, Anthony 7 St. Jude Elementary 9:04.2 18:08.4
234 Courville, Reagan SR Dunham 9:05.7 18:11.3
235 Mascari, Peter 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:07.2 18:14.3
236 Santolario, Alex 8 Holy Savior Menard 9:07.9 18:15.8 158
237 Martin, Levi 3 Covenant Christian 9:08.6 18:17.2 159
238 Torres, Ben SR St. Paul’s 9:10.6 18:21.1
239 Garvey, James SR St. Martin’s 9:14.5 18:28.9 160
240 Schmitt, Carter 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:17.2 18:34.4
241 Kerns, Frank SR Dunham 9:18.9 18:37.8
242 Settoon, Jude 5 Catholic, Point Coupee 9:23.3 18:46.6 161
243 Moya, Jonathan 8 St. Jean Vianney School 9:23.6 18:47.2 162
244 Lanza, Carter 5 St. George Catholic School 9:23.8 18:47.6
245 Boudreaux, Gavin 6 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:27.8 18:55.5
246 Fenton, Cameron SR Christian Life 9:35.9 19:11.8 163
247 Hugenroth, Dolph 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:38.8 19:17.5
248 Phillips, Andrew SR Christian Life 9:39.0 19:18.0 164
249 Zeringue, Landon 5 Covenant Christian 9:41.2 19:22.3
250 Marchand, Dalton SR Christian Life 9:44.5 19:28.9 165
251 Carey, Joe 7 Newman Middle School 9:46.9 19:33.8
252 Gomez, Barrett SR St. John 9:47.9 19:35.7 166
253 Stegall, Will 8 Cypress Heights Academy 9:50.5 19:41.0 167
254 McKay, Jack 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:54.3 19:48.5
255 Patin, Carson SR St. John 9:57.2 19:54.3
256 Hebert, Chet 8 White, E.D. 9:59.6 19:59.2 168
257 Gilbert, Laison 8 St. Luke’s Junior High 10:02.4 20:04.7
258 Smith, Justin 8 St. Luke’s Junior High 10:03.4 20:06.8
259 Danielson, David 5 St. Jean Vianney School 10:03.9 20:07.7 169
260 Vogt, Sean 5 St. Jude Elementary 10:05.1 20:10.2
261 Luke, Aidan 5 Most Blessed Sacrament School 10:07.8 20:15.5 170
262 Close, Josh FR Holy Savior Menard 10:08.4 20:16.8
263 Guidry, Tyler 7 St. Jean Vianney School 10:09.0 20:18.0 171
264 Dupree, Win 7 University Lab 10:10.0 20:20.0 172
265 Bueche, Evan 5 Most Blessed Sacrament School 10:14.3 20:28.5 173
266 Ross, Landon 5 Covenant Christian 10:14.7 20:29.3
267 Reulet, Davie 5 Most Blessed Sacrament School 10:19.9 20:39.7
268 Papizan, Ben SR Christian Life 10:20.2 20:40.3 174
269 Perrault, David 3 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 10:20.5 20:40.9
270 Slater, David SR West Feliciana 10:20.7 20:41.3
271 Tatum, Gunnar 5 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:22.3 20:44.6
272 Coursey, Tyler 6 Catholic, Point Coupee 10:23.3 20:46.6 175
273 Lecompte, Landon 3 Covenant Christian 10:24.9 20:49.7
274 Vidrine, Wesley SR St. John 10:28.0 20:55.9
275 Everett, Kale 6 St. George Catholic School 10:28.4 20:56.7
276 DeLoney, Keishawn FR Holy Rosary 10:29.9 20:59.7
277 Rogowski, Bryce 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 10:32.8 21:05.5
278 Ellsworth, Sam 7 Runnels 10:41.6 21:23.1
279 Robichaux, Kyler 5 Covenant Christian 10:46.9 21:33.7
280 Wheeler, Holden 6 Catholic, Point Coupee 10:54.3 21:48.5 176
281 Bohea, Ronald 7 University Lab 10:58.6 21:57.2
282 Brown, Benjamin 5 Catholic, Point Coupee 11:01.3 22:02.6 177
283 Watts, Andrew 5 St. Jean Vianney School 11:01.5 22:02.9
284 Lusco, Grant SR Dunham 11:01.5 22:02.9
285 Manchester, Daniel 4 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 11:01.5 22:02.9

All-State Sugar Bowl XC Festival

5K college women Team Scores

NCAA Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:23 17:52 23 1 3 4 7 8 11 12
2 1:32:11 18:26 65 5 13 14 15 18 19 26
3 1:37:44 19:32 71 2 9 17 21 22 23 25
4 1:36:30 19:18 76 6 10 16 20 24 27

NAIA

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:05 19:01 25 1 3 4 5 12 14 15
2 1:38:24 19:40 40 2 6 7 8 17
3 1:42:08 20:25 59 9 10 11 13 16

5K college women Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Melius, Mckenzie FR-1 Tulane 5:38.3 17:31.0 1
2 Rich, Autumn SO-2 Jacksonville St. 5:40.4 17:37.7 2
3 LaMori, Jennifer JR-3 Tulane 5:41.9 17:42.4 3
4 Kotval, Nicole JR-3 Spring Hill 5:42.8 17:45.2 1
5 Stovall, Mary Catherine FR-1 Tulane 5:46.0 17:55.2 4
6 Scolasticah, Kemei FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:47.3 17:59.1 5
7 Kaufman, Kacie SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:47.7 18:00.2 6
8 Adamson, Jessica SR-4 Tulane 5:48.7 18:03.4 7
9 Price, Taylor FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:50.0 18:07.5 2
10 Roberts, Aislinn FR-1 Tulane 5:51.4 18:11.8 8
11 Sorrell, Emily FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:51.9 18:13.4 9
12 Nero, Elia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:52.8 18:16.2 10
13 Bedell, Emily JR-3 Tulane 5:55.1 18:23.3 11
14 Chelales, Erika JR-3 Tulane 5:55.1 18:23.3 12
15 Watts, DeHavalan JR-3 Mississippi Valley 5:55.3 18:24.0 13
16 Pitters, Derica FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:56.3 18:27.2 14
17 Bowens, Lashae FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:57.4 18:30.4 15
18 Purdy, Kylie FR-1 Spring Hill 5:57.8 18:31.8 3
19 Berg, Hayley JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6:01.7 18:43.9 16
20 Cole, Aubree FR-1 Jacksonville St. 6:03.7 18:50.2 17
21 Sellers, Autezia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 6:03.8 18:50.5 18
22 Sullivan, Meghan FR-1 Spring Hill 6:04.0 18:51.0 4
23 Jean-Mary, Tyler FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6:04.3 18:51.8 19
24 Fatland, Paige FR-1 Tulane 6:04.9 18:53.9
25 Hoffeld, Amelia FR-1 Spring Hill 6:08.9 19:06.3 5
26 Pace, Branna SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:09.7 19:08.7 6
27 Sanders , Tristin FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 6:10.3 19:10.5
28 Love, Dionysia SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:12.2 19:16.5 7
29 Vaughn, Maliya SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:12.6 19:17.7 8
30 newman, sasha JR-3 Dillard 6:17.0 19:31.5 9
31 Middlebrooks, Quinci SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6:17.9 19:34.3 20
32 Barney , Hydeia SO-2 Dillard 6:18.2 19:35.2 10
33 Held, Madeline JR-3 Tulane 6:18.8 19:37.1
34 Davis, Elizabeth FR-1 Dillard 6:42.3 20:50.1 11
35 James, Chelsea JR-3 Spring Hill 6:42.6 20:50.9 12
36 Lafrance, Lamika SO-2 Dillard 6:43.8 20:54.8 13
37 Walloga, Anastasia JR-3 Spring Hill 6:48.1 21:08.1 14
38 In, Jessica FR-1 Spring Hill 6:48.8 21:10.3 15
39 Elliott, Jasmine FR-1 Dillard 6:51.0 21:16.9 16
40 O’Kelley, Deanna FR-1 Jacksonville St. 6:53.3 21:24.1 21
41 Jackson, Briana SR-4 Jacksonville St. 6:58.2 21:39.4 22
42 Carnovale, Gina SO-2 Jacksonville St. 7:02.8 21:53.8 23
43 McCrum, Brittany JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7:03.4 21:55.5 24
44 Reaves, Lauren FR-1 Jacksonville St. 7:08.5 22:11.3 25
45 Simon, Dayja JR-3 Jacksonville St. 7:09.4 22:14.1
46 Thomas, Ki’ana FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7:12.4 22:23.6 26
47 Wingerter, Ashley SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7:12.7 22:24.4 27
48 Fischer, Lauren FR-1 Spring Hill 7:14.1 22:28.7
49 Elissa, Jordan SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 7:14.6 22:30.5
50 Walker, Imani FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 7:15.9 22:34.3 17
51 Lane, Kendall SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 7:18.9 22:43.7
52 Guerra-Gonzalez, Alma SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 7:22.3 22:54.2
53 McKinney, Kara SO-2 Spring Hill 7:28.3 23:12.8
54 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth JR-3 Spring Hill 7:31.4 23:22.5
Smiley, Katharine SR-4 Tulane DNF
McLeod, Ju-ells SR-4 Jacksonville St. DNF
Ereng, Jasmine FR-1 Tulane DNF
Cella, Sarah FR-1 Tulane DNF
Fontenot, Caroline JR-3 Louisiana Tech DNF
Ard, Fantasia FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF
Hantak, Gabrielle SO-2 Spring Hill DNF
Lackey, Kori JR-3 Spring Hill DNF
Bentch, Evelyn FR-1 Tulane DNF
Hoey, Emily-Kathryn JR-3 Tulane DNF
Bartels, Lauren JR-3 Tulane DNF
Hutchinson, McKenzie SO-2 Tulane DNF
White, Celeste SR-4 Tulane DNF
McBride, Ky’Reon FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana DNF

5K HS varsity boys Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Amant 1:42:02 20:24 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

5K HS varsity boys Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Outlaw, Brendan SR St. Amant 6:08.5 19:05.0 1
2 Rodriguez, Destin SR St. Amant 6:15.9 19:28.1 2
3 Dupuy, Timothy SR De La Salle 6:26.5 20:00.9
4 Wainwright, Hunter SR De La Salle 6:31.4 20:16.2
5 Parent, Austin SR St. Amant 6:39.3 20:40.6 3
6 Viso, Ethan SR St. Amant 6:39.8 20:42.3 4
7 Burke, Trent SR De La Salle 6:53.6 21:25.1
8 Mouton, Tyler SR De La Salle 7:05.6 22:02.3
9 Burnthorne, Brennan SR St. Amant 7:06.8 22:06.2 5
10 Byars, Logan SR St. Amant 7:14.8 22:30.9 6
11 Trant, Andrew SR St. Amant 7:20.1 22:47.6 7
12 Savoy, Matthew SR St. Amant 7:33.9 23:30.2
13 Bates, Jack (Hayden) SR St. Amant 7:57.6 24:44.1

5K HS varsity girls Team Scores

5K HS varsity girls Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Haygood, Lauren SR St. Amant 8:28.7 26:20.5
2 Swindell, Alyssa SR St. Amant 8:37.9 26:49.1
3 Bourgeois, Kimberly SR St. Amant 10:34.9 32:52.7
4 Lato, Sadie SR St. Amant 10:35.3 32:54.1

3K JV mixed Team Scores

3K JV mixed Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Walker, Nicholas SR Sumner 5:02.4 9:23.8 1
2 Gonzales, Adrian SR Sumner 5:14.9 9:47.0 2
3 Blades, Tanner SR Sumner 5:20.1 9:56.8 3
4 Prados, Thomas SR De La Salle 5:29.1 10:13.5
5 Perrin, Nick SR De La Salle 5:29.4 10:14.0
6 Hickman, Garret SR De La Salle 5:49.2 10:51.0
7 Hodges, Abby SR Sumner 6:12.4 11:34.3
8 Herrington, Alayna SR Sumner 6:19.9 11:48.3
9 Addison, Karli SR Sumner 6:40.9 12:27.3
10 Blades, Ashton SR Sumner 6:41.8 12:29.0 4
11 McDonald, Sadie SR Sumner 6:44.4 12:33.9
12 Glass, Jace SR Sumner 6:48.7 12:42.0 5
13 Poche, Kristian SR St. Amant 6:48.8 12:42.1
14 Berthelot, Patrick SR St. Amant 6:52.5 12:49.1
15 Smith, Connor SR St. Amant 7:39.0 14:15.8
16 Cusinamo, Devin SR St. Amant 7:39.2 14:16.0

5K college men Team Scores

NCAA Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:14:46 14:57 42 3 7 9 11 12 17 18
2 1:14:55 14:59 45 1 2 4 15 23
3 1:17:01 15:24 64 5 6 10 19 24 25
4 1:17:18 15:27 71 8 13 14 16 20 21 22

NAIA

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:16 15:39 20 1 2 4 6 7 11 19
2 1:25:49 17:09 52 3 8 10 13 18
3 1:25:19 17:03 55 5 9 12 14 15 16 17

5K college men Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rotich, Emmanuel SO-2 Tulane 4:34.5 14:13.0 1
2 Aloiloi, Moses JR-3 Tulane 4:36.9 14:20.4 2
3 Kiptum, Manoah SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:38.9 14:26.6 3
4 Cheruyot, Joshua SO-2 Tulane 4:44.6 14:44.2 4
5 Misoy, Timothy SO-2 Mississippi Valley 4:48.2 14:55.4 5
6 Akakeya, John FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4:48.2 14:55.5 6
7 Pearce, Logan SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4:48.8 14:57.4 7
8 Payne, Stephen SR-4 Jacksonville St. 4:49.6 14:59.7 8
9 Ballow, Austin FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:50.0 15:01.1 9
10 Albert, Aaron JR-3 Mississippi Valley 4:50.2 15:01.5 10
11 Lewis-Graham, Brandon SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:50.3 15:02.0 11
12 Albright, Spencer FR-1 Spring Hill 4:51.9 15:06.8 1
13 Toups, David FR-1 Spring Hill 4:53.5 15:11.9 2
14 Heinz, Drake SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:56.0 15:19.8 12
15 Champion, Corey FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:56.8 15:22.3 13
16 Pettit, Kole SO-2 Jacksonville St. 4:57.5 15:24.2 14
17 Frishberg, Charlie JR-3 Tulane 4:58.1 15:26.2 15
18 Rizzi, Anthony SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:00.3 15:33.1
19 Burton, Daniel JR-3 Jacksonville St. 5:02.3 15:39.3 16
20 August, Christopher SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 5:03.1 15:41.6 3
21 Butler, Eric FR-1 Spring Hill 5:04.1 15:44.9 4
22 Bolner, Nathan FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:05.3 15:48.5 17
23 Rivera, Abde SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5:05.8 15:50.1 18
24 Skyes, Ahmad FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:06.3 15:51.6 19
25 Davis, Brian SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:06.8 15:53.3
26 Beverly, Alexander SR-4 Jacksonville St. 5:06.9 15:53.4 20
27 Arnold, Torren JR-3 Dillard 5:07.6 15:55.6 5
28 Washburn, Hayden FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:08.0 15:57.1 21
29 Kirkikis, Cobe SO-2 Spring Hill 5:09.7 16:02.3 6
30 Pryor, Ben SR-4 Jacksonville St. 5:12.2 16:10.0 22
31 Letson, Robert FR-1 Spring Hill 5:12.4 16:10.7 7
32 Hill III, James SO-2 Tulane 5:12.7 16:11.5 23
33 Whytock, Tiernan FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:14.6 16:17.4
34 McCall, Brandon SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5:14.6 16:17.4 24
35 Thomas, Luke FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:16.2 16:22.5
36 Everett, Clydarius FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:20.7 16:36.5 8
37 gordon, lorenzo JR-3 Dillard 5:31.1 17:08.8 9
38 Wells, Oji FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:33.6 17:16.6 10
39 Sparks, Julian FR-1 Spring Hill 5:34.1 17:18.1 11
40 Dickerson, Charles SO-2 Dillard 5:34.4 17:18.9 12
41 Burns, Jeremiah FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:35.1 17:21.3
42 Williams, Darrick SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 5:36.4 17:25.3 13
43 Dailey, Connor FR-1 Dillard 5:36.9 17:26.8 14
44 Lamby, Javon FR-1 Dillard 5:37.6 17:28.9 15
45 Thomas, Jonathan SO Unattached 5:37.9 17:30.0
46 Marrero, Marcello FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:44.7 17:50.9
47 Hebert, Kyle SO-2 Dillard 5:47.8 18:00.7 16
48 Palmore , Austin FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 5:48.1 18:01.7
49 Charles, JeanMarck SO-2 Dillard 5:54.2 18:20.5 17
50 Williams, Ammiel SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6:03.5 18:49.5 18
51 Beausil, Josh FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6:11.4 19:13.9 25
52 Espinal, Hernan SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 6:13.1 19:19.4
53 Stamps, Jayln FR-1 Dillard 6:54.0 21:26.5
54 Cheramie, Kent JR-3 Spring Hill 7:48.6 24:16.0 19
Jennings, Brenton SO-2 Spring Hill DNF
Dernlan, Timothy FR-1 Spring Hill DNF
Keith, Devyn FR-1 Tulane DNF
Michell, Joseph FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNF
Bonds, Matthew JR-3 Jacksonville St. DNF
Killian, Conner FR-1 Louisiana Tech DNF
Maggio, Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech DNF
Varga, Matthews FR-1 Louisiana Tech DNF

MCA Cub Run Invite

Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butcher, Laura               Louise S. McGehee     21:12.33    1
  2 Killian, Riley               Archbishop Chapelle   22:05.47
  3 Schmidt, Ellie               Louise S. McGehee     22:09.83    2
  4 Comberrel, Sam               Mount Carmel          22:15.96    3
  5 Shales, Hope                 Mount Carmel          22:18.10    4
  6 Talazac, Jace                Belle Chasse          22:36.59
  7 Schmidt, Conery              Louise S. McGehee     22:44.89    5
  8 Vignes, Blair                Pontchatoula          22:46.23    6
  9 Moraldo, Ava                 Mount Carmel          22:50.34    7
 10 Haik, Nadia                  Ursuline Academy HS   22:52.28
 11 Pevey, Lydia                 Pontchatoula          22:55.59    8
 12 Gallagher, Ashleigh          Mount Carmel          23:19.04    9
 13 Martory, Abigail             Cabrini               23:20.67   10
 14 West, Macy                   Northlake Christian   23:36.52
 15 Beery, Julia                 Louise S. McGehee     23:48.88   11
 16 Newton, Sydney               Cabrini               24:03.71   12
 17 Michelli, Olivia             Cabrini               24:10.43   13
 18 Freeman, Ella                Louise S. McGehee     24:14.97   14
 19 Ibanez, Paulina              Salmen                24:18.22
 20 Nalty, Morgan                Louise S. McGehee     24:21.71   15
 21 Vignes, Belle                Pontchatoula          24:24.67   16
 22 Sublette, Sydney             Louise S. McGehee     24:32.79   17
 23 Christian, Saige             Patrick Tayl          24:34.78
 24 Hoffman, Hope                Mount Carmel          24:38.78   18
 25 Nulosh, Elena                Ursuline Academy HS   24:57.71
 26 Theriot, Ginny               Mount Carmel          25:05.85   19
 27 Kyle, Amya                   St. Katherin          25:10.68   20
 28 Stone, Kendall               Belle Chasse          25:28.57
 29 Huval, Katie                 Mount Carmel          25:28.98   21
 30 O’brien, Scarlett            Mount Carmel          25:44.80
 31 Dupre, Gabrielle             Mount Carmel          25:54.97
 32 Bereciartua, Natalia         Ursuline Academy HS   26:13.31
 33 Tullis, Kathleen             Cabrini               26:14.06   22
 34 Beary, Claire                Louise S. McGehee     26:15.27
 35 Odem, Rosie                  Louise S. McGehee     26:16.18
 36 Carlone, Kendall             Belle Chasse          26:17.33
 37 Bernick, Lucy                Louise S. McGehee     26:17.90
 38 McCabe, de'Ette              Pontchatoula          26:58.30   23
 39 Louviere, Jordan             Pontchatoula          26:59.65   24
 40 Wahlder, Lilia               Cabrini               27:03.19   25
 41 Rigby, Meghan                Louise S. McGehee     27:25.16
 42 Ransom, Emily                Pontchatoula          27:53.55   26
 43 Smith, Laura                 Patrick Tayl          27:56.38
 44 Colar, Khloe                 St. Katherin          28:22.13   27
 45 Griffin, Christian           George Washi          28:27.88
 46 Butera, Lainie               Pontchatoula          28:35.05   28
 47 Wilkes, Caitlyn              Chalmette             28:58.18
 48 Vandercook, Amy              Cabrini               29:29.49   29
 49 Dazet, Alyssa                Cabrini               29:45.61   30
 50 Gainey, Eliazbeth            Louise S. McGehee     29:46.14
 51 Brown, Holly                 Louise S. McGehee     30:18.51
 52 Olmstead, Jourdan            Pontchatoula          30:21.31
 53 Stevenson, Michaela          St. Katherin          30:32.48   31
 54 Banks, Ka'Islah              St. Katherin          30:32.48   32
 55 Rojas, Carlie                Patrick Tayl          30:32.48
 56 Butera, Cecilia              Pontchatoula          30:32.48
 57 Banks, Jireya                St. Katherin          30:32.48   33
 58 Suazo, Veronica              Patrick Tayl          30:32.48
 59 Samuel, Cydney               St. Katherin          30:32.48   34
 60 Andrews, Anginique           George Washi          30:32.48
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Louise S. McGehee            33    1    2    5   11   14   15   17
      Total Time:  1:54:10.90
         Average:    22:50.18
   2 Mount Carmel Academy         41    3    4    7    9   18   19   21
      Total Time:  1:55:22.22
         Average:    23:04.45
   3 Pontchatoula                 77    6    8   16   23   24   26   28
      Total Time:  2:04:04.44
         Average:    24:48.89
   4 Cabrini                      82   10   12   13   22   25   29   30
      Total Time:  2:04:52.06
         Average:    24:58.42
   5 St. Katherine Drexel        143   20   27   31   32   33   34
      Total Time:  2:25:10.25
         Average:    29:02.05

Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eberle, Gabriel              Archbishop Rummel     17:32.92
  2 Sucato, Alex                 Belle Chasse          17:56.84    1
  3 Tufts, Jordan                Jesuit                18:01.12    2
  4 Melcer, Alex                 Belle Chasse          18:02.30    3
  5 Merchant, Kyle               Belle Chasse          18:15.82    4
  6 Bienvenu, Alex               Archbishop Rummel     18:20.21
  7 Cancienne, Cameron           Jesuit                18:23.41    5
  8 Hall, Brandon                Jesuit                18:26.50    6
  9 Williams, Michael            Jesuit                18:29.11    7
 10 Finicle, Ben                 Jesuit                18:33.49    8
 11 Wahl, Bobby                  Haynes                18:40.20    9
 12 Carr, Peter                  Jesuit                18:44.59   10
 13 Reeves, Denim                Belle Chasse          18:55.70   11
 14 Mantzel, Paul                Belle Chasse          18:57.71   12
 15 Guillot, Ryan                Jesuit                19:00.95   13
 16 Montz, Johnaton              Pontchatoula          19:05.57   14
 17 Brieland, Hunter             Belle Chasse          19:06.61   15
 18 LeBlanc, Harrison            Jesuit                19:10.20
 19 Recile, Sam                  Jesuit                19:20.71
 20 Wismar, Nik                  Haynes                19:36.54   16
 21 Folgar, Jose                 East St. John         19:42.27   17
 22 Albert, Kyle                 East St. John         19:49.00   18
 23 Boudreaux, Ryan              Patrick Tayl          19:50.58   19
 24 Crumb, Garrett               Jesuit                19:57.65
 25 Rick, Tyler                  Pontchatoula          20:08.00   20
 26 Theriot, Jake                Jesuit                20:10.41
 27 Porter, Connor               East St. John         20:31.44   21
 28 Rasheed, Luqman              Salmen                20:33.58   22
 29 La, Vaughn                   Salmen                20:37.11   23
 30 Price, Derrick               George Washi          20:39.94   24
 31 Farrar, Stephen              Haynes                20:41.02   25
 32 Kraus, Hunter                Archbishop Rummel     20:42.19
 33 Waller, Ian                  Pontchatoula          20:42.91   26
 34 Zheng, Carlton               Haynes                20:46.86   27
 35 Arnold, Jonathan             Jesuit                20:47.79
 36 Schnabel, Colton             Patrick Tayl          21:01.72   28
 37 Coldwell, Cooper             Pontchatoula          21:03.52   29
 38 Reed, Michael                Northlake Christian   21:05.25
 39 McClure, Dequante            St. Augustine         21:21.93   30
 40 Dettweiller, Breysen         Pontchatoula          21:22.29   31
 41 Williams, Aidan              Ridgewood Prep        21:22.67   32
 42 An, Eddie                    Haynes                21:24.72   33
 43 Leblanc, Jacob               Patrick Tayl          21:32.26   34
 44 Murray, Fatihah              Patrick Tayl          21:38.19   35
 45 Jacques, Dante               St. Augustine         21:45.41   36
 46 Trufant, Tyrone              St. Augustine         22:15.22   37
 47 Wilkes, Holden               Chalmette             22:16.91   38
 48 Thomas, Chance               St. Augustine         22:17.26   39
 49 Rodriguez, Guillermo         Ridgewood Prep        22:18.34   40
 50 Witte, Matias                Ridgewood Prep        22:19.56   41
 51 Fernandez-Rodriguez, Asi     Chalmette             22:20.50   42
 52 Farmer, Shawn                Pontchatoula          22:22.50   43
 53 Palmer, Renic                George Washi          22:24.70   44
 54 Denson, Antonio              East St. John         22:50.93   45
 55 Salas, Ricardo               Haynes                23:05.66   46
 56 McDonnell, Austin            Patrick Tayl          23:06.91   47
 57 Clark-Keith, Diego           Haynes                23:08.26   48
 58 Rodrigue, Andrew             Haynes                23:10.53
 59 Hall, Tommy                  Chalmette             23:11.21   49
 60 Gambino, Brian               Archbishop Rummel     23:11.61
 61 Amerson, Grant               Pontchatoula          23:23.02   50
 62 McElveen, Jeremy             East St. John         23:33.22   51
 63 Huggins, Kenya               St. Augustine         23:34.72   52
 64 Denis, LyJohn                St. Augustine         23:41.85   53
 65 Howard, Rodrick              St. Augustine         23:51.03   54
 66 Randell, Grant               Ridgewood Prep        24:22.49   55
 67 Knight, Keyson               East St. John         24:23.25   56
 68 Smith, Kyle                  East St. John         24:30.07   57
 69 Nugent, Aidan                Ridgewood Prep        24:42.42   58
 70 Randazzo, Gage               Chalmette             24:48.18   59
 71 Miller, Harper               Jesuit                24:49.05
 72 Aldahir, Adam                Ridgewood Prep        24:50.38   60
 73 Gelpi, Alex                  Patrick Tayl          24:54.74   61
 74 Farrell, Trace               Salmen                24:59.17   62
 75 Baudier, Bridges             Jesuit                25:01.58
 76 Bordelon, Mason              Pontchatoula          25:34.27
 77 Bradstreet, T’jerren         Salmen                25:35.80   63
 78 Nguyen, Kenny                Chalmette             25:35.80   64
 79 Mansur, Farhan               Salmen                25:35.80   65
 80 Combel, Brett                Chalmette             25:35.80   66
 81 White, Tydrick               George Washi          25:35.80   67
 82 Randol, Devin                Salmen                25:35.80   68
 83 Hosch, Cody                  Northlake Christian   25:35.80
 84 Williams, Andrew             Northlake Christian   25:35.80
 85 McNamee, Daevon              Salmen                25:35.80   69
 86 Schroder, Dominick           Salmen                25:35.80
 87 May, Gavin                   Northlake Christian   25:35.80
 88 Zanca, Jacob                 Haynes                25:35.80
 89 Rogers, Donte                George Washi          25:35.80   70
 90 Carter, Randy                Jesuit                25:35.80
 91 Trotter, Ahmir               St. Augustine         25:35.80
 92 Prince, James                George Washi          25:35.80   71
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Jesuit                       28    2    5    6    7    8   10   13
      Total Time:  1:31:53.63
         Average:    18:22.73

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:52 PM  9/10/2016  Page 3
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
   2 Belle Chasse                 31    1    3    4   11   12   15
      Total Time:  1:32:08.37
         Average:    18:25.68
   3 Haynes                      110    9   16   25   27   33   46   48
      Total Time:  1:41:09.34
         Average:    20:13.87
   4 Pontchatoula                120   14   20   26   29   31   43   50
      Total Time:  1:42:22.29
         Average:    20:28.46
   5 East St. John               152   17   18   21   45   51   56   57
      Total Time:  1:46:26.86
         Average:    21:17.38
   6 Patrick Taylor Academy      163   19   28   34   35   47   61
      Total Time:  1:47:09.66
         Average:    21:25.94
   7 St. Augustine               194   30   36   37   39   52   53   54
      Total Time:  1:51:14.54
         Average:    22:14.91
   8 Ridgewood Prep              226   32   40   41   55   58   60
      Total Time:  1:55:05.48
         Average:    23:01.10
   9 Salmen                      235   22   23   62   63   65   68   69
      Total Time:  1:57:21.46
         Average:    23:28.30
  10 Chalmette                   252   38   42   49   59   64   66
      Total Time:  1:58:12.61
         Average:    23:38.52
  11 George Washington Carver    276   24   44   67   70   71
      Total Time:  1:59:52.04
         Average:    23:58.41

Event 6  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Two Mile Run
  1 Foret, Mallory             W Belle Chasse          14:45.11
  2 Sumich, Hayley             W Mount Carmel          16:10.27    1
  3 Docutte, Nile              W Patrick Tayl          16:34.77
  4 Egan, Jordan               W Ursuline Academy HS   16:50.13
  5 Thompson, Aaliyah          W Ursuline Academy HS   17:01.16
  6 Ragusa, Caroline           W Mount Carmel          17:08.32    2
  7 Bono, Fiona                W Mount Carmel          17:13.50    3
  8 Petters, Camille           W Mount Carmel          17:16.47    4
  9 Stanton, Jeni              W Belle Chasse          17:17.48
 10 Coogler, Emily             W Mount Carmel          17:20.10    5
 11 Wilches, Victoria          W Patrick Tayl          17:35.25
 12 Tomlinson, Kathleen        W Cabrini               18:06.02    6
 13 Zimmer, Caroline           W Mount Carmel          18:09.46    7
 14 Lacour, Ahnya              W Cabrini               18:19.18    8
 15 Pinero, Maria              W Mount Carmel          18:22.58    9
 16 Chloe, Hijazi              W Mount Carmel          18:24.86
 17 Jackson, Hallie            W Cabrini               18:31.74   10
 18 Weisman, Kelsey            W Belle Chasse          18:36.44
 19 Guy, Tamara                W St. Katherin          18:45.70   11
 20 Williamson, Emily          W Cabrini               19:00.60   12
 21 Lee, Jada                  W St. Katherin          19:15.16   13
 22 Rosado, Rachael            W East St. John         19:16.26
 23 Harlan, Katherine          W Ursuline Academy HS   19:22.98
 24 Alphones, Gabrielle        W Patrick Tayl          19:30.98
 25 Schluter, Caroline         W Mount Carmel          19:33.48
 26 Rose, Sophie               W Ursuline Academy HS   19:40.79
 27 Burkhardt, Mia             W Mount Carmel          20:02.49
 28 Launey, Lori               W Cabrini               20:09.30   14
 29 Toregano, Caitlin          W Cabrini               20:18.42   15
 30 Robertson, Mia             W St. Katherin          20:36.36   16
 31 Barnes, Alexia             W St. Katherin          21:44.25   17
 32 Hammathe, Deshay           W St. Katherin          22:04.60   18
 33 Morris, Sanaa              W St. Katherin          22:20.08   19
 34 Linss, Hannah              W Archbishop Chapelle   22:52.39
 35 Midence, Sofia             W Archbishop Chapelle   22:55.11
 36 Johnson, Kayli             W St. Katherin          23:10.30   20
 37 Baudion, Ellie             W Patrick Tayl          23:23.62
 38 Patterson, Matilyn         W Ecole Classique       23:24.42
 39 Lee, Lauren                W Cabrini               23:37.26   21
 40 Favret, Elizabeth          W Cabrini               23:50.61
 41 Kerner, Katelyn            W Cabrini               23:50.61
Results - Men Two Mile Run
  1 Martinez, Samuel           M Brother Martin        12:40.84    1
  2 Whitney, Everette          M Belle Chasse          14:13.31
  3 Cook, Julien               M Brother Martin        12:46.44    2
  4 Stahel, Timmy              M Jesuit                12:46.73    3
  5 Buisson, Michael           M Jesuit                12:49.04    4
  6 Recile, Ian                M Jesuit                12:49.87    5
  7 Anuszkiewicz, Jackson      M Brother Martin        12:50.76    6
  8 Ziegler, Jace              M Belle Chasse          12:53.05
  9 Johnson, Cameron           M Brother Martin        12:57.80    7
 10 Dischner, Matthaeus        M Brother Martin        13:00.20    8
 11 Schneider, Jackson         M Brother Martin        13:01.94    9
 12 McKeough, Scott            M Jesuit                13:04.59   10
 13 Rauch, Brenner             M Jesuit                13:07.76   11
 14 Silva, Seth                M Jesuit                13:15.70   12
 15 Svihla, Sean               M Jesuit                13:20.17   13
 16 LaCour, Matthew            M Jesuit                13:28.10
 17 Shore, Brad                M Jesuit                13:29.82
 18 Bourg, Brock               M Brother Martin        13:36.23   14
 19 DeJean, Matthew            M Jesuit                13:41.11
 20 Drury, Max                 M Jesuit                13:45.74
 21 Whitsell, Sam              M Jesuit                13:45.98
 22 Talbot, Clay               M Jesuit                13:51.62
 23 Wilson, Michael            M Brother Martin        13:52.91
 24 Cerise, Robert             M Jesuit                13:55.68
 25 McElveen, Evan             M Jesuit                14:02.93
 26 Sens, Ethan                M Brother Martin        14:06.73
 27 Ingram, Michael            M Jesuit                14:10.10
 28 Stapp, Alex                M Jesuit                14:10.98
 29 Sundell, Malcolm           M Jesuit                14:20.43
 30 Bel, Sam                   M Jesuit                14:21.75
 31 Hickey, Matthew            M Jesuit                14:21.98
 32 Diliberto, Jack            M Jesuit                14:22.18
 33 James, Peter               M Jesuit                14:24.29
 34 Boudreaux, Daniel          M Brother Martin        14:31.15
 35 Wood, Colin                M Jesuit                14:35.63
 36 Ferrier, D.J.              M Jesuit                14:43.22
 37 Hite, Owen                 M Jesuit                14:46.80
 38 Damare', Connor            M Brother Martin        14:57.45
 39 Hart, David                M Jesuit                14:59.28
 40 Waguespack, Thomas         M Brother Martin        15:10.13
 41 Gambino, Tyler             M Brother Martin        15:12.42
 42 Gelb, Jackson              M Belle Chasse          15:16.22
 43 Bourgeois, Jason           M Chalmette             15:21.40
 44 Hamed, Mustafa             M Patrick Tayl          15:26.27
 45 Hennessey, Patrick         M Brother Martin        15:36.24
 46 Smith, Chauncey            M Brother Martin        15:37.69
 47 Sartin, aniel              M Jesuit                15:38.49
 48 Brumfield, Jaylen          M Northlake Christian   15:39.88
 49 Baudry, Roger              M Brother Martin        15:41.41
 50 Garcia, Francisco          M Brother Martin        15:46.35
 51 Williams, Brandon          M Brother Martin        15:47.09
 52 Fortier, Justin            M Jesuit                15:48.05
 53 Grady, Jack                M Jesuit                15:51.33
 54 Russo, Nicholas            M Brother Martin        15:53.78
 55 Williams, Dylan            M Brother Martin        16:01.93
 56 Heflin, Randy              M Ecole Classique       16:06.29
 57 Armbruster, Michael        M Brother Martin        16:32.05
 58 Mattei, Josh               M Brother Martin        16:35.56
 59 Cook, Derek                M Brother Martin        16:36.34
 60 Cage, Christian            M East St. John         16:39.43
 61 Merwin, Clay               M Jesuit                16:40.13
 62 Manuel, Sherrell           M St. Augustine         16:43.35   15
 63 Ford, Keith                M St. Augustine         17:11.20   16
 64 Johnson, Bernard           M St. Augustine         17:20.90   17
 65 Hernandez, Stephen         M Chalmette             17:25.15
 66 Young, Daniel              M Ecole Classique       17:31.03
 67 Vu, Van                    M Jesuit                17:50.91
 68 Schulman, Kaleb            M Ecole Classique       18:00.18
 69 Masters, Edwin             M St. Augustine         18:38.06   18
 70 Attala, Judah              M Patrick Tayl          18:51.66
 71 Landry, Damon              M St. Augustine         18:57.68   19
 72 Bertaut, Cole              M Brother Martin        19:35.54
 73 Aguda, Joseph              M Brother Martin        19:36.88
 74 Jefferson, Devon           M St. Augustine         20:21.58   20
 75 Kimble, Davon              M Chalmette             22:16.39
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2Mile Run
   1 Brother Martin               24    1    2    6    7    8    9   14
      Total Time:  1:04:16.04
         Average:    12:51.21
   2 Jesuit                       33    3    4    5   10   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:04:37.99
         Average:    12:55.60
   3 St. Augustine                85   15   16   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  1:28:51.19
         Average:    17:46.24
Results - Women 2Mile Run
   1 Mount Carmel Academy         15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9
      Total Time:  1:25:08.66
         Average:    17:01.74
   2 Cabrini                      50    6    8   10   12   14   15   21
      Total Time:  1:34:06.84
         Average:    18:49.37
   3 St. Katherine Drexel         75   11   13   16   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  1:42:26.07
         Average:    20:29.22

Event 5  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run
  1 Meyaski, Annelise          W Mount Carmel          15:11.70    1
  2 Monteleone, Molly          W Mount Carmel          15:44.67    2
  3 Tufts, Victoria            W Mount Carmel          16:32.60    3
  4 Guillera, Kristin          W Mount Carmel          16:40.65    4
  5 Altman, Allie              W Mount Carmel          16:53.57    5
  6 Blakely, Stephanie         W Hynes Elementary      17:02.65
  7 Miller, Olivia             W St. Andrew's          17:13.67
  8 Hebert, Ashley             W Archbishop Chapelle   17:15.16
  9 Sanderson, Madilyn         W Mount Carmel          17:16.52    6
 10 Eschete, Caroline          W Mount Carmel          17:21.03    7
 11 Poole, Mason               W Metairie Par          17:41.56
 12 Folse, Brooke              W Archbishop Chapelle   17:59.08
 13 Manshel, Morgeaux          W Mount Carmel          18:08.93
 14 Delise, Paige              W Mount Carmel          18:10.21
 15 Maurin, Emma               W Mount Carmel          18:25.69
 16 Fernandez, Sophia          W Archbishop Chapelle   18:26.46
 17 Wagner, Carissa            W Mount Carmel          18:29.31
 18 Latino, Margaret           W Mount Carmel          18:30.55
 19 Gomez, Maddy               W Mount Carmel          18:47.58
 20 Desobry, Caitlyn           W Mount Carmel          18:52.88
 21 Vicknair, Elise            W Mount Carmel          19:08.90
 22 Robicheaux, Gwen           W Mount Carmel          19:42.80
 23 Berner, Elisabeth          W Mount Carmel          19:43.25
 24 Thomas, Emma               W Patrick Tayl          20:08.16
 25 Cordova, Jisela            W Archbishop Chapelle   20:48.88
 26 Alvarado, Yennifer         W Pontchatoula          21:10.45
 27 Shapiro, Lily              W Ridgewood Prep        21:35.56
 28 Coldwell, Carley           W Pontchatoula          21:40.79
 29 Cousain, Jaharia           W Pontchatoula          22:15.26
 30 Bretz, Grace               W Patrick Tayl          22:17.24
 31 Vorhoff, Elliette          W Patrick Tayl          22:25.67
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run
  1 LaCour, Luke               M Jesuit                12:18.71    1
  2 Wallace, Jack              M Jesuit                12:18.93    2
  3 Ruckman, Marshall          M Jesuit                12:25.55    3
  4 Jeffcoat, Nathanuiel       M J.C. Ellis            12:35.94
  5 Bernstein, Abram           M Brother Martin        12:57.88    4
  6 LaForge, James             M Jesuit                13:00.23    5
  7 Dupas, Ethan               M Brother Martin        13:03.86    6
  8 DiMaggio, Carter           M Jesuit                13:07.95    7
  9 Cavdar, Ali                M Brother Martin        13:12.28    8
 10 Batson, Laden              M Brother Martin        13:18.22    9
 11 Davey, Bryce               M Brother Martin        13:18.70   10
 12 Costa, Gabriel             M Brother Martin        13:19.10   11
 13 Entriken, Cross            M Belle Chasse          13:21.21
 14 Garcia, Victor             M Brother Martin        13:25.33   12
 15 Peterman, Stephen          M Jesuit                13:27.23   13
 16 Lee, Joseph                M Brother Martin        13:33.31
 17 Boudreau, Tristan          M Archbishop Rummel     13:36.42   14
 18 Corsetti, Jack             M Jesuit                13:40.62   15
 19 Theriot, Nathan            M Archbishop Rummel     13:45.32   16
 20 Shields, Sam               M Brother Martin        13:45.64

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:53 PM  9/10/2016  Page 2
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 5  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
 21 Sandrock, Gary             M Brother Martin        13:46.26
 22 Keene, Mayson              M Brother Martin        14:00.17
 23 Odem, Willie               M St. Andrew's          14:03.78
 24 Barfield, Gabe             M Jesuit                14:05.36
 25 O'Neill, Patrick           M Brother Martin        14:10.08
 26 Dupuy, Andrew              M Jesuit                14:19.15
 27 Pipher, Peyton             M Belle Chasse          14:28.63
 28 Gourgues, Ian              M Brother Martin        14:34.10
 29 Dehart, Chris              M Jesuit                14:36.49
 30 Ochoa, Emmanuel            M Brother Martin        14:39.20
 31 Wulff, Mason               M Jesuit                14:41.04
 32 Pecoraro, Merritt          M Brother Martin        14:42.89
 33 Sharpe, Nick               M Brother Martin        14:44.24
 34 Power, Chandler            M Jesuit                14:44.69
 35 Ledet, Adam                M Brother Martin        14:59.27
 36 Hiatt, Daniel              M Haynes                15:19.08
 37 Gleason, Kyle              M Brother Martin        15:23.54
 38 Musgrave, Will             M Jesuit                15:23.97
 39 Rodriguez, Dylan           M Brother Martin        15:26.51
 40 Reeves, Hayden             M Belle Chasse          15:29.47
 41 Mendoza, Josh              M Brother Martin        15:36.40
 42 Guirovich, Aaron           M Brother Martin        15:38.69
 43 O'Regan, Gabriel           M Brother Martin        15:39.92
 44 Delahoussaye, Mark         M Brother Martin        15:41.16
 45 Finicle, Sam               M Jesuit                15:42.65
 46 Quinlan, Will              M Jesuit                15:43.53
 47 Charles, Joshua            M Brother Martin        16:10.58
 48 Molenaar, Richard          M Brother Martin        16:11.83
 49 Rodriguez, Michael         M J.C. Ellis            16:12.96
 50 Molero, Brennan            M Brother Martin        16:14.23
 51 Roman, Jose                M J.C. Ellis            16:15.31
 52 Bourgeois, Caleb           M Archbishop Rummel     16:16.53   17
 53 Rivera, Allan              M Archbishop Rummel     16:17.75   18
 54 Senior, Cameron            M Brother Martin        16:19.60
 55 Henley, Logan              M Pontchatoula          16:22.61
 56 Tubbs, Hayden              M Brother Martin        16:45.90
 57 Dede, Byron                M Brother Martin        16:49.86
 58 Murray, Connor             M Brother Martin        16:51.03
 59 Bonvillian, Chandler       M Brother Martin        16:52.48
 60 Rupp, Ethan                M Brother Martin        16:57.97
 61 Anderson, Curt             M Brother Martin        16:58.32
 62 Potter, Jacob              M Brother Martin        17:01.06
 63 Svihla, Zack               M Jesuit                17:03.53
 64 Hartline, Peyton           M Archbishop Rummel     17:04.82   19
 65 Hebert, Austin             M Brother Martin        17:05.66
 66 Hebert, Grant              M Brother Martin        17:06.22
 67 Nides, Caleb               M Brother Martin        17:12.50
 68 Yu, James                  M Haynes                17:18.29
 69 Schneider, Ian             M Patrick Tayl          17:34.96
 70 Baudry, Elliott            M Brother Martin        17:39.85
 71 Laurent, Ryan              M Brother Martin        17:43.56
 72 Toregano, Mason            M Brother Martin        17:44.39
 73 Kantrow, Zach              M Metairie Par          17:52.65
 74 Drell, Nicholas            M Pontchatoula          18:02.57
 75 Pastor, Jason              M Brother Martin        18:03.67

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:53 PM  9/10/2016  Page 3
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 5  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
 76 Mills, Sinjin              M St. Andrew's          18:08.12
 77 Bilbe, Lyle                M St. Andrew's          18:11.43
 78 Meyers, Grayson            M Metairie Par          18:12.86
 79 Blady, Dylan               M Jesuit                18:14.52
 80 Tablan, Ian                M Jesuit                18:15.57
 81 Perkins, Chase             M Patrick Tayl          18:22.80
 82 Christiansen, Connor       M Jesuit                18:46.58
 83 Flores, William            M Brother Martin        18:50.74
 84 Albright, Patrick          M Jesuit                18:56.29
 85 Paladino, Ryan             M Brother Martin        19:03.01
 86 Torres, Marcelo            M Jesuit                19:05.47
 87 Jaubert, Zack              M Jesuit                19:07.16
 88 Williams, Dustin           M Brother Martin        19:10.17
 89 Damare, Tyler              M Brother Martin        19:11.28
 90 Steele, Christopher        M Pontchatoula          19:54.03
 91 Soldano, Salvador          M Brother Martin        19:57.20
 92 Pellegrin, Austin          M Patrick Tayl          20:00.41
 93 Fremin, Dylan              M Brother Martin        20:13.66
 94 Falco, Hayden              M Brother Martin        20:29.10
 95 Arena, Jason               M Brother Martin        20:47.25
 96 Leingang, Noah             M Jesuit                20:59.41
 97 Troncoso, Nicholas         M Archbishop Rummel     21:07.02   20
 98 Bercaw, James              M Jesuit                22:00.51
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run
   1 Jesuit                       18    1    2    3    5    7   13   15
      Total Time:  1:03:11.37
         Average:    12:38.28
   2 Brother Martin               37    4    6    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:05:50.94
         Average:    13:10.19
   3 Archbishop Rummel            84   14   16   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  1:17:00.84
         Average:    15:24.17
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run
   1 Mount Carmel Academy         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:21:03.19
         Average:    16:12.64

Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebert, Morgan               St. Dominic            9:33.07    1
  2 Quintana, Josh               Christian Brothers     9:34.46    2
  3 Wender, Jackson              St. Dominic            9:42.13    3
  4 Davis, Zachary               Christian Brothers     9:47.43    4
  5 Anthony, Cort                Arden Cahill           9:50.54    5
  6 Amann, Jake                  Metairie Par           9:52.48    6
  7 Berner, Augie                Christian Brothers     9:55.01    7
  8 Farrar, Daniel               Haynes                 9:56.73    8
  9 Savoie, Brennan              Immaculate C           9:58.60    9
 10 Appleton, Mason              St. Margaret Mary     10:09.17   10
 11 Tobin, Zach                  Hynes Elementary      10:13.64   11
 12 Williams, Elijah             Resurrection          10:14.65   12
 13 Kessels, Jack                Stuart Hall           10:19.02   13
 14 Sampedro, Lucas              St. Dominic           10:20.43   14
 15 Peterman, Putty              St. Dominic           10:23.55   15
 16 Mannina, Masen               Christian Brothers    10:24.06   16
 17 Forman, Colin                Arden Cahill          10:24.74   17
 18 Theriot, Trey                St. Clement Rome      10:25.57   18
 19 Robinson, Clayton            Arden Cahill          10:31.73   19
 20 Levy, Eli                    St. Clement Rome      10:34.86   20
 21 Levy, Gabriel                St. Clement Rome      10:44.04   21
 22 Chatagnier, Colston          Ridgewood Prep        10:45.12   22
 23 LaVigne, Rodney              Audubon Char          10:46.62   23
 24 Miller, Clay                 Hynes Elementary      10:47.29   24
 25 Riviere, Shawn               St. Margaret Mary     10:47.89   25
 26 Wender, Aeric                St. Dominic           10:48.51   26
 27 LaSalle, Austin              Immaculate C          10:49.29   27
 28 Calogero, Cohen              Holy Name of Jesus    10:50.79   28
 29 Goddard, Greyson             Hynes Elementary      10:51.62   29
 30 Bostick, Grant               St. Paul's E          10:52.44   30
 31 Peterman, Timmy              St. Dominic           10:53.36   31
 32 Quintana, David              St. Dominic           10:56.64   32
 33 Dehon, Hudson                Christian Brothers    10:58.76   33
 34 Phadke, Ankit                J.C. Ellis            11:01.53
 35 Sublette, Stuart             Christian Brothers    11:02.68   34
 36 Devenport, Eric              St. Clement Rome      11:03.39   35
 37 Powell, Xavier               St. Benilde           11:05.99   36
 38 Oriheula, Antonio            St. Paul's E          11:08.01   37
 39 Verdigets, Blake             Kehoe France          11:08.84   38
 40 Niyazov, Yasha               Haynes                11:10.37   39
 41 Stassi, Ben                  Stuart Hall           11:10.91   40
 42 Brammell, Harrison           St. George's          11:11.63   41
 43 Plaideau, Kevin              St. Clement Rome      11:12.81   42
 44 Cox, Keegan                  Ridgewood Prep        11:13.53   43
 45 Koerner, Chase               St. George's          11:14.11   44
 46 Johnson, Anthony             John Curtis           11:16.96
 47 Blanchard, Zachary           Christian Brothers    11:18.00   45
 48 Blackman, Richard            Arden Cahill          11:20.24   46
 49 Bordelon, Caleb              Arden Cahill          11:20.74   47
 50 White, Devante               St. Joan Arc          11:21.62   48
 51 Lagos, Eduardo               St. Philip Neri       11:22.53   49
 52 Buwe, Brayden                Immaculate C          11:24.34   50

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:49 PM  9/10/2016  Page 2
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
 53 Dugan, James                 St. George's          11:26.09   51
 54 Andrade, William             St. Pius X            11:27.25   52
 55 Valobra, Maximo              Metairie Par          11:31.66   53
 56 Worchel, Robbie              St. Margaret Mary     11:32.20   54
 57 Noel, Logan                  Haynes                11:32.76   55
 58 Crosby, Peyton               St. Pius X            11:33.45   56
 59 McCausland, Paddy            Holy Name of Jesus    11:36.70   57
 60 Sutherlin, Jack              St. Catherine Siena   11:38.85   58
 61 Martin, Ricky                St. George's          11:39.24   59
 62 Tonry, Patrick               St. Margaret Mary     11:39.80   60
 63 Foley, Nicolas               Holy Name of Jesus    11:41.04   61
 64 Caplan, Jack                 Metairie Par          11:41.51   62
 65 Nguyen, Caleb                Immaculate C          11:42.02   63
 66 Hall, Mason                  Stuart Hall           11:43.08   64
 67 Greenbaum, Wyatt             Metairie Par          11:45.19   65
 68 Robinson, Kole               Hynes Elementary      11:47.29   66
 69 Taylor, Ethan                Metairie Par          11:48.40   67
 70 Mire, Christian              St. Margaret Mary     11:50.17   68
 71 Manson, Journey              St. Andrew's          11:50.62   69
 72 Dunkin, Randy                Stuart Hall           11:51.37   70
 73 Mooney, Noah                 Kehoe France          11:51.98   71
 74 Tonry, Richard               St. Margaret Mary     11:53.08   72
 75 Martin, AJ                   St. Joan Arc          11:55.39   73
 76 Ripol, Alfred                St. Augustine         11:57.01
 77 Garvey, Patrick              St. Philip Neri       11:57.41   74
 78 DeVun, Brandon               St. Benilde           11:57.72   75
 79 Trask, Jake                  St. Pius X            11:59.31   76
 80 Ayers, Kyle                  St. Andrew's          12:01.28   77
 81 Finicle, Frank               St. Mary Magdalen     12:02.24   78
 82 Lusignan, Greyson            St. Edward            12:02.60   79
 83 Duncan, Andrew               St. Catherine Siena   12:03.89   80
 84 G'Sell, Christopher          Kehoe France          12:04.31   81
 85 Calico, Eyan                 St. Pius X            12:07.44   82
 86 Ahmad, Ahmad                 J.C. Ellis            12:08.40
 87 Curtis, Trey                 John Curtis           12:09.39
 88 McCormick, Kaden             Visitiation           12:10.56   83
 89 Landry, Patrick              Stuart Hall           12:10.98   84
 90 Myers, Ben                   St. Paul's E          12:11.34   85
 91 Bickham, Kenneth             Resurrection          12:11.76   86
 92 Vinju, Kade                  St. Mary Magdalen     12:13.41   87
 93 Horwath, Rudy                Hynes Elementary      12:15.41   88
 94 Bravo, Jake                  St. Pius X            12:16.17   89
 95 Nelson, Jake                 Holy Name of Jesus    12:18.40   90
 96 Martin, Charlie              St. George's          12:22.85   91
 97 Louis Jeune, Herby           Immaculate C          12:23.40   92
 98 Condon, Ethan                St. Benilde           12:25.36   93
 99 Scairono, Ben                Hynes Elementary      12:29.78   94
100 Chestnut, Darian             Hynes Elementary      12:30.94   95
101 Mikulencak, Ivan             Holy Name of Jesus    12:32.58   96
102 Landry, Griffin              Stuart Hall           12:33.58   97
103 Winston, Conner              St. Clement Rome      12:33.89   98
104 Condon, Wyatt                St. Benilde           12:34.99   99
105 Dietz, Harrison              Holy Name of Jesus    12:36.21  100
106 Hayworth, Daniel             St. Edward            12:37.39  101
107 McGhee, Jermaine             Audubon Char          12:37.66  102

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:49 PM  9/10/2016  Page 3
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
108 Duarte, Hayden               St. Margaret Mary     12:38.11  103
109 DePoorter, Dane              J.C. Ellis            12:38.70
110 Jensen, Joshua               St. Joan Arc          12:39.56  104
111 Liang, Evan                  St. Philip Neri       12:39.84  105
112 Modinger, Mateo              St. Andrew's          12:41.84  106
113 Heidingsfelder, Bailey       St. Benilde           12:43.22  107
114 Alexis, Caleb                Arden Cahill          12:44.75  108
115 Breckenridge, Jackie         St. George's          12:47.79  109
116 Depolittle, Peyton           St. Edward            12:48.61  110
117 Killian, Carter              St. Benilde           12:50.28  111
118 Giardina, Nathan             St. Angela Merici     12:53.15
119 Calamari, Matthew            St. Rita              12:56.13  112
120 LeJuene, Trey                St. Edward            12:57.81  113
121 Hartman, Henry               Metairie Par          13:00.13  114
122 Seeg, Calvin                 Arden Cahill          13:01.84  115
123 Watrous, Wil                 Metairie Par          13:03.58  116
124 Haggerty, Drew               St. Catherine Siena   13:06.42  117
125 Woodrow, Jack                Holy Name of Jesus    13:07.37  118
126 Cothren, Joshua              Haynes                13:07.78  119
127 Degree, Devial               St. Augustine         13:08.98
128 Seput, Casey                 Visitiation           13:09.89  120
129 Nolan, Andrew                Victory Christian     13:10.99  121
130 Coit, Andrew                 Kehoe France          13:11.78  122
131 Perez, Sammy                 St. Andrew's          13:12.15  123
132 Gordon, Colton               St. Benilde           13:12.68  124
133 Drumm, Payton                J.C. Ellis            13:15.82
134 Trufant, Ashton              St. Augustine         13:16.55
135 Williams, Ronard             Resurrection          13:17.75  125
136 Reinhardt, William           St. Catherine Siena   13:18.13  126
137 Thibodaux, Owen              Stuart Hall           13:19.16  127
138 Gueydan, Brady               St. Edward            13:20.66  128
139 Dinshaw, Sam                 Kehoe France          13:26.99  129
140 Sagastume, Marc              Kehoe France          13:32.81  130
141 Maitrejean, Anders           St. Paul's E          13:33.95  131
142 Chaney, Khamal               Audubon Char          13:34.44  132
143 Lutz, Jayden                 Visitiation           13:34.95  133
144 Weber, Carson                St. Joan Arc          13:36.48  134
145 Cordova, Seth                Audubon Char          13:37.09  135
146 Barbara, Luke                St. Edward            13:37.53  136
147 Buchannan, Conan             John Curtis           13:39.10
148 Cook, Colin                  St. Edward            13:43.44  137
149 Tapia, Enrico                John Curtis           13:45.61
150 Aldahir, Haitham             Ridgewood Prep        13:46.08  138
151 Ascani, Dante                St. Pius X            13:46.92  139
152 Sanderson, Mason             Visitiation           13:51.27  140
153 Buras, Brayden               St. Philip Neri       13:52.48  141
154 Soka, Idris                  Audubon Char          13:53.95  142
155 Breaux, Jake                 St. Catherine Siena   13:56.48  143
156 Sudderath, David             St. Catherine Siena   13:56.94  144
157 Anderson, Logan              Visitiation           13:57.61  145
158 Jones, Amare'                Resurrection          13:58.06  146
159 Trepagnier, Taylor           St. Clement Rome      13:59.02  147
160 Alexander, Dwight            St. Mary Magdalen     14:00.18  148
161 Westbrook, Jeremiah          St. Paul's E          14:08.36  149
162 Rehaye, River                Audubon Char          14:09.61  150

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:49 PM  9/10/2016  Page 4
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
163 Horner, Robert               St. Catherine Siena   14:10.35  151
164 Remondet, Brody              St. Joan Arc          14:10.74  152
165 Rovetto, Jackson             St. Paul's E          14:44.75  153
166 Castillion, Grant            St. Rita              14:48.79  154
167 Haase, Darrin                St. Rita              14:55.82  155
168 Garvey, Jack                 St. Philip Neri       14:56.68  156
169 Bullinger, Brock             Haynes                15:00.72  157
170 Goliwas, Walter              St. George's          15:02.04  158
171 Abadie, Nicholas             St. Joan Arc          15:03.05  159
172 Robinson, Hayden             Victory Christian     15:04.15  160
173 Schiaffino, Bradley          St. Mary Magdalen     15:12.72  161
174 Wartelle, Gabriel            Audubon Char          15:14.37  162
175 Witte, Nicolas               Ridgewood Prep        15:16.57  163
176 Fontenot, William            St. Paul's E          15:17.48  164
177 Zavala, Martin               Resurrection          15:21.72  165
178 Milton-Pittman, Joshua       Victory Christian     15:24.81  166
179 Hemphill, Ellington          St. Andrew's          15:28.24  167
180 Miller, Caleb                St. Pius X            15:34.63  168
181 Castex, Bryce                St. Rita              15:38.33  169
182 Guffa, Dimitri               St. Andrew's          15:41.57  170
183 Pennebaker, Ben              Kehoe France          15:42.32  171
184 Bargar, Adam                 Haynes                15:44.01  172
185 Axtman, Patrick              St. Rita              15:47.70  173
186 Moore, Codie                 St. Mary Magdalen     15:58.75  174
187 Anderson, Evan               Visitiation           16:14.56  175
188 Solano, Emillio              Visitiation           16:14.93  176
189 Sirinanuwut, Ken             Ridgewood Prep        16:18.63  177
190 Siegel, Sam                  St. Angela Merici     16:22.40
191 Hernandaz, Marcos            St. Angela Merici     16:23.13
192 Childs, Jay                  St. Joan Arc          16:28.85  178
193 Mathas, Cole                 St. Andrew's          16:37.89  179
194 Chaix, Ryan                  St. Mary Magdalen     17:10.44  180
195 Farrell, Gregory             Victory Christian     17:28.94  181
196 Avila, Wingston              Victory Christian     17:34.94  182
197 Pearce, Collin               St. Philip Neri       17:40.55  183
198 Eschmann, Bradley            St. Rita              18:32.69  184
199 Heyer, Zakaria               Ridgewood Prep        19:13.19  185
200 Rodriguez, Braeden           St. Mary Magdalen     19:14.91  186
201 Ahmed, Adam                  Ridgewood Prep        20:07.51  187
202 Molina, Caleb                St. Philip Neri       21:51.41  188
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Dominic                  59    1    3   14   15   26   31   32
      Total Time:    50:47.69
         Average:    10:09.54

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:49 PM  9/10/2016  Page 5
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
   2 Christian Brothers           62    2    4    7   16   33   34   45
      Total Time:    50:39.72
         Average:    10:07.95
   3 Arden Cahill Academy        134    5   17   19   46   47  108  115
      Total Time:    53:27.99
         Average:    10:41.60
   4 St. Clement Rome            136   18   20   21   35   42   98  147
      Total Time:    54:00.67
         Average:    10:48.14
   5 St. Margaret Mary           217   10   25   54   60   68   72  103
      Total Time:    55:59.23
         Average:    11:11.85
   6 Hynes Elementary            218   11   24   29   66   88   94   95
      Total Time:    55:55.25
         Average:    11:11.05
   7 Immaculate Conception Sch   241    9   27   50   63   92
      Total Time:    56:17.65
         Average:    11:15.53
   8 Metairie Park Country Day   253    6   53   62   65   67  114  116
      Total Time:    56:39.24
         Average:    11:19.85
   9 Stuart Hall                 271   13   40   64   70   84   97  127
      Total Time:    57:15.36
         Average:    11:27.08
  10 St. George's Episcopal      286   41   44   51   59   91  109  158
      Total Time:    57:53.92
         Average:    11:34.79
  11 Holy Name of Jesus          332   28   57   61   90   96  100  118
      Total Time:    58:59.51
         Average:    11:47.91
  12 St. Pius X                  355   52   56   76   82   89  139  168
      Total Time:    59:23.62
         Average:    11:52.73
  13 Haynes                      378    8   39   55  119  157  172
      Total Time:  1:00:48.36
         Average:    12:09.68
  14 St. Benilde                 410   36   75   93   99  107  111  124
      Total Time:  1:00:47.28
         Average:    12:09.46
  15 St. Paul's Episcopal Lake   432   30   37   85  131  149  153  164
      Total Time:  1:01:54.10
         Average:    12:22.82
  16 Kehoe France                441   38   71   81  122  129  130  171
      Total Time:  1:01:43.90
         Average:    12:20.78
  17 St. Joan Arc                511   48   73  104  134  152  159  178
      Total Time:  1:03:43.79
         Average:    12:44.76
  18 St. Catherine Siena         524   58   80  117  126  143  144  151
      Total Time:  1:04:03.77
         Average:    12:48.76
  19 St. Philip Neri             525   49   74  105  141  156  183  188
      Total Time:  1:04:48.94
         Average:    12:57.79

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:49 PM  9/10/2016  Page 6
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
  20 St. Edward                  531   79  101  110  113  128  136  137
      Total Time:  1:03:47.07
         Average:    12:45.42
  21 Audubon Charter School      534   23  102  132  135  142  150  162
      Total Time:  1:04:29.76
         Average:    12:53.96
  22 Resurrection of Our Lord    534   12   86  125  146  165
      Total Time:  1:05:03.94
         Average:    13:00.79
  23 St. Andrew's Episcopal      542   69   77  106  123  167  170  179
      Total Time:  1:05:14.13
         Average:    13:02.83
  24 Ridgewood Prep              543   22   43  138  163  177  185  187
      Total Time:  1:07:19.93
         Average:    13:27.99
  25 Visitiation of Our Lord     621   83  120  133  140  145  175  176
      Total Time:  1:06:44.28
         Average:    13:20.86
  26 St. Mary Magdalen           648   78   87  148  161  174  180  186
      Total Time:  1:09:27.30
         Average:    13:53.46
  27 St. Rita                    763  112  154  155  169  173  184
      Total Time:  1:14:06.77
         Average:    14:49.36
  28 Victory Christian           810  121  160  166  181  182
      Total Time:  1:18:43.83
         Average:    15:44.77

Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Major, Kelsey                St. Pius X            10:05.12    1
  2 Trauth, Madison              St. Dominic           10:19.80    2
  3 Parker, London               Audubon Char          10:23.84    3
  4 Dauterive, Sophie            St. Dominic           10:24.62    4
  5 Burst, Chloe                 St. Paul's E          10:25.33
  6 Stant, Olivia                St. Edward            10:47.69    5
  7 Collins, Fiona               St. George's          10:50.66    6
  8 Trauth, Morgan               St. Dominic           11:09.58    7
  9 Hughes, Bradley              St. Dominic           11:10.34    8
 10 Barfield, Avery              St. Dominic           11:16.79    9
 11 Broussard, Elle              St. Dominic           11:21.61   10
 12 Boyd, Olivia                 Holy Name of Jesus    11:25.16   11
 13 Landry, Nashia               St. Clement Rome      11:25.97   12
 14 Bernadas, Sarah              St. Pius X            11:29.78   13
 15 Morantez, Leigh              St. Pius X            11:34.89   14
 16 Kernion, Catherine           St. Catherine Siena   11:44.06   15
 17 Wetmore, Mia                 Holy Name of Jesus    11:44.80   16
 18 Costa, Julia                 Holy Name of Jesus    11:46.68   17
 19 Doyle, Maggie                Holy Name of Jesus    11:48.61   18
 20 Phillips, Caitlin            Ursuline Aca          11:51.50   19
 21 Fernandez, Caroline ?        Kehoe France          11:52.81   20
 22 Berner, Adeline              St. Angela Merici     11:54.09   21
 23 Engelhardt, Amy              St. Clement Rome      11:54.91   22
 24 Pierce, Emma                 Audubon Char          11:57.20   23
 25 Robards, Jade                St. Clement Rome      12:04.04   24
 26 Logan, Lyla                  St. Dominic           12:06.72   25
 27 Stock-Bodrich, Mae-Ying      Ursuline Aca          12:16.70   26
 28 Colon, Carmen                Audubon Char          12:18.59   27
 29 Cox, Georgia                 St. Margaret Mary     12:20.05   28
 30 Endorf, Brittany             John Curtis           12:22.12
 31 Moore, Emmeline              Metairie Par          12:22.62
 32 Weathersby, Lovee            Audubon Char          12:24.67   29
 33 Thionville, Margo            Metairie Par          12:26.92
 34 Pechon, Colby                St. Clement Rome      12:28.10   30
 35 Powell, Nadia                St. Benilde           12:29.15   31
 36 Benetrix, Alivia             Hynes Elementary      12:30.51   32
 37 Sudkamp, Victoria            Ursuline Aca          12:33.36   33
 38 Ferris, Svara                Hynes Elementary      12:35.36   34
 39 Bay, Isabella                St. Catherine Siena   12:40.88   35
 40 Wood, Julia                  Holy Name of Jesus    12:47.68   36
 41 Strassel, Isabella           St. Clement Rome      12:50.29   37
 42 Romero, Emma                 St. Andrew's          12:51.55   38
 43 Eskinde, Breoina             J.C. Ellis            12:56.74
 44 Scaggs, Miya                 Arden Cahill          12:57.27   39
 45 Bay, Emma                    St. Catherine Siena   13:01.13   40
 46 Freeze, Sophia               Holy Name of Jesus    13:01.98   41
 47 Laiche, Lauren               St. Joan Arc          13:02.84   42
 48 Garvey, Mary Cate            St. Philip Neri       13:03.38   43
 49 Threeton, Emily              St. Clement Rome      13:03.87   44
 50 Mandella, Abby               St. Angela Merici     13:04.50   45
 51 Brewster, Emma               St. Catherine Siena   13:04.97   46
 52 Wilkes, Ava                  Audubon Char          13:07.42   47

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:48 PM  9/10/2016  Page 2
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
 53 Zimmerman, Annie             St. Catherine Siena   13:08.35   48
 54 Harper, Lauren               Arden Cahill          13:09.23   49
 55 Lalla, Haley                 St. Angela Merici     13:11.26   50
 56 Wren, Catherine              St. Pius X            13:11.60   51
 57 Powes, Elle                  St. Pius X            13:12.47   52
 58 Lyons, Morgan                St. Edward            13:12.86   53
 59 Raque, Elise                 Hynes Elementary      13:13.93   54
 60 Remy, Claire                 St. Pius X            13:15.78   55
 61 Young, Avarie                Arden Cahill          13:16.30   56
 62 Miller, Chloe                Holy Name of Jesus    13:16.76   57
 63 Treadway, Kristen            St. Philip Neri       13:17.64   58
 64 Burgess, Jayci               St. Margaret Mary     13:22.11   59
 65 Bernard, Olivia              Hynes Elementary      13:23.91   60
 66 Cuccia, Caroline             St. Catherine Siena   13:29.03   61
 67 Evans, Miriam                St. Benilde           13:32.62   62
 68 Hawkins, Kristina            Audubon Char          13:33.34   63
 69 Ohmes, Daisy                 Kehoe France          13:35.22   64
 70 Benoit, Manasah              St. Paul's E          13:36.18
 71 Killian, Brianna             St. Benilde           13:37.48   65
 72 Lusignan, Raleigh            St. Edward            13:38.27   66
 73 Williams, Tamia              Immaculate C          13:39.26   67
 74 Revon, Miracle               St. Joan Arc          13:41.77   68
 75 Hamilton, Aja                J.C. Ellis            13:43.94
 76 Kraus, Hannah                St. Rita              13:47.39   69
 77 Sparks, Makenna              Kehoe France          13:48.71   70
 78 Rodriguez, Seren             St. Benilde           13:49.96   71
 79 Berryman, Morgan             J.C. Ellis            13:50.38
 80 Allen, Emily                 Ursuline Aca          13:50.79   72
 81 Velasquez, Mikalah           St. Catherine Siena   13:52.22   73
 82 Legendre, Catherine          Visitiation           13:53.36   74
 83 Bettison, Willa              Ursuline Aca          13:53.78   75
 84 Potter, Rachel Ann           St. Edward            13:55.76   76
 85 Muhammad, Azire              Audubon Char          14:01.62   77
 86 Zamora, Elizabeth            Kehoe France          14:06.97   78
 87 Stephens, Vicky              St. Rita              14:15.56   79
 88 Williams, Claire             Ursuline Aca          14:23.58   80
 89 Muhammad, Shahadah           Audubon Char          14:25.51
 90 Passantino, Andelyn          St. Rita              14:27.37   81
 91 Peters, McClellan            St. Andrew's          14:30.91   82
 92 Davis, Taylor                St. Edward            14:32.00   83
 93 Grilletta, Anna              St. Rita              14:33.94   84
 94 Cox, Caroline                St. Margaret Mary     14:40.29   85
 95 Williams, Eliyah             Resurrection          14:41.85   86
 96 Kedian, Freya                St. Andrew's          14:48.44   87
 97 Regis, Alyssa                St. Joan Arc          14:49.73   88
 98 Rousset, Meghan              St. Edward            14:51.77   89
 99 Avin, Katherine              Hynes Elementary      14:54.71   90
100 Bullard, Jayda               St. Rita              14:56.15   91
101 Dean, Antonia?               Kehoe France          14:57.57   92
102 Savois, Julia                St. Clement Rome      15:00.35   93
103 Piazza, Brooke               St. Philip Neri       15:03.77   94
104 Mendez, Hazel                Ridgewood Prep        15:10.26
105 Schexnayder, Rylee           St. Joan Arc          15:12.45   95
106 Bailey, Isabelle ?           Victory Christian     15:23.81
107 Cahill, Kaycie               Arden Cahill          15:24.98   96

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:48 PM  9/10/2016  Page 3
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
108 Jefferson, Ivaisha           Resurrection          15:26.21   97
109 Merchant, Sara               St. Rita              15:27.37   98
110 Haas, Sarah                  St. Rita              15:29.31   99
111 St. Pierre, Maddie           Kehoe France          15:35.10  100
112 Spadoni, Hailee              St. Margaret Mary     15:37.23  101
113 Akers, Alexis                St. Paul's E          15:40.57
114 Romero, Gabby                St. Benilde           15:46.12  102
115 Costine, Didi                Audubon Char          15:57.33
116 Daviss, Lillian              Immaculate C          15:58.41  103
117 McKinney, Sarah              St. Andrew's          16:01.10  104
118 Henry, Kai                   Resurrection          16:03.83  105
119 Mayes, Lily                  St. Paul's E          16:04.60
120 Faucheux, Hartley            St. Joan Arc          16:09.32  106
121 St. Martin, Jeanne           St. Joan Arc          16:10.25  107
122 Nelson, Lexi                 Resurrection          16:10.67  108
123 Howard, Miranda              Victory Christian     16:11.14
124 Garvey, Meg                  St. Philip Neri       16:11.76  109
125 Remondet, Sydney             St. Joan Arc          16:18.69  110
126 Allen, Brittany?             Victory Christian     16:21.81
127 Amaya, Sophia                Ridgewood Prep        16:28.70
128 Nichols, Emma                Victory Christian     16:37.67
129 Tran, Haley                  Visitiation           16:38.74  111
130 Wallace, Sarah               St. Benilde           16:54.64  112
131 Litolff, Maria               St. Angela Merici     17:02.61  113
132 Landry, Ava                  St. Mary Magdalen     17:03.58
133 Galatas, Abbigail            St. Margaret Mary     17:05.68  114
134 Rosales, Kelly               Visitiation           17:08.80  115
135 Bourg, Rikki                 Arden Cahill          17:10.73  116
136 Harbin, Keara                St. Margaret Mary     17:12.44  117
137 Sasso, Laney                 Visitiation           17:13.66  118
138 Bourg, Emily                 Visitiation           17:14.34  119
139 Prevost, Kayla               Arden Cahill          17:16.53  120
140 Coogler, Sara                St. George's          17:18.25  121
141 Marchand, Grace              Visitiation           17:20.98  122
142 White, Drusilla              Immaculate C          17:23.31  123
143 Gibson, Isabella             St. Edward            17:24.28  124
144 Beck, Ryleigh                Ridgewood Prep        17:29.06
145 Kumar, Jasmin                St. Andrew's          17:40.95  125
146 Young, Alexandra             St. Benilde           17:46.99  126
147 St. Marie, Carrie            Kehoe France          17:51.50  127
148 Stierwald, Marissa           St. Mary Magdalen     18:09.05
149 Chatalain, Camryn            St. Angela Merici     18:10.25  128
150 Simmons, Mia                 St. Margaret Mary     18:10.91  129
151 Swearingen, Arianne          St. George's          18:15.28  130
152 Prechac, Lauren              St. George's          18:47.04  131
153 Ly, Diamond                  Immaculate C          18:48.05  132
154 Marchand, Ava                Visitiation           18:50.18  133
155 Rodriguez, Leila             St. Mary Magdalen     18:53.13
156 Kendrick, Taylor             Immaculate C          19:15.05  134
157 Boutte, Cameron              St. Philip Neri       19:23.89  135
158 Bailey, Claire               St. Angela Merici     19:28.38  136
159 Sachitano, Isabella          St. Angela Merici     19:36.20  137
160 Flowers, Diamond             Resurrection          19:42.08  138
161 Young, Alaci                 Arden Cahill          19:45.34  139
162 Levasseur, Elisabeth         St. George's          19:46.38  140

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:48 PM  9/10/2016  Page 4
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
163 Honore, Jhanvi               St. George's          19:54.80  141
164 Strumer, Kristall            St. George's          20:21.29  142
165 Nicholls, Marie              St. Mary Magdalen     20:22.28
166 Smith, Edie                  St. Andrew's          20:34.53  143
167 Taylor, Shermon              Resurrection          21:29.56  144
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Dominic                  30    2    4    7    8    9   10   25
      Total Time:    54:21.13
         Average:    10:52.23
   2 Holy Name of Jesus           98   11   16   17   18   36   41   57
      Total Time:    59:32.93
         Average:    11:54.59
   3 St. Clement Rome            125   12   22   24   30   37   44   93
      Total Time:  1:00:43.31
         Average:    12:08.67
   4 Audubon Charter School      129    3   23   27   29   47   63   77
      Total Time:  1:00:11.72
         Average:    12:02.35
   5 St. Pius X                  131    1   13   14   51   52   55
      Total Time:    59:33.86
         Average:    11:54.78
   6 St. Catherine Siena         184   15   35   40   46   48   61   73
      Total Time:  1:03:39.39
         Average:    12:43.88
   7 Ursuline Academy Middle S   225   19   26   33   72   75   80
      Total Time:  1:04:26.13
         Average:    12:53.23
   8 Hynes Elementary            270   32   34   54   60   90
      Total Time:  1:06:38.42
         Average:    13:19.69
   9 St. Edward                  283    5   53   66   76   83   89  124
      Total Time:  1:06:06.58
         Average:    13:13.32
  10 Kehoe France                324   20   64   70   78   92  100  127
      Total Time:  1:08:21.28
         Average:    13:40.26
  11 St. Benilde                 331   31   62   65   71  102  112  126
      Total Time:  1:09:15.33
         Average:    13:51.07
  12 Arden Cahill Academy        356   39   49   56   96  116  120  139
      Total Time:  1:11:58.51
         Average:    14:23.71
  13 St. Angela Merici           357   21   45   50  113  128  136  137
      Total Time:  1:13:22.71
         Average:    14:40.55

Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:48 PM  9/10/2016  Page 5
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Elementary
  14 St. Margaret Mary           387   28   59   85  101  114  117  129
      Total Time:  1:13:05.36
         Average:    14:37.08
  15 St. Joan Arc                399   42   68   88   95  106  107  110
      Total Time:  1:12:56.11
         Average:    14:35.23
  16 St. Rita                    404   69   79   81   84   91   98   99
      Total Time:  1:12:00.41
         Average:    14:24.09
  17 St. Andrew's Episcopal      436   38   82   87  104  125  143
      Total Time:  1:15:52.95
         Average:    15:10.59
  18 St. Philip Neri             439   43   58   94  109  135
      Total Time:  1:17:00.44
         Average:    15:24.09
  19 St. George's Episcopal      528    6  121  130  131  140  141  142
      Total Time:  1:24:57.61
         Average:    16:59.53
  20 Resurrection of Our Lord    534   86   97  105  108  138  144
      Total Time:  1:22:04.64
         Average:    16:24.93
  21 Visitiation of Our Lord     537   74  111  115  118  119  122  133
      Total Time:  1:22:08.90
         Average:    16:25.78
  22 Immaculate Conception Sch   559   67  103  123  132  134
      Total Time:  1:25:04.08
         Average:    17:00.82

Choudrant Aggie Invite

Girls 3 Mile Run

Place	Bib No	Name	Team	Time
1	96	Grace Ahrens	2-Alexandria	20:44.0
2	1218	Abigail Africa	27-West Ouachita	21:19.0
3	1989	Maly Foote	25-St. Frederick	21:55.5
4	656	Olivia Slayter	15-Grace Christian	22:07.7
5	1976	Larkin Barham	25-St. Frederick	22:14.7
6	238	Lauren Osafo	6-Cedar Creek	22:40.5
7	276	Crisanna Weaver	7-Choudrant	22:52.1
8	263	Lacey Futch	7-Choudrant	22:52.7
9	246	Mattie Lou Stinson	6-Cedar Creek	22:56.7
10	1207	Katie Byrd	26-Sterlington	23:06.0
11	209	Sarena Hammett	5-Castor	23:16.3
12	226	Kenzie Crawford	6-Cedar Creek	23:29.5
13	245	Kinslee Spatafora	6-Cedar Creek	23:31.9
14	236	Katelyn Moore	6-Cedar Creek	23:32.9
15	1987	Callie Ezell	25-St. Frederick	23:34.4
16	423	RACHEL JOWERS	9-Claiborne Christian	23:53.1
17	212	Farrah McKissack	5-Castor	23:58.7
18	205	Ronda Black	5-Castor	24:06.9
19	1808	Samantha Smith	20-Ruston	24:54.8
20	647	Maddie Leblanc	15-Grace Christian	24:55.8
21	1215	Carmin Velasquez	26-Sterlington	24:58.0
22	256	Kameron Aulds	7-Choudrant	25:01.7
23	1980	Katherine Cascio	25-St. Frederick	25:04.4
24	695	Hannah Margis	17-Junction City	25:06.8
25	1992	Lauren Hanemann	25-St. Frederick	25:20.2
26	1813	Jermyia Walker	20-Ruston	25:47.2
27	274	Jessica Upshaw	7-Choudrant	25:51.2
28	796	Kourtni Goldsmith	20-Ruston	26:14.1
29	403	Rayleigh Bennett	9-Claiborne Christian	26:25.2
30	1261	Grayce McDavid	28-Winnfield	26:26.0
31	218	Taylor Wiggins	5-Castor	26:32.8
32	243	Mila Selmic	6-Cedar Creek	26:54.9
33	578	Faith Williams	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	26:59.0
34	568	Isabella Saenz	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	26:59.7
35	1995	Annie Juneau	25-St. Frederick	27:10.6
36	1209	Reagan Jones	26-Sterlington	27:44.0
37	97	Holly Boone	2-Alexandria	27:55.4
38	638	Holly Carter	15-Grace Christian	27:55.5
39	586	Dora Dawson	12-Delhi Charter	28:05.9
40	262	Katie Echols	7-Choudrant	28:13.7
41	268	Madeline McVay	7-Choudrant	28:15.2
42	663	Abby Webb	15-Grace Christian	28:31.3
43	532	Macey Moss	5-Castor	28:36.4
44	1259	Bre Jurek	28-Winnfield	28:40.0
45	100	Katherine Hansen	2-Alexandria	28:44.7
46	655	Elizabeth Slayter	15-Grace Christian	29:14.6
47	1220	Kaysee Craighead	27-West Ouachita	30:01.0
48	258	Summer Batterton	7-Choudrant	30:33.6
49	565	Isabella Patton	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	30:37.0
50	215	Breanna Temple	5-Castor	30:52.3
51	1241	Gilliana Caskey	28-Winnfield	30:54.0
52	211	Brittney Lea	5-Castor	30:56.7
53	590	Anna Beth Raley	12-Delhi Charter	31:08.6
54	584	Annabelle Carisen	12-Delhi Charter	31:09.3
55	414	Katie Emory	9-Claiborne Christian	31:21.2
56	217	Kaylee Waters	5-Castor	31:38.1
57	439	Jessie Simpson	9-Claiborne Christian	32:37.5
58	265	Lena Johnson	7-Choudrant	32:41.6
59	402	Ashlea Armstrong	9-Claiborne Christian	32:43.7
60	579	Kamryn Williams	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	32:59.0
61	1264	Jordan Patterson	28-Winnfield	33:41.0
62	1235	Victoria Robert	27-West Ouachita	35:07.0
63	1232	Sarah Millien	27-West Ouachita	35:10.0
64	582	York Anna	12-Delhi Charter	35:14.5
65	588	Jaiya Offord	12-Delhi Charter	35:14.9
66	528	Ashley Bridges	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	36:30.0
67	266	Jordan Jones	7-Choudrant	36:53.3
68	219	Chloe Young	5-Castor	38:41.6
69	206	Makenna Chavez	5-Castor	41:21.6
1 Cedar Creek 41 4+7+9+10+11 (23) 0:52 1-5 Split | 23:14 Avg
2 St. Fredrick 53 1+3+12+18+19 (26) 3:24 1-5 Split | 23:37 Avg
3 Choudrant 77 5+6+17+20+29 (30+34) 5:21 1-5 Split | 24:58 Avg
4 Castor 91 8+14+15+22+32 (36+37) 5:20 1-5 Split | 25:18 Avg
5 Grace Christian 109 2+16+27+31+33 7:06 1-5 Split | 26:32 Avg
6 Claiborne Christian 157 13+21+40+41+42 8:50 1-5 Split | 29:24 Avg
7 D’Arbonne Woods Charter School 173 24+25+35+43+46 9:31 1-5 Split | 30:48 Avg
8 Delhi Charter 194 28+38+39+44+45 7:09 1-5 Split | 32:10 Avg
Boys 3 Mile Run

Pl	Name	Team	Time
1	William Ayim	20-Ruston	16:22.0
2	Gabe Poulin	6-Cedar Creek	16:30.5
3	Nathan Anderson	7-Choudrant	17:08.2
4	Harrison Hartwell	20-Ruston	17:32.0
5	Tyson White	20-Ruston	17:45.4
6	Blake Moss	6-Cedar Creek	17:58.1
7	Ben Upshaw	7-Choudrant	18:12.4
8	Dominic Robinson	2-Alexandria	18:13.8
9	Collins Walker	6-Cedar Creek	18:40.1
10	Brandon Vessel	6-Cedar Creek	18:52.1
11	Robbie Roberson	17-Junction City	18:55.6
12	Austin Pennington	12-Delhi Charter	18:55.7
13	ryan smith	20-Ruston	19:02.9
14	Edward Teal	28-Winnfield	19:05.0
15	Bryce White	20-Ruston	19:20.5
16	Will Ellender	25-St. Frederick	19:35.3
17	Tyler Magnano	15-Grace Christian	19:46.7
18	Eric Batterton	7-Choudrant	19:47.8
19	John Cordell	25-St. Frederick	19:49.2
20	Gage Robichaux	7-Choudrant	19:51.4
21	Tyler McConnell	20-Ruston	19:54.9
22	Alex Hood	20-Ruston	19:55.0
23	Jackson Ryan	2-Alexandria	19:58.1
24	Cody Hicks	2-Alexandria	20:06.3
25	Zach Bayless	7-Choudrant	20:11.3
26	Jared Norsworthy	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	20:11.4
27	chandler postel	20-Ruston	20:20.9
28	TJ Craig	7-Choudrant	20:33.4
29	Jackson Durand	15-Grace Christian	20:52.7
30	Gavin Witten	6-Cedar Creek	20:58.0
31	Sydney Wilhite	6-Cedar Creek	20:58.5
32	Donovan Turpin	6-Cedar Creek	21:12.5
33	Adrain Farris	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	21:12.6
34	Reid Guirlando	27-West Ouachita	21:26.0
35	Tony Velasquez	26-Sterlington	21:28.0
36	Stephen Cagle	25-St. Frederick	21:28.1
37	Hunter Langston	15-Grace Christian	21:47.6
38	Christopher Stephenson	20-Ruston	21:49.7
39	Tytavion Clark	5-Castor	21:52.9
40	Christian Howard	18-Quitman	21:54.8
41	Taylor Brenner	15-Grace Christian	22:13.7
42	Tyler Antley	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	22:33.6
43	Jeffery Wallace	5-Castor	22:38.4
44	Navy Coggins	6-Cedar Creek	22:39.6
45	Shane Price	7-Choudrant	22:52.7
46	Riley Miller-Smith	13-Downsville	22:53.8
47	Mateo Chavez	5-Castor	22:58.9
48	Tyler Blake	12-Delhi Charter	23:16.4
49	Morgan Pepper	7-Choudrant	23:18.7
50	John Ross Wilhite	6-Cedar Creek	23:26.9
51	Fields Bryant	15-Grace Christian	23:39.0
52	Preston Young	5-Castor	24:11.3
53	Riley Hartis	7-Choudrant	24:16.6
54	Dakota McDaniel	13-Downsville	24:17.9
55	Christopher Pankey	25-St. Frederick	24:30.4
56	Trey Johnson	6-Cedar Creek	24:30.9
57	Ty Pennebaker	9-Claiborne Christian	24:36.3
58	Ian Plunkett	7-Choudrant	24:47.3
59	Austen Hunsaker	26-Sterlington	25:03.0
60	Jay Long	27-West Ouachita	25:11.0
61	Gage Smith	27-West Ouachita	25:15.0
62	Caleb Shirley	5-Castor	25:19.9
63	Seth Navarro	13-Downsville	25:22.7
64	Kane Oliver	13-Downsville	25:22.8
65	Phillip Pham	26-Sterlington	25:28.0
66	Julian James	25-St. Frederick	25:34.5
67	Ruben Hatfield	18-Quitman	25:35.0
68	Dawson Miller	18-Quitman	25:38.0
69	Mark Smith	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	25:53.0
70	Daniel Reese	2-Alexandria	25:59.4
71	Brody Holloway	7-Choudrant	26:22.6
72	Timothy Boyer	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	26:31.1
73	Chandler Stewart	13-Downsville	26:37.7
74	Alex Freidman	29-Hamburg High School	26:38.0
75	Ryan Jiles	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	26:38.4
76	Kaden Hays	13-Downsville	27:00.5
77	Tanner Norred	7-Choudrant	27:43.0
78	Cason Oglesby	25-St. Frederick	27:56.3
79	Blake Lenard	27-West Ouachita	28:00.0
80	Evan Leleux	2-Alexandria	28:05.1
81	Aedan Brantley	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	28:16.6
82	Jailen Carodine	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	28:16.9
83	Logan Rogers	13-Downsville	28:37.6
84	Makenzie Laird	13-Downsville	28:37.8
85	Duncan McFarlin	13-Downsville	29:22.4
86	Robbie Wilson	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	29:28.3
87	Brandon Ray	9-Claiborne Christian	29:36.4
88	Micah Bridges	26-Sterlington	29:38.0
89	Nick McVay	7-Choudrant	32:48.6
1 Ruston 33 1+4+5+11+12 (18+19) 2:58 1-5 Split | 18:00 Avg
2 Cedar Creek 53 2+6+9+10+26 (27+28) 4:27 1-5 Split | 18:35 Avg
3 Choudrant 64 3+7+15+17+22 (24+36) 3:03 1-5 Split | 19:02 Avg
4 Grace Christian 142 14+25+31+33+39 3:52 1-5 Split | 21:39 Avg
5 St. Fredrick 147 13+16+30+42+46 (53) 5:59 1-5 Split | 22:11 Avg
6 Alexandria 151 8+20+21+48+54 9:51 1-5 Split | 22:28 Avg
7 D’Arbonne Woods Charter School 182 23+29+34+47+49 (51+55) 6:19 1-5 Split | 23:16 Avg
8 Castor 188 32+35+38+40+43 3:27 1-5 Split | 23:24 Avg
9 Downsville 217 37+41+44+45+50 (52+56) 3:43 1-5 Split | 24:54 Avg
Girls 2 Mile Run
Pl	Name	Team	Time
1	Kenlee Perkins	4-Benton Middle School	14:29.4
2	Marina Givens	19-RJHS CC	14:50.0
3	Kiona McCallister	19-RJHS CC	15:11.7
4	Destiny Tatum	19-RJHS CC	15:34.0
5	Tiyan Heard	19-RJHS CC	15:36.0
6	Victoria Frusha	25-St. Frederick	15:39.1
7	Sarah Whitstine	19-RJHS CC	15:47.0
8	Audrey Dewitt	3-Alexandria County Day	16:14.2
9	Jessica Willis	4-Benton Middle School	17:03.6
10	Alisha Huffman	4-Benton Middle School	17:04.3
11	Faith Johnson	6-Cedar Creek	17:07.0
12	Maria Brown	6-Cedar Creek	17:10.8
13	Jamie Palmer	6-Cedar Creek	17:11.3
14	Faith Odom	18-Quitman	17:19.9
15	Tahlor Walker	4-Benton Middle School	17:26.4
16	Madison Nelson	28-Winnfield	17:29.0
17	Miranda Crabtree	4-Benton Middle School	17:32.2
18	Caroline McPherson	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	17:40.9
19	Daly Nagot	4-Benton Middle School	17:50.8
20	Kaitlyn Skelone	4-Benton Middle School	17:54.3
21	Logan Foote	25-St. Frederick	17:55.4
22	Anna Naff	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	17:56.9
23	Zeina Younes	3-Alexandria County Day	18:05.0
24	Grace Tannehill	25-St. Frederick	18:11.3
25	Elizabeth Draughon	3-Alexandria County Day	18:19.3
26	Caroline Reed	25-St. Frederick	18:19.4
27	Anna Leddy	3-Alexandria County Day	18:21.0
28	Margaret Barham	25-St. Frederick	18:36.9
29	Grace Sharplin	18-Quitman	18:37.0
30	Mackenzie McDonald	3-Alexandria County Day	18:54.8
31	Audrey Hennigan	19-RJHS CC	18:55.0
32	Virginia Strickland	15-Grace Christian	18:56.8
33	Anna Petrus	25-St. Frederick	19:00.9
34	Sarah Gad	3-Alexandria County Day	19:06.8
35	Kimbri Soileau	15-Grace Christian	19:16.6
36	Madi Freeman	18-Quitman	19:19.7
37	Sally Thompson	15-Grace Christian	19:23.7
38	Elise Tramontana	25-St. Frederick	19:32.0
39	Mackenzie Forbes	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	19:34.1
40	Mallory Sharp	17-Junction City	19:44.4
41	Shelby Martin	4-Benton Middle School	19:57.1
42	Avery Tullos	4-Benton Middle School	20:01.5
43	Piper Scoskie	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	20:04.5
44	Breanna May	28-Winnfield	20:25.0
45	Kayla Shephard	4-Benton Middle School	20:46.6
46	Gracie Poche	25-St. Frederick	20:54.1
47	Emma Daniels	4-Benton Middle School	20:55.6
48	Camille Bonnecaze	25-St. Frederick	20:56.8
49	Riley Anderson	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	21:01.8
50	Gracyee Hill	25-St. Frederick	21:35.1
51	Ta'shia Zeigler	4-Benton Middle School	21:41.0
52	Emily Borland	18-Quitman	21:41.5
53	Ava Ahrens	3-Alexandria County Day	21:44.8
54	Grace Blackmon	3-Alexandria County Day	21:44.8
55	Tori McLelland	17-Junction City	22:00.3
56	Sophia Garcia	3-Alexandria County Day	22:10.0
57	Leslie Reddick	17-Junction City	22:40.6
58	Amber Cross	25-St. Frederick	22:55.8
59	Jillian Covington	3-Alexandria County Day	23:09.6
60	Emma Hoffman	4-Benton Middle School	23:21.4
61	Sydney Antley	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	23:33.4
62	Emma Stracener	15-Grace Christian	23:38.1
63	Lauren Traczewitz	3-Alexandria County Day	24:04.1
64	Tiffanie Phillips	28-Winnfield	24:59.0
65	Cassidee Franks	17-Junction City	25:54.6
66	Olivia Broussard	3-Alexandria County Day	26:33.4
67	Tally McDonald	17-Junction City	27:00.8
68	Katie Roberts	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	27:36.3
69	Aaliyah Albritton	23-Simsboro	32:11.6
DQ	Chloe Brashear	6-Cedar Creek	

Boys 2 Mile Run

Place	Name	Team	Time
1	Landry Tucker	19-RJHS CC	12:14.2
2	Justin Williams	13-Downsville	12:19.9
3	Nathan Patterson	17-Junction City	13:00.7
4	Hudson Harris	4-Benton Middle School	13:19.1
5	Logan Smith	4-Benton Middle School	13:39.8
6	Austin Birch	20-Ruston	13:40.1
7	Eli Watson	7-Choudrant	13:40.1
8	Caleb Phillips	19-RJHS CC	13:42.0
9	Josh Lim	4-Benton Middle School	13:45.6
10	Mason Haley	4-Benton Middle School	13:48.1
11	Austin Ballard	4-Benton Middle School	13:57.8
12	Daniel Brown	6-Cedar Creek	13:57.9
13	Cade Williams	6-Cedar Creek	13:59.9
14	Haydn Shoemaker	19-RJHS CC	14:06.0
15	Tyler Carrico	7-Choudrant	14:12.7
16	Hayes Gill	25-St. Frederick	14:19.9
17	Cameron McCarthy	6-Cedar Creek	14:20.6
18	Jaiden Beyer	4-Benton Middle School	14:25.7
19	John Torres	25-St. Frederick	14:27.7
20	Davis Strickland	15-Grace Christian	14:40.6
21	Harley Brown	18-Quitman	14:46.5
22	Patrick Dowd	3-Alexandria County Day	14:54.0
23	Ty Disotell	17-Junction City	14:57.2
24	Alex Graves	17-Junction City	14:58.3
25	John Davis Vessel	6-Cedar Creek	14:58.3
26	Dylan Ashworth	15-Grace Christian	15:11.0
27	John Swaim	4-Benton Middle School	15:29.1
28	Jaime Garcia	4-Benton Middle School	15:31.5
29	Jayce Whiddon	3-Alexandria County Day	15:38.6
30	Tristan Maggio	4-Benton Middle School	15:40.1
31	Andrew Slayter	15-Grace Christian	15:43.4
32	Garrett Garlington	6-Cedar Creek	15:49.0
33	Trenton Toms	18-Quitman	15:58.0
34	Thomas Watson	25-St. Frederick	16:07.8
35	Braeden Austin	28-Winnfield	16:08.5
36	Anthony Ardoin	4-Benton Middle School	16:14.8
37	Xavier Bruns	4-Benton Middle School	16:15.2
38	Dominic Tony	4-Benton Middle School	16:22.5
39	Joshua Inthavong	4-Benton Middle School	16:25.6
40	Hunter Poisso	28-Winnfield	16:26.0
41	Chase Hartman	4-Benton Middle School	16:26.6
42	Cameron Flurry	19-RJHS CC	16:36.0
43	Landry McGlothlin	15-Grace Christian	16:47.2
44	Nelson Blackburn	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	17:10.7
45	Alkeem Rachal	28-Winnfield	17:24.0
46	Luke Wisterman	7-Choudrant	17:39.1
47	Luke Rhodes	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	17:53.6
48	Carson Courtright	15-Grace Christian	18:01.3
49	Jack Ensminger	6-Cedar Creek	18:02.3
50	Michael Gad	3-Alexandria County Day	18:07.1
51	Cameron Bennett	6-Cedar Creek	18:15.2
52	Reagan Walker	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	18:22.4
53	Ethan Futch	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	18:41.7
54	Kaden Pody	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	18:43.2
55	Jackson Callaway	3-Alexandria County Day	18:46.1
56	Alex Prado	17-Junction City	18:47.0
57	Fyn Rayborn	3-Alexandria County Day	18:49.3
58	Matthew Pitts	15-Grace Christian	18:50.8
59	Evan Howard	18-Quitman	19:04.5
60	Kezziah Jerro	19-RJHS CC	19:15.2
61	Hayden Zachary	3-Alexandria County Day	19:26.8
62	Matthew Magnano	15-Grace Christian	19:29.5
63	Rayven Wilson	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	19:29.6
64	Andrew Evans	28-Winnfield	19:39.0
65	Jeremy Dickson	25-St. Frederick	19:50.3
66	Luke Bromely	15-Grace Christian	20:00.1
67	Richard Juarez	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	20:01.0
68	Noah Gad	3-Alexandria County Day	20:01.9
69	Luke Chapman	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	20:21.0
70	Chris Miller	17-Junction City	20:23.6
71	Joshua Gaspard	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	21:04.5
72	Sean Young	15-Grace Christian	22:21.6
73	Michael Pesnell	23-Simsboro	22:25.3
74	Jamal Johnson	17-Junction City	22:36.1
75	Dagan Dendy	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	23:25.4
76	Tyler McVay	3-Alexandria County Day	23:44.3
77	Ethan Ramsey	23-Simsboro	23:50.3
78	Caleb Miller	4-Benton Middle School	23:53.0
79	Nicholas Lanning	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	24:08.5

Boys 1 Mile Run

Place	Name	Team	Time
1	Josiah Whitaker	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	6:08.1
2	Jordan McWain	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	6:10.3
3	Peyton Dearman	18-Quitman	6:11.6
4	Ty Sanderson	18-Quitman	6:23.0
5	Thomas Rogers	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	6:26.7
6	Parker Batterton	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	6:27.9
7	Andrew McCaskle	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	6:35.9
8	Jordyn Caldwell	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	6:39.3
9	Owen Watson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	6:40.2
10	Brody Soto	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	6:42.3
11	Austin Finley	4-Benton Middle School	6:45.3
12	Jakovrion Key	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	6:45.4
13	Earnest Chatman	22-Ruston Elementary	6:46.2
14	Riley Brown	18-Quitman	6:51.0
15	Justin Brickey	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	6:55.2
16	Logan Ponder	18-Quitman	6:58.0
17	Nate Sessions	4-Benton Middle School	7:02.2
18	Reed Petro	4-Benton Middle School	7:02.2
19	Taylor Durrett	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	7:07.6
20	Jack Johnston	4-Benton Middle School	7:12.5
21	Jason Teague	4-Benton Middle School	7:12.8
22	Malachi Jackson	28-Winnfield	7:21.3
23	Chandler Gilbert	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	7:22.7
24	Aiden Thomas	4-Benton Middle School	7:24.2
25	Zane Bayless	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:25.1
26	Caloum Conroy	6-Cedar Creek	7:29.7
27	Bo Collinsworth	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:30.7
28	Trent Futch	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	7:30.8
29	Brayden Raab	4-Benton Middle School	7:33.0
30	Augden Watson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:33.5
31	Jonah Dumas	22-Ruston Elementary	7:39.6
32	Ethan McCarthy	6-Cedar Creek	7:40.6
33	Jackson Moda	6-Cedar Creek	7:45.2
34	Manuel Espejel	28-Winnfield	7:46.0
35	Luke DelRio	18-Quitman	7:47.8
36	Max Brister	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:51.2
37	Will Young	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	7:51.7
38	Landon Byrd	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	7:52.6
39	Liam Lowe	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:53.6
40	Seth Henson	4-Benton Middle School	7:53.7
41	Pondexter Howard	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	7:54.5
42	Robert Davis	22-Ruston Elementary	8:04.1
43	Ty'Jai Ursin	22-Ruston Elementary	8:05.4
44	Tucker Strickland	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	8:06.3
45	Brendan Risher	22-Ruston Elementary	8:11.3
46	Colin Herdon	4-Benton Middle School	8:12.5
47	Carter McKay	4-Benton Middle School	8:13.0
48	Justin Mack Jr	22-Ruston Elementary	8:13.3
49	Cole Magee	22-Ruston Elementary	8:17.2
50	Kyle Caston	22-Ruston Elementary	8:17.7
51	Jesse Young	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	8:18.9
52	Cam Deal	18-Quitman	8:24.6
53	Daniel Pacheco	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	8:25.1
54	Eli Smithson	28-Winnfield	8:29.5
55	Clintavion Gilbert	28-Winnfield	8:38.4
56	Michael Stroud	28-Winnfield	8:43.5
57	Xavier Atkins	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	8:47.9
58	Ethan Edwards	9-Claiborne Christian	8:51.2
59	Zachary McMillan	22-Ruston Elementary	8:54.9
60	Preston Robertson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:56.1
61	Nicholas Womack	9-Claiborne Christian	8:58.6
62	Matthew Daulton	22-Ruston Elementary	9:02.7
63	Brennan Youngblood	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:05.2
64	Grayson Wiggins	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:05.5
65	Rylie Ramsey	14-Dubach School	9:07.7
66	Niklaus Jordan	4-Benton Middle School	9:14.7
67	Cole Carter	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	9:17.0
68	Drew Reynolds	4-Benton Middle School	9:17.2
69	John Michael Rivoire	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	9:29.2
70	Jimmy Russell	9-Claiborne Christian	9:29.2
71	Geoffrey Maxwell	18-Quitman	9:33.5
72	Conner Rolen	6-Cedar Creek	9:47.0
73	Jacob Juckett	6-Cedar Creek	9:58.9
74	Hunter Welton	4-Benton Middle School	10:19.1
75	Conner Thompson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:27.2
76	Riley Green	22-Ruston Elementary	10:31.2
77	J.t. Forney	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:37.3
78	Austin Guillory	22-Ruston Elementary	10:41.7
79	Jamious Blackmon	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	10:44.4
80	Oleown Chapman	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	10:46.3
81	Caden Mathis	24-Simsboro Elementary	10:50.6
82	Micheal McDaniel	24-Simsboro Elementary	10:52.4
83	Frederick Waits	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:54.6
84	Abraham Priego	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:58.0
85	Hunter Davis	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	11:05.2
86	Adam Campbell	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:10.8
87	Robbie Shivers	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	11:13.6
88	Terry Williams	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:27.3
89	Saul Salazar	14-Dubach School	12:09.0
90	Wade Driskill	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	12:34.1
91	Michael Chapman	4-Benton Middle School	13:05.5
92	Jack Hart	4-Benton Middle School	13:56.4
93	Dylan Blade	14-Dubach School	14:51.9

Girls 1 Mile Run

Place	Name	Team	Time
1	Maddie Grace Giddens	18-Quitman	6:44.5
2	Breanna Brown	18-Quitman	7:00.8
3	Brenna Henley	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	7:03.5
4	Jaliyah McWain	22-Ruston Elementary	7:08.4
5	Bethany Leach	18-Quitman	7:12.3
6	Tatyana Moore	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	7:14.7
7	Tate Sellers	4-Benton Middle School	7:17.8
8	Marissa Schoth	4-Benton Middle School	7:18.0
9	Riley Rattay	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:19.5
10	Mia Rabb	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:22.1
11	Raegan McCullough	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:27.3
12	SARAH JOWERS	9-Claiborne Christian	7:33.9
13	Jayda Butler	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:37.2
14	Annie Heard	28-Winnfield	7:38.5
15	Hannah Rollins	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:44.4
16	Lexy Bouillion	4-Benton Middle School	7:50.8
17	Taylor Ramsey	6-Cedar Creek	7:51.5
18	Faith Miller	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:52.9
19	Caroline Moore	4-Benton Middle School	7:57.3
20	Helen Sapp	28-Winnfield	7:59.5
21	Zoie Holstead	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:00.7
22	Chloe James	28-Winnfield	8:01.8
23	Alyssa Patterson	28-Winnfield	8:03.3
24	Anna Puckett	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:06.0
25	Murphy DeMoss	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:06.0
26	Ciara Russell	9-Claiborne Christian	8:10.2
27	Aakeyliah Jones	22-Ruston Elementary	8:10.6
28	Aniston Dunn	9-Claiborne Christian	8:13.7
29	Havyn Mutter	4-Benton Middle School	8:16.7
30	Lily Garrett	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:18.8
31	Chelsea Hartegan	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:21.8
32	Anna Cate Miller	9-Claiborne Christian	8:22.5
33	Brooklin Diffey	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:24.7
34	Kassidie Barthelemy	28-Winnfield	8:32.5
35	Kennedi Haulcy	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	8:35.3
36	Lauren Poole	28-Winnfield	8:36.5
37	Mary Laura Hunt	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:37.5
38	Mariah Ougel	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:37.8
39	Emily Stutzman	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:39.9
40	Brayli Stewart	18-Quitman	8:40.0
41	Emi Williams	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	8:41.1
42	Tanya Mina	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:45.3
43	Brelyn Pyle	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:45.6
44	Harper Cauley	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:58.8
45	Leah Sutherland	6-Cedar Creek	9:01.6
46	Riley Ainsley	6-Cedar Creek	9:01.8
47	Natalie Brice	4-Benton Middle School	9:04.1
48	Anna Frisch	9-Claiborne Christian	9:09.1
49	Gracie Moore	4-Benton Middle School	9:13.5
50	Lindsey Osata	6-Cedar Creek	9:18.8
51	Sadie Brown	18-Quitman	9:22.1
52	Jordan Tate	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:25.0
53	Jada Bass	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:26.7
54	Skylar Turman	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	9:30.4
55	Caroline Scallan	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	9:43.9
56	Madilyn Mayfield	4-Benton Middle School	9:44.1
57	Kaitlyn Adkins	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:44.5
58	Jamie Willis	4-Benton Middle School	9:45.1
59	Brook Patton	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	9:46.1
60	Lesley Osata	6-Cedar Creek	9:47.3
61	Randi Hixon	9-Claiborne Christian	9:51.9
62	Mia St. John	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:53.2
63	Madison Mountin	4-Benton Middle School	9:56.0
64	Macey May	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:57.0
65	Ella Osborne	9-Claiborne Christian	10:01.0
66	Lily Cannon	4-Benton Middle School	10:01.3
67	Brennan Barnette	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:02.9
68	Fallon Flurry	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	10:04.8
69	Juana Velazquez	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	10:07.3
70	Alaina Brown	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	10:08.3
71	Haleigh Whiddon	18-Quitman	10:12.0
72	Abigail Pace	9-Claiborne Christian	10:15.8
73	Desarae Frazier	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:27.2
74	Danielle Coleman	4-Benton Middle School	10:38.2
75	Audrey Blackburn	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	10:41.9
76	Kadence Nugent	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:48.9
77	Georgia Casady	22-Ruston Elementary	10:49.0
78	Skylar Ellis	14-Dubach School	10:51.6
79	Jacie Womack	28-Winnfield	10:54.9
80	Alexis Thompson	22-Ruston Elementary	11:03.3
81	Olivia Files	28-Winnfield	11:10.1
82	Vanessa Bautista	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:12.6
83	Josie Davidson	28-Winnfield	11:21.1
84	Abi Temple	18-Quitman	11:26.0
85	Chloe Davis	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:32.6
86	Maddie Ray Hancock	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	11:35.6
87	Kamora Kimble	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:36.9
88	Courtney WIlson	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	11:42.5
89	Breanne Jester	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	11:45.5
90	Cassie Billue	4-Benton Middle School	11:50.7
91	Ardajah Millsap	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:55.1
92	Mary-Jean Cheek	11-D'arbonne Woods Charter	12:09.6
93	Lainey Roberts	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	12:49.3
94	Brooklyn Roberson	24-Simsboro Elementary	12:56.1
95	A'Lyrica Brown	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:26.0
96	Bailey Timm	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:57.3
97	Emma Frechette	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	14:00.8
98	Briana Morris	16-I.A. Lewis Elementary	14:16.2
99	Kate Gray	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	14:21.4
100	Angela King	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	14:42.0

Boys 1 Mile Run

Place	Name	Team	Time
1	Cannon Robbins	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	6:41.0
2	Breydan Smith	18-Quitman	6:42.0
3	Josiah Finley	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	6:45.0
4	Darius James	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	6:47.0
5	Payton Nomey	18-Quitman	6:48.0
6	Wade Watson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	6:50.6
7	Noah Leach	18-Quitman	6:51.7
8	Trace Ogle	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	6:56.1
9	Brayden Pye	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	6:56.2
10	Ethan Johnson	18-Quitman	6:56.8
11	Gage Huckaby	18-Quitman	6:57.6
12	Joran Parker	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:03.4
13	Barrett Howard	18-Quitman	7:09.6
14	Carter Love	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:11.9
15	Myles Hull	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:13.7
16	Nolan Parnell	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	7:15.5
17	M. J. Sears	24-Simsboro Elementary	7:20.5
18	Benton Case	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:27.2
19	Hayden Davis	18-Quitman	7:27.6
20	Roller Tyler	6-Cedar Creek	7:28.3
21	Hudson Wood	6-Cedar Creek	7:29.5
22	Hagen Davis	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:32.7
23	Kolbie Sonnier	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	7:35.2
24	Jack Groce	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:35.2
25	Joshua Daulton	22-Ruston Elementary	7:36.0
26	Tucker Batterton	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:36.6
27	Talon Rollins	9-Claiborne Christian	7:37.4
28	Cannon Frasier	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:41.4
29	Jake Tyler	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:44.9
30	Abel Leach	18-Quitman	7:47.2
31	Taylor Roller	6-Cedar Creek	7:48.7
32	Trevor Elmore	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:50.0
33	Conner Davis	18-Quitman	7:51.1
34	Braden Soto	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:52.8
35	Logan Kimbell	22-Ruston Elementary	7:55.2
36	Luke Strickland	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	7:56.9
37	Lewis Moore	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	8:00.2
38	Jake Doan	6-Cedar Creek	8:05.5
39	Jackson Lee	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:05.5
40	Dustin Barmore	6-Cedar Creek	8:09.4
41	Carter May	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:12.1
42	Trey Denny	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:12.6
43	Garrett Taylor	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	8:14.1
44	Nathan Griffith	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	8:14.9
45	Ben Boudreaux	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:16.0
46	Maverick Steward	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:21.0
47	Brayden McGuire	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:21.2
48	John Rollan	6-Cedar Creek	8:24.4
49	Tanner Andrews	6-Cedar Creek	8:25.8
50	Connor Hill	9-Claiborne Christian	8:26.2
51	Tyler Roach	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	8:27.6
52	Charlie Rogers	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:28.7
53	Nathan Forbes	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	8:31.4
54	Jonathan Webster	28-Winnfield	8:33.9
55	Kaden Morris	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	8:35.1
56	Zach Gray	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	8:36.3
57	Alex Hunt	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:36.9
58	Myles Zachery	22-Ruston Elementary	8:38.0
59	Trenton Richard	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:39.0
60	Garrett Spearman	24-Simsboro Elementary	8:39.6
61	Cooper Johnson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:40.4
62	James Tomlinson	22-Ruston Elementary	8:40.9
63	Malcolm Pierce	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:41.3
64	Jack Elliot	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:42.9
65	Roan Thompson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:45.8
66	Aiden Joyner	9-Claiborne Christian	8:46.7
67	Gunner Spillers	18-Quitman	8:48.7
68	Eli St Martin	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	8:51.8
69	Dylone Brooks	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:53.8
70	Brooks Brown	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:55.1
71	Justin Prudomme	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:58.9
72	Jake Hawkins	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:01.0
73	Gavin Jolivette	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:01.8
74	Gage Duecet	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:03.3
75	Drew Sanders	22-Ruston Elementary	9:03.8
76	Lane Atwood	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:03.8
77	Jackson Smith	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:04.5
78	Christian Willhite	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:04.8
79	Ethan Hogg	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:04.9
80	Demarcus Leonard	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:07.4
81	Mason Shumaker	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:08.5
82	Drew Bowling	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:13.3
83	Jacob Hill	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:18.3
84	Max Milton	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:19.1
85	Karson Bell	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:19.3
86	Brendan Barmore	22-Ruston Elementary	9:22.5
87	Jake Simmons	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:25.3
88	Patrick Byrd	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	9:26.1
89	Joshua Robbins	6-Cedar Creek	9:29.4
90	Luke Roberts	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	9:30.1
91	Asa Sims	9-Claiborne Christian	9:30.9
92	Aiden Richardson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:35.3
93	Myles Speed	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	9:37.2
94	Cayden Colvin	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:37.2
95	Nick Hernandez	14-Dubach School	9:39.5
96	Jahanee Todd	14-Dubach School	9:39.9
97	Mason Williams	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:40.3
98	Sammie Holmes	9-Claiborne Christian	9:49.1
99	Eli Gray	9-Claiborne Christian	9:52.9
100	D'Joryen Jenkins	22-Ruston Elementary	9:58.4
101	Kailon Robinson	22-Ruston Elementary	10:00.1
102	Campbell Spillers	18-Quitman	10:06.3
103	Garrison St Martin	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:06.8
104	Macklin Conroy	6-Cedar Creek	10:08.3
105	Lawrence Spivey	22-Ruston Elementary	10:15.8
106	Andres McClinton	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:30.4
107	Tyler Osbon	9-Claiborne Christian	10:36.7
108	Xavier Tate	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:42.3
109	Ke'Shaun Jackson	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:51.6
110	Quinton Leblanc	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:03.3
111	Chandler Faber	18-Quitman	11:04.5
112	Kamden Allen	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:05.1
113	Colby Ledford	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	11:18.0
114	Bryton Carr	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:22.1
115	Jaylin Huntley	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:25.9
116	Declan Smith	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	11:36.2
117	Dillon Kitchens	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:37.9
118	Jaden Wiltcher	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:39.2
119	Charlie Rufleth	6-Cedar Creek	11:45.5
120	Jack Robbins	6-Cedar Creek	11:46.0
121	Grantham Cline	22-Ruston Elementary	11:48.2
122	Tyler Harper	14-Dubach School	11:50.1
123	Cooper Martin	22-Ruston Elementary	11:54.9
124	Matthew Lewis	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:59.3
125	Jaylin Grisby	22-Ruston Elementary	12:02.8
126	Kayden Alexander	22-Ruston Elementary	12:05.4
127	Drew Brennan	22-Ruston Elementary	12:16.2
128	Keith Young	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	12:27.1
129	Ja'Kaleb Modest	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	12:28.0
130	Elliott Cole Holloway	22-Ruston Elementary	12:35.7
131	Reese Campbell	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	12:37.4
132	Layton Risher	22-Ruston Elementary	12:45.1
133	Z'Rico Clemmons	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:07.0
134	Collin Jenkins	22-Ruston Elementary	13:09.1
135	Eric Lopez	24-Simsboro Elementary	13:35.3
136	Gabriel Ryder	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:44.2
137	Andrew Murphy	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	13:49.6
138	Marek Rotundi	22-Ruston Elementary	13:56.8
139	Levi Colvin	14-Dubach School	14:04.8
140	Jaylen Robinson	18-Quitman	14:27.0
141	Brynn Reger	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	14:50.0
142	Jayden Robbins	22-Ruston Elementary	17:17.0
143	CJ Wilson	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	17:30.0

Girls 1 Mile Run
Place	Name	Team	Time
1	Paisly Hamby	6-Cedar Creek	7:33.0
2	Jaleigh Burns	18-Quitman	7:41.0
3	Morgan Moreau	6-Cedar Creek	7:42.0
4	Mia Puckett	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:48.0
5	Zaccai Ruffin	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	7:51.0
6	Jillian Flurry	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	7:54.0
7	Kaitlyn Frasier	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:57.9
8	Hallie Hebert	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:59.1
9	Cali Deal	18-Quitman	8:03.5
10	Katleyn Rollins	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:06.6
11	Sydney Owens	6-Cedar Creek	8:09.6
12	Katie Lynn Roberts	18-Quitman	8:11.8
13	Sophia Roberson	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:17.6
14	Morgan Foster	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:20.0
15	Lorielle Johnson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:25.6
16	Alana Conley	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	8:27.4
17	Z'Kaila Holland	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:34.6
18	Crystal Trim	24-Simsboro Elementary	8:36.7
19	Lily Kate Odom	18-Quitman	8:37.3
20	Ziah Jones	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:40.6
21	Gracee Boudreaux	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:44.0
22	Leanne Womack	28-Winnfield	9:03.2
23	Parker Nations	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:08.3
24	Caroline May	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:15.4
25	Kailey Hayes	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:17.7
26	Catherine McAdams	6-Cedar Creek	9:19.3
27	Marlee Davis	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:19.6
28	Jasmine Summerford	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:22.0
29	Bay Moore	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	9:22.6
30	Emily Snyder	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:22.9
31	Alaina Garlington	24-Simsboro Elementary	9:24.9
32	Brylea Diffey	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:27.7
33	Molly Rabb	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:28.1
34	Zoe Williams	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:31.0
35	McKonte Jones	6-Cedar Creek	9:31.8
36	Skyla Wimberly	24-Simsboro Elementary	9:32.0
37	Mia Tapia	22-Ruston Elementary	9:36.7
38	Alaysia Taylor-Braggs	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:38.1
39	Rosemary Sewell	6-Cedar Creek	9:42.6
40	Abigail Frazier	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:46.6
41	Kasiyah Brewster	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	9:47.6
42	Autumn Brown	24-Simsboro Elementary	9:50.2
43	Kira Wright	24-Simsboro Elementary	9:52.9
44	Scarlett Revels	22-Ruston Elementary	9:57.4
45	Emma Pilgeen	14-Dubach School	10:00.5
46	Lainey Lowe	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:06.4
47	Breanna Russell	24-Simsboro Elementary	10:10.9
48	Alyssa Bell	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:12.9
49	Samantha McCumber	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:16.6
50	Julia Poisso	28-Winnfield	10:18.4
51	Dakota Hercules	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:30.7
52	Camille Maier	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:37.8
53	Charlee Ward	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:44.0
54	Selah Bryan	6-Cedar Creek	10:50.3
55	Isabella Tucker	22-Ruston Elementary	10:50.3
56	Alayna Maryland	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:51.3
57	Margot Budds	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:52.3
58	Allison Blackburn	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	10:56.7
59	Ella Love	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:57.2
60	Ny'Asia Graham	24-Simsboro Elementary	10:59.4
61	Journi Douglas	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	10:59.6
62	Arisha Sultana	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	11:12.7
63	Jahkeria Abney	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:15.8
64	Kailee Rhone	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:16.6
65	Lexi Revels	22-Ruston Elementary	11:19.7
66	Katelyn Bennett	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	11:22.0
67	Hannah Boyd	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	11:27.9
68	Maribel Bautista	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:31.9
69	Lily McGuirt	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:33.3
70	April Potter	6-Cedar Creek	11:49.9
71	Ja'Kyrah Adams	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	11:51.2
72	Kylie Willis	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	12:03.8
73	Melanie Murphey	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	12:11.1
74	Addison Wood	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	12:14.4
75	Faith Milton	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	12:14.7
76	Kaelynn Kelley	18-Quitman	12:15.8
77	Jayden Harper	14-Dubach School	12:16.1
78	Sydney Moss	22-Ruston Elementary	12:49.8
79	Brittany Gutierrez	22-Ruston Elementary	12:54.1
80	Annah Salter	22-Ruston Elementary	12:55.7
81	Paige Gipson	22-Ruston Elementary	12:56.6
82	I'Yannah Gray	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:00.8
83	Karli Henry	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:19.6
84	Trista Jennings-Ashley	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	13:21.5
85	Za'Kyah Wimberly	24-Simsboro Elementary	13:24.9
86	Camille Davis	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:27.0
87	Joshua Jackson	24-Simsboro Elementary	13:29.5
88	Bella Barnette	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	13:32.3
89	Karlee O'Brien	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	13:37.5
90	Anna Kate Smith	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	13:51.9
91	Elycia Farris	24-Simsboro Elementary	14:02.7
92	Sue Ann Howell	14-Dubach School	14:11.7
93	Jerenity Cato	24-Simsboro Elementary	14:15.2
94	Shayla Minniefield	22-Ruston Elementary	14:17.6
95	Destiny Branch	24-Simsboro Elementary	14:25.3
96	Mia Shelton	24-Simsboro Elementary	14:34.6
97	Alyssa Inman	14-Dubach School	14:35.2
98	Alayjah Boston	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	14:42.7
99	Maggie Hood	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	14:54.5
100	Trisha Tewari	22-Ruston Elementary	15:02.9
101	Zy'Kiria Modest	24-Simsboro Elementary	15:07.4
102	Cali Cotton	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	15:22.5
103	Keileigh Cunningham	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	15:23.5
104	Grace Smith	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	15:30.6
105	Orlexi Evans	10-Cypress Springs Elementary	15:37.4

Boys 1 Mile Run

Place	Name	Team	Time
1	Davis DeMoss	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:02.7
2	Clarence Menyweather	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:11.9
3	Taden Thomas	18-Quitman	7:24.0
4	Jacob Richard	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:36.6
5	Austin Lee	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	7:40.4
6	Rylan Reynolds	18-Quitman	7:41.0
7	Holt Hunt	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:42.8
8	Preston Parker	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:51.3
9	Manny Valentine	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:55.6
10	Trenton Givens	14-Dubach School	7:57.4
11	Rhett Brister	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:09.9
12	John Moak	6-Cedar Creek	8:14.0
13	Sam Castillo	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	8:15.3
14	Nathan Kelley	24-Simsboro Elementary	8:23.9
15	Daniel Hudson	6-Cedar Creek	8:30.7
16	George Ramsey Smith	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:31.5
17	Luke McCullough	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:31.9
18	Carson Cousins	18-Quitman	8:31.9
19	Collin Rozelle	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:42.4
20	Billy Rufleth	6-Cedar Creek	8:46.9
21	Matthew Odom	18-Quitman	8:47.9
22	Ridge Huckaby	18-Quitman	8:50.0
23	Joshua McCarthy	6-Cedar Creek	8:50.9
24	Cooper Lee	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:53.6
25	Cohen Potthurst	6-Cedar Creek	8:56.1
26	Jack Pipes	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:57.1
27	JaMarcus Goodrum	24-Simsboro Elementary	9:01.9
28	Tucker Patterson	6-Cedar Creek	9:02.5
29	Ethan Konkol	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:03.3
30	Jeron Johnson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:07.6
31	Graham Davis	6-Cedar Creek	9:08.5
32	Ace Harris	9-Claiborne Christian	9:10.7
33	Max Pyles	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:25.3
34	Jack Smith	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:25.8
35	Eli Watson	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:28.4
36	Jackson May	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:30.0
37	Hudson Wilkerson	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:35.6
38	Asher Burns	18-Quitman	9:36.9
39	Nickolas Martin	14-Dubach School	9:44.5
40	Cruz Frasier	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:53.1
41	Ryan Snyder	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:54.2
42	Jeremiah Levingston	24-Simsboro Elementary	10:02.9
43	Tate Hammond	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:04.1
44	john Hancock	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:09.1
45	Camdyn Napper	6-Cedar Creek	10:19.1
46	Asa Christian	24-Simsboro Elementary	10:19.9
47	Rhett Patterson	6-Cedar Creek	10:20.9
48	Bryce Busby	31-Cedar Creek Elementary	10:24.9
49	Colt Lary	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:24.9
50	Cannon Harper	6-Cedar Creek	10:29.6
51	Asher Shultz	18-Quitman	10:32.7
52	Gregory Howard	18-Quitman	10:40.7
53	Roan Sutherland	6-Cedar Creek	10:43.1
54	Micah Taylor	6-Cedar Creek	10:47.3
55	David Plunkett	18-Quitman	10:49.8
56	Isaac Daniel	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:50.8
57	Guy Carroll	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:57.1
58	Jon Young	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	11:03.2
59	Gotti Bryant	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	11:08.5
60	George Smith	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	11:12.1
61	Abraham Juckett	6-Cedar Creek	11:17.8
62	Cooper Smith	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	11:21.8
63	Micheal Watts	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:27.9
64	Braxton Adkins	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	11:48.2
65	Miles Bennett	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	12:12.1
66	Sam Moore	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	12:14.3
67	Mason Howard	18-Quitman	12:24.9
68	Mason Willis	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	12:29.5
69	Case Phillips	6-Cedar Creek	12:44.4
70	Manau Patel	6-Cedar Creek	12:48.0
71	Sawyer Burnham	6-Cedar Creek	12:54.7
72	Turner Moffett	6-Cedar Creek	12:59.1
73	Greggory Ray	24-Simsboro Elementary	13:02.3
74	Jacob Pottel	6-Cedar Creek	13:03.4
75	Compton Cotton	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	13:18.3
76	Zane Cockerham	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	13:22.6
77	Ryder Brown	9-Claiborne Christian	13:24.2
78	Parker Self	24-Simsboro Elementary	13:25.3
79	Jackson Cobb	6-Cedar Creek	13:27.4
80	Thomas Waller	6-Cedar Creek	13:36.1
81	Ben Williams	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	14:21.9
82	Jonah Smith	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	15:02.6
83	Keshawn Goodrum	24-Simsboro Elementary	15:26.5
84	Ethan Davis	24-Simsboro Elementary	15:31.7
85	Phoenix Robinson	6-Cedar Creek	16:12.2
86	Chandler Bullock	6-Cedar Creek	16:17.9

Girls 1 Mile Run

Place	Name	Team	Time
1	Alivia Lee	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:46.9
2	Anna Leach	18-Quitman	7:53.6
3	Hydi Boyd	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	7:59.3
4	Baylor Cauley	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:32.1
5	Lindsey Woods	18-Quitman	8:36.0
6	Emmersyn Nations	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:41.0
7	Addelyn Forbes	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	8:42.6
8	Aubrey Johnson	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	8:45.8
9	Anna Robbins	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	8:46.2
10	Jenna Wilson	9-Claiborne Christian	8:49.8
11	Bella Coon	24-Simsboro Elementary	8:51.5
12	Madison Morris	6-Cedar Creek	8:58.1
13	Jakayla Menyweather	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:12.8
14	Kelsy Del Rio	9-Claiborne Christian	9:18.7
15	Aakayla Menyweather	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:19.1
16	Sloane Rattay	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:19.5
17	Marirose Spillers	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:24.8
18	Harley Coon	24-Simsboro Elementary	9:31.9
19	Kaleigh King	18-Quitman	9:31.9
20	Ava Puckett	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:35.3
21	Olivia Starks	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:36.1
22	Mary Grace Hawkins	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:39.8
23	Emma Roberson	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:39.9
24	Hannah-clair Bryan	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:41.6
25	Diana Santos	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:45.5
26	Aubrey Stoehr	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:46.3
27	Mary Hammond	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	9:46.9
28	Emily Mina	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	9:49.4
29	Lanee Cheatwood	31-Cedar Creek Elementary	10:08.1
30	Brynn Hightower	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:08.6
31	Ava Lantrip	6-Cedar Creek	10:12.6
32	Anna Leigh Clark	9-Claiborne Christian	10:21.1
33	Ella Grace Edwards	9-Claiborne Christian	10:24.0
34	Kamryn Hill	9-Claiborne Christian	10:24.1
35	Asia Wright	24-Simsboro Elementary	10:25.1
36	Ariel Brown	9-Claiborne Christian	10:25.4
37	Grayson Foster	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:39.4
38	Addie Powell	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:46.3
39	Kaylee Hartegan	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	10:47.5
40	Silvia Warren	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	10:48.7
41	Amarrie Heard	14-Dubach School	10:57.1
42	Bailey Kahl	6-Cedar Creek	11:05.7
43	Riley Christofferson	14-Dubach School	11:07.3
44	Lily Bautista	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:14.0
45	Harper Anderson	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	11:16.9
46	Marli Brazzell	9-Claiborne Christian	11:24.7
47	Keeva Conroy	6-Cedar Creek	11:28.1
48	Lexie Madrigal	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:29.2
49	Kendall Ramsey	6-Cedar Creek	11:29.8
50	Scarlett Jones	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:31.4
51	Alli Hancock	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	11:34.1
52	Sophie Mariano	6-Cedar Creek	11:37.2
53	Norah Wood	6-Cedar Creek	11:40.5
54	Naomi Holloway	24-Simsboro Elementary	11:49.9
55	Selah Castillo	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	12:02.7
56	Addison Frisch	9-Claiborne Christian	12:04.4
57	Anna Kate Clark	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	12:27.2
58	Dixie Corbett	8-Choudrant Elementary XC	12:28.3
59	Noami Mujica	24-Simsboro Elementary	12:28.4
60	Ellie Williams	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	12:30.4
61	Arabella Evans	6-Cedar Creek	12:31.9
62	Riley Keen	9-Claiborne Christian	12:52.6
63	Ava Madden	1-A.E. Phillips Bullpups	12:53.2
64	Meredyth McFadden	6-Cedar Creek	13:38.7
65	Brooklyn Hennigan	6-Cedar Creek	13:40.7
66	Presley King	18-Quitman	13:55.0
67	Victoria Velazquez	24-Simsboro Elementary	13:55.5
68	Raelynn Moore	24-Simsboro Elementary	14:21.6
69	Alecia Rials	24-Simsboro Elementary	14:23.7
70	Lucy Milsaps	6-Cedar Creek	14:59.1
71	Hailey Roberts	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	16:08.7
72	Jeri Basham	6-Cedar Creek	17:39.6
73	Brooklyn Boyd	24-Simsboro Elementary	17:40.8
74	Rosemary Sewell	6-Cedar Creek	18:03.4
75	Chloe Hall	6-Cedar Creek	18:12.3
76	Katherine Blackburn	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	18:13.5
77	Keatyn Brashear	6-Cedar Creek	18:25.0
78	Shelby Tucker	21-Ruston Christian Homeschoolers	18:25.8

Athlete Profile: Kirsten Landry

Paul Freese of Louisiana Running Company chats with our top ranked individual girl, Kirsten Landry of Ascension Episcopal.

Athlete Profile: Kirsten Landry

Welcome to the first of Louisiana Running’s series of athlete profiles! Our aim is to create a platform on social media that assists in exposing and celebrating the achievements the top high school performers in Louisiana cross country and track and field, and to give those of you who read and follow our sport an opportunity to become more familiar with the athletes. We will attempt to reach out to top athletes as often as possible to discuss training, recent performances, and their expectations for themselves and their teams at the end of the season.

Kirsten Landry of Ascension Episcopal was generous enough to share her thoughts on summer training, a huge 5k PR of 18:43.14 at the Mobile Cross Country Challenge of Champions, and more in an interview last week:

Louisiana Running: You had a pretty big PR at Mobile. How did you approach that race coming out of summer training? Was it a race you and your coach wanted you to target for a big performance, or was it just one of those days where everything was working and you felt great?

Kirsten Landry: During the summer I like to get most of my mileage and training in and established, because I am out of school and I can put most of my focus into my running. Each week of training I like to focus on each race preparation individually, but I also look at the big picture in planning for state in November or any big races during the season. The Mobile race, being the very first of the season, I looked forward to running it, but did not set any actual race plan. I just went out and ran based on feel and to see where I am at the start of the season.

LR: I’m sure you have pretty high expectations individually this year in terms of placement at state and at other big races, but give me an idea of what your goals are time-wise; are there any specific time goals you’re looking to reach, improvement from week to week, etc.? 

KL: My goals regarding training are to get faster and stronger and remain injury free for my entire senior year. Time wise I would like to be in the low 18:00’s for 3 miles and hopefully place well in state and big races. Since this is my final year of high school running, I plan to continue improving throughout the season, to get ready for college competition, and to flow into indoor and outdoor track.

LR: What are your team’s expectations this season?

KL: Our team goal this year is to first of all have a full team – last year was the first year that we have ever had a full team on the girls and boys side in school history. We would like to place in meets, as a team, throughout the season, win district, and finally have a top team finish at state.

LR: You mentioned this is your senior year and you are thinking about competing in college.  What the plan and are there any programs you’re interested in?

KL: Yes. I most definitely want to compete to run all four years of college. I cannot picture my life without it! Ever since I started running in sixth grade, my goal and dream has been to be able to run and compete in college. I am looking at a few Division I schools in state and a few schools from out of state that have expressed interest in me. 

LR: Last one, and also usually the toughest. What’s something that people who know you from running maybe don’t know about you? Any hobbies or interests outside of running?

KL: The students in my school know this about me, but students and the public from other locations probably did not realize that I am the community service leader at school. So one of my hobbies is participating in community activities, such as local runs, charity events, and helping non-profit organizations in my community. I also love fashion and one of my favorite hobbies is to go shopping. One thing people may not know about me is that I always coordinate my running shoes to my running outfits. 

 

Kirsten has positioned herself well to start the season, with her goal of “low 18’s” for the 3 mile already well within reach. She seeks to build upon a strong track season, in which she ran PB’s of 11:53.02 in the 3200m and 5:32.90 in the 1600m, finishing first and second, respectively. We wish her the best of luck going forward, especially in achieving her collegiate aspirations and hope she continues to find reward in serving her community. Thank you again, Kirsten, and thank you to our readers who support us as we become more active in the running community.

Composite Coaches Poll 9/12

Here is the first coaches poll for the 2016 season!

Boys Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 St. Pauls (8) 98
2 Brother Martin 87
3 Episcopal 73
4 Jesuit (2) 70
5 Catholic 64
6 Holy Cross 50
7 Parkway 33
8 ED White 29
9 St. Michael 20
10 Mandeville 6
Others receiving votes: Curtis, Airline, St. Martins, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fontainebleau
Girls Rankings
Rank Team Points
1 St. Joseph’s (6) 96
2 Mandeville (4) 94
3 Menard 79
4 Dominican 67
5 Vandebilt Catholic 60
6 Episcopal 49
7 St. Michael 23
8 Ascension Catholic 12
8 Lusher 12
8 St. Scholastica 12
Others receiving votes: St. Thomas Aquinas, McGehee, ED White, Parkway, MCA, Fontainebleau, Sacred Heart, Dutchtown